Nebraska City Freestyle Tournament – Results

Bantam – 45-50
1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Madyn Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
4th Place – Anthony Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Chase Gubalke of Warriors Wrestling Family
Round 1
Round 1 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)
Round 1 – Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Weston Porter (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Dec 8-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 8-0)
Round 3 – Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 5 – Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Cole Speer of Team Hawks
2nd Place – Cayden Engel of Team CES
3rd Place – Julia Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ireland Dyer of Warriors Wrestling Family
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cole Speer (Team Hawks) won by decision over Cayden Engel (Team CES) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ireland Dyer (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Odin Anschutz of MWC
2nd Place – Nolan Maass of Dirty Eagles
3rd Place – Jon Marcoux of Warriors Wrestling Family
Round 1
Round 1 – Odin Anschutz (MWC) won by tech fall over Jon Marcoux (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Odin Anschutz (MWC) won by tech fall over Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Jon Marcoux (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:11)

Intermediate – 50-55
1st Place – Tyler Chrisp of Turner Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Huffman of Northeast Knights
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Chrisp (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Huffman (Northeast Knights) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Chrisp (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Huffman (Northeast Knights) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Kiernan Meink of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Tony Hartman of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Zach Masek of Lincoln Jr Hawks WC
4th Place – Tayton Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kiernan Meink (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Tony Hartman (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zach Masek (Lincoln Jr Hawks WC) won by fall over Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:23)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Scott Meier Jr. of Lincoln Jr Hawks WC
2nd Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Miguel Hartman of Powerhouse
4th Place – Dominic Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
5th Place – James Smith of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Miguel Hartman (Powerhouse) won by fall over James Smith (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:18)
Round 1 – Scott Meier Jr. (Lincoln Jr Hawks WC) won by tech fall over Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Scott Meier Jr. (Lincoln Jr Hawks WC) won by tech fall over Miguel Hartman (Powerhouse) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Scott Meier Jr. (Lincoln Jr Hawks WC) won by decision over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3 – Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by forfeit over James Smith (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over James Smith (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 4 – Miguel Hartman (Powerhouse) won by fall over Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 1:56)
Round 5
Round 5 – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by decision over Miguel Hartman (Powerhouse) (Dec 11-6)
Round 5 – Scott Meier Jr. (Lincoln Jr Hawks WC) won by forfeit over James Smith (Powerhouse) (FF)

Intermediate – 70-75
1st Place – Rashaud Fleck of Northeast Knights
2nd Place – Brock Weddle of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Davis Bramman of SWIFT
4th Place – Braylon Stewart of Dirty Eagles
5th Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Rashaud Fleck (Northeast Knights) won by fall over Brock Weddle (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:38)
Round 1 – Davis Bramman (SWIFT) won by fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-9)
Round 2 – Brock Weddle (Powerhouse) won by decision over Davis Bramman (SWIFT) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Davis Bramman (SWIFT) won by decision over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles) (Dec 15-10)
Round 3 – Rashaud Fleck (Northeast Knights) won by fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)
Round 4
Round 4 – Rashaud Fleck (Northeast Knights) won by tech fall over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Brock Weddle (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-6)
Round 5
Round 5 – Brock Weddle (Powerhouse) won by fall over Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 0:24)
Round 5 – Rashaud Fleck (Northeast Knights) won by fall over Davis Bramman (SWIFT) (Fall 0:42)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Norman Schneider of Northeast Knights
2nd Place – Gabe Hartman of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Jacob Ramage of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights) won by decision over Gabe Hartman (Powerhouse) (Dec 13-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights) won by tech fall over Jacob Ramage (Powerhouse) (TF 10-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabe Hartman (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Jacob Ramage (Powerhouse) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Drew Weddle of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Enrique Haynes of Dirty Eagles
3rd Place – Logan Lagerman of Child Ninja Training Center
Round 1
Round 1 – Drew Weddle (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Logan Lagerman (Child Ninja Training Center) (TF 12-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Logan Lagerman (Child Ninja Training Center) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Drew Weddle (Powerhouse) won by fall over Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 1:21)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Kyler Jackson of Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dyllon Carpenter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kyler Jackson (Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-8)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Kyler Jackson (Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kyler Jackson (Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)

Novice – 90-95
1st Place – Zachary Dickey of Team CES
2nd Place – Braxton Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caitlynn Foutch of Republic County
Round 1
Round 1 – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by tech fall over Caitlynn Foutch (Republic County) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by tech fall over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caitlynn Foutch (Republic County) (TF 11-2)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Noah Blair of MWC
2nd Place – Cameron Hammond Jr of Northeast Knights
3rd Place – Avery Duong of Northeast Knights
Round 1
Round 1 – Noah Blair (MWC) won by tech fall over Avery Duong (Northeast Knights) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Noah Blair (MWC) won by tech fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights) won by fall over Avery Duong (Northeast Knights) (Fall 0:56)

Schoolboy – 84-91
1st Place – Archer Heelan of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Jake Barnes of Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club
4th Place – Drew Hollibaugh of Waverly Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Riggle of Waverly Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Jake Barnes (Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Chase Riggle (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Jake Barnes (Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jake Barnes (Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Riggle (Waverly Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Round 3 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Riggle (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 4 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Gable Porter (Powerhouse) (Dec 10-9)
Round 5
Round 5 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Chase Riggle (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Jake Barnes (Jackson Counyy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Grant Moraski of MWC
2nd Place – Reid Stracke of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Jack Hamilton of Powerhouse
4th Place – Daniel Hicks of Northeast Knights
5th Place – Logan Hobbs of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Grant Moraski (MWC) won by fall over Reid Stracke (Powerhouse) (Fall 3:18)
Round 1 – Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Grant Moraski (MWC) won by fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Reid Stracke (Powerhouse) won by fall over Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights) (Fall 0:56)
Round 4
Round 4 – Reid Stracke (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Grant Moraski (MWC) won by tech fall over Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by decision over Grant Moraski (MWC) (Dec 15-13)
Round 5 – Reid Stracke (Powerhouse) won by fall over Logan Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 3:13)

Schoolboy – 105-120
1st Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice
2nd Place – Cameron Aughenabugh of MWC
3rd Place – Braidon Moyer of Powerhouse
4th Place – Brian Paul of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Drew Arnold (Beatrice) won by tech fall over Braidon Moyer (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Cameron Aughenabugh (MWC) won by forfeit over Brian Paul (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Drew Arnold (Beatrice) won by forfeit over Brian Paul (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 2 – Cameron Aughenabugh (MWC) won by fall over Braidon Moyer (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Round 3 – Drew Arnold (Beatrice) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenabugh (MWC) (TF 16-4)
Round 3 – Braidon Moyer (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over Brian Paul (Powerhouse) (FF)

Schoolboy – 128-136
1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Nathan Seeber of Millard North
3rd Place – Elexes Fulton of Dirty Eagles
4th Place – Wyatt Samano-Anderson of Dirty Eagles
5th Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Elexes Fulton (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:39)
Round 1 – Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Wyatt Samano-Anderson (Dirty Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nathan Seeber (Millard North) won by tech fall over Wyatt Samano-Anderson (Dirty Eagles) (TF 11-1)
Round 2 – Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by fall over Nathan Seeber (Millard North) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3 – Elexes Fulton (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Wyatt Samano-Anderson (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 2:32)
Round 4
Round 4 – Nathan Seeber (Millard North) won by fall over Elexes Fulton (Dirty Eagles) (Fall 1:01)
Round 4 – Wyatt Samano-Anderson (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)
Round 5
Round 5 – Nathan Seeber (Millard North) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 5 – Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Elexes Fulton (Dirty Eagles) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Jalen Maher of Team CES
2nd Place – Nathanial Hartman of MWC
3rd Place – Zachary Zitek of MWC
4th Place – Jaden Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
5th Place – Lee Hobbs of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC) won by tech fall over Zachary Zitek (MWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jaden Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 16-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jalen Maher (Team CES) won by tech fall over Jaden Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Zachary Zitek (MWC) won by fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:04)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jalen Maher (Team CES) won by tech fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC) won by tech fall over Jaden Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 12-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jalen Maher (Team CES) won by tech fall over Nathanial Hartman (MWC) (TF 12-2)
Round 4 – Zachary Zitek (MWC) won by fall over Jaden Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 2:03)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jalen Maher (Team CES) won by tech fall over Zachary Zitek (MWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC) won by tech fall over Lee Hobbs (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 113-120
1st Place – Shawn Buchanan of MWC
2nd Place – Shaemon Erb of Lincoln Eastside
3rd Place – Emilio Haynes of Dirty Eagles
4th Place – Justus Walters of Powerhouse
5th Place – Caleb Eggleston of Team CES
Round 1
Round 1 – Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC) won by tech fall over Shaemon Erb (Lincoln Eastside) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC) won by tech fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Shaemon Erb (Lincoln Eastside) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Shaemon Erb (Lincoln Eastside) won by fall over Justus Walters (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC) won by tech fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Justus Walters (Powerhouse) won by decision over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (Dec 15-8)
Round 4 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC) won by forfeit over Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Justus Walters (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles) (FF)
Round 5 – Shaemon Erb (Lincoln Eastside) won by tech fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (TF 13-2)

Cadet – 126-132
1st Place – Trent Hydo of Beatrice
2nd Place – Caleb Laney of MWC
3rd Place – Christian Beltran of GI Grapplers
4th Place – Hunter Smith of Plattsmouth
Round 1
Round 1 – Trent Hydo (Beatrice) won by tech fall over Caleb Laney (MWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Christian Beltran (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Trent Hydo (Beatrice) won by fall over Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2 – Caleb Laney (MWC) won by tech fall over Christian Beltran (GI Grapplers) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Trent Hydo (Beatrice) won by decision over Christian Beltran (GI Grapplers) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 – Caleb Laney (MWC) won by tech fall over Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) (TF 14-4)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Zachary Nielsen of Plattsmouth
2nd Place – Tyler Tillman of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Antonio Rinn of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Zachary Nielsen (Plattsmouth) won by tech fall over Antonio Rinn (Millard North) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) won by fall over Antonio Rinn (Millard North) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zachary Nielsen (Plattsmouth) won by tech fall over Tyler Tillman (Powerhouse) (TF 16-5)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Keaton Macaulay of Millard North
2nd Place – Coleton Williamson of Beatrice
3rd Place – Conner Frye of Warriors Wrestling Family
Round 1
Round 1 – Keaton Macaulay (Millard North) won by fall over Conner Frye (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Round 2 – Coleton Williamson (Beatrice) won by forfeit over Conner Frye (Warriors Wrestling Family) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Keaton Macaulay (Millard North) won by fall over Coleton Williamson (Beatrice) (Fall 3:52)

Cadet – 160-170
1st Place – Jordan Moyer of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
3rd Place – Isaac Martinez of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Connor Rinn (Millard North) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jordan Moyer (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jordan Moyer (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (TF 12-0)

Junior – 120-132
1st Place – Eron Jr. Haynes of Dirty Eagles
2nd Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth
3rd Place – Connor Eastman of Millard North
4th Place – Quaid Woerklund of Powerhouse
Round 1
Round 1 – Eron Jr. Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Connor Eastman (Millard North) won by forfeit over Quaid Woerklund (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Millard North) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Eron Jr. Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by forfeit over Quaid Woerklund (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) won by forfeit over Quaid Woerklund (Powerhouse) (FF)
Round 3 – Eron Jr. Haynes (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Millard North) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Corbin Sindel of Team CES
2nd Place – Brandon Wieland of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Koby Troia of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon Wieland (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Koby Troia (Millard North) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Corbin Sindel (Team CES) won by tech fall over Koby Troia (Millard North) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Corbin Sindel (Team CES) won by fall over Brandon Wieland (Powerhouse) (Fall 4:56)

Junior – 145-152
1st Place – Adam Anneberg of Millard North
2nd Place – Dylan Ramage of Powerhouse
3rd Place – Kolton Sliva of GI Grapplers
4th Place – Cedric Gakiza of Millard North
5th Place – Jake Sheldon of GI Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 – Cedric Gakiza (Millard North) won by fall over Jake Sheldon (GI Grapplers) (Fall 3:33)
Round 1 – Dylan Ramage (Powerhouse) won by decision over Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) (Dec 14-13)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adam Anneberg (Millard North) won by fall over Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2 – Dylan Ramage (Powerhouse) won by fall over Jake Sheldon (GI Grapplers) (Fall 2:05)
Round 3
Round 3 – Adam Anneberg (Millard North) won by fall over Dylan Ramage (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3 – Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Cedric Gakiza (Millard North) (Fall 2:00)
Round 4
Round 4 – Adam Anneberg (Millard North) won by fall over Cedric Gakiza (Millard North) (Fall 0:25)
Round 4 – Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Jake Sheldon (GI Grapplers) (Fall 4:24)
Round 5
Round 5 – Adam Anneberg (Millard North) won by fall over Jake Sheldon (GI Grapplers) (Fall 3:55)
Round 5 – Dylan Ramage (Powerhouse) won by decision over Cedric Gakiza (Millard North) (Dec 5-4)

Junior – 170-182
1st Place – Cameron Bates of Turner Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bronson Newburn of Plattsmouth
Round 1
Round 1 – Cameron Bates (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bronson Newburn (Plattsmouth) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cameron Bates (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bronson Newburn (Plattsmouth) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s