NEwrestle Class D Rankings 2/8/21

Class D NEwrestle Team Rankings District 1 Plainview (8) D1 2 Elkhorn Valley (5) D2 3 Palmer (3) D2 4 Sutherland (5) D4 5 Neligh Oakdale (5) D3 6 Southwest (6) D2 7 Ansley Litchfield (4) D2 8 Sandhills Thedford (3) D3 9 Winside (4) D3 10 Thayer Central (6) D3 Class D NEwrestle Individual…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/18/21

Class D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Plainview (8) 1-A 2 Winside (5) 3-A 3 Palmer (3) 2-B 4 Sutherland (5) 4-B 5 Elkhorn Valley (6) 2-A 6 Neligh Oakdale (5) 3-B 7 Southwest (6) 3-A 8 Sandhills Thedford (3) 3-B 9 Thayer Central (6) 3-A 10T North Central (3) 1-B 10T East Butler (3)…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/4/21

Class D NEwrestle Team Rankings 1 Plainview (10) 1-A 2 Neligh Oakdale (6) 3-B 3 Winside (5) 3-A 4 Palmer (3) 2-B 5 Elkhorn Valley (4) 2-A 6 Ansley Litchfield (5) 2-B T7 Thayer Central (6) 3-A T7 Sutherland (5) 4-B T7 Sandhills Thedford (3) 3-B T10 North Central (3) 1-B T10 Weeping Water (3)…

Class D Rankings – 12/3/20

Class D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Plainview (7) 2 Neligh Oakdale (7) 3 Thayer Central (4) 4 Elkhorn Valley (5) 5 Maxwell (4) 6 Palmer (4) 7 Winside (4) 8 Southwest (4) 9 North Central (3) 10 Ansley Litchfield (4) Class D NEwrestle Individual Rankings Team Grade 106 1 Eli Lanham Plainview Sr 2…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 2/9/20

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Plainview (9) 2 Mullen (5) 3 Neligh Oakdale (5) 4 Burwell (5) 5 Howells Dodge (5) 6 Weeping Water (4) 7 Maxwell (4) 8 Elkhorn Valley (3) T9 Palmer (5) T9 Southwest (5) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Eli Lanham Plainview Jr. D1 2 Hunter Bennett Elkhorn Valley…

2020 D4 District Preview

D4 @North Platte St. Pats Top 5 Teams: 1. #3 Mullen (10) 2. Hemingford (7) 3. Hitchcock County (6) 4. Sandhills/Thedford (4) 5. North Platte St. Patrick’s (4) Other Teams Competing: Banner County Bayard Crawford Dundy County Stratton Garden County Hay Springs Hyannis Kimball Leyton Medicine Valley Minatare Morrill Paxton Sioux County Sutherland Wauneta-Palisade Preview…

2020 District D3 Preview

D3 @ Southern Valley Top 5 Teams: 1. #7 Maxwell (9) 2. Axtell (6) 3. #8 Weeping Water (4) 4. Ansley Litchfield (5) 5. Elm Creek (5) Other Teams Competing: Franklin (1) Harvard (1) Hastings St. Cecilia High Plains Community (2) Kenesaw (2) #9 Nebraska Christian (2) Pleasanton (2) Red Cloud/Blue Hill (1) Shelton (4)…

2020 D2 District Preview

D2 @ Central Valley Top 5 Teams 1. Palmer (6) 2. #4 Howells-Dodge (5) 3. #10 Southwest (5) 4. Centennial (5) 5. East Butler (6) Other Teams Competing Alma (3) Anselmo-Merna (4) Cedar Bluffs (1) Central Valley (2) Dorchester (1) Freeman (1) Friend (1) Guardian Angels Central Catholic (2) North Central (3) Overton (1) Palmyra…

2020 D1 District Preview

Top 5 Teams: 1. Plainview (12) 2. Neligh Oakdale (7) 3. Burwell (8) 4. Twin Loup (4) 5. Thayer Central (4) Other Teams Competing: Arapahoe Brady Cambridge Clarkson-Leigh Creighton Elgin Public/Pope John Elkhorn Valley Fullerton Meridian Niobrara/Verdigre Osmond Pender Scribner-Snyder St. Mary’s Summerland Preview This district without question is the toughest in Class D this…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/21/20

Matt VanPelt takes of the top spot at 145 lbs D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Plainview (8) 2 Neligh-Oakdale (6) 3 Mullen (5) 4 Howells-Dodge (4) 5 Burwell (5) 6 Central Valley (2) 7 Maxwell (5) 8 Weeping Water (3) 9 Nebraska Christian (2) 10 Southwest (4) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Eli…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/7/20

Photo Credit: Sandhills Express D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Plainview (9) 2 Mullen (4) 3 Howells Dodge (5) 4 Maxwell (4) 5 Neligh Oakdale (5) 6 Burwell (6) 7 Central Valley (2) 8 Twin Loup (2) 9 Weeping Water (4) 10 Nebraska Christian (2) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Eli Lanham Plainview Jr.…