2019 Council Bluffs Classic Final Results

Team Scores
1 Liberty (Liberty) 565.5
2 Millard South 480.5
3 Fort Dodge 468.0
4 Blue Valley Southwest 365.0
5 Lincoln East 362.0
6 Waukee 348.0
7 Kearney 331.0
8 Underwood 323.5
9 Mill Valley HS 275.0
10 Iowa City West 262.5
11 Grand Island 258.0
12 North Scott 244.5
13 Totino-Grace 239.5
14 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 215.5
15 Olathe South 210.0
16 Omaha Skutt Catholic 189.0
17 Saint James Academy 178.5
18 Millard North 176.0
19 LeMars 173.0
20 Woodbury Central 160.5
21 Gardner-Edgerton 158.5
22 Atlantic-CAM 156.5
23 Blair 155.5
24 St. Thomas Aquinas 152.5
25 Papillion-La Vista 150.5
26 Creighton Prep 142.0
27 Nebraska City 140.0
28 Ames 123.0
29 Apple Valley 121.5
30 Olathe North 120.0
31 Millard West 111.0
32 Glenwood 98.0
33 CB Abraham Lincoln 80.5
34 Spirit Lake Park 74.0
35 Lewis Central 66.5
36 Missouri Valley 54.0
37 South Sioux City 35.0
38 CB Thomas Jefferson 28.0
39 Plattsmouth 27.0
40 St. Albert 25.5

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Porter of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Grant ODell of Iowa City West
  • 3rd Place – Keith Smith of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Zachary Ourada of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 5th Place – Max Bishop of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
  • 7th Place – Eddie Hughart of Mill Valley HS
  • 8th Place – Tanner Barrett of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 9th Place – Hayden Schalk of Nebraska City
  • 10th Place – Cael Alderman of Olathe North
  • 11th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace
  • 12th Place – Easton O`Brien of Atlantic-CAM
  • 13th Place – Ein Obermiller of Grand Island
  • 14th Place – Dominic Martinez of Papillion-La Vista
  • 15th Place – Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep
  • 16th Place – Jesse Loges of Blair
  • 17th Place – Elijah Hofbauer of Waukee
  • 18th Place – Mio Cregan of Saint James Academy
  • 19th Place – Tanner Clanton of Millard North
  • 20th Place – Abel Perez of Olathe South
  • 21st Place – Ryder Koele of Woodbury Central
  • 22nd Place – Alex Mendoza of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 23rd Place – Zachary Williams of St. Albert
  • 24th Place – Gino Retelle of Millard South
  • 25th Place – Mason Younghans of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 26th Place – Drew Metcalf of North Scott
  • 27th Place – Haydon Arrants of Kearney
  • 28th Place – Conner Peterson of LeMars
  • 29th Place – Thaine Williamson of Glenwood
  • 30th Place – Max Collier of Missouri Valley
  • 31st Place – Juan Reyes of South Sioux City

1st Place Match

  • Gable Porter (Underwood) 9-0, Fr. over Grant ODell (Iowa City West) 11-3, So. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 5-1, So. over Zachary Ourada (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 10-3, So. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Max Bishop (Fort Dodge) 10-4, Fr. over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 9-2, Fr. (MD 15-2)

7th Place Match

  • Eddie Hughart (Mill Valley HS) 9-4, Fr. over Tanner Barrett (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

9th Place Match

  • Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 10-4, So. over Cael Alderman (Olathe North) 7-6, Fr. (UTB 1-0)

11th Place Match

  • Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 7-5, 8th. over Easton O`Brien (Atlantic-CAM) 11-7, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

13th Place Match

  • Ein Obermiller (Grand Island) 8-4, So. over Dominic Martinez (Papillion-La Vista) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:27)

15th Place Match

  • Francisco Becerra (Creighton Prep) 8-6, Jr. over Jesse Loges (Blair) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Elijah Hofbauer (Waukee) 9-5, Jr. over Mio Cregan (Saint James Academy) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 3:29)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Clanton (Millard North) 8-5, Jr. over Abel Perez (Olathe South) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Ryder Koele (Woodbury Central) 11-4, Fr. over Alex Mendoza (CB Thomas Jefferson) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 5:08)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Zachary Williams (St. Albert) 8-6, Fr. over Gino Retelle (Millard South) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Mason Younghans (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-6, Jr. over Drew Metcalf (North Scott) 4-8, Fr. (Dec 13-11)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Haydon Arrants (Kearney) 3-9, Fr. over Conner Peterson (LeMars) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 3:25)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Thaine Williamson (Glenwood) 2-5, Fr. over Max Collier (Missouri Valley) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 4:46)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Juan Reyes (South Sioux City) 0-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Baustert of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Archer Heelen of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Jonathon Burnette of Spirit Lake Park
  • 5th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Easton Hilton of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 7th Place – Hayden Mills of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 8th Place – Aybren Moore of Atlantic-CAM
  • 9th Place – Nate Hartman of Millard West
  • 10th Place – Rameses Peterson of Totino-Grace
  • 11th Place – Carlos Prados of Nebraska City
  • 12th Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
  • 13th Place – Trace Gephart of North Scott
  • 14th Place – Sam Imes of Mill Valley HS
  • 15th Place – Jacob Williams of Papillion-La Vista
  • 16th Place – Aidan Lambertsen of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 17th Place – Zak Kalafut of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 18th Place – Max Schemmel of Saint James Academy
  • 19th Place – Casin Lawrence of Olathe North
  • 20th Place – Andrew Bowman of Missouri Valley
  • 21st Place – Niles Sollazzo of Underwood
  • 22nd Place – Tanner Smith of Waukee
  • 23rd Place – Kameron Robbins of Millard North
  • 24th Place – Kade Nolan of Grand Island
  • 25th Place – Isaac Liao of Iowa City West
  • 26th Place – Jackson Edwards of Lewis Central
  • 27th Place – Gunnar Vohs of Woodbury Central
  • 28th Place – Luke Frost of Blair
  • 29th Place – Hayden Kramer of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 30th Place – Riley Presuhn of LeMars
  • 31st Place – Alex Colwell of Glenwood

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 10-1, So. over Archer Heelen (Kearney) 6-1, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 10-1, Jr. over Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 9-3, So. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 11-3, Jr. over Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-2, So. (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Hayden Mills (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-2, So. over Aybren Moore (Atlantic-CAM) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

9th Place Match

  • Nate Hartman (Millard West) 7-3, Sr. over Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 9-6)

11th Place Match

  • Carlos Prados (Nebraska City) 9-5, Fr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley ) 6-5, 8th. (Dec 10-6)

13th Place Match

  • Trace Gephart (North Scott) 9-5, So. over Sam Imes (Mill Valley HS) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 4:55)

15th Place Match

  • Jacob Williams (Papillion-La Vista) 8-5, . over Aidan Lambertsen (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-7, Jr. (MD 11-1)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Zak Kalafut (St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Jr. over Max Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Casin Lawrence (Olathe North) 5-7, Fr. over Andrew Bowman (Missouri Valley) 7-7, So. (Dec 5-3)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Niles Sollazzo (Underwood) 7-5, So. over Tanner Smith (Waukee) 4-12, So. (Fall 2:52)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Kameron Robbins (Millard North) 7-6, So. over Kade Nolan (Grand Island) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Isaac Liao (Iowa City West) 4-9, Sr. over Jackson Edwards (Lewis Central) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Gunnar Vohs (Woodbury Central) 8-8, Fr. over Luke Frost (Blair) 3-10, Fr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Hayden Kramer (CB Thomas Jefferson) 2-5, Fr. over Riley Presuhn (LeMars) 2-10, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Alex Colwell (Glenwood) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Joey Thompson of Totino-Grace
  • 3rd Place – Stevie Barnes of Underwood
  • 4th Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
  • 5th Place – Juan Pedro of Grand Island
  • 6th Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott
  • 7th Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
  • 8th Place – Noah Parmelee of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 9th Place – Wyatt May of Millard West
  • 10th Place – Hunter Nagatani of Kearney
  • 11th Place – Tyler Johnson of Olathe South
  • 12th Place – Reid Stracke of Nebraska City
  • 13th Place – Jordan Bobier of Papillion-La Vista
  • 14th Place – Joseph Triscornia of Olathe North
  • 15th Place – Cole Toline of Lincoln East
  • 16th Place – Collin Smith of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 17th Place – Cole Moberly of Mill Valley HS
  • 18th Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
  • 19th Place – Drew Cooper of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 20th Place – Cole Cronk of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 21st Place – Dominick Arce-Matos of Ames
  • 22nd Place – Noah Rodick of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 23rd Place – Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central
  • 24th Place – Ethan Follmann of Atlantic-CAM
  • 25th Place – Blake Dirksen of LeMars
  • 26th Place – Nate Sanchez of Creighton Prep
  • 27th Place – Bryce Neuin of Plattsmouth
  • 28th Place – Tyler Curtis of Blair
  • 29th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
  • 30th Place – Seth Frush of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 31st Place – Matt Wood of Saint James Academy
  • 32nd Place – Ethan Bose of CB Thomas Jefferson

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 15-0, Jr. over Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 15-1, So. over Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Juan Pedro (Grand Island) 12-1, Jr. over Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 11-4, So. (Fall 1:31)

7th Place Match

  • Joel Adams (Millard South) 9-4, Fr. over Noah Parmelee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-6, So. (MD 13-1)

9th Place Match

  • Wyatt May (Millard West) 10-3, Sr. over Hunter Nagatani (Kearney) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 5:52)

11th Place Match

  • Tyler Johnson (Olathe South) 10-4, Sr. over Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 10-4, Jr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Jordan Bobier (Papillion-La Vista) 11-3, Jr. over Joseph Triscornia (Olathe North) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

15th Place Match

  • Cole Toline (Lincoln East) 5-6, Fr. over Collin Smith (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-10, So. (Dec 3-1)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Cole Moberly (Mill Valley HS) 6-6, Sr. over Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Drew Cooper (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 7-6, Fr. over Cole Cronk (Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 4:28)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dominick Arce-Matos (Ames) 8-5, Jr. over Noah Rodick (Liberty (Liberty)) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central) 10-7, Jr. over Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 13-6, So. (Fall 1:44)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 9-7, Jr. over Nate Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:36)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Bryce Neuin (Plattsmouth) 3-6, Fr. over Tyler Curtis (Blair) 3-6, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 3-5, 7th. over Seth Frush (CB Abraham Lincoln) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Matt Wood (Saint James Academy) 1-11, Jr. over Ethan Bose (CB Thomas Jefferson) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 0:33)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Slyter of Olathe North
  • 2nd Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
  • 4th Place – Blake Cushing of Grand Island
  • 5th Place – Ayden Dolt of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 6th Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
  • 7th Place – Brett Umentum of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 8th Place – Rylie Steele of Kearney
  • 9th Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee
  • 10th Place – Landon Templar of Blair
  • 11th Place – Ty Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 12th Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
  • 13th Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-CAM
  • 14th Place – Cael Bredar of North Scott
  • 15th Place – Garrett Carbullido of Millard South
  • 16th Place – Carson Richards of Spirit Lake Park
  • 17th Place – Alonzo Borjas of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 18th Place – Aiden Keller of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 19th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Totino-Grace
  • 20th Place – Alex Wright of Nebraska City
  • 21st Place – Mateo Palma of Olathe South
  • 22nd Place – Zavier Trovato of Missouri Valley
  • 23rd Place – Case Jurgens of Lincoln East
  • 24th Place – Angel Miranda of Saint James Academy
  • 25th Place – Nick Stephens of Underwood
  • 26th Place – Daniel Hinds of LeMars
  • 27th Place – Caleb Berg of South Sioux City
  • 28th Place – Braeden Harris of Millard North
  • 29th Place – Noah Carroll of Mill Valley HS
  • 30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 31st Place – Poe Hsee of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 32nd Place – Trevor Woosley of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 32nd Place – Landan McManus of Ames

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 12-1, Sr. over Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 12-1, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 15-1, Jr. over Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ayden Dolt (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, So. over Ian Rudner (Papillion-La Vista) 11-4, . (Fall 2:37)

7th Place Match

  • Brett Umentum (Blue Valley Southwest) 11-2, So. over Rylie Steele (Kearney) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

9th Place Match

  • Connor Kelley (Waukee) 12-3, Jr. over Landon Templar (Blair) 9-4, So. (Dec 5-0)

11th Place Match

  • Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-5, Fr. over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley ) 4-7, Fr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 13-4, Jr. over Cael Bredar (North Scott) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 5:30)

15th Place Match

  • Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) 6-6, Sr. over Carson Richards (Spirit Lake Park) 3-6, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Alonzo Borjas (Gardner-Edgerton) 8-5, Fr. over Aiden Keller (CB Abraham Lincoln) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) 7-4, Sr. over Alex Wright (Nebraska City) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:25)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Mateo Palma (Olathe South) 8-6, Sr. over Zavier Trovato (Missouri Valley) 9-8, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Case Jurgens (Lincoln East) 4-10, Jr. over Angel Miranda (Saint James Academy) 4-9, So. (Dec 6-4)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Nick Stephens (Underwood) 11-6, Jr. over Daniel Hinds (LeMars) 6-9, Jr. (MD 10-1)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Caleb Berg (South Sioux City) 2-9, Fr. over Braeden Harris (Millard North) 7-7, So. (Dec 6-5)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Noah Carroll (Mill Valley HS) 2-10, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Poe Hsee (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Dutton of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Zach Keal of Mill Valley HS
  • 5th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Triston Zuniga of Totino-Grace
  • 7th Place – Adam Kruse of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 8th Place – Josh Connor of North Scott
  • 9th Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 10th Place – Jude Ryan of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 11th Place – Ben Bluel of Olathe South
  • 12th Place – Nic Swift of Lincoln East
  • 13th Place – Kael Kingery of Grand Island
  • 14th Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
  • 15th Place – Tristen Jessen of Woodbury Central
  • 16th Place – Jaxson Bell of Atlantic-CAM
  • 17th Place – Weston Becker of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 18th Place – Carter Smith of Waukee
  • 19th Place – Josh Richardson of Papillion-La Vista
  • 20th Place – Danny Feist of Saint James Academy
  • 21st Place – Zach Ghale of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 22nd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
  • 23rd Place – Alec Samuelson of Olathe North
  • 24th Place – Cisco Rivas of Kearney
  • 25th Place – Jordan Corrieri of Ames
  • 26th Place – Cael Kreifel of Nebraska City
  • 27th Place – Vince Eleuterio of South Sioux City
  • 28th Place – Jack Wajda of Spirit Lake Park
  • 29th Place – Christian Graser of Creighton Prep
  • 30th Place – Gavin Connell of Glenwood
  • 31st Place – Matthew Vondrak of LeMars
  • 32nd Place – Andrew Crawley of St. Albert

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-0, So. over Conor Knopick (Millard South) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 12-2, So. over Zach Keal (Mill Valley HS) 10-3, Sr. (MD 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 12-3, Sr. over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • Adam Kruse (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 9-6, So. over Josh Connor (North Scott) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

9th Place Match

  • Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-3, Sr. over Jude Ryan (CB Abraham Lincoln) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

11th Place Match

  • Ben Bluel (Olathe South) 9-6, Jr. over Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

13th Place Match

  • Kael Kingery (Grand Island) 8-4, Jr. over Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

15th Place Match

  • Tristen Jessen (Woodbury Central) 10-7, So. over Jaxson Bell (Atlantic-CAM) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Weston Becker (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-3, So. over Carter Smith (Waukee) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Josh Richardson (Papillion-La Vista) 4-6, . over Danny Feist (Saint James Academy) 4-8, Jr. (MD 9-0)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Zach Ghale (Gardner-Edgerton) 7-6, Sr. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley ) 4-6, 8th. (Dec 5-1)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Alec Samuelson (Olathe North) 4-9, Fr. over Cisco Rivas (Kearney) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:32)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jordan Corrieri (Ames) 6-4, Jr. over Cael Kreifel (Nebraska City) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Vince Eleuterio (South Sioux City) 2-6, Jr. over Jack Wajda (Spirit Lake Park) 5-9, Fr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Christian Graser (Creighton Prep) 5-10, So. over Gavin Connell (Glenwood) 1-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Matthew Vondrak (LeMars) 3-11, Fr. over Andrew Crawley (St. Albert) 2-12, Fr. (MD 9-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Smith of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Kage Lenger of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 4th Place – Logan James of Underwood
  • 5th Place – Dallas Koelzer of Olathe South
  • 6th Place – Issac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 7th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
  • 8th Place – Hank Frost of Blair
  • 9th Place – Brody Arrants of Grand Island
  • 10th Place – Ethan Cronk of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 11th Place – Max McGill of Woodbury Central
  • 12th Place – Trenten Doty of North Scott
  • 13th Place – Johnny Akin of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 14th Place – Cade Sundgaard of Apple Valley
  • 15th Place – Carson Dulitz of Mill Valley HS
  • 16th Place – Brian Paul of Lewis Central
  • 17th Place – Zaine Mayfield of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 18th Place – Tate Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 19th Place – Jaden Overman of Creighton Prep
  • 20th Place – Hunter Smith of Plattsmouth
  • 21st Place – Maxwell Patton of Millard North
  • 22nd Place – Jackson Sudtelgte of LeMars
  • 23rd Place – Jack Steinlage of Saint James Academy
  • 24th Place – Logan Hobbs of Nebraska City
  • 25th Place – Mohamed Siidow of South Sioux City
  • 26th Place – Fred Veatch of Missouri Valley
  • 27th Place – Heath Jensen of Lincoln East
  • 28th Place – Ashton Lander of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 29th Place – Lucas Gardner of Waukee
  • 30th Place – Zane Vance of Atlantic-CAM
  • 31st Place – Aaron Burney of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 32nd Place – Payton Ryan of Papillion-La Vista

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 13-0, So. over Brayden Smith (Kearney) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, Jr. over Logan James (Underwood) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

5th Place Match

  • Dallas Koelzer (Olathe South) 13-1, Sr. over Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 13-4, Jr. over Hank Frost (Blair) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

9th Place Match

  • Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 10-3, Jr. over Ethan Cronk (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-4, So. (Dec 3-0)

11th Place Match

  • Max McGill (Woodbury Central) 7-4, Fr. over Trenten Doty (North Scott) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

13th Place Match

  • Johnny Akin (St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Jr. over Cade Sundgaard (Apple Valley ) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

15th Place Match

  • Carson Dulitz (Mill Valley HS) 6-6, Jr. over Brian Paul (Lewis Central) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Zaine Mayfield (Gardner-Edgerton) 7-6, Fr. over Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Overman (Creighton Prep) 7-8, Sr. over Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Maxwell Patton (Millard North) 10-4, Sr. over Jackson Sudtelgte (LeMars) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jack Steinlage (Saint James Academy) 5-8, Jr. over Logan Hobbs (Nebraska City) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:20)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Mohamed Siidow (South Sioux City) 5-6, Jr. over Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Heath Jensen (Lincoln East) 5-8, Jr. over Ashton Lander (CB Abraham Lincoln) 1-7, So. (Fall 3:02)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Lucas Gardner (Waukee) 6-8, Jr. over Zane Vance (Atlantic-CAM) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Aaron Burney (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, So. over Payton Ryan (Papillion-La Vista) 0-7, . (M. For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Madden of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 3rd Place – Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Austin Keal of Mill Valley HS
  • 5th Place – Scott Robertson of Millard South
  • 6th Place – Logan Rathjen of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 7th Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
  • 8th Place – Peyton Meink of Millard North
  • 9th Place – Brandon Mills of Fort Dodge
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 11th Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
  • 12th Place – Peyton Martinez of South Sioux City
  • 12th Place – Joseph Orsi of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 13th Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
  • 14th Place – Ethan Steinfeldt of Grand Island
  • 15th Place – Eric McIlnay of Missouri Valley
  • 16th Place – Brian South of Atlantic-CAM
  • 17th Place – Andrew Hembry of Waukee
  • 18th Place – Cash Thomas of Olathe South
  • 19th Place – Coleton Haggin of Papillion-La Vista
  • 20th Place – Jose Cervantes of Olathe North
  • 21st Place – Duncan Loges of Blair
  • 22nd Place – Tyler Huey of Glenwood
  • 23rd Place – Jackson Medina of Saint James Academy
  • 24th Place – Deven Bovee of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 25th Place – David Helton of St. Albert
  • 26th Place – Lucas Anderson of Plattsmouth
  • 27th Place – Aidan Grantham of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 28th Place – Luis Paez of LeMars
  • 29th Place – Jaden Moodaley of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 30th Place – Cameron Taylor of CB Abraham Lincoln

1st Place Match

  • Nick Hamilton (Underwood) 13-0, So. over Brandon Madden (Blue Valley Southwest) 11-1, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 10-2, Sr. over Austin Keal (Mill Valley HS) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 3:57)

5th Place Match

  • Scott Robertson (Millard South) 10-2, Jr. over Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 11-3, So. (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Deven Strief (North Scott) 11-3, Jr. over Peyton Meink (Millard North) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

9th Place Match

  • Brandon Mills (Fort Dodge) 10-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

11th Place Match

  • Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 10-4, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 9-2, Jr. over Ethan Steinfeldt (Grand Island) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

15th Place Match

  • Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) 11-6, Jr. over Brian South (Atlantic-CAM) 8-8, Fr. (MD 10-2)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Andrew Hembry (Waukee) 6-4, Jr. over Cash Thomas (Olathe South) 4-3, So. (Dec 9-8)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Coleton Haggin (Papillion-La Vista) 4-3, . over Jose Cervantes (Olathe North) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 3:36)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Duncan Loges (Blair) 10-4, Sr. over Tyler Huey (Glenwood) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jackson Medina (Saint James Academy) 3-5, Sr. over Deven Bovee (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • David Helton (St. Albert) 7-6, Fr. over Lucas Anderson (Plattsmouth) 3-5, Fr. (MD 12-4)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Aidan Grantham (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2-8, Jr. over Luis Paez (LeMars) 6-9, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Jaden Moodaley (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-8, Sr. over Cameron Taylor (CB Abraham Lincoln) 0-6, Jr. (MD 14-2)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Stoltenberg of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 4th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
  • 5th Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
  • 6th Place – Cody Anderson of Waukee
  • 7th Place – Gauge McBride of Kearney
  • 8th Place – Jacob Lynn of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 9th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
  • 10th Place – Blake Smith of Millard South
  • 11th Place – Tyler Salpas of Grand Island
  • 12th Place – Tony Rinn of Millard North
  • 13th Place – Kadin Stutzman of Atlantic-CAM
  • 14th Place – Nate Link of North Scott
  • 15th Place – Camden Erickson of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Anthony Arens of Totino-Grace
  • 17th Place – Bobby Thomas of Olathe South
  • 18th Place – Dylan Carlson of LeMars
  • 19th Place – Dylan Berg of Blair
  • 20th Place – Brady Burkheimer of Ames
  • 21st Place – Lee Hobbs of Nebraska City
  • 22nd Place – Travis Power of Papillion-La Vista
  • 23rd Place – Jaden Hamman of Woodbury Central
  • 24th Place – Parker Elliot of Apple Valley
  • 25th Place – Charles Vath of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 26th Place – Andrew Guinan of Creighton Prep
  • 27th Place – Brek Boruff of Missouri Valley
  • 28th Place – John Foley of Saint James Academy
  • 29th Place – Braylon Kammrad of Lewis Central
  • 30th Place – Tyler Boldra of Glenwood
  • 31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 32nd Place – Keaton Barnes of St. Albert
  • 32nd Place – Jacob Foster of Gardner-Edgerton

1st Place Match

  • Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 12-0, Sr. over Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-1, Jr. over Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 13-2, Sr. over Cody Anderson (Waukee) 13-2, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Gauge McBride (Kearney) 10-2, Sr. over Jacob Lynn (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

9th Place Match

  • Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 5-3, Jr. over Blake Smith (Millard South) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 5:09)

11th Place Match

  • Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 7-6, So. over Tony Rinn (Millard North) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:04)

13th Place Match

  • Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 14-3, So. over Nate Link (North Scott) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

15th Place Match

  • Camden Erickson (CB Abraham Lincoln) 9-6, Jr. over Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) 2-5, Jr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Bobby Thomas (Olathe South) 7-6, Jr. over Dylan Carlson (LeMars) 8-6, Sr. (MD 9-0)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Berg (Blair) 7-5, Jr. over Brady Burkheimer (Ames) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Lee Hobbs (Nebraska City) 9-5, Jr. over Travis Power (Papillion-La Vista) 7-7, . (Fall 0:35)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jaden Hamman (Woodbury Central) 11-7, Sr. over Parker Elliot (Apple Valley ) 4-5, So. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Charles Vath (Blue Valley Southwest) 9-5, Sr. over Andrew Guinan (Creighton Prep) 4-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:44 (15-0))

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Brek Boruff (Missouri Valley) 2-7, So. over John Foley (Saint James Academy) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 3-4, Fr. over Tyler Boldra (Glenwood) 1-6, So. (Dec 4-0)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Jacob Foster (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-10, Jr. over Keaton Barnes (St. Albert) 2-11, So. (DFF)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Smith of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Jared Simma of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 3rd Place – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
  • 4th Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
  • 5th Place – Cole Price of Papillion-La Vista
  • 6th Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Millard North
  • 7th Place – AJ Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 8th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
  • 9th Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
  • 10th Place – Jake Lear of Lewis Central
  • 11th Place – Connor Drahota of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 12th Place – Dominic Fate of Creighton Prep
  • 13th Place – Chase Kammerer of Lincoln East
  • 14th Place – Alex White of Millard South
  • 15th Place – Treyton Jones of Blair
  • 16th Place – Savion Wheat of Fort Dodge
  • 17th Place – Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 18th Place – Chance Sjulin of Nebraska City
  • 19th Place – Aidan Quinn of Saint James Academy
  • 20th Place – Drake Anderson of Missouri Valley
  • 21st Place – Jacob Nicolas of Ames
  • 22nd Place – Blake Hauck of Waukee
  • 23rd Place – Caleb Kriens of South Sioux City
  • 24th Place – Lucas Gunderson of Spirit Lake Park
  • 25th Place – Collin Leavy of Iowa City West
  • 26th Place – Zander Hayes of Glenwood
  • 27th Place – Jack Fahrenkrug of North Scott
  • 28th Place – Payton Douglas of Mill Valley HS
  • 29th Place – Jackson Bespalec of Kearney
  • 30th Place – Sebastin Duran-Garcia of Olathe North
  • 31st Place – Asa Neville of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 32nd Place – Gavin Brown of Olathe South

1st Place Match

  • Drake Smith (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-0, Sr. over Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 10-1, Jr. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Price (Papillion-La Vista) 11-2, Jr. over Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • AJ Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 11-3, Sr. over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

9th Place Match

  • Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 10-3, Jr. over Jake Lear (Lewis Central) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

11th Place Match

  • Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 8-6, Sr. over Dominic Fate (Creighton Prep) 7-8, Jr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Chase Kammerer (Lincoln East) 9-4, Jr. over Alex White (Millard South) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

15th Place Match

  • Treyton Jones (Blair) 5-7, Sr. over Savion Wheat (Fort Dodge) 5-9, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-4, Sr. over Chance Sjulin (Nebraska City) 9-5, Jr. (MD 12-3)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Quinn (Saint James Academy) 7-6, Sr. over Drake Anderson (Missouri Valley) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 12-8)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Jacob Nicolas (Ames) 4-4, Sr. over Blake Hauck (Waukee) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Caleb Kriens (South Sioux City) 8-5, Jr. over Lucas Gunderson (Spirit Lake Park) 3-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Collin Leavy (Iowa City West) 9-7, Sr. over Zander Hayes (Glenwood) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Jack Fahrenkrug (North Scott) 5-9, Jr. over Payton Douglas (Mill Valley HS) 2-6, So. (Fall 1:03)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Jackson Bespalec (Kearney) 2-9, Sr. over Sebastin Duran-Garcia (Olathe North) 2-10, Sr. (Fall 4:35)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Asa Neville (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Fr. over Gavin Brown (Olathe South) 3-9, Sr. (M. For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Nitzel of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 2nd Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Barker of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Ethan Valencia of Millard West
  • 5th Place – Wentric Williams III of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 6th Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 7th Place – Brodie Scott of Mill Valley HS
  • 8th Place – Zachary Campbell of North Scott
  • 9th Place – Carter Abels of Kearney
  • 10th Place – Tanner Spyksma of Waukee
  • 11th Place – Cael McLaren of St. Albert
  • 12th Place – Payton Fewson of Atlantic-CAM
  • 13th Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
  • 14th Place – Phillips Townsend of Ames
  • 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Trey Lewis of Blair
  • 16th Place – Caden Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 17th Place – CJ Carter of Glenwood
  • 18th Place – Zack Leskovac of Olathe South
  • 19th Place – JJ Latenser of Millard South
  • 20th Place – Hunter Aceret of Apple Valley
  • 21st Place – Dylan Zimmerman of Fort Dodge
  • 22nd Place – Pavle Petrovic of Papillion-La Vista
  • 23rd Place – Stevan Vrban of Olathe North
  • 24th Place – Brian Petry of Millard North
  • 25th Place – Cayden Rowell of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 26th Place – Carter Davis of Underwood
  • 27th Place – Brayden Sanford of Woodbury Central
  • 28th Place – Tevin Statzer of Lewis Central
  • 29th Place – Jalen Vaughn of Creighton Prep
  • 30th Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of Plattsmouth
  • 31st Place – Drayden De Boer of LeMars

1st Place Match

  • Seth Nitzel (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-0, Sr. over Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Barker (Iowa City West) 12-3, Jr. over Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, So. over Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-2, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Brodie Scott (Mill Valley HS) 6-2, Jr. over Zachary Campbell (North Scott) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

9th Place Match

  • Carter Abels (Kearney) 7-3, Jr. over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee) 8-6, So. (Dec 11-5)

11th Place Match

  • Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 9-5, Jr. over Payton Fewson (Atlantic-CAM) 8-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

13th Place Match

  • Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 11-5, Sr. over Phillips Townsend (Ames) 7-6, So. (Fall 2:59)

15th Place Match

  • Caden Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 6-5, Jr. over Trey Lewis (Blair) 6-5, Sr. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • CJ Carter (Glenwood) 5-2, Fr. over Zack Leskovac (Olathe South) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • JJ Latenser (Millard South) 7-5, Jr. over Hunter Aceret (Apple Valley ) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dylan Zimmerman (Fort Dodge) 5-3, Jr. over Pavle Petrovic (Papillion-La Vista) 7-6, . (Fall 1:16)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Stevan Vrban (Olathe North) 3-10, Sr. over Brian Petry (Millard North) 8-6, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Cayden Rowell (CB Thomas Jefferson) 4-4, Sr. over Carter Davis (Underwood) 4-10, So. (MD 15-5)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Brayden Sanford (Woodbury Central) 2-6, Jr. over Tevin Statzer (Lewis Central) 2-8, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Jalen Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 2-9, So. over Cameron Aughenbaugh (Plattsmouth) 0-6, So. (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Drayden De Boer (LeMars) 0-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyden Penner of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee
  • 3rd Place – Blake Jouret of Olathe South
  • 4th Place – Austin Lee of Fort Dodge
  • 5th Place – Ian Byington of Millard South
  • 6th Place – Jackson McCall of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 7th Place – Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep
  • 8th Place – Braden Hanson of Blair
  • 9th Place – Mitch Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 10th Place – Lucas Nigh of Millard North
  • 11th Place – Joshua Pierson of Kearney
  • 12th Place – Wade Spencer of Saint James Academy
  • 13th Place – AJ Petersen of North Scott
  • 14th Place – Dalton Harvey of Mill Valley HS
  • 15th Place – Austin Eledge of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Riley Sadoski of LeMars
  • 17th Place – Aidan Ingwersen of Lincoln East
  • 18th Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 19th Place – Kevin Fierro of Grand Island
  • 20th Place – Dillion Woods of Lewis Central
  • 21st Place – Parker Cortner of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 22nd Place – Javon George of Apple Valley
  • 23rd Place – Charles Baker of Totino-Grace
  • 24th Place – Miguel Thompson of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 25th Place – Miguel Cortez of CB Thomas Jefferson

1st Place Match

  • Greyden Penner (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-0, Sr. over Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 12-1, So. (MD 21-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Jouret (Olathe South) 10-2, So. over Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Byington (Millard South) 12-2, Sr. over Jackson McCall (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep) 10-4, Jr. over Braden Hanson (Blair) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

9th Place Match

  • Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood) 4-3, So. over Lucas Nigh (Millard North) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

11th Place Match

  • Joshua Pierson (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. over Wade Spencer (Saint James Academy) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

13th Place Match

  • AJ Petersen (North Scott) 4-7, Fr. over Dalton Harvey (Mill Valley HS) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

15th Place Match

  • Austin Eledge (CB Abraham Lincoln) 6-6, Sr. over Riley Sadoski (LeMars) 5-8, So. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Aidan Ingwersen (Lincoln East) 7-2, Jr. over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 4:54)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Fierro (Grand Island) 3-7, Sr. over Dillion Woods (Lewis Central) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:42)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Parker Cortner (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-3, Sr. over Javon George (Apple Valley ) 1-4, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Charles Baker (Totino-Grace) 2-5, So. over Miguel Thompson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 4:45)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Miguel Cortez (CB Thomas Jefferson) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Carroll of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 3rd Place – Levi Egli of Fort Dodge
  • 4th Place – Gus Davis of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 5th Place – Colton Hoag of LeMars
  • 6th Place – Alex Hunt of Kearney
  • 7th Place – Isaac Stean of Saint James Academy
  • 8th Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island
  • 9th Place – Jack Horn of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 11th Place – Ty Dennison of Woodbury Central
  • 12th Place – Jon Keller of Millard North
  • 12th Place – Chris Wortman of Millard South
  • 13th Place – Dexter Larsen of Blair
  • 14th Place – Conner Elliott of Apple Valley
  • 15th Place – Joey Petersen of North Scott
  • 16th Place – Jaden Hall of Olathe South
  • 17th Place – Alek Abels of Papillion-La Vista
  • 18th Place – Mikah Ruiz of Nebraska City
  • 19th Place – Cole Spyksma of Waukee
  • 20th Place – River Petry of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 21st Place – Awni Alazzeh of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 22nd Place – Tim Spiker of Underwood
  • 23rd Place – Anu Dokun of Iowa City West

1st Place Match

  • Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 13-0, Jr. over Tommy Carroll (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 11-3, Sr. over Gus Davis (Gardner-Edgerton) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Hoag (LeMars) 11-2, Jr. over Alex Hunt (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. (MD 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Stean (Saint James Academy) 9-3, Sr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

9th Place Match

  • Jack Horn (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-4, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

11th Place Match

  • Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central) 8-8, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Dexter Larsen (Blair) 7-4, Jr. over Conner Elliott (Apple Valley ) 4-5, So. (Dec 9-2)

15th Place Match

  • Joey Petersen (North Scott) 8-5, Jr. over Jaden Hall (Olathe South) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Alek Abels (Papillion-La Vista) 6-4, . over Mikah Ruiz (Nebraska City) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:56)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Cole Spyksma (Waukee) 6-5, Sr. over River Petry (CB Abraham Lincoln) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Awni Alazzeh (Blue Valley Southwest) 5-4, Jr. over Tim Spiker (Underwood) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 4:31)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Anu Dokun (Iowa City West) 3-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Cade Lautt of Saint James Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cael Thorson of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Callum Trester of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 5th Place – John Hubbel of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 6th Place – Alec Younggren of Olathe South
  • 7th Place – Brenick Hoppe of LeMars
  • 8th Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa City West
  • 9th Place – Joe Hinkle of Totino-Grace
  • 10th Place – Lance Hume of Blair
  • 11th Place – Jay Jensen of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 12th Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
  • 13th Place – Kade Tippet of North Scott
  • 14th Place – Ryan Kocovsky of Millard West
  • 15th Place – Max Miller of Spirit Lake Park
  • 16th Place – Kyler Hall of Ames
  • 17th Place – Chris Gardner of Underwood
  • 18th Place – Sawyer Springer of Fort Dodge
  • 19th Place – Alex Rodriquez of Grand Island
  • 20th Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
  • 21st Place – Chris Shiney of Millard North
  • 22nd Place – Gavin Bailey of Nebraska City
  • 23rd Place – Devin McKay of Atlantic-CAM
  • 24th Place – Brendan McGlothlin of Lincoln East
  • 25th Place – Trey Hansen of Glenwood
  • 26th Place – Gage Sommerville of St. Albert
  • 27th Place – Keven Ortiz of South Sioux City

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 11-0, Sr. over Cade Lautt (Saint James Academy) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Thorson (Waukee) 12-1, Sr. over Callum Trester (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • John Hubbel (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-1, Jr. over Alec Younggren (Olathe South) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

7th Place Match

  • Brenick Hoppe (LeMars) 13-2, Sr. over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 6-7, So. (Dec 16-9)

9th Place Match

  • Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) 5-3, Sr. over Lance Hume (Blair) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

11th Place Match

  • Jay Jensen (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-4, So. over Joey Anderson (Apple Valley ) 3-5, So. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Kade Tippet (North Scott) 7-4, Jr. over Ryan Kocovsky (Millard West) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 5:20)

15th Place Match

  • Max Miller (Spirit Lake Park) 2-8, Sr. over Kyler Hall (Ames) 7-5, Fr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Chris Gardner (Underwood) 4-4, Jr. over Sawyer Springer (Fort Dodge) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Alex Rodriquez (Grand Island) 5-6, Sr. over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:37)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Chris Shiney (Millard North) 7-5, So. over Gavin Bailey (Nebraska City) 4-8, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Devin McKay (Atlantic-CAM) 8-9, Jr. over Brendan McGlothlin (Lincoln East) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:47)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Trey Hansen (Glenwood) 2-5, Jr. over Gage Sommerville (St. Albert) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:11)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Keven Ortiz (South Sioux City) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Greenlee of Ames
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kremer of Mill Valley HS
  • 3rd Place – Conner Arndt of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-CAM
  • 5th Place – Alfredo Valquier of Nebraska City
  • 6th Place – Connor Hoy of Millard South
  • 7th Place – Nick Biesemeyer of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 8th Place – Noah Clark of Glenwood
  • 9th Place – Keelan Bailey of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 10th Place – Harry Spencer of Saint James Academy
  • 11th Place – Carson McCaughey of North Scott
  • 12th Place – Peter Kreutzer of Kearney
  • 13th Place – Michael Isele of Grand Island
  • 14th Place – Jace Shiney of Millard North
  • 15th Place – Brady Soukup of Blair
  • 16th Place – Ben Yoder of Plattsmouth
  • 17th Place – Gerald Picado of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 18th Place – Justin Otto of LeMars
  • 19th Place – Colten Munter of Fort Dodge
  • 20th Place – Warren Smith of Woodbury Central
  • 21st Place – Dylan Koch of Lewis Central
  • 22nd Place – Blake Brummer of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 23rd Place – Easton Eledge of Underwood
  • 24th Place – Ben Alden of Iowa City West
  • 25th Place – Andrew Farrell of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 26th Place – Mwamba Ngeleka of South Sioux City
  • 27th Place – CJ Ziemba of Millard West
  • 28th Place – Sawyer Thompson of Spirit Lake Park
  • 29th Place – Joe Krawczyk of Creighton Prep
  • 30th Place – Raymond Simmons of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 32nd Place – Tashaud Nelson of Apple Valley
  • 32nd Place – Keaton Hopkins of Lincoln East

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) 13-0, Jr. over Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley HS) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Arndt (Waukee) 13-1, Sr. over Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Alfredo Valquier (Nebraska City) 12-2, Sr. over Connor Hoy (Millard South) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

7th Place Match

  • Nick Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-5, Sr. over Noah Clark (Glenwood) 5-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:20 (16-0))

9th Place Match

  • Keelan Bailey (CB Abraham Lincoln) 8-5, Jr. over Harry Spencer (Saint James Academy) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

11th Place Match

  • Carson McCaughey (North Scott) 7-6, Jr. over Peter Kreutzer (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

13th Place Match

  • Michael Isele (Grand Island) 9-2, Jr. over Jace Shiney (Millard North) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

15th Place Match

  • Brady Soukup (Blair) 8-5, Sr. over Ben Yoder (Plattsmouth) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:59)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Gerald Picado (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-4, Sr. over Justin Otto (LeMars) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Colten Munter (Fort Dodge) 5-9, Sr. over Warren Smith (Woodbury Central) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dylan Koch (Lewis Central) 7-5, Jr. over Blake Brummer (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 4-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Easton Eledge (Underwood) 7-9, So. over Ben Alden (Iowa City West) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Andrew Farrell (Blue Valley Southwest) 7-6, So. over Mwamba Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 3:17)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • CJ Ziemba (Millard West) 6-7, Jr. over Sawyer Thompson (Spirit Lake Park) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 0:20)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Joe Krawczyk (Creighton Prep) 4-9, Jr. over Raymond Simmons (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Keaton Hopkins (Lincoln East) 1-8, Sr. over Tashaud Nelson (Apple Valley ) 1-7, Jr. (DFF)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s