Nebraska City Greco Tournament – Results

Bantam – 45-50
1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Madyn Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
4th Place – Anthony Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Chase Gubalke of Warriors Wrestling Family
Round 1
Round 1 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 1:20)
Round 1 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by fall over Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Round 2 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 8-0)
Round 2 – Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3
Round 3 – Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 1:11)
Round 4 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Cole Speer of Team Hawks
2nd Place – Owen Jasper of Columbus
3rd Place – Cayden Engel of Team CES
4th Place – Ireland Dyer of Warriors Wrestling Family
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cole Speer (Team Hawks) won by tech fall over Owen Jasper (Columbus) (TF 14-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by fall over Ireland Dyer (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:23)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Odin Anschutz of MWC
2nd Place – Nolan Maass of Dirty Eagles
3rd Place – Jon Marcoux of Warriors Wrestling Family
Round 1
Round 1 – Odin Anschutz (MWC) won by fall over Jon Marcoux (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Jon Marcoux (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Odin Anschutz (MWC) won by tech fall over Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 50-55
1st Place – Tyler Chrisp of Turner Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Huffman of Northeast Knights Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Chrisp (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Huffman (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Chrisp (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Huffman (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – () won by tech fall over () (TF 0-10)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Kiernan Meink of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Tayton Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
3rd Place – Tony Hartman of Powerhouse
4th Place – Chris Moyer of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Tony Hartman (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Chris Moyer (Powerhouse) (TF 8-0)
Round 1 – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse) won by fall over Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Tony Hartman (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Chris Moyer (Powerhouse) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Tony Hartman (Powerhouse) (TF 20-10)
Round 3 – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Chris Moyer (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Miguel Hartman of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Davis Bramman of SWIFT
4th Place – Dominic Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
5th Place – James Smith of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Miguel Hartman (Powerhouse) won by fall over Davis Bramman (SWIFT) (Fall 2:00)
Round 1 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over James Smith (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Davis Bramman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over James Smith (Powerhouse) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over James Smith (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Miguel Hartman (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Miguel Hartman (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 16-4)
Round 4 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Davis Bramman (SWIFT) (TF 20-9)
Round 5
Round 5 – Davis Bramman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 14-4)
Round 5 – Miguel Hartman (Powerhouse) won by fall over James Smith (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:26)

Intermediate – 70-75
1st Place – Rashaud Fleck of Northeast Knights Wrestling
2nd Place – Brock Weddle of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse
4th Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Braylon Stewart of Dirty Eagles
Round 1
Round 1 – Rashaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brock Weddle (Powerhouse) (TF 12-0)
Round 1 – Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles) (TF 13-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 – Rashaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles) (TF 20-9)
Round 3 – Brock Weddle (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brock Weddle (Powerhouse) won by decision over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) (Dec 16-15)
Round 4 – Rashaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:44)
Round 5
Round 5 – Rashaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) (TF 12-2)
Round 5 – Brock Weddle (Powerhouse) won by fall over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 1:38)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Logan Lagerman of Child Ninja Training Center
2nd Place – Enrique Haynes of Dirty Eagles
3rd Place – Norman Schneider of Northeast Knights Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Ramage of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Logan Lagerman (Child Ninja Training Center) won by forfeit over Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles) (FF)
Round 1 – Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Ramage (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Lagerman (Child Ninja Training Center) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 – Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Jacob Ramage (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Round 3 – Logan Lagerman (Child Ninja Training Center) won by fall over Jacob Ramage (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3 – Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 16-6)

Novice – 75-80
1st Place – Gabe Hartmann of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Kyler Jackson of Jackson Couny Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dyllon Carpenter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Drew Weddle of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabe Hartmann (Powerhouse) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:13)
Round 1 – Kyler Jackson (Jackson Couny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Drew Weddle (Powerhouse) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe Hartmann (Powerhouse) won by fall over Drew Weddle (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2 – Kyler Jackson (Jackson Couny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabe Hartmann (Powerhouse) won by fall over Kyler Jackson (Jackson Couny Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3 – Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Drew Weddle (Powerhouse) (TF 16-6)

Novice – 90-95
1st Place – Zachary Dickey of Team CES
2nd Place – Braxton Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caitlynn Foutch of Republic County
Round 1
Round 1 – Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caitlynn Foutch (Republic County) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by fall over Caitlynn Foutch (Republic County) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by tech fall over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Noah Blair of MWC
2nd Place – Cameron Hammond jr of Northeast Knights Wrestling
3rd Place – Avery Duong of Northeast Knights Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Cameron Hammond jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Avery Duong (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Noah Blair (MWC) won by fall over Avery Duong (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 – Noah Blair (MWC) won by fall over Cameron Hammond jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Eriq Anneberg of Millard North
3rd Place – Chase Riggle of Waverly Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Eriq Anneberg (Millard North) won by fall over Chase Riggle (Waverly Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by fall over Eriq Anneberg (Millard North) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Chase Riggle (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Jake Barnes of Jackson Couny Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Archer Heelan of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Daniel Hicks of Northeast Knights Wrestling
4th Place – Drew Hollibaugh of Waverly Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jake Barnes (Jackson Couny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) (Dec 8-7)
Round 1 – Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jake Barnes (Jackson Couny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
Round 2 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jake Barnes (Jackson Couny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) (Dec 18-12)
Round 3 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Reid Stracke of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Jack Hamilton of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Logan Hobbs of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Reid Stracke (Powerhouse) won by decision over Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Reid Stracke (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 105-112
1st Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice
2nd Place – Braidon Moyer of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Drew Arnold (Beatrice) won by tech fall over Braidon Moyer (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Drew Arnold (Beatrice) won by tech fall over Braidon Moyer (Powerhouse) (TF 12-0)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Cameron Aughenabugh of MWC
2nd Place – Brian Paul of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Brian Paul (Powerhouse) won by decision over Cameron Aughenabugh (MWC) (Dec 16-14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cameron Aughenabugh (MWC) won by fall over Brian Paul (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cameron Aughenabugh (MWC) won by forfeit over Brian Paul (Powerhouse) (FF)

Schoolboy – 128-136
1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Wyatt Samano-anderson of Dirty Eagles
3rd Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Elexsis Fullton of Dirty Eagles
Round 1
Round 1 – Wyatt Samano-anderson (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)
Round 1 – Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by fall over Elexsis Fullton (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wyatt Samano-anderson (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Elexsis Fullton (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2 – Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by fall over Wyatt Samano-anderson (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3 – Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elexsis Fullton (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 2:25)

Cadet – 106-113
1st Place – Emilio Haynes of Dirty Eagles
2nd Place – Jalen Maher of Team CES
3rd Place – Nathanial Hartman of MWC
4th Place – Zachary Zitek of MWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Jalen Maher (Team CES) (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathanial Hartman (MWC) won by fall over Zachary Zitek (MWC) (Fall 2:24)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Shawn Buchanan of MWC
2nd Place – Shaemon Erb of Lincoln Eastside
3rd Place – Caleb Eggleston of Team CES
4th Place – Justus Walters of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Shaemon Erb (Lincoln Eastside) won by fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (Fall 0:22)
Round 1 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC) won by tech fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Shaemon Erb (Lincoln Eastside) won by fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC) won by tech fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC) won by tech fall over Shaemon Erb (Lincoln Eastside) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) won by fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse) (Fall 3:40)

Cadet – 126-132
1st Place – Caleb Laney of MWC
2nd Place – Christian Beltran of GI Grapplers
3rd Place – Hunter Smith of Plattsmouth
Round 1
Round 1 – Christian Beltran (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Laney (MWC) won by fall over Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caleb Laney (MWC) won by fall over Christian Beltran (GI Grapplers) (Fall 2:05)

Cadet – 145-152
1st Place – Tyler Tillman of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Keaton Macaulay of Millard North
3rd Place – Conner Frye of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Keaton Macaulay (Millard North) won by tech fall over Conner Frye (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) won by fall over Keaton Macaulay (Millard North) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) won by fall over Conner Frye (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

Cadet – 160-170
1st Place – Jordan Moyer of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
3rd Place – Isaac Martinez of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Jordan Moyer (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jordan Moyer (Powerhouse) won by fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (Fall 1:38)
Round 3
Round 3 – Connor Rinn (Millard North) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth
2nd Place – Quaid Werklund of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) won by tech fall over Quaid Werklund (Powerhouse) (TF 14-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) won by fall over Quaid Werklund (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3

Junior – 132
1st Place – Eron jr. Haynes of Dirty Eagles
2nd Place – Connor Eastman of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Eron jr. Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Millard North) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eron jr. Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by major decision over Connor Eastman (Millard North) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3

Junior – 138
1st Place – Corbin Sindel of Team CES
2nd Place – Brandon Wieland of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Koby Troia of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon Wieland (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Koby Troia (Millard North) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Corbin Sindel (Team CES) won by major decision over Brandon Wieland (Powerhouse) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Corbin Sindel (Team CES) won by major decision over Koby Troia (Millard North) (Maj 8-0)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Adam Anneberg of Millard North
2nd Place – Jake Sheldon of GI Grapplers
3rd Place – Cedric Gakiza of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Adam Anneberg (Millard North) won by fall over Cedric Gakiza (Millard North) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adam Anneberg (Millard North) won by fall over Jake Sheldon (GI Grapplers) (Fall 1:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jake Sheldon (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Cedric Gakiza (Millard North) (Fall 1:58)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Dylan Ramage of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Kolton Sliva of GI Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 – Dylan Ramage (Powerhouse) won by fall over Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dylan Ramage (Powerhouse) won by fall over Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3

Junior – 160-182
1st Place – Cameron Bates of Turner Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bronson Newburn of Plattsmouth
3rd Place – Jacob Jensen of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Bronson Newburn (Plattsmouth) won by fall over Jacob Jensen (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cameron Bates (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bronson Newburn (Plattsmouth) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cameron Bates (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Jensen (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:24)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s