NEwrestle Class D Rankings 12/16/19

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Plainview (10) 2 Mullen (5) 3 Howells Dodge (6) 4 Maxwell (4) 5 Winside (5) 6 Burwell (6) 7 Neligh Oakdale (5) 8 Thayer Central (4) T10 Twin Loup (2) T10 Nebraska Christian (2) T10 Central Valley (2) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Eli Lanham Plainview Jr. 2…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 11/26/19

Note: Thank you to the coaches who took the time to send in their preseason information! For the teams/wrestlers we didn’t receive previews on, we did our best with the information at hand to place them in the correct weight. In most cases, if two weights were given, the wrestlers were placed into the higher…

2019 Class D Rankings 2/05/19

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Plainview (7) 2 Archbishop Bergan (6) 3 Amherst (6) 4 Mullen (4) 5 Elkhorn Valley (4) 6 Burwell (2) 7 Weeping Water (3) 8 Thayer Central (3) 9 Central Valley (3) 10 Morrill (2) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Sr. 2 Eli Lanham Plainview…

2019 D4 District Preview

by Colin Pfeiffer D4 District Wrestling Tournament Host : Sutherland Top 5 Teams (Projected number of Qualifiers) 1. Mullen (9) 2. Southwest (5) 3. Maxwell (6) 4. Sutherland (4) 5. Morrill (3) Other Teams Competing: Banner County Bayard Brady Crawford Dundy County Stratton Garden County Hay Springs Hitchcock County Hyannis Leyton Medicine Valley Minatare North…

2019 D3 District Preview

D3 District Host: Archbishop Bergan Top 5 Teams (Predicted Number of Qualifiers) 1. Archbishop Bergan (8) 2. Thayer Central (7) 3. Howells Dodge (6) 4. Creighton (5) 5. Tri County (4) Other Teams Competing: Cedar Bluffs Clarkson-Leigh Dorchester East Butler Elm Creek McCool Junction Nebraska Christian Overton Palmer Parkview Christian Randolph Scribner-Snyder Shelton South Loup…

2019 D2 District Preview

by Colin Pfeiffer (@CP308) District D2 Host School: Amherst Top 5 Teams (number of predicted qualifiers) 1. Plainview (10) 2. Amherst (7) 3. Winside(8) 4. North Central (4) 5. Ansley/Litchfield (4) Other Teams Competing: Alma Anselmo-Merna Arapahoe Arcadia/Loup City Axtell Eustis-Farnam Friend Hastings St. Cecilia High Plains Community Kenesaw Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Meridian Pender Red Cloud/Blue Hill…

2019 D1 District Preview

District D1 Host School: Neligh Top 5 Teams (number of predicted qualifiers) Weeping Water (10) Elkhorn Valley (7) Neligh-Oakdale (6) Burwell (5) Central Valley(4) Other Teams Competing: Ainsworth Clearwater-Orchard Elgin Public/Pope John Elwood Franklin Fullerton Guardian Angels Central Catholic Harvard Lutheran High Northeast Niobrara/Verdigre Osmond Pleasanton Riverside Twin Loup West Holt Wisner-Pilger Weeping Water is…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/21/19

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Archbishop Bergan (7) 2 Plainview (5) 3 Amherst (5) 4 Mullen (4) 5 Elkhorn Valley (4) 6 Burwell (3) 7 Weeping Water (3) 8 Thayer Central (4) 9 Central Valley (3) 10 Morrill (2) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Sr. 2 Eli Lanham Plainview…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 12/25/18

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Mullen (6) 2 Archbishop Bergan (7) 3 Plainview (6) 4 Amherst (5) 5 Elkhorn Valley (5) 6 Burwell (3) 7 Neligh Oakdale (3) 8 Morrill (2) 9 High Plains (2) 10 Randolph (3) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Sr. 2 Eli Lanham Plainview So.…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 12/11/18

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Mullen (6) 2 Archbishop Bergan (5) 3 Burwell (4) 4 Plainview (5) 5 Amherst (5) 6 Elkhorn Valley (4) 7 Central Valley (4) 8 Neligh Oakdale (3) 9 Morrill (2) 10 North Central (3) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Sr. 2 Eli Lanham Plainview…

NEwrestle Class D Preseason Rankings

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings T1 Burwell (5) T1 Mullen (6) 3 Archbishop Bergan (5) 4 Plainview (4) 5 Amherst (5) 6 Elkhorn Valley (4) 7 Morrill (2) 8 Central Valley (4) 9 North Central (3) 10 Clearwater/Orchard (3) D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Sr. 2 Jeese Sauceda Shelton Jr.…

NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/30/18

  D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Burwell (6) 2 Elkhorn Valley (6) 3 Amherst (3) 4 Elm Creek (3) 5 Maxwell (3) 6 Plainview (4) 7 Palmer (3) 8 Morrill (4) 9 East Butler (3) 10 Pender(3)   D NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Logan Russell High Plains Jr. 2 Kaiden Mrsny Pender Jr.…