2021 Class B District Pre-Seeds

Seedable wrestlers have records .500 or better. Track wrestling assigns seed points to each seedable wrestler to determine the pre-seeds. These seeds are subject to change in the coming days. Also, there are seeding meetings prior to the district tournaments on Saturday where the coaches can override the current seeds. 

B1

106

  1. Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings) 29-6
  2. Cadyn Coyle (Bennington) 27-6
  3. Jonny Christensen (Nebraska City) 18-7
  4. Garrison Brehm (Waverly) 19-13
  5. Tyler Japp (Elkhorn North) 24-17
  6. Ivan Perez (Schuyler) 19-5

113

  1. Kael Lauridsen (Bennington) 27-1
  2. Hunter Anderson (Hastings) 19-3
  3. Owen Bargen (Columbus Lakeview) 30-9
  4. Justin Barbee (Adams Central) 27-16

120

  1. Andon Stenger (Columbus Lakeview) 28-4
  2. Braiden Kort (Adams Central) 38-3
  3. Markus Miller (Hastings) 19-13
  4. Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 29-7
  5. Drew Moser (Waverly) 28-8
  6. Connor Rotonya (Bennington) 23-10
  7. Isaiah Adams (Pierce) 17-17

126

  1. Brock Bolling (Pierce) 35-9
  2. Braxton Peacher (Bennington) 19-10
  3. Elijah Johnson (Hastings) 22-15
  4. Garrett Rine (Waverly) 26-11
  5. Sam Draus (Nebraska City) 15-15
  6. Landon Maschmeier (Columbus Lakeview) 6-6

132

  1. AJ Parrish (Bennington) 31-1
  2. Kevin Dominguez (Columbus Lakeview) 29-5
  3. Devon Ackles (Adams Central) 28-12
  4. Blake Bolling (Pierce) 37-14
  5. Jesse Rodriguez (Nebraska City) 24-14

138

  1. Logan Jaixen (Columbus Lakeview) 31-3
  2. Jayden Coulter (Pierce) 31-9
  3. Mohamed Siidow (South Sioux City) 22-7
  4. Kayleb Sourer (Adams Central) 27-10
  5. Jesus Carrasco (Schuyler) 27-14
  6. Blake Kile (Hastings) 21-16
  7. Kemper Reed (Waverly) 19-14
  8. Hunter Anderson (Bennington) 19-12

145

  1. Landon Weidner (Hastings) 33-3
  2. Bayler Poston (Nebraska City) 32-3
  3. Jeret Frerichs (Adams Central) 23-13
  4. Jonathan Gonzalez (Schuyler) 27-9
  5. Hayden Johnston (Columbus Lakeview) 14-12
  6. Jonathan Williams (Bennington) 8-5

152

  1. Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce) 32-8
  2. Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 26-6
  3. Austin Meyers (Waverly) 22-15
  4. Jabez Anderson (Omaha Roncalli Catholic) 12-9
  5. Diego Maganda (Schuyler) 28-6
  6. Brock Mahoney (Columbus Lakeview) 14-13
  7. Connor Brecht (Bennington) 22-16
  8. Lee Hobbs (Nebraska City) 25-10

160

  1. Michael Kruntorad (Pierce) 33-7
  2. Chance Sjulin (Nebraska City) 28-6
  3. Caleb Kriens (South Sioux City) 26-6
  4. Riley Eickmeier (Columbus Scotus) 30-11
  5. Blane Boehmer (Bennington) 22-16

170

  1. Evan Canoyer (Waverly) 35-1
  2. Zander Schweitzer (Peirce) 41-3
  3. Ben Kamrath (Columbus Scotus) 34-8
  4. Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 23-9
  5. Logan Hobbs (Nebraska City) 26-14
  6. Miguel Cullum (Columbus Lakeview) 4-4
  7. Quinn Mulcahy (Omaha Roncalli Catholic) 14-12

182

  1. Luke MacDonald (Bennington) 26-3
  2. Jay Ballard (Boys Town) 7-3
  3. Landon Ternus (Columbus Lakeview) 28-9

195

  1. Wyatt Fanning (Waverly) 28-6
  2. Austen Smith (Columbus Lakeview) 22-11
  3. Jesse Smith ( Boys Town) 12-9
  4. Spencer Wittwer (Columbus Scotus) 16-13
  5. Sam Hemberger (Adams Central ) 22-7

220

  1. Mikah Ruiz (Nebraska City) 33-2
  2. Blake Davis (Hastings) 27-5
  3. Nate Leininger (Waverly) 24-8
  4. Aiden DeVeney (Bennington) 9-8
  5. Jadon Webster (Elkhorn North) 24-20
  6. Bick Erickson (Pierce) 24-22

285

  1. Trevor Brown (Waverly) 26-1
  2. Gavin Bailey (Nebraska City) 26-9
  3. Tyler Pavelka (Adams Central) 28-14
  4. Jake Stier (Bennington) 23-11
  5. Mwamba Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 20-14 

B2 

106

  1. Jesse Loges (Blair) 39-6
  2. Garrett Shultz (Wayne) 20-12
  3. Edward Pena (West Point-Beemer) 35-12
  4. Hudson Holoch (York) 18-14
  5. Trevor Hancock (Omaha Concordia) 21-12
  6. Henry Nosbisch (Omaha Gross) 16-14

113

  1. Cash Duncan (Seward) 36-4
  2. Luke Frost (Blair) 35-14
  3. Cooper Franks (Omaha Gross) 18-14
  4. Kole Nielsen (Minden) 24-20
  5. Brandon Wilson (Omaha Concordia) 9-9

120

  1. Jack Hartman (Omaha Concordia) 28-7
  2. Gabe Ryba (Platteview) 23-12
  3. Rex Floerchinger (Omaha Gross) 20-8
  4. Kaden Clark (Minden) 8-6
  5. Jesus Rodriguez (York) 20-16

126

  1. Jeremy McKee (Ralston) 23-0
  2. Thomas Ivey (York) 29-3
  3. Jamisson Evert (West Point-Beemer) 29-14
  4. Wyatt Olberding (Falls City) 31-5
  5. Aiden Riha (Platteview) 27-7
  6. Ashton Munsell (Wayne) 22-10
  7. Atticus Dick (Blair) 26-17
  8. Triston Perry (Auburn) 23-19

132

  1. Kaleb Eliker (York) 22-1
  2. Reece Jaqua (Wayne) 26-4
  3. Evan Smith (Minden) 32-11
  4. Reed Petera (Platteview) 26-10
  5. Conner Rosendale (Seward) 27-13
  6. Greyson Peters (Omaha Concordia) 14-7

138

  1. Bryar Nadrchal (Platteview) 30-2
  2. Michael Mass (Ralston) 14-8
  3. Cameron Schrad (Seward) 22-6
  4. Hunter Heath (Minden) 40-4
  5. Tye Ommert (Auburn) 31-10
  6. Nathan Boswell (Blair) 2-1

145

  1. Charlie Powers (Blair) 45-2
  2. Caden Corcoran (Ralston) 17-3
  3. Gage Gregurich (Omaha Concordia) 21-7
  4. Boone Duncan (Seward) 25-14
  5. Ty Kaup (West Point-Beemer)  27-20

152

  1. Noah Talmadge (Ralston) 20-1
  2. Kayden Jensen (Omaha Concordia) 18-5
  3. Brad Hall (Auburn) 29-10
  4. Breckin Schoepf (Seward) 21-13

160

  1. Kobe Lyons (York) 34-0
  2. Alex Banuelos (Minden) 41-2
  3. Eliot Steinhoff (Platteview) 34-1
  4. Dylan Berg (Blair) 30-16
  5. William Ludacka (Omaha Concordia) 30-12
  6. Owen Brennan (Omaha Gross) 16-10

170

  1. Nolan Hill (Seward) 30-7
  2. Carson Ross (Platteview) 28-11
  3. Gage Fries (Minden) 22-10
  4. Brandon Cavender (Ralston) 16-15
  5. Chrystian Wieczorek (Omaha Concordia) 18-9
  6. Seth Erickson (York) 23-12

182

  1. Kaden Lyons (York) 28-7
  2. Reid Korth (Wayne) 28-2
  3. Braden Hanson (Blair) 34-11
  4. Nick Horst (Platteview) 26-9
  5. Tommy Gilbert (Omaha Gross) 25-11
  6. Zachary Paasch (West Point-Beemer) 29-19
  7. Braxtyn Janda (Minden) 21-20
  8. Grant Plummer (Omaha Concordia) 20-6

195

  1. Dexter Larsen (Blair) 45-0
  2. Chase Cotten (York) 19-2
  3. Thomas Fields (Falls City) 28-11
  4. Wyatt Rowell (Auburn) 26-13
  5. Cooper Colson (West Point-Beemer)
  6. Matthew Beck (Omaha Concordia) 19-11

220

  1. Brandon Kabourek (Omaha Gross) 25-6
  2. Martin Carillo (Wayne) 22-7
  3. Joe Rodriguez (West Point-Beemer) 39-5
  4. Daulton Kuehn (Minden) 27-19
  5. Leo Guenther (Platteview) 28-11
  6. Elijah Ambriz (Omaha Concordia) 13-5
  7. Morgan Collingham (York) 23-10

285

  1. David Hernandez (Ralston) 26-2
  2. Neil Hartman (Omaha Concordia) 29-2
  3. Lance Hume (Blair) 29-14
  4. Trent Hall (Auburn) 28-14
  5. Kadence Veide (York) 17-13

B3

106

  1. Caden Svoboda (Aurora) 34-2
  2. Gavin Vanover (Beatrice) 32-7
  3. Gavin Ruff (Northwest) 25-13
  4. Jet Nuckolls (Wahoo) 22-15
  5. Jaime Ramos (Crete) 24-17
  6. Bram Allen (Omaha Skutt) 11-11

113

  1. Blaine Christo (Ashland-Greenwood) 21-1
  2. Isaiah Foster (Wahoo) 25-10
  3. Tristan Reinke (Beatrice) 18-11
  4. Cael Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 20-12
  5. Caleb Alcorta (Northwest) 22-19
  6. Gavin Ienn (Elkhorn) 27-18
  7. Wyatt Clarke (Crete) 21-20

120

  1. Zachary Ourada (Omaha Skutt) 28-1
  2. Grady Arends (Northwest) 31-3
  3. Bryce Karlin (Beatrice) 32-11
  4. Jeremy Oswald (Aurora) 33-8
  5. Mitchell Jacobs (Norris) 22-22
  6. Landon Karre (Elkhorn) 26-17

126

  1. Drew Cooper (Omaha Skutt) 25-2
  2. Chase Eggleston (Norris) 35-17
  3. Jake Harris (Mount Michael) 23-13
  4. Logan Wooten (Plattsmouth) 12-8
  5. Austyn Cote (Ashland-Greenwood)

132

  1. Drew Arnold (Beatrice) 36-1
  2. Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo) 40-2
  3. Caden Eggleston (Norris) 34-15
  4. Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth) 18-10
  5. Cristan Ramos (Omaha Skutt) 23-7

138

  1. Trevor Reinke (Beatrice) 35-4
  2. Adam Kruse (Omaha Skutt) 18-3
  3. Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo) 37-7
  4. Colton Ruff (Northwest) 13-11
  5. Treyton Tweton (Ashland-Greenwood) 9-7
  6. Aidan Adams (Norris) 26-26

145

  1. Trevor Kluck (Aurora) 37-1
  2. Cameron Detwiler (Mount Michael) 26-6
  3. Mike Hart (Elkhorn) 17-11
  4. Griffin Lausterer (Wahoo) 27-18
  5. Bo Bushhousen (Northwest) 20-13

152

  1. Cole Maschmann (Beatrice) 27-4
  2. Cooper Spaulding (Norris) 20-4
  3. Britton Kemling (Aurora) 27-14
  4. Josh Adkins (Plattsmouth) 22-7
  5. Sean Stara (Elkhorn) 30-13
  6. Zachary Binder (Crete) 19-12

160

  1. Josh Colgrove (Plattsmouth) 26-5
  2. Austin Cooley (Northwest) 36-8
  3. Jarrett Koch (Beatrice) 30-9
  4. Mason Villwok (Elkhorn) 39-5
  5. Nathan Upton (Ashland-Greenwood) 11-11

170

  1. Torrance Keehn (Beatrice) 33-6
  2. Cailyb Weekly (Northwest) 26-17
  3. Cameron Aughenbaugh (Plattsmouth) 20-10
  4. Brody Schmielau (Elkhorn) 17-9
  5. Joao Croteau (Norris) 17-9

182

  1. Mack Owens (Aurora) 37-2
  2. Deegan Nelson (Beatrice) 34-4
  3. Cooper Hancock (Wahoo) 22-4
  4. Caleb Adkins (Plattsmouth) 16-13
  5. Joseph Stein (Northwest) 28-17

195

  1. Brekyn Papineau (Aurora) 33-6
  2. Victor Isele (Northwest) 32-12
  3. Luke Lambert (Ashland-Greenwood) 23-7
  4. Sam Gustafson (Mount Michael Benedictine) 23-8
  5. Brock Ostdiek (Beatrice) 25-16
  6. Kyan Lausterer (Wahoo) 28-17

220

  1. Dylan Meyer (Norris) 44-1
  2. Jack Allen (Aurora) 30-10
  3. Nolan Bahnson (Beatrice) 26-12
  4. Dominek Rokleder (Wahoo) 22-15
  5. Drake Richtarik (Fairbury) 14-12

285 

  1. Kazz Hyson (Fairbury) 39-8
  2. Aaron Jividen (Aurora) 34-4
  3. Jason Uden (Crete) 9-2
  4. Dane Van Cleave (Norris) 29-18
  5. John Balch (Mount Michael Benedictine) 23-12
  6. Gavin Glover (Elkhorn) 9-7

B4 

106

  1. Chance Houser (Sidney) 37-1
  2. Ashton Dane (Gering) 13-2
  3. Joey Canseco (ScottsBluff) 36-9
  4. Matt Janssen (Holdrege) 27-12
  5. Chauncey Watson (Broken Bow) 31-10
  6. Abel Flores (Gothenburg) 14-14
  7. Riley Picket Pin (Alliance) 7-3

113

  1. Daven Naylor (Lexington) 35-3
  2. Pedro Carizales (Ogallala) 25-3
  3. Jordan Shirley (Gering) 30-8
  4. Cadde Beeby (McCook) 19-10
  5. Tory Picket Pin (Alliance) 23-10
  6. Wilson Cucul Tzin (Broken Bow) 34-15
  7. Bryson Bussinger (Cozad) 20-17 

120

  1. Quinton Chavez (Gering) 39-1
  2. Connor Whitely (Scottsbluff) 13-2
  3. Talyn Campbell (McCook) 32-7
  4. Ivan Laso (Lexington) 32-6
  5. Austin Munier (Sidney) 31-8
  6. Logan Sterphens (Ogallala) 24-14
  7. Braden Underwood (Chadron ) 21-16
  8. Amarion McFarland (Broken Bow) 18-16

126

  1. Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) 36-3
  2. Paul Ruff (Gering) 39-1
  3. Cyrus Wells (Broken Bow) 31-5
  4. Dylan Hubbard (Lexington) 26-14
  5. Cole Stokey (Ogallala) 34-14 

132

  1. Tyler Nagel (Gering) 20-4
  2. Julian Maytirena (Sidney) 24-11
  3. Dreu White (Cozad) 29-7
  4. Jaxon Minnick (Alliance) 28-10
  5. Mason Wagner (Scottsbluff) 28-16
  6. Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow) 27-17 

138

  1. Nate Rocheleau (Gering) 22-3
  2. Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 27-10
  3. Abe Mendez (Gothenburg) 17-11
  4. Merritt Skinner (Ogallala) 28-20
  5. Jacob Janssen (Holdrege) 24-18

145

  1. Gage Stokey (Ogallala) 41-4
  2. Connor Wells (Broken Bow) 37-9
  3. Asa Johnson (Alliance) 29-8
  4. Canyon Hosick (McCook) 23-6
  5. Albert Stone (Gering) 33-3
  6. Jayden Janssen (Holdrege) 18-13
  7. Ty Hotz (Gothenburg) 22-20

152

  1. Cameron Zink (Ogallala) 44-3
  2. Isaac White (Cozad) 27-4
  3. Tate Felber (McCook) 35-11
  4. Daniel Wellnitz (Chadron) 28-9
  5. Mychaia Moss (Scottsbluff) 11-6
  6. Jack Myers (Broken Bow) 25-16

160

  1. Philip Halstead (Alliance) 43-3
  2. Alex Anthony (McCook) 32-3
  3. Josiah Mobley (Scottsbluff) 28-15
  4. Rhett Cullers (Chadron) 28-12
  5. Rene Corado (Lexington) 26-14
  6. Jameson Smith (Gothenburg) 23-18

170

  1. Jacob Awiszus (Gering) 35-4
  2. Sawyer Haag (Chadron) 29-7
  3. Eli Boryca (Cozad) 7-2
  4. Jayce Wilkinson (Scottsbluff) 33-12
  5. Sam Holt (Holdrege) 29-10
  6. Max Denson (Broken Bow) 32-18

182

  1. Brady Robb (Sidney) 30-2
  2. Kaleb Pohl (Cozad) 29-4
  3. Kaden Powers (Broken Bow) 32-15
  4. Kade Waggener (Chadron) 33-3
  5. Damian Smith (Holdrege) 25-14
  6. Landon Holecheck (Ogallala) 24-23
  7. Sebastian Boyle (Scottsbluff) 18-11

195

  1. Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 44-0
  2. Fredy Vargas (Lexington) 16-22
  3. Taydon Gorsuch (Gering) 27-14
  4. Hunter Ahrendt (Sidney) 21-12
  5. Bo Edmond (Ogallala) 30-17

220

  1. Alec Langan (McCook) 38-1
  2. Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 37-9
  3. Colton Donanson (Ogallala) 29-8
  4. Jacob Olson (Gothenburg) 19-12
  5. Iziah Blanco (Gering) 22-16
  6. Riley Christensen (Sidney) 20-15

285

  1. Sawyer Bumgarner (Broken Bow) 38-3
  2. Ryan Bickel (Chadron) 28-4
  3. Reid Steinbeck (McCook) 25-7
  4. Ethan Libich (Gothenburg) 23-17
  5. Jaden Cervantes (Cozad) 20-13

One thought on “2021 Class B District Pre-Seeds

  1. Pingback: 2021 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s