2019 D1 District Preview

District D1 Host School: Neligh Top 5 Teams (number of predicted qualifiers) Weeping Water (10) Elkhorn Valley (7) Neligh-Oakdale (6) Burwell (5) Central Valley(4) Other Teams Competing: Ainsworth Clearwater-Orchard Elgin Public/Pope John Elwood Franklin Fullerton Guardian Angels Central Catholic Harvard Lutheran High Northeast Niobrara/Verdigre Osmond Pleasanton Riverside Twin Loup West Holt Wisner-Pilger Weeping Water is…

2019 Class B District Rankings 1/24/19

DISTRICT B1 at Platteview B1 NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Omaha Skutt (7) 2 Blair (11) 3 Columbus Lakeview (7) 4 Plattsmouth (5) 5 Seward (5) 6 Beatrice (5) 7 Nebraska City (5) 8 Bennington (4) 9 Ralston (4) 10 West Point- Beemer (2) 11 Platteview (1) 12 Omaha Roncalli (0) B1 NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/21/19

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Archbishop Bergan (7) 2 Plainview (5) 3 Amherst (5) 4 Mullen (4) 5 Elkhorn Valley (4) 6 Burwell (3) 7 Weeping Water (3) 8 Thayer Central (4) 9 Central Valley (3) 10 Morrill (2) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Sr. 2 Eli Lanham Plainview…

NEwrestle Class B Rankings 1/21/19

B NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Omaha Skutt Catholic (5) 2 Wahoo (4) 3 Scottsbluff (3) 4 Waverly (4) 5 Northwest (4) 6 Columbus Lakeview (4) 7 Hastings (5) T8 North Platte (3) T8 Schuyler (3) T8 Lexington (3) B NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Quinton Chavez Gering So 2 Caden Svoboda Aurora So 3 Grady…

NEwrestle Class B Rankings 1/08/19

B NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Omaha Skutt Catholic (5) 2 Wahoo (4) 3 Northwest (5) 4 Scottsbluff (3) 5 Waverly (4) 6 Hastings (5) 7 Columbus Lakeview (4) 8 Schuyler (3) T9 North Platte (3) T9 Lexington (3) B NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Quinton Chavez Gering So 2 Caden Svoboda Aurora So 3 Grady…

NEwrestle Class A Rankings 1/8/19

Class A NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Kearney (9) 2 Omaha Burke (9) 3 Columbus (8) 4 Millard South (7) 5 Lincoln East (8) 6 Norfolk (4) 7 Papillion- La Vista (4) 8 Grand Island (5) T9 Bellevue East (3) T9 Creighton Prep (3) A NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Gabe Grice Bellevue East So 2…

NEwrestle Class C Rankings 1/8/19

Class C NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Valentine (6) 2 Broken Bow (7) 3 David City (6) 4 Battle Creek (6) 5 Aquinas (6) 6 Arlington (4) 7 Malcolm (3) 8 Logan View (4) 9 Wood River (4) 10 Ord (3) Class C NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Casey Benavides Bridgeport Jr 2 Konner Schluckebier…

NEwrestle Class A Rankings 12/25/18

A NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Omaha Burke (8) 2 Kearney (9) 3 Lincoln East (8) 4 Millard South (7) 5 Columbus (8) 6 Grand Island (6) 7 Norfolk (4) 8 Papillion- La Vista (4) 9 Bellevue East (3) 10 Creighton Prep (3) A NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Gabe Grice Bellevue East So 2 Nate…