2017 King of the Mat – Greco-Roman Results

Bantam Greco – 45
1st Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Chase Jeeny of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Silas Jesionowicz of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Wyatt Durick of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Jeeny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Silas Jesionowicz (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
Round 1 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Durick (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Jeeny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Wyatt Durick (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)
Round 2 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Silas Jesionowicz (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chase Jeeny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3 – Silas Jesionowicz (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Wyatt Durick (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam Greco – 50
1st Place – Owen Jasper of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Levi Halbert of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Mason Kendrick of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mikey Jaros of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Eric Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Mikey Jaros (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eric Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:04)
Round 1 – Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Mason Kendrick (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Mason Kendrick (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2 – Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Mikey Jaros (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 10-1)
Round 3 – Mason Kendrick (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)
Round 4
Round 4 – Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Eric Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Mason Kendrick (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mikey Jaros (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:37)
Round 5
Round 5 – Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Mikey Jaros (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)
Round 5 – Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Eric Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:14)

Bantam Greco – 55
1st Place – Odin Anschutz of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brock Goebel of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ireland Dyer of Warriors Wrestling Family
5th Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:13)
Round 1 – Brock Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ireland Dyer (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 1:14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brock Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2 – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ireland Dyer (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 2:09)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ireland Dyer (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 4:51)
Round 3 – Brock Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:11)
Round 4
Round 4 – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brock Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:14)
Round 5
Round 5 – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)
Round 5 – Ireland Dyer (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)

Bantam Greco – 60
1st Place – Mandius Volentine of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Holden Durick of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Mandius Volentine (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Holden Durick (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mandius Volentine (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Holden Durick (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 60
1st Place – Tayton Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
2nd Place – Jonathan Ryan of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaylyn Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Connor Driver of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Jonathan Ryan (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
Round 1 – Kaylyn Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Connor Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jonathan Ryan (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaylyn Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Kaylyn Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Jonathan Ryan (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 18-6)

Intermediate Greco – 65
1st Place – Aiden Smith of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaedun Goodman of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brenden Ging of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – James Ferguson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Dominic Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
6th Place – Leland Jesionowicz of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Smith (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaedun Goodman (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over James Ferguson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Leland Jesionowicz (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Greco – 70
1st Place – Corbin Reisz of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Charlie Hall of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Owen Weatherhead of Republic Co Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Weatherhead (Republic Co Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Round 2
Round 2 – Corbin Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Weatherhead (Republic Co Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – Corbin Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-7)

Intermediate Greco – 75
1st Place – Tyler Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Riley Johnson of Iron Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 16-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 87
1st Place – Mason Petersen of North Bend Matcats
2nd Place – Koltin Volentine of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Valencia of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Koltin Volentine (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Petersen (North Bend Matcats) won by tech fall over Jacob Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mason Petersen (North Bend Matcats) won by tech fall over Koltin Volentine (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate Greco – 95
1st Place – Adonis Bonar Ii of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaylen Davis of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaylen Davis (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaylen Davis (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 103
1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Koehler of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Koehlor of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Mason Koehler (Power House Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chase Koehlor (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashton Honnold (Power House Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chase Koehlor (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ashton Honnold (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Koehler (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Novice Greco – 65
1st Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3

Novice Greco – 70
1st Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Logan Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Logan Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Logan Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

Novice Greco – 75
1st Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Lane Hobbs of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – Eli Daily of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Kenneth Bryant of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Kai Carritt of Power House Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lane Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Daily (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Kai Carritt (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Greco – 80
1st Place – Mike Baker of Legend of gold
2nd Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Braelin Morton of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Joshua Mace of SHAMROCKS
5th Place – Dyllon Carpenter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Mike Baker (Legend of gold) won by tech fall over Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-1)
Round 1 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Mace (SHAMROCKS) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Mike Baker (Legend of gold) won by tech fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joshua Mace (SHAMROCKS) won by tech fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
Round 4
Round 4 – Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joshua Mace (SHAMROCKS) (Fall 2:17)
Round 4 – Mike Baker (Legend of gold) won by tech fall over Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Mike Baker (Legend of gold) won by forfeit over Joshua Mace (SHAMROCKS) (FF)
Round 5 – Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Novice Greco – 85
1st Place – Kyrell Jordan of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Barret Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

Novice Greco – 90
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lennon Ninemire of Com Kids
Round 1
Round 1 – Wyatt Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lennon Ninemire (Com Kids ) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wyatt Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lennon Ninemire (Com Kids ) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice Greco – 95
1st Place – Zachary Dickey of Team CES
2nd Place – Caitlynn Foutch of Republic Co Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by tech fall over Caitlynn Foutch (Republic Co Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by tech fall over Caitlynn Foutch (Republic Co Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

Novice Greco – 105
1st Place – Jack Hamilton of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Treyton Tweton of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 3

Schoolboy Greco – 84
1st Place – Brandon Baustert Jr. of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Eriq Anneberg of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Eriq Anneberg (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Eriq Anneberg (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy Greco – 91
1st Place – Michael Mass of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Eric Slusarski of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Dylan Ancheta of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Drew Hollibaugh of Waverly Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Riggle of Waverly Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacoby Mann of Winside
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Mass (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 17-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Ancheta (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Riggle (Waverly Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacoby Mann (Winside) (Dec 10-7)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Greco – 98
1st Place – Caden Arps of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Trae Greve of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Logan Hobbs of Power House Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zachary Dickey of Team CES
6th Place – Bryce Weeter of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by forfeit over Bryce Weeter (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Greco – 105
1st Place – Quentin Donald of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jace Goebel of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (FF)

Schoolboy Greco – 112
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Zane Albertson of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Carson Wall of Kansas Young Guns
6th Place – Nolan Moore of SWIFT
7th Place – Baylor Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Cayden Ellis of Winside
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Briar Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zane Albertson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carson Wall (Kansas Young Guns) won by tech fall over Nolan Moore (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cayden Ellis (Winside) (Dec 10-7)

Schoolboy Greco – 120
1st Place – Noah Talmadge of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
3rd Place – Brian Paul of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joe Davis of SWIFT
5th Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Noah Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joe Davis (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Brian Paul (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2 – Brian Paul (Power House Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Davis (SWIFT) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Brian Paul (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)
Round 3 – Noah Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Noah Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Drake (SWIFT) (TF 14-4)
Round 4 – Joe Davis (SWIFT) won by fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)
Round 5
Round 5 – Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by fall over Joe Davis (SWIFT) (Fall 0:14)
Round 5 – Noah Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brian Paul (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Greco – 136
1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dahson Dejong of Zappos
3rd Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
4th Place – Jaxson Kuhlmann of SWIFT
5th Place – Blake Kidder of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Henry Thomsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nick Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dahson Dejong (Zappos) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by fall over Jaxson Kuhlmann (SWIFT) (Fall 0:16)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Greco – 144
1st Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aiden Skiles of SWIFT
3rd Place – Daniel Gregory of treynor elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aiden Skiles (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Gregory (treynor elite) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aiden Skiles (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Daniel Gregory (treynor elite) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Greco – 106
1st Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Nathanial Hartman of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Taber Dominguez of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)
Round 1 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) (TF 15-4)

Cadet Greco – 113
1st Place – Conor Knopick of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brandon Stalker of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Zane Ziegler of SWIFT
4th Place – Wyatt May of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Caleb Eggleston of Team CES
6th Place – Lee Hobbs of Power House Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Conor Knopick (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zane Ziegler (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Wyatt May (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) won by fall over Lee Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:46)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 120
1st Place – Koby Ellis of Winside
2nd Place – Shaemon Erb of Lincoln East/Eastside
3rd Place – Dartanion S of Team Simms
4th Place – Jarod Lagemann of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
6th Place – Jude Ryan of SWIFT
7th Place – Justus Walters of Power House Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Koby Ellis (Winside) won by tech fall over Shaemon Erb (Lincoln East/Eastside) (TF 17-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dartanion S (Team Simms) won by fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jude Ryan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Justus Walters (Power House Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 126
1st Place – Breckin Sperling of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Pythagorus S of Team Simms
3rd Place – Caleb Laney of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Denilson Martinez of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Pythagorus S (Team Simms) won by tech fall over Caleb Laney (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0,10-0)
Round 1 – Denilson Martinez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Pythagorus S (Team Simms) won by tech fall over Denilson Martinez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (TF 16-2)
Round 2 – Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Laney (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Pythagorus S (Team Simms) (Fall 1:53)
Round 3 – Caleb Laney (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Denilson Martinez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:48)

Cadet Greco – 132
1st Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Carter Kucera of CWO
3rd Place – Trey Schuck of Team Zapas
4th Place – Christian Beltran of GI Grapplers
5th Place – Edgar Cruz of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Clayton Dillon of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter Kucera (CWO) (Fall 2:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trey Schuck (Team Zapas) won by fall over Christian Beltran (GI Grapplers) (Fall 1:18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Edgar Cruz (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Clayton Dillon (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 138
1st Place – Ethan Valencia of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Burton Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Ethan Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ethan Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)
Round 3

Cadet Greco – 145
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Riley Stafford of SWIFT
3rd Place – Peyten Walling of Team CES
4th Place – Tommy Wentz of Fremont
5th Place – Devon Michalak of Nebraska Boyz
6th Place – Tyler Tillman of Power House Wrestling Club
7th Place – Connor Frye of Warriors Wrestling Family
8th Place – Pavle Petrovic of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade DeVos (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Riley Stafford (SWIFT) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by fall over Tommy Wentz (Fremont) (Fall 2:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Tyler Tillman (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Connor Frye (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by forfeit over Pavle Petrovic (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Cadet Greco – 160
1st Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Tyler Mills of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Gabriel James of Ralston
4th Place – Isaac Martinez of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabriel James (Ralston) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)
Round 1 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) won by fall over Gabriel James (Ralston) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Round 3 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Gabriel James (Ralston) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

Cadet Greco – 170
1st Place – Isaiah Alford of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Caleb Kingery of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Byers of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Kingery (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Byers (SWIFT) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jacob Byers (SWIFT) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Kingery (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Cadet Greco – 182
1st Place – Kasten Grape of CWO
2nd Place – Isaiah Nielsen of Fremont
3rd Place – Jaime Lira of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaiah Nielsen (Fremont) won by tech fall over Jaime Lira (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kasten Grape (CWO) won by tech fall over Isaiah Nielsen (Fremont) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kasten Grape (CWO) won by tech fall over Jaime Lira (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Greco – 195
1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Eddie Martinez of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Eddie Martinez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Eddie Martinez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet Greco – 220
1st Place – Jesus Maganda of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Muth of Lincoln youth
3rd Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Beaver Creek Wrestling
4th Place – David Hernandez of Ralston
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over David Hernandez (Ralston) (Fall 1:00)
Round 1 – Jesus Maganda (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Muth (Lincoln youth) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jesus Maganda (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 – Dylan Muth (Lincoln youth) won by fall over David Hernandez (Ralston) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dylan Muth (Lincoln youth) won by fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Fall 5:52)
Round 3 – Jesus Maganda (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Hernandez (Ralston) (Fall 0:28)

Junior Greco – 120
1st Place – Joseph Harrison of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Van Schmidt of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Camden Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ernesto Chacon of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kenneth Castro of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jose Flores of Team Zapas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joseph Harrison (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Van Schmidt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ernesto Chacon (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kenneth Castro (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jose Flores (Team Zapas) (Fall 1:25)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 126
1st Place – McGwire Midkiff of SWIFT
2nd Place – Tyler Cunningham of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – McGwire Midkiff (SWIFT) won by decision over Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – McGwire Midkiff (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-4)
Round 3

Junior Greco – 132
1st Place – Cody Carlson of Fremont
2nd Place – Trevor Fauver of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – David Mendoza of GI Grapplers
4th Place – Trey Talmadge of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Lance Dybdal of Team CES
6th Place – Connor Eastman of Mustang Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cody Carlson (Fremont) won by fall over Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – David Mendoza (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Trey Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lance Dybdal (Team CES) won by fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 138
1st Place – Scott Fulsos of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Stone Mendez of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cameron Riggs of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Michael Baker of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Sean Mann of Winside
Round 1
Round 1 – Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Michael Baker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
Round 1 – Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sean Mann (Winside) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cameron Riggs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-13)
Round 2 – Michael Baker (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sean Mann (Winside) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cameron Riggs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sean Mann (Winside) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:49)
Round 4
Round 4 – Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cameron Riggs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 – Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Michael Baker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-7)
Round 5
Round 5 – Cameron Riggs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Baker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:27)
Round 5 – Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sean Mann (Winside) (Fall 1:00)

Junior Greco – 145
1st Place – Carlos Ruffo of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Adam Anneberg of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – John Chatmon of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Teontae Wilson of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Garrett Mills of Iron Rams WC
6th Place – Jake Sheldon of GI Grapplers
7th Place – Jacob Wimer of Unattached
8th Place – Chase Haas of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carlos Ruffo (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adam Anneberg (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – John Chatmon (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Teontae Wilson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Garrett Mills (Iron Rams WC) won by fall over Jake Sheldon (GI Grapplers) (Fall 1:44)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jacob Wimer (Unattached) won by fall over Chase Haas (SWIFT) (Fall 1:59)

Junior Greco – 152
1st Place – Tristan Porsch of Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Melvin Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caden Moore of Leprechaun wrestling club
4th Place – Tristan Snover of Team CES
5th Place – William Waugh of Power House Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kolton Sliva of GI Grapplers
7th Place – Caden Yrkoski of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
8th Place – Joshua Strauss of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristan Porsch (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Melvin Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Moore (Leprechaun wrestling club) won by decision over Tristan Snover (Team CES) (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – William Waugh (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) (Fall 2:45)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Caden Yrkoski (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:24)

Junior Greco – 160
1st Place – Kobe Everson of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isaac Hernandez of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jud Kuchera of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jud Kuchera (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isaac Hernandez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaac Hernandez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jud Kuchera (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Junior Greco – 170
1st Place – Matt Sorich of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tucker Bassinger of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Bo Geise of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bo Geise (SWIFT) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bo Geise (SWIFT) (Fall 3:52)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-2)

Junior Greco – 182
1st Place – Mac Southard of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lance Jarrett of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Mac Southard (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mac Southard (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3

Junior Greco – 195
1st Place – Hunter Dejong of Zappos
2nd Place – Sam Gregory of treynor elite
3rd Place – Trevor Nichelson of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Sam Gregory (treynor elite) won by injury default over Trevor Nichelson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 1:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunter Dejong (Zappos) won by tech fall over Sam Gregory (treynor elite) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Dejong (Zappos) won by forfeit over Trevor Nichelson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Junior Greco – 220
1st Place – Jack Sutton of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jon Hamilton of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brock Bortolotti of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – Liam Mahoney of Red Oak Tigers
Round 1
Round 1 – Jon Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tigers) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brock Bortolotti (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jon Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Bortolotti (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
Round 2 – Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tigers) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jon Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
Round 3 – Brock Bortolotti (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tigers) (TF 15-4)

Junior Greco – 285
1st Place – Lee Herrington of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Stafursky of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Noah Stafursky (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Noah Stafursky (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Senior Greco – 59KG
1st Place – Joel Timmons of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2nd Place – Kyle James of Bronco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Brauckmuller of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kyle James (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Brauckmuller (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joel Timmons (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Kyle James (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 12-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joel Timmons (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Wyatt Brauckmuller (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Senior Greco – 66KG
1st Place – Wesley Dawkins of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Josh Velasquez of Bronco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andres Gonzalez of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
4th Place – Colton Milosevich of Unattached
5th Place – Zach Johnston of Unattached
6th Place – Michael Robles of Team mud dogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wesley Dawkins (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Josh Velasquez (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 11-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Andres Gonzalez (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Colton Milosevich (Unattached) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zach Johnston (Unattached) won by forfeit over Michael Robles (Team mud dogs) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Greco – 71KG
1st Place – Casper `Mijo` Sherow of West Coast Warriors
2nd Place – Josh Wenger of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
3rd Place – Christian Mesa of Bronco Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brock Thumm of Chadron State
5th Place – Arthur Clark of Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Casper `Mijo` Sherow (West Coast Warriors) won by fall over Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
Round 1 – Christian Mesa (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Thumm (Chadron State) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Brock Thumm (Chadron State) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2 – Christian Mesa (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Christian Mesa (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 11-2)
Round 3 – Casper `Mijo` Sherow (West Coast Warriors) won by fall over Brock Thumm (Chadron State) (Fall 1:08)
Round 4
Round 4 – Casper `Mijo` Sherow (West Coast Warriors) won by fall over Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4 – Brock Thumm (Chadron State) won by tech fall over Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 13-5)
Round 5
Round 5 – Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Round 5 – Casper `Mijo` Sherow (West Coast Warriors) won by decision over Christian Mesa (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

Senior Greco – 75KG
1st Place – Billy Higgins of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ryan Niven of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
3rd Place – Nick Babcock of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Talon Seitz of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Isaac Luellen of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Desersa of Chadron State
7th Place – Shaun Van Der Torre of Bronco Wrestling Club
8th Place – Seth Johnson of MVC Vikings
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryan Niven (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Dec 13-11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nick Babcock (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Talon Seitz (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 24-18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaac Luellen (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Desersa (Chadron State) (Dec 13-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Shaun Van Der Torre (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Seth Johnson (MVC Vikings) (FF)

Senior Greco – 80KG
1st Place – Josh Anderson of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Austin Moyer of Bronco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Leighton of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Round 1
Round 1 – Josh Anderson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Leighton (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (TF 12-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Josh Anderson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Austin Moyer (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 12-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Austin Moyer (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Leighton (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (TF 8-0)

Senior Greco – 98KG
1st Place – Terry Martin of MVC Vikings
2nd Place – Johnathen Dennis of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
3rd Place – Donavan Fouchey of MVC Vikings
4th Place – Dc Scott of Unattached
5th Place – Matthew Kindler of Chadron State
6th Place – Samuel Simpson of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Terry Martin (MVC Vikings) won by tech fall over Johnathen Dennis (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Donavan Fouchey (MVC Vikings) won by tech fall over Dc Scott (Unattached) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Kindler (Chadron State) won by tech fall over Samuel Simpson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Senior Greco – 130KG
1st Place – Jarrod Hinrichs of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zack Wilcox of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Lee Herrington of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Steven Gregory of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Round 1
Round 1 – Zack Wilcox (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 9-1)
Round 1 – Jarrod Hinrichs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Steven Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (TF 11-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zack Wilcox (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Steven Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (TF 9-1)
Round 2 – Jarrod Hinrichs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jarrod Hinrichs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zack Wilcox (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3 – Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steven Gregory (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 0:46)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s