2020 Class B District Rankings

IMG_3598

Please send any suggestions, updates or corrections to kdfries@hotmail.com, kwfry on Twitter, or simply comment on this post. 

B1 @ Bennington

B1 Top Five Teams:
1. Bennington (9)
2. Columbus Lakeview (9)
3. Omaha Skutt (7)
4. Aurora (8)
5. Beatrice (7)

Other Teams Competing:
Ashland-Greenwood
Auburn
Boys Town
Fairbury
Norris
Omaha Gross
Plattsmouth

106:
1. Kael Lauridsen (Bennington)
2. Zach Ourada (Omaha Skutt)
3. Caden Svoboda (Aurora)
4. Blaine Christo (Ashland-Greenwood)

Contenders:
Owen Bargen (Lakeview)
Cael Nielsen (Plattsmouth)

113:
1. AJ Parrish (Bennington)
2. Jeremy Oswald (Aurora)
3. Bryce Karlin (Beatrice)
4. Hayden Johnston (Lakeview)

120:
1. Drew Arnold (Beatrice)
2. Kevin Dominguez (Lakeview)
3. Drew Cooper (Omaha Skutt)
4. Hunter Anderson (Bennington)

126:
1. Lucien Engel (Lakeview)
2. Lebron Pendles (Boys Town)
3. Tye Ommert (Auburn)
4. Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth)

Contender:
Caden Eggleston (Norris)

132:
1. Trevor Reinke (Beatrice)
2. Adam Kruse (Omaha Skutt)
3. Logan Jaixen (Lakeview)
4. Matthew Coe (Bennington)

Contender:
Benjamin Schoenbeck (Norris)

138:
1. Trevor Kluck (Aurora)
2. Joel Lemburg (Lakeview)
3. Trenton Ford (Auburn)
4. Robert Greenwood (Bennington)

145:
1. Joey Orsi (Omaha Skutt)
2. Colby Puck (Bennington)
3. Cole Maschmann (Beatrice)
4. Bayler Poston (Auburn)

152:
1. Nick Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt)
2. Josh Colgrove (Plattsmouth)
3. Jarret Koch (Beatrice)
4. Cooper Spaulding (Norris)

Contenders:
Nate Brennan (Omaha Gross)
Drew Keller (Auburn)

160:
1. Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt)
2. Kolby Wessels (Aurora)
3. Tyler Nelson (Norris)
4. Brian Maguire (Ashland-Greenwood)

170:
1. Brody Nelson (Beatrice)
2. Mack Owens (Aurora)
3. Landon Ternus (Lakeview)
4. Truett Giles (Plattsmouth)

182:
1. Luke MacDonald (Bennington)
2. Brekyn Papineau (Aurora)
3. Jay Ballard (Boys Town)
4. Dakota Adams (Beatrice)

Contender:
Domenic Hyson (Fairbury)

195:
1. Eli Jansen (Omaha Skutt)
2. Seth Firmanik (Fairbury)
3. Kole Fiala (Aurora)
4. Austen Smith (Lakeview)

Contenders:
Brock Ostdiek (Beatrice)
Hunter Thompson (Bennington)

220:
1. Garrett Menke (Bennington)
2. Dylan Meyer (Norris)
3. Jacob Ludwig (Ashland-Greenwood)
4. Austin Rollman (Lakeview)

285:
1. Aaron Jividen (Aurora)
2. Brayden Kucera (Lakeview)
3. Kazz Hyson (Fairbury)
4. Jake Stier (Bennington)

B2 @ Blair

B2 Top Five Teams:
1. Hastings (12)
2. Blair (10)
3. York (8)
4. Adams Central (6)
5. Platteview (6)

Other Teams Competing:
Crete
Nebraska City
O’Neill
Omaha Concordia
Omaha Roncalli
Schuyler
Waverly

106:
1. Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central)
2. Markus Miller (Hastings)
3. Jesse Loges (Blair)
4. Gage Ryba (Platteview)

Contender:
Ivan Perez (Schuyler)

113:
1. Braiden Kort (Adams Central)
2. Carlos Prados (Nebraska City)
3. Evan Vertuli (Platteview)
4. Hunter Anderson (Hastings)

120:
1. Ty Rainforth (O’Neill)
2. Thomas Ivey (York)
3. Devon Ackles (Adams Central)
4. Gage Gregurich (Omaha Concordia)

Contenders:
Dalton Hansen (Hastings)
Aiden Riha (Platteview)
Geovany Chacon (Schuyler)

126:
1. Landon Weidner (Hastings)
2. Bryar Nadrchal (Platteview)
3. Kaleb Eliker (York)
4. Oscar Lopez (O’Neill)

Contenders:
Shawn Buchanan (Crete)
Trae Greve (Waverly)
Tyler Curtis (Blair)

132:
1. Bryce Brown (Hastings)
2. Oren Krumrei (York)
3. Brody Karls (Blair)
4. Kayleb Saurer (Adams Central)

138:
1. Brady Thompson (O’Neill)
2. Cameron Kort (Adams Central)
3. Hank Frost (Blair)
4. Nick Demonte (Platteview)

Contender:
Austin Yohe (Hastings)

145:
1. Jett Samuelson (Hastings)
2. Nicholas Asche (Omaha Concordia)
3. Garrett Johnson (Platteview)
4. Dylan Berg (Blair)

152:
1. Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings)
2. Elliott Steinhoff (Platteview)
3. Jackson Johnson (Adams Central)
4. Duncan Loges (Blair)

Contenders:
Sam Hartman (Omaha Concordia)
Diego Maganda (Schuyler)

160:
1. Izaak Hunsley (Hastings)
2. Treyton Jones (Blair)
3. Chase Cotton (York)
4. William Ludacka (Omaha Concordia)

170:
1. Evan Canoyer (Waverly)
2. Kobe Lyons (York)
3. Dylan White (Crete)
4. Jackson Phelps (Hastings)

Contenders:
Oaklyn Smith (Adams Central)
Kevin Escobar (Schuyler)
Brandon Kabourek (Omaha Gross)
Trey Lewis (Blair) – INJ?

182:
1. Damen Pape (Hastings)
2. William Marxsen (Schuyler)
3. Braden Hansen (Blair)
4. Kaden Lyons (York)

Contender:
Nick Horst (Platteview)

195:
1. Evan Morara (Hastings)
2. Dex Larson (Blair)
3. Jacob Diaz (York)
4. Wyatt Fanning (Waverly)

Contender:
Sam Hernberger (Adams Central)

220:
1. Brayan Rodriguez (York)
2. Jacob Krauter (Waverly)
3. Blake Davis (Hastings)
4. Lance Hume (Blair)

Contender:
Jacob Deckert (Adams Central)

285:
1. Alfredo Valquier (Nebraska City)
2. Neil Hartman (Omaha Concordia)
3. Brady Soukup (Blair)
4. Josh Callejas (Hastings)

Contenders:
Beau Woods (York)
Tyler Pavelka (Adams Central)
Alejandro Sanabria (Schuyler)

B3 @ Pierce

B3 Top Five Teams:
1. Northwest (7)
2. Arlington (8)
3. Central City (7)
4. Pierce (8)
5. Wahoo (6)

Other Teams Competing:
Falls City
Mount Michael Benedictine
Ralston
Seward
Wayne
West Point-Beemer

106:
1. Drew Garfield (Central City)
2. Cash Duncan (Seward)
3. Carter Cline (Mount Michael)
4. Zachary McManigal (Wayne)

Contender:
Edward Pena (West Point-Beemer)

113:
1. Grady Arends (Northwest)
2. Brock Bolling (Pierce)
3. Cole Kunz (Central City)
4. Jamison Evert (West Point-Beemer)

120:
1. Jeremy McKee (Ralston)
2. Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo)
3. Jayden Coulter (Pierce)
4. Trevor Cooley (Arlington)

Contenders:
Brandon Fye (Central City)
Ashton Munsell (Wayne)

126:
1. Dyson Kunz (Central City)
2. Reece Jaqua (Wayne)
3. Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo)
4. Michael Mass (Ralston)

132:
1. Hunter Gilmore (Arlington)
2. Caden Corcoran (Ralston)
3. Brady Isley (Northwest)
4. Carter Jensen (Pierce)

138:
1. Collin Quandt (Northwest)
2. Jeremiah Kruntorad (Pierce)
3. Kane VonBonn (Central City)
4. Collin Burdess (Arlington)

Contender:
Garret Kaup (West Point-Beemer)

145:
1. Noah Talmadge (Ralston)
2. Sean Martin (Seward)
3. Tanner Schneiderheinz (Central City)
4. Owen Friesen (Northwest)

Contenders:
Michael Kruntorad (Pierce)
Cameron Detwiler (Mount Michael)

152:
1. Austin Cooley (Northwest)
2. Peyten Walling (Wahoo)
3. Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce)
4. Alex Luttig (Arlington)

160:
1. Joshua Miller (Arlington)
2. Sam Moore (Central City)
3. Trey Shanahan (Wahoo)
4. Zander Schweitzer (Pierce)

170:
1. Cooper Hancock (Wahoo)
2. Brett Tinker (Pierce)
3. Reid Korth (Wayne)
4. Jaramie Elton (Central City)

Contender:
Addison Cousin-Hardrick (Mount Michael)

182:
1. Kobe Wilkins (Arlington)
2. Wyatt Warner (Seward)
3. Victor Isle (Northwest)
4. Nolan James (West Point-Beemer)

195:
1. Kole Bordovsky (Wahoo)
2. Cade Janke (Wayne)
3. Zach Ellingson (Seward)
4. Travis Warner (Arlington)

Contender:
Nik Erickson (Central City)

220:
1. Grady Griess (Northwest)
2. Dylan Kuehler (Pierce)
3. Joe Rodriguez (West Point-Beemer)
4. Martin Carrillo (Wayne)

Contender:
Jordan Kavulak (Seward) INJ?

285:
1. Remington Gay (Arlington)
2. Tavion Leatherdale (Wayne)
3. David Hernandez (Ralston)
4. Jaden Nolte (Falls City)

Contenders:
Jackson Warren (Seward)
David Garcia (West Point-Beemer)

B4 @ Scottsbluff

B4 Top Five Teams:
1. Gering (6)
2. Ogallala (5)
3. Sidney (8)
4. Lexington (5)
5. McCook (6)

Other Teams Competing:
Alliance
Chadron
Cozad
Gothenburg
Holdrege
Minden
Scottsbluff

106:
1. Daven Naylor (Lexington)
2. Paige Denke (Chadron)
3. John Stanley (Gothenburg)
4. Matt Janssen (Holdrege)

113:
1. Quinton Chavez (Gering)
2. Andrew Wilder (Scottsbluff)
3. Austin Munier (Sidney)
4. Ivan Lazo (Lexington)

Contender:
Cole Stokey (Ogallala)

120:
1. Ean Bailey (Lexington)
2. Paul Ruff (Gering)
3. Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff)
4. Evan Smith (Minden)

126:
1. Tyler Nagel (Gering)
2. Hunter Heath (Minden)
3. Isaac White (Cozad)
4. Talyn Campbell (McCook)

Contender:
Dylan Hubbard (Lexington)

132:
1. Nathaniel Murillo (Gering)
2. Jacob Peckham (Sidney)
3. Jaxon Minnick (Alliance)
4. Abe Mendez (Gothenburg)

Contender:
Merritt Skinner (Ogallala)

138:
1. Nate Rocheleau (Gering)
2. Asa Johnson (Alliance)
3. Brecken Loftin (Cozad)
4. Paul Houser (Sidney)

Contenders:
Domingo Carrizales (Ogallala)
Corbin Libich (Gothenburg)

145:
1. Brady Fago (Lexington)
2. Tate Felber (McCook)
3. Gage Stokey (Ogallala)
4. Daniel Wellnitz (Chadron)

Contender:
Treven Melroy (Holdrege)

152:
1. Cameron Zink (Ogallala)
2. Landon Towne (McCook)
3. Alex Banuelos (Minden)
4. Mychia Moss (Scottsbluff)

160:
1. Jacob Awiszus (Gering)
2. Eduardo Gonzalez (Minden)
3. Kade Waggener (Chadron)
4. Alex Anthony (McCook)

Contenders:
Riley Baker (Gothenburg)
Hunter Skalsky (Ogallala)

170:
1. Brock Skinner (Ogallala)
2. Brady Robb (Sidney)
3. Eli Boryca (Cozad)
4. Isaiah Young (Gothenburg)

Contenders:
Jaron Brown (Minden)
Damian Smith (Holdrege)

182:
1. Hunter DeVoe (Ogallala)
2. Efrin Aguirre (Lexington)
3. Dalton Kuehn (Minden)
4. Dietrich Lecher (Sidney)

195:
1. Alec Langan (McCook)
2. Imanol Munoz (Holdrege)
3. Matthew Escamilla (Alliance)
4. Hunter Ahrendt (Sidney)

220:
1. Isaiah Beye (Chadron)
2. Cade Stott (Cozad)
3. Austin Kreutzer (McCook)
4. Nathan Hofrock (Sidney)

Contenders:
Trent Weak (Holdrege)
James Hernandez (Lexington)

285:
1. Hayden Hofrock (Sidney)
2. Trayton Travnicek (Scottsbluff)
3. Reid Steinbeck (McCook)
4. Jade Brown (Cozad)

4 thoughts on “2020 Class B District Rankings

    • We have different people that do A, B, C and D so everyone kind of puts their own spin on it based on the time they have available to volunteer to their specific classes.

      Like

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s