2019 Class B District Rankings 1/24/19

DISTRICT B1 at Platteview

B1

NEwrestle Team Rankings

1

Omaha Skutt (7)

2

Blair (11)

3

Columbus Lakeview (7)

4

Plattsmouth (5)

5

Seward (5)

6

Beatrice (5)

7

Nebraska City (5)

8

Bennington (4)

9

Ralston (4)

10

West Point- Beemer (2)

11

Platteview (1)

12

Omaha Roncalli (0)

B1

NEwrestle Individual Rankings

106

1

Zach Ourada Omaha Skutt

2

Luke Bailey Blair

3

Hayden Schalk Nebraska City

4

Cash Duncan Seward

113

1

Tanner York Beatrice

2

Mike Mass Ralston

3

Reid Stracke Nebraska City

4

Landon Templar Blair

120

1

Jackson Nielsen Blair

2

Drew Arnold Beatrice

3

Adam Kruse Omaha Skutt

4

Jorge Loarca Nebraska City

126

1

Caleb Lazure Omaha Skutt

2

Gage Perry Columbus Lakeview

3

Trevor Reinke Beatrice

4

Tyler Curtis Blair

132

1

Joey Orsi Omaha Skutt

2

Sean Martin Seward

3

Hank Frost Blair

4

Noah Talmadge Ralston

138

1

Nick Stoltenberg Omaha Skutt

2

Joel Lemburg Columbus Lakeview

3

Charlie Powers Blair

4

Garrett Johnson Platteview

145

1

Chris Adams Nebraska City

2

Connor Drahota Omaha Skutt

3

Boston Barcel Columbus Lakeview

4

Zach Nielsen Plattsmouth

152

1

Carson Core Seward

2

Luke MacDonald Bennington

3

Liam Landauer Blair

4

Ray Loftis West-Point Beemer

160

1

Zeth Gerkensmeyer Columbus Lakeview

2

Gabe James Ralston

3

Jordan Moyer Nebraska City

4

Brody Nelson Beatrice

170

1

Jayden Wooten Plattsmouth

2

Brogan Fehlhafer Seward

3

Brook Behlen Columbus Lakeview

4

Trey Lewis Blair

182

1

Eli Jansen Omaha Skutt

2

Jake Frenzen Columbus Lakeview

3

Henry Lutter Bennington

4

Wyatt Warner Seward

195

1

Drake Rader Plattsmouth

2

Benton Cornette Bennington

3

Trevor Rutcosky Blair

4

Zach Markey Beatrice

220

1

Devin Pfeifer Plattsmouth

2

Garrett Menke Bennington

3

Gabe Rand Blair

4

Joe Rodriguez West Point-Beemer

285

1

Trevor Nielsen Plattsmouth

2

Cody Thompson Columbus Lakeview

3

Brady Soukup Blair

4

David Hernandez Ralston

DISTRICT B2 at GI Northwest

B2

NEwrestle Team Rankings

1

Schuyler (9)

2

Central City (8)

3

Northwest (8)

4

York (8)

5

Wayne (4)

6

Adams Central (5)

7

Norris (5)

8

O’Neill (3)

9

Columbus Scotus (3)

10

Ashland-Greenwood (2)

11

Mount Michael (1)

12

Omaha Gross (0)

B2

NEwrestle Individual Rankings

106

1

Grady Arends Northwest

2

Ty Rainforth O’Neill

3

Cole Kunz Central City

4

Geovany Chacon Schuyler

113

1

Tristen Obermiller Adams Central

2

Thomas Ivey York

3

Landyn Maschmeier Columbus Scotus

4

Caden Fredricksen Northwest

120

1

Dyson Kunz Central City

2

Reece Jaqua Wayne

3

Grayson Fries Northwest

4

Kaleb Eliker York

126

1

Collin Quandt Northwest

2

Kenny Castro Schuyler

3

Cameron Muhs Wayne

4

Oscar Lopez O’Neill

132

1

Kobe Brandenburg Central City

2

Bradu Thompson O’Neill

3

Malachi Hood Adams Central

4

Nick Taylor Columbus Scotus

138

1

Juan Vergara Wayne

2

Miguel Roman Schuyler

3

Tanner Scheniderheinz Central City

4

Cameron Kort Adams Central

145

1

Jackson Tejeda Central City

2

Colby Gilson Columbus Scotus

3

Owen Friesen Northwest

4

Miguel Carrasco Schuyler

152

1

Harrison Gocke York

2

Jared Gallion Central City

3

Tyler Nelson Norris

4

Olvin Lopez Schuyler

160

1

Caden Yrkoski Schuyler

2

Sam Moore Central City

3

Kaden Lyons York

4

Aiden Pace Mount Michael

170

1

Michael Hernandez Schuyler

2

Zach Serna Norris

3

Dyllan Lee Central City

4

Chase Cotton York

182

1

Kobe Lyons York

2

William Marxsen Schuyler

3

Brian Maguire Ashland-Greenwood

4

Noah Machnicki Adams Central

195

1

Grady Griess Northwest

2

Dylan Meyer Norris

3

Conner Brown Adams Central

4

Jacob Ludwig Ashland-Greenwood

220

1

Jesus Maganda Schuyler

2

Cooper Kiser Northwest

3

Doug Lazo York

4

Dawson Dorn Norris

285

1

Noah Stafursky York

2

Tavion Leatherdale Wayne

3

Marcos Martinez Northwest

4

Nourdin Nouili Norris

DISTRICT B3 at Aurora

B3

NEwrestle Team Rankings

1

Hastings (9)

2

Wahoo (8)

3

Waverly (8)

4

Crete (5)

5

Aurora (5)

6

Raymond Central (5)

7

Auburn (4)

8

Boys Town (3)

9

Fairbury (2)

10

Conestoga (3)

11

Omaha Concordia (2)

12

Falls City (2)

B3

NEwrestle Individual Rankings

106

1

Caden Svoboda Aurora

2

Trae Greve Waverly

3

Malachi Bordovsky Wahoo

4

Dawson Hardesty Conestoga

113

1

Landon Zeckser Hastings

2

Jalen Maher Auburn

3

Mitch Albrecht Raymond Central

4

Sebastian Lausterer Wahoo

120

1

William Lomax Boys Town

2

Shawn Buchanan Crete

3

Dylan Miller Hastings

4

Cesar Sandoval Conestoga

126

1

Bryce Brown Hastings

2

Thomas Buchanan Crete

3

Nick Springer Raymond Central

4

Preston Johnson Waverly

132

1

Trevor Kluck Aurora

2

Izaak Hunsley Hastings

3

Ttrenton Ford Auburn

4

Cameron Williams Conestoga

138

1

Mason Brumbaugh Hastings

2

Drew Keller Auburn

3

Nick Asche Omaha Concordia

4

Alex Davenport Waverly

145

1

Easton Albrecht Raymond Central

2

Kole Ligouri Auburn

3

Peyten Walling Wahoo

4

Seth Wonch Aurora

152

1

Kaleb Canoyer Waverly

2

Zane Bennett Wahoo

3

Careter Pursley Aurora

4

Conner Kriekemier Raymond Central

160

1

Cooper Hancock Wahoo

2

Dylan White Crete

3

Gavin Soden Raymond Central

4

Kyle Black Falls City

170

1

Damen Pape Hastings

2

Evan Canoyer Waverly

3

Ace York Fairbury

4

Isaac Sine Aurora

182

1

Kole Bordovsky Wahoo

2

Seth Firmanik Fairbury

3

Kolton Johnson Crete

4

Wyatt Fanning Waverly

195

1

Sam Kolterman Wahoo

2

Cody Lomax Crete

3

Evan Morara Hastings

4

Joseph Warren Boys Town

220

1

Romeo Wright Boys Town

2

Jacob Krauter Waverly

3

Blake Davis Hastings

4

Keegan Hunzeker Falls City

285

1

Jack Sutton Wahoo

2

Trevor Brown Waverly

3

Josh Callejas Hastings

4

Neil Hartman Omaha Concordia

DISTRICT B4 at Ogallala

B4

NEwrestle Team Rankings

1

Lexington (8)

2

Alliance (7)

3

Sidney (7)

4

Cozad (6)

5

Chadron (6)

6

Scottsbluff (5)

7

North Platte (4)

8

Gering (3)

9

Ogallala (3)

10

Holdrege (3)

11

McCook (3)

12

Gothenburg (1)

B4

NEwrestle Individual Rankings

106

1

Quinton Chavez Gering

2

Austin Munier Sidney

3

Ivan Lazo Lexington

4

Aaron Price Scottsbluff

113

1

Paul Garcia Scottsbluff

2

Jace Russman Cozad

3

Jaylin Ruffin North Platte

4

Cameron Brauer Sidney

120

1

Paul Ruff Alliance

2

Ean Bailey Lexington

3

Jacob Peckham Sidney

4

Talyn Campbell McCook

126

1

Darian Diaz North Platte

2

Nate Rochleau Gering

3

Jaxon Minnick Alliance

4

Kevin Price Scottsbluff

132

1

Jerryd Hernandez Scottsbluff

2

Wyatt Hotz Gothenburg

3

Brady Fago Lexington

4

Gage Stokey Ogallala

138

1

Trey Arellano Sidney

2

Asa Johnson Alliance

3

Breckin Loftin Cozad

4

Daniel Wellnitz Chadron

145

1

Devontae Gutierrez Scottsbluff

2

Cameron Zink Ogallala

3

Trystan Berry Lexington

4

Brody Raines Sidney

152

1

KC Higer Sidney

2

Blake Hoffmaster Cozad

3

Jacob Awiszuis Gering

4

Tyler Peterson Holdrege

160

1

Riley Kopf Lexington

2

Cash Arensdorf North Platte

3

Jake Lemmon Chadron

4

Braydon Wilson Alliance

170

1

Brock Skinner Ogallala

2

Conner Wescoat Cozad

3

Ozzy Fernau Chadron

4

Gavyn Brauer North Platte

182

1

Clark Riesen Chadron

2

Alex Langan McCook

3

Aiden Stuart Lexington

4

Matthew Escamilla Alliance

195

1

Lance Cattin Chadron

2

Imanol Munoz Holdrege

3

Jayden Bauer Alliance

4

Cody Wolf Lexington

220

1

Bailey Hood Alliance

2

Trent Weak Holdrege

3

Cade Stott Cozad

4

Hayden Hofrock Sidney

285

1

Jade Wurth Lexington

2

Josh Stallbaumer Cozad

3

Isaiah Beye Chadron

4

Hunter Cunningham McCook
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s