NEwrestle Class D Preseason Rankings

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings T1 Burwell (5) T1 Mullen (6) 3 Archbishop Bergan (5) 4 Plainview (4) 5 Amherst (5) 6 Elkhorn Valley (4) 7 Morrill (2) 8 Central Valley (4) 9 North Central (3) 10 Clearwater/Orchard (3) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Sr. 2 Jeese Sauceda Shelton Jr.…

NEwrestle Class C Preseason Rankings

Class C NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings T1 Valentine (6) T1 Broken Bow (7) 3 Battle Creek (6) 4 David City (5) 5 Arlington (5) 6 Ord (4) 7 Aquinas (3) 8 Logan View (4) 9 Centennial (4) 10 North Bend Central (2) Class C NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Casey Benavides Bridgeport Jr 2 Wyatt…

NEwrestle Class A Rankings 1/30/18

  A NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Gretna (9) 2 Lincoln East (10) 3 Kearney (10) 4 Millard South (6) 5 Millard West (5) 6 Omaha Burke (4) 7 Omaha Central (3) 8 Papillion- La Vista (4) 9 Norfolk (3) 10 Columbus (4) 106 1 Jakason Burks Omaha Burke So 2 Caleb Coyle Millard South Fr…

NEwrestle Class B Rankings 1/30/18

  B NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Hastings (7) 2 Northwest (7) 3 Blair (5) 4 Scottsbluff (4) 5 Sidney (5) 6 Skutt Catholic (5) 7 Lexington (5) 8 Holdrege (4) 9 Wahoo (4) 10 Alliance (3) B NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Paul Garcia Scottsbluff Fr 2 Gabe Grice Gross Catholic Fr 3 Paul Ruff…

NEwrestle Class C Rankings 1/30/18

Class C NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Valentine (7) 2 Broken Bow (6) 3 David City (6) 4 Battle Creek (4) 5 Aquinas (5) 6 North Bend (3) 7 Central City (4) 8 Ord (3) 9 Crofton/Bloomfield (3) 10 Syracuse (2) Class C NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Chris Williams Valentine Fr 2 Dyson Kunz…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/30/18

  D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Burwell (6) 2 Elkhorn Valley (6) 3 Amherst (3) 4 Elm Creek (3) 5 Maxwell (3) 6 Plainview (4) 7 Palmer (3) 8 Morrill (4) 9 East Butler (3) 10 Pender(3)   D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Jr. 2 Kaiden Mrsny Pender Jr.…

Class B District 1 Preview

District B1 at York Top 5 Teams (Number of Qualifiers) 1. Plattsmouth (9) 2. Skutt Catholic (7) 3. York (7) 4. Columbus Lakeview (7) 5. Crete (7) 106 1. Nate Rubino, Skutt Catholic 2. Daniel Tworak, Columbus Scotus 3. Thomas Ivey, York 4. Dominic Cherek, Plattsmouth 113 1. Caleb Lazure, Skutt Catholic 2. Anthony Long,…

NEwrestle Class B Rankings – 1/16/18

B NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Hastings (6) 2 Skutt Catholic (6) 3 Scottsbluff (5) 4 Northwest (6) 5 Sidney (4) 6 Blair (4) 7 Holdrege (4) 8 Alliance (4) 9 York (3) 10 Wahoo (3) B NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Paul Garcia Scottsbluff Fr 2 Gabe Grice Gross Catholic Fr 3 Paul Ruff Alliance…

NEwrestle Class C Rankings – 1/16/18

By Dru Kastler Class C NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Valentine (7) 2 Broken Bow (6) 3 Battle Creek (5) 4 David City (6) 5 North Bend (5) 6 Aquinas (5) 7 Central City (4) 8 Gibbon (4) 9 Ord (3) 10 Crofton/Bloomfield (3) Class C NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Dyson Kunz Central City…