NEwrestle Class D Rankings 2/8/21

Class DNEwrestle Team RankingsDistrict
1Plainview (8)D1
2Elkhorn Valley (5)D2
3Palmer (3)D2
4Sutherland (5)D4
5Neligh Oakdale (5)D3
6Southwest (6)D2
7Ansley Litchfield (4)D2
8Sandhills Thedford (3)D3
9Winside (4)D3
10Thayer Central (6)D3
Class DNEwrestle Individual RankingsSchoolGradeDistrict
106
1Eli LanhamPlainviewSr.D1
2Hayden NeemanSuperiorSo.D2
3Reece KocianEast ButlerSo.D3
4Layne SturekPenderSr.D1
5Nolan OsbornTwin LoupJr.D2
6Tristen KruegerNorth CentralSo.D1
7Carsen WhiteselNeligh OakdaleSo.D3
8Triston WellsThayer CentralSo.D3
9Wyatt HeesselMaxwellJr.D4
10Jeffery ForsenMullenSo.D4
113
1Hunter BennettElkhorn ValleySr.D2
2Lane BohacEast ButlerSo.D3
3Jaxon SmithElm CreekFr.D1
4Eli PaxtonMullenSo.D4
5Jacob FoxAxtellJr.D3
6Ashton SinnThayer CentralJr.D3
7Creel WeberHemingfordSo.D4
8Carter BeckmanElgin Public Pope JohnSo.D2
9Aiden PielRed Cloud/Blue HillJr.D2
10Brock BurryBayardFr.D4
120
1Dayton GipeSandhills ValleySo.D3
2Scout AshburnPlainviewJr.D1
3Cayden EllisWinsideJr.D3
4Zach HartlElkhorn ValleyJr.D2
5Cauy MorganSutherlandFr.D4
6Logan PetersonSouth LoupSr.D1
7Ethan KippTwin LoupJr.D2
8Isaac GoshertArapahoeFr.D1
9Luke PolvickaEast ButlerFr.D3
10Lance RussellHigh PlainsFrD1
126
1Adam MillerElkhorn ValleySr.D2
2Nickolas KuehnKenesawSo.D1
3Zach DickauNorth CentralSr.D1
4Koby SmithElm CreekSr.D1
5Brenner McLaughlinThayer CentralJr.D3
6Tristian SmithElkhorn ValleySo.D2
7Jacoby MannWinsideJr.D3
8Jacob KernsSouthwestJr.D2
9Kyler MoselPlainviewSo.D1
10Hunter KildowBayardSr.D4
132
1Jeremy LarsonBradySr.D2
2Brock KesterNeligh OakdaleSr.D3
3Jon PeterkaSutherlandJr.D4
4Drake BelvilleDoniphan TrumbullSr.D2
5Tahner FrahmPlainviewSo.D1
6Maverick HagemannElkhorn ValleyFr.D2
7Colten DaweBurwellSr.D2
8Kyle DurfeeMullenJr.D4
9Javier MarinoHigh PlainsJr.D1
10Thomas KlemesrudNorth CentralSr.D1
138
1Nolan BlevinsWeeping WaterSr.D1
2Samuel FosterSutherlandJr.D4
3Garrett LatimerSouthwestSr.D2
4Keagan MoselPlainviewSr.D1
5Art EscalanteWinsideJr.D3
6Kyle OakleyCentral ValleyJr.D3
7Colton PoukPerkins CountyJr.D4
8Carter FjellShelby Rising CitySr.D1
9Reed BennettElkhorn ValleyJr.D2
10Cinch KigerOvertonJr.D3
145
1Ruger ReimersPalmerSr.D2
2Gabe EscalanteWinsideJr.D3
3Dominic StewartThayer CentralSr.D3
4Xavier PerezElm CreekSr.D1
5Hunter CookSutherlandJr.D4
6Grady BeltShelby Rising CityJr.D1
7Jaden HendersonMedicine ValleySr.D4
8Kirby SmithFullertonSr.D1
9Tristian WhiteArapahoeJr.D1
10Shawn QunadtTwin LoupSr.D2
152
1Colton HolthusGarden CountySr.D4
2Matt Van PeltSouthwestSr.D2
3Levi LewisNorth CentralJr.D1
4Ayden MolzahnAlmaJr.D1
5Spencer DeNaeyerMullenJr.D4
6Devon TunederPlainviewJr.D1
7RJ WilmesCreightonSr.D3
8Austin RudolfNeligh OakdaleSo.D3
9Trevor BrownSouthern ValleyJr.D3
10Joseph FrenchAxtellSr.D3
160
1Aiden KuesterNeligh OakdaleSo.D3
2Brody DickinsonFreemanSr.D2
3Brett TryonSouthwestSr.D2
4Levi BelinaHowells DodgeJr.D3
5Trevin BreckaEast ButlerJr.D3
6Buchannen TietjenThayer CentralSr.D3
7Collin ArehartAnsley LitchfieldSr.D2
8Wyatt JenkinsArapahoeJr.D1
9Kolby WellingCrawfordJr.D4
10Kade BottorfTwin LoupJr.D2
170
1Conner SchutzHi LineSr.D3
2Jestin BayerHowells DodgeSo.D3
3Christian LeonardBayardSr.D4
4Sam VorthermsCreightonSr.D3
5Sutton PohlmanStantonSr.D3
6Alizae MejiaPlainviewSr.D1
7Hunter ArehartAnsley LitchfieldSr.D2
8Jason BurchWeeping WaterSr.D1
9Slate MicheelTwin LoupSo.D2
10Tristian StearnsBradyJr.D2
182
1Reece ZutavernSandhills/ThedfordJr.D3
2Cash MeierGACCSr.D1
3Cooper SlingsbyAnsley LitchfieldJr.D2
4Brett BridgerFullertonFr.D1
5Chase PawloskiPleasantonJr.D2
6Jace OstromBurwellSr.D2
7Gunner MumfordThayer CentralSo.D2
8Keegan ShulerHitchcock CountySo.D4
9Lucas HammerPlainviewSr.D1
10Sean DuffyKenesawJr.D1
195
1Kolby LarsonAnsley/LitchfieldJr.D2
2Gunner ReimersPalmerJr.D2
3Gavin WhiteSutherlandJr.D4
4Bobby EvansCambridgeSr.D3
5Colton HorneDoniphan TrumbullSr.D2
6Alex GideonBurwellJr.D2
7Chesney StanczykGarden ContySr.D4
8Sid MillerAnselmo-MernaSo.D1
9Colton ThieleSummerlandJr.D3
10Bryce SeierMorrillSr.D4
220
1Chet WichmannPalmerSr.D2
2Brandon KnolesPerkins CountySr.D4
3Reed McFaddenSandhills/ThedfordSr.D3
4Dawson KaupNeligh OakdaleSr.D3
5Gavin AndersonHyannisJr.D4
6Luke HowittMaxwellSr.D4
7Clayton HardySouthwestSo.D2
8Syrus SnowHi-LineJr.D3
9Joseph KarhsFranklinJr.D1
10Colton SandersonPenderSo.D1
285
1Levi KernerArapahoeJr.D1
2Hunter MayfieldBruwellSr.D2
3Payton ChristiancySuperiorJr.D2
4Kayden StubbsMaxwellJr.D4
5Brayton BranicSandhills ThedfordSr.D3
6Caden ReikofskiElkhorn ValleySr.D2
7Isaac WelchMullenSo.D4
8Bryson ShoemakerSouthwestSr.D2
9Jordy BalandDoniphan-TrumbullJr.D2
10Austin MeyerPerkins CountySr.D4

2 thoughts on “NEwrestle Class D Rankings 2/8/21

  1. Pingback: 2021 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

  2. Pingback: 2021 NEwrestle State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s