NEwrestle Class D Rankings 12/16/19

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings
1 Plainview (10)
2 Mullen (5)
3 Howells Dodge (6)
4 Maxwell (4)
5 Winside (5)
6 Burwell (6)
7 Neligh Oakdale (5)
8 Thayer Central (4)
T10 Twin Loup (2)
T10 Nebraska Christian (2)
T10 Central Valley (2)
D NEwrestle Individual Rankings
106
1 Eli Lanham Plainview Jr.
2 Hunter Bennett Elkhorn Valley Jr.
3 Ashton Dane Plainview Fr.
4 Carter Beckman Elgin/Pope John Fr.
5 Eli Paxton Mullen Fr.
6 Hayden Neeman Superior Fr.
7 Layne Sturek Pender Jr.
8 Lane Bohac East Butler Fr.
113
1 Scout Ashburn Plainview So.
2 Jesse Sauceda Shelton Sr.
3 Cayden Ellis Winside So.
4 Jacob Fox Axtell So.
5 Jacoby Mann Winside So.
6 Ashton Sinn Thayer Central So.
7 Logan Peterson South Loup Jr.
8 Tristin Grooms Mullen So.
120
1 Cyrus Wells Anslemo-Merna So.
2 Teven Marshall Mullen Sr.
3 Brock Kester Neligh Oakdale Jr.
4 Koby Smith Elm Creek Jr.
5 Tate Phillipps Burwell Sr.
6 Tristan White Arapahoe So.
7 Chet Fisher Southern Valley Jr.
8 Kirby Smith Fullerton Jr.
126
1 Shaye Wood Central Valley Sr.
2 Gaven Schernikau Centennial Sr.
3 Brenner McLaughlin Thayer Central So.
4 Josh Spatz East Butler So.
5 Adam Miller Elkhorn Valley Jr.
6 John tenBensel Cambridge Sr.
7 Matthew Frederick Winside Sr.
8 Kyler Mosel Plainview So.
132
1 Ruger Reimers Palmer Sr.
2 Jeremy Larson Brady Jr.
3 Ryan Payne Centennial Jr.
4 Samuel Foster Sutherland So.
5 Nolan Blevins Weeping Water So.
6 Connor Wells Anselmo-Merna Fr.
7 Art Escalante Winside So.
8 Cody Lambert Southern Valley Sr.
138
1 Nate Christensen Plainview Sr.
2 Enrique Martinez Central Valley Sr.
3 Dustin Klingsporn Axtell Jr.
4 Gabe Escalante Winside So.
5 Jon Peterka Sutherland So.
6 Xavier Perez Elm Creek Jr.
7 Trevor Jedlicka Howells Dodge Jr.
8 Garrett Jensen Palmer Sr.
145
1 Elijah Green Nebraska Christian Jr.
2 Cooper Coons Twin Loup Sr.
3 Matt VanPelt Southwest Jr.
4 Levi Lewis North Central So.
5 Chase Pawloski Pleasanton So.
6 Conner Sonderup Fullerton Sr.
7 Tyson Coufal Howells Dodge Fr.
8 Joseph French Axtell Jr.
152
1 Colby Coons Twin Loup Sr.
2 Will Gunning Plainview So.
3 Dalton Whisenhunt Maxwell Jr.
4 Ayden Molzahn Alma So.
5 Dominic Stewart Thayer Central Jr.
6 Jason Burch Weeping Water Jr.
7 Colton Holthus Garden County Jr.
8 Aiden Kuester Neligh Oakdale Fr.
160
1 Derek Gibson Maxwell Sr.
2 Blake Racicky Ansley/Litchfield Sr.
3 Jackson Fuelner Thayer Central Sr.
4 Matt Christensen Plainveiw So.
5 Levi Belina Howells-Dodge Sr.
6 Christian Leonard Bayard Jr.
7 Jarrett Parsons High Plains Sr.
8 Haydon Olds Minatare Jr.
170
1 Dylan Soule High Plains Sr.
2 Alizae Mejia Plainview Jr.
3 Issiah Borgmann Stanton Sr.
4 Talan McGill North Platte St. Pats Sr.
5 Ben Slaymaker West Holt Sr.
6 Wyatt Hegemann Howells Dodge So.
7 Alex Gideon Burwell So.
8 Chet Wichmann Palmer Jr.
182
1 Corey Dawe Burwell Sr.
2 Daylan Russell Alma Sr.
3 Bryan Zutavern Sandhills Thedford Sr.
4 Justin Kuta Palmer Sr.
5 Dawson Kaup Neligh Oakdale Jr.
6 Kolby Larsen Ansley/Litchfield So.
7 Kaleb Sneff Axtell Jr.
8 Lucas Hammer Plainview Jr.
195
1 Collin Gale Plainview Sr.
2 Carl Mundt Nerbaska Christian Jr.
3 Kaleb Pofhal Neligh Oakdale Sr.
4 Sutton Pohlman Stanton Jr.
5 James Hargett Southern Valley Sr.
6 Ty Kvanvig Mullen Sr.
7 Tyler Dawe Burwell So.
8 Justin Schroll North Platte St. Pats So.
220
1 Carter Throener Howells Dodge Sr.
2 Clayton Hassett Mullen Sr.
3 Remington Hodges Hitchcock County Sr.
4 Kayden Stubbs Maxwell So.
5 CJ Pickrel Fullerton Sr.
6 Andrew Burnett Anselmo-Merna Jr.
7 Colton Klabenes Neligh Oakdale Jr.
8 Jacob Busch Burwell Sr.
285
1 Kien Martin Overton Sr.
2 Marcus Cave Weeping Water Sr.
3 Levi Kerner Arapahoe So.
4 Bryson Shoemaker Southwest Jr.
5 Kyle Pickhinkle Howells Dodge Sr.
6 Hunter Mayfield Burwell Jr.
7 Drey Smith Maxwell Jr.
8 Payton Christaiancy Superior So.

One thought on “NEwrestle Class D Rankings 12/16/19

  1. Pingback: 2019 Classes C and D: Week Three Preview | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s