NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/7/20

Photo Credit: Sandhills Express

D NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings
1 Plainview (9)
2 Mullen (4)
3 Howells Dodge (5)
4 Maxwell (4)
5 Neligh Oakdale (5)
6 Burwell (6)
7 Central Valley (2)
8 Twin Loup (2)
9 Weeping Water (4)
10 Nebraska Christian (2)
D NEwrestle Individual Rankings
106
1 Eli Lanham Plainview Jr.
2 Hunter Bennett Elkhorn Valley Jr.
3 Ashton Dane Plainview Fr.
4 Carter Beckman Elgin/Pope John Fr.
5 Eli Paxton Mullen Fr.
6 Hayden Neeman Superior Fr.
7 Lane Bohac East Butler Fr.
8 Layne Sturek Pender Jr.
113
1 Scout Ashburn Plainview So.
2 Jesse Sauceda Shelton Sr.
3 Cayden Ellis Winside So.
4 Jacoby Mann Windside So.
5 Logan Peterson South Loup Jr.
6 Jacob Fox Axtell So.
7 Zack Hartl Elkhorn Valley So.
8 Brayden Brecka East Butler So.
120
1 Cyrus Wells Anslemo-Merna So.
2 Teven Marshall Mullen Sr.
3 Brock Kester Neligh Oakdale Jr.
4 Koby Smith Elm Creek Jr.
5 Tate Phillipps Burwell Sr.
6 Michael Polivka East Butler Jr.
7 Oscar Medina Harvard Sr.
8 Nickolas Kuehn Kenesaw Fr.
126
1 Shaye Wood Central Valley Sr.
2 Gaven Schernikau Centennial Sr.
3 Brenner McLaughlin Thayer Central So.
4 Josh Spatz East Butler So.
5 Adam Miller Elkhorn Valley Jr.
6 John tenBensel Cambridge Sr.
7 Lane Barton Meridian Jr.
8 Tanner Frahm Plainview Fr.
132
1 Ruger Reimers Palmer Sr.
2 Jeremy Larson Brady Jr.
3 Ryan Payne Centennial Jr.
4 Samuel Foster Sutherland So.
5 Nolan Blevins Weeping Water So.
6 Connor Wells Anselmo-Merna Fr.
7 Art Escalante Winside So.
8 Garrett Latimer Southwest Jr.
138
1 Enrique Martinez Central Valley Sr.
2 Nate Christensen Plainview Sr.
3 Dustin Klingsporn Axtell Jr.
4 Gabe Escalante Winside So.
5 Jon Peterka Sutherland So.
6 Seth Hare Hitchcock County Sr.
7 Trevor Jedlicka Howells Dodge Jr.
8 Garrett Jensen Palmer Sr.
145
1 Cooper Coons Twin Loup Sr.
2 Matt VanPelt Southwest Sr.
3 Conner Sonderup Fullerton Sr.
4 Chase Pawloski Pleasanton So.
5 Levi Lewis North Central So.
6 Joseph French Axtell Jr.
7 Roy Guzman Palmer Sr.
8 Ayden Stewart Plainview Fr.
152
1 Colby Coons Twin Loup Sr.
2 Elijah Green Nebraska Christian Sr.
3 Will Gunning Plainview So.
4 Dalton Whisenhunt Maxwell Jr.
5 Dominic Stewart Thayer Central Jr.
6 Jason Burch Weeping Water Jr.
7 Aiden Kuester Neligh Oakdale Fr.
8 Brett Tryon Southwest Jr.
160
1 Derek Gibson Maxwell Sr.
2 Blake Racicky Ansley/Litchfield Sr.
3 Jackson Fuelner Thayer Central Sr.
4 Levi Belina Howells-Dodge Sr.
5 Matt Christensen Plainview So.
6 Christian Leonard Bayard Jr.
7 Chet Wichmann Palmer Jr.
8 Haydon Olds Minatare Jr.
170
1 Dylan Soule High Plains Sr.
2 Alizae Mejia Plainview Jr.
3 Issiah Borgmann Stanton Sr.
4 Talan McGill North Platte St. Pats Sr.
5 Ben Slaymaker West Holt Sr.
6 Wyatt Hegemann Howells Dodge So.
7 Alex Gideon Burwell So.
8 Gunner Reimers Palmer So.
182
1 Corey Dawe Burwell Sr.
2 Daylan Russell Alma Sr.
3 Bryan Zutavern Sandhills Thedford Sr.
4 Kolby Larsen Ansley/Litchfield So.
5 Dawson Kaup Neligh-Oakdale Jr.
6 Michael Morgan Morrill So.
7 Sutton Pohlman Stanton Jr.
8 Tyler Wolfe Sandhills Valley Sr.
195
1 Carl Mundt Nebraska Christian Jr.
2 Kaleb Pofhal Neligh Oakdale Sr.
3 Collin Gale Plainview Sr.
4 James Hargett Southern Valley Sr.
5 Ty Kvanvig Mullen Sr.
6 Reed McFadden Sandhills/ Thedford Jr.
7 Joesph Kahrs Franklin Jr.
8 Tyler Dawe Burwell So.
220
1 Carter Throener Howells Dodge Sr.
2 Clayton Hassett Mullen Sr.
3 Kayden Stubbs Maxwell So.
4 Trenton Baier Weeping Water Sr.
5 CJ Pickrel Fullerton Sr.
6 Colton Klabenes Neligh Oakdale Jr.
7 Luke Howitt Maxwell Jr.
8 Jacob Busch Burwell Sr.
285
1 Kien Martin Overton Sr.
2 Marcus Cave Weeping Water Sr.
3 Levi Kerner Arapahoe So.
4 Remington Hodges Hitchcock County Sr.
5 Kyle Pickhinkle Howells Dodge Sr.
6 Hunter Mayfield Burwell Jr.
7 Carson Felhafer Centennial So.
8 Zacharia Kerwood Meridian Sr.

One thought on “NEwrestle Class D Rankings 1/7/20

  1. Pingback: 2020 Norm Manstedt (High Plains) Invite Preview | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s