2020 Class A District Rankings

img_3599

Please send any suggestions, updates or corrections to codymainquist@gmail.com , NebraskaCody on Twitter, or simply comment on this post. 

A1 @ Papillion-LaVista South

A1 Top Three Teams:
1. Millard South (14)
2. Papillion-LaVista South (11)
3. Bellevue East (8)

Other Teams Competing:
Bellevue West
Creighton Prep
Elkhorn
Lincoln Northeast
Omaha Benson
Omaha Westside

106
1 Tyler Durden Papillion LaVista South 30-4 Fr
2 Logan Edwards Westside 26-12 Fr
3 Francisco Becerra Creighton Prep 23-16 Jr
4 Bryce Jackson Millard South 17-8 So
113
1 Caleb Coyle Millard South 35-2 Jr
2 Cam Ralston Papillion LaVista South 25-9 Fr
3 Truman Koehler Bellevue East 17-24 So
4 Sam Johnson Omaha Westside 13-15 Fr
120
1 Garrett Grice Bellevue East 37-1 So
2 Joel Adams Millard South 33-8 Fr
3 Quentin Donald Benson 17-8 Jr
4 Nate Sanchez Creighton Prep 15-23 So
126
1 Grant Moraski Bellevue West 27-9 Fr
2 Aiden Robertson Millard South 19-11 Fr
3 Kyrell Jordan Bellevue East 11-7 Fr
4 Daniel Rengel-Kramp Papillion LaVista South 12-11 Jr
132
1 Conor Knopick Millard South 29-2 Jr
2 Daniel DeRosier Bellevue East 40-2 Jr
3 Michael Myers Omaha Westside 20-6 Fr
4 John Enzolera Papillion LaVista South 11-4 Sr
138
1 Tyler Antoniak Millard South 42-0 So
2 Stone Sindelar Papillion LaVista South 32-4 Sr
3 Jaden Overman Creighton Prep 18-17 Sr
4 Caelan Hester Bellevue East 28-6 Sr
145
1 Antrell Taylor Millard South 17-1 So
2 Alex Irizarry Papillion LaVista South 23-5 Sr
3 Jacob Francois Bellevue East 18-20 Sr
4 Noah Aken Omaha Westside 17-23 So
152
1 Scott Robertson Millard South 34-6 Jr
2 Dalton Flibotte Bellevue East 38-5 Sr
3 Parker Harrahill Elkhorn 22-14 Sr
4 John Pargo Creighton Prep 19-22 Fr
160
1 Caleb Connor Papillion LaVista South 26-3 Sr
2 Blake Smith Millard South 30-13 Sr
3 William McCann Bellevue West 23-16 Sr
4 Dominic Fate Creighton Prep 20-18 Jr
170
1 Jack McDonnell Bellevue West 18-1 Jr
2 Trace Marco Papillion LaVista South 25-12 Fr
3 Wyatt Morgan Lincoln Northeast 28-15 So
4 Alex White Millard South 17-13 Sr
182
1 Cade Schendt Papillion LaVista South 29-3 Sr
2 Ian Byington Millard South 36-6 Sr
3 Cole Haberman Omaha Westside 39-7 So
4 Joey Glogowski Creighton Prep 29-14 Jr
195
1 Tony Pray Creighton Prep 42-0 Jr
2 Chris Wortman Millard South 26-13 Sr
3 James Keller Bellevue West 21-15 So
4 Evan Johnson Elkhorn 17-11 Sr
220
1 Isaac Trumble Millard South 40-0 Sr
2 Tyler Robinson Papillion LaVista South 29-4 Sr
3 Ryan Zatechka Westside 30-17 So
4 Ben Hazel Bellevue West 15-10 So
285
1 Cade Haberman Westside 35-1 Jr
2 Jayden Schrader Lincoln Northeast 28-2 Sr
3 Preston Welch Bellevue East 27-4 Jr
4 Connor Hoy Millard South 29-9 Jr

A2 @ Grand Island Senior High

A2 Top Three Teams:
T1. Grand Island (12)
T1. Omaha Burke (11)
3. North Platte (6)

Other Teams Competing:
Gretna
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Southwest
Omaha North
South Sioux City

106
1 Julio Reyes Omaha Burke 34-2 So
2 Ein Obermiller Grand Island 26-11 So
3 Paxton Maynard North Star 20-19 Fr
4 Kole Weigel North Platte 19-23 Fr
113
1 Juan Pedro Grand Island 24-4 Jr
2 Landon McLaughlin Lincoln Southwest 36-6 So
3 Ayden Hall Gretna 21-15 So
4 Ethan Hallet Lincon North Star 13-20 Jr
120
1 Nathan Rubino Omaha Burke 35-6 Jr
2 Devon Mahone Omaha North 27-9 Sr
3 Rogelio Ruiz Grand Island 15-8 Jr
4 Kash Bates Lincoln Southwest 24-9 Fr
126
1 Jakason Burks Omaha Burke 39-0 Sr
2 Blake Cushing Grand Island 29-5 Jr
3 Jaylan Ruffin North Platte 41-5 Jr
4 Brody Wojtasek Lincoln Southwest 18-21 Jr
132
1 Darian Diaz North Platte 15-0 Jr
2 Jaxon Morrow Lincoln Southwest 27-9 Sr
3 Kael Kingery Grand Island 21-15 Jr
4 Sammy Rubino Omaha Burke 29-10 Fr
138
1 Brody Arrants Grand Island 30-9 Jr
2 Jayden Looney Omaha Burke 32-8 Jr
3 Angel Hernandez Lincoln North Star 29-8 Sr
4 Mohamed Slidow SSC 25-13 Jr
145
1 Peyton Martinez South Sioux City 9-2 So
2 Dayton Bailey Omaha North 25-14 Sr
3 Rayman Riley North Platte 24-14 Jr
4 Keegan McArtur Gretna 15-16 Jr
152
1 Blaine Miller Omaha Burke 36-6 Jr
2 Tyler Salpas Grand Island 21-14 So
3 Laurencio Lira SSC 17-8 Sr
4 Luke Rathjen North Platte 23-16 So
160
1 Deson Stapleton Omaha Burke 37-3 Jr
2 Kolby Lukasiewicz Grand Island 32-10 Jr
3 Ethan Carstens Lincoln Southwest 20-6 Sr
4 Caleb Kriens SSC 21-17 Jr
170
1 Jack Larchick Gretna 24-10 Sr
2 Austin Dougherty Omaha Burke 21-10 Sr
3 Aden Curiel SSC 11-8 Sr
4 Austyn Dougherty Lincoln North Star 16-20 Sr
182
1 Gavin Brauer North Platte 28-8 Jr
2 Daylon Keolavone Grand Island 22-8 Jr
3 Sheldon Isom LIncoln North Star 28-7 Sr
4 TJ Huber Gretna 17-10 Sr
195
1 Jackson Arend Gretna 29-15 Jr
2 Gus Kreber North Platte 11-16 Sr
3 Jaysean Stanfield Omaha Burke 8-14 Jr
4 Saul Morales South Sioux City 7-14 Sr
220
1 Alex Rodriguez Grand Island 26-13 Sr
2 Eli Nitzel Lincoln Southwest 22-16 Sr
3 Breckin Heiman Gretna 34-12 Jr
4 Muminjon Mirzoev Omaha Burke 12-22 Sr
285
1 Nolan Olafson Omaha Burke 36-7 Jr
2 Jacob Ngeleka South SIoux City 13-2 Sr
3 Michael Isele Grand Island 23-15 Jr
4 Caleb Hardy Gretna 26-17 Jr


A3 @ Papillion-LaVista

A1 Top Three Teams:
1. Columbus (12)
2. Omaha Central (8)
3. Papillion-LaVista (10)

Other Teams Competing:
Fremont
Millard West
Norfolk
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Northwest

106
1 Adrian Bice Columbus 42-4 Fr
2 Mohamud Abdi Bryan 36-5 Jr
3 Dominic Martinez Papillion-LaVista 26-13 So
4 Avery Russell Millard West 23-10 Fr
113
1 Noor Salat Bryan 40-2 Sr
2 Blake Cerny Columbus 36-13 So
3 Jacob Williams Papillion LaVista 24-17 Sr
4 Calvin Empkey Norfolk 25-16 Fr
120
1 Emilio Haynes Central 27-1 Sr
2 Wyatt May Millard West 37-7 Sr
3 Clay Cerny Columbus 32-12 Sr
4 Jordan Bobier Papillion LaVista 34-14 Jr
126
1 Ryan Turner Omaha Central 24-2 Jr
2 Ian Rudner Papillion LaVista 35-12 Jr
3 Abdi Mohamed Bryan 34-5 Sr
4 Weston Godfrey Norfolk 35-10 Jr
132
1 Gabe Grice Central 8-3 Jr
2 Aaron Dittmer Norfolk 35-9 Sr
3 Josh Richardson Papillion LaVista 21-17 Sr
4 Cayden Kucera Columbus 11-4 Fr
138
1 Cody Niemiec Papillion LaVista 3-0 Sr
2 Chris Kueny Central 26-6 Jr
3 Tobin Wingender Omaha Bryan 30-13 So
4 Cory Armstrong Norfolk 19-18 Jr
145
1 Ray Hubbard Central 13-5 Jr
2 Coletin Haggin Papillion LaVista 34-10 Fr
3 Jacob Licking Norfolk 29-11 Fr
4 Levi Bloomquist Columbus 16-13 So
152
1 Cole Price Papillion LaVista 42-4 Jr
2 Deon Davis Central 29-3 Sr
3 Josh Licking Norfolk 38-2 Jr
4 Rylee Iburg Columbus 21-7 So
160
1 Ethan Valencia Millard West 31-5 Sr
2 Tommy Wentz Fremont 31-11 Jr
3 Brayden Splater Norfolk 32-8 Sr
4 Mac Shevlin Columbus 25-23 Sr
170
1 Blayze Standley Columbus 42-3 Jr
2 Justin Davis Central 31-1 So
3 Alex Morris Papillion LaVista 25-12 Fr
4 Austin Miller Norfolk 37-9 So
182
1 Anthony DeAnda Columbus 46-4 Sr
2 Carson Maas Papillion LaVista 26-10 Sr
3 Jacob Shoenouer Omaha Bryan 24-15 Jr
4 Hunter Mangelsen Norfolk 17-15 Jr
195
1 Kasten Grape Columbus 49-1 Sr
2 Alek Abels Papillion LaVista 36-10 Sr
3 Laikon Ames Norfolk 37-8 Sr
4 Benny Alfaro Fremont 19-14 Fr
220
1 Jaylon Walker Bryan 35-3 Sr
2 Garrett Moser Fremont 33-6 Jr
3 Brayden Heffner Norfolk 25-14 So
4 Ryan Kocovsky Millard West 30-12 Jr
285
1 Jacob Frezell-McClinton Central 27-2 Sr
2 Jake Jensen Norfolk 25-12 Sr
3 Kade Richardson Fremont 18-12 Sr
4 Fabian Reed Omaha Bryan 18-16 Jr

A4 @ Lincoln East

A4 Top Three Teams:
1. Lincoln East (12)
2. Kearney (12)
3. Millard North (9)

Other Teams Competing:
Elkhorn South
Lincoln High
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Omaha South

106
1 Keith Smith Lincoln East 31-4 So
2 Perry Swarm Kearney 15-11 Fr
3 Tanner Clanton Millard North 27-14 Jr
4 Kieran McGlynn Elkhorn South 16-22 Fr
113
1 Archer Heelan Kearney 33-5 So
2 Brandon Baustert Lincoln East 34-4 So
3 Solomon Allerheiligen Millard North 29-10 Jr
4 Jacob Reiber Pius 22-6 Sr
120
1 Hunter Nagatani Kearney 25-15 Sr
2 Case Jurgens Lincoln East 32-22 Jr
3 Caleb Durr Lincoln Southeast 31-12 Fr
4 Evan Fuchs Pius 16-10 So
126
1 Rylie Steele Kearney 33-10 Sr
2 Pla Plot Soe Lincoln High 28-10 Sr
3 Cole Toline Lincoln East 30-15 Fr
4 Noah White Elkhorn South 21-14 Sr
132
1 Nic Swift Lincoln East 34-15 Jr
2 DJ Schuman Elkhorn South 27-6 Sr
3 Luke Andres Pius 22-14 So
4 Korbin Arnold Lincoln High 30-11 Jr
138
1 Brayden Smith Kearney 36-2 Sr
2 Peyton Meink Millard North 31-7 Sr
3 Grant Kingston Elkhorn South 30-10 Jr
4 Taye Hill Lincoln Southeast 28-18 Jr
145
1 Breckin Sperling Lincoln East 46-4 Sr
2 Gage Ferguson Kearney 35-10 Jr
3 Nick Groth Elkhorn South 25-17 Sr
4 Maxwell Patton Millard North 14-7 Sr
152
1 Gauge McBride Kearney 39-5 Sr
2 Jackson Okereke Lincoln High 12-1 Sr
3 Chase Kammerer Lincoln East 37-12 Jr
4 Ayden Welch Elkhorn South 27-7 Jr
160
1 Maxx Mayfield Lincoln East 50-0 Sr
2 Brogan Zegers Lincoln Southeast 32-13 Sr
3 Guillermo Espinoza Millard North 30-9 Jr
4 Tate Kuchera Kearney 6-11 So
170
1 Grant Lyman Lincoln East 48-2 Sr
2 Josh Pierson Kearney 24-20 Sr
3 Connor Rinn Millard North 7-4 St
4 John Friendt Lincoln Southeast 29-13 Jr
182
1 Henry Thomsen Elkhorn South 29-7 Jr
2 Edward Lankas Lincoln East 20-9 Sr
3 Max McClatchey Lincoln Southeast 24-14 So
4 Quinn Theww Lincoln High 24-6 Jr
195
1 Jon Keller Millard North 28-4 Sr
2 Zack Belmudez Lincoln Southeast 27-11 Jr
3 Alex Hunt Kearney 24-21 Sr
4 Isaac Martinez Omaha South 25-9 Sr
220
1 Mikey Vasquez Omaha South 20-4 Sr
2 Ben Uhl Elkhorn South 24-12 Jr
3 Chris Shiney Millard North 20-15 Jr
4 Dario Rodriguez Kearney 19-19 Sr
285
1 Zeph Sivels Millard North 21-3 Jr
2 GeGe Creighton Lincoln East 15-5 So
3 Garrett Beeck Pius 17-13 Sr
4 Peter Kreutzer Kearney 26-20 Sr

 

2 thoughts on “2020 Class A District Rankings

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

  2. Hey this is Sami Mo the 145 pounder from Lincoln North Star and I beat the #4 districts seat from Lincoln southwest at a triangular @LNS vs east and southwest. I beat him 6-4. It’s the A2 @Grand Island. So I would really appreciate it if y’all correct that before districts comes around, Thank you.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s