D3-A Subdistrict Final Results

Team Scores
1Thayer Central 163.0
2Winside 140.0
3Summerland 110.0
4Southern Valley 101.0
5Hi-Line 92.5
6Axtell 75.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Triston Wells of Thayer Central
  • 2nd Place – Dierks Nekoliczak of Central Valley
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Hammond of Southern Valley
  • 4th Place – Daley Bearinger of Summerland

1st Place Match

  • Triston Wells (Thayer Central) 31-15, So. over Dierks Nekoliczak (Central Valley) 19-13, Fr. (Fall 3:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Hammond (Southern Valley) 21-14, Fr. over Daley Bearinger (Summerland) 19-14, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Fox of Axtell
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Sinn of Thayer Central
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Behmer of Winside
  • 4th Place – Aiden Shutts of Hi-Line

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Fox (Axtell) 34-8, Jr. over Ashton Sinn (Thayer Central) 39-7, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Behmer (Winside) 27-13, Fr. over Aiden Shutts (Hi-Line) 17-21, Fr. (Fall 2:25)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dayton Gipe of Sandhills Valley
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Ellis of Winside
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Kyle of Overton
  • 4th Place – Cooper Casey of Thayer Central

1st Place Match

  • Dayton Gipe (Sandhills Valley) 34-0, So. over Cayden Ellis (Winside) 36-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Kyle (Overton) 23-15, So. over Cooper Casey (Thayer Central) 29-20, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenner McLaughlin of Thayer Central
  • 2nd Place – Jacoby Mann of Winside
  • 3rd Place – Rafe Grebin of Summerland
  • 4th Place – Austen Forney of Southern

1st Place Match

  • Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 40-6, Jr. over Jacoby Mann (Winside) 32-6, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Rafe Grebin (Summerland) 17-15, Sr. over Austen Forney (Southern) 15-11, So. (Fall 4:15)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Magwire of Winside
  • 2nd Place – Cole Broeker of Southern Valley
  • 3rd Place – Treyton Waldmeier of Thayer Central
  • 4th Place – Eli Thiele of Summerland

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Magwire (Winside) 27-8, Jr. over Cole Broeker (Southern Valley) 26-12, So. (Fall 3:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Treyton Waldmeier (Thayer Central) 23-10, Jr. over Eli Thiele (Summerland) 24-19, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Art Escalante of Winside
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Oakley of Central Valley
  • 3rd Place – Cinch Kiger of Overton
  • 4th Place – Damien Erickson of Stanton

1st Place Match

  • Art Escalante (Winside) 41-5, Jr. over Kyle Oakley (Central Valley) 29-8, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Cinch Kiger (Overton) 33-16, Jr. over Damien Erickson (Stanton) 25-12, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Escalante of Winside
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Stewart of Thayer Central
  • 3rd Place – Taaron Lavicky of Axtell
  • 4th Place – Mason Noel of Southern Valley

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Escalante (Winside) 39-5, Jr. over Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 42-6, Sr. (Fall 4:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Taaron Lavicky (Axtell) 32-16, Fr. over Mason Noel (Southern Valley) 23-14, So. (Dec 9-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Brown of Southern Valley
  • 2nd Place – Joseph French of Axtell
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Carlson of Winside
  • 4th Place – Anton Wurdinger of Stanton

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Brown (Southern Valley) 27-10, Jr. over Joseph French (Axtell) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 5:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Carlson (Winside) 16-10, Jr. over Anton Wurdinger (Stanton) 14-30, Fr. (Fall 2:40)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Buchannen Tietjen of Thayer Central
  • 2nd Place – Alex Arroyo of Summerland
  • 3rd Place – Jadeyn Kohl of Hi-Line
  • 4th Place – Shane Sleja of Southern Valley

1st Place Match

  • Buchannen Tietjen (Thayer Central) 38-8, Sr. over Alex Arroyo (Summerland) 27-16, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadeyn Kohl (Hi-Line) 24-16, Jr. over Shane Sleja (Southern Valley) 9-14, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Schutz of Hi-Line
  • 2nd Place – Sutton Pohlman of Stanton
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Pooschke of Overton
  • 4th Place – Carson Grossnicklaus of Southern Valley

1st Place Match

  • Conner Schutz (Hi-Line) 26-0, Sr. over Sutton Pohlman (Stanton) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Pooschke (Overton) 7-31, Fr. over Carson Grossnicklaus (Southern Valley) 5-26, So. (Dec 7-6)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Mumford of Thayer Central
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Senff of Axtell
  • 3rd Place – Mason Topp of Winside
  • 4th Place – Ben Tiede of Hi-Line

1st Place Match

  • Gunner Mumford (Thayer Central) 39-9, So. over Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 25-14, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Topp (Winside) 38-10, So. over Ben Tiede (Hi-Line) 3-4, Sr. (M. For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Thiele of Summerland
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Warner of Southern Valley
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Hawkins of Axtell
  • 4th Place – Andrew Engle of Thayer Central

1st Place Match

  • Colton Thiele (Summerland) 25-7, Jr. over Bryson Warner (Southern Valley) 19-12, Jr. (Fall 5:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Hawkins (Axtell) 24-20, So. over Andrew Engle (Thayer Central) 22-14, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Syrus Snow of Hi-Line
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Chipps of Summerland
  • 3rd Place – Juan Basulto of Southern
  • 4th Place – Gabe Grove of Southern Valley

1st Place Match

  • Syrus Snow (Hi-Line) 21-12, Jr. over Wyatt Chipps (Summerland) 25-13, Jr. (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Basulto (Southern) 7-20, Jr. over Gabe Grove (Southern Valley) 6-20, Fr. (M. For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Mueller of Summerland
  • 2nd Place – Dahrran Cast of Thayer Central
  • 3rd Place – Evan Niemeier of Hi-Line
  • 4th Place – Carsen Reiners of Hi-Line

1st Place Match

  • Logan Mueller (Summerland) 18-7, Jr. over Dahrran Cast (Thayer Central) 20-23, Sr. (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Niemeier (Hi-Line) 1-7, Sr. over Carsen Reiners (Hi-Line) 6-16, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

One thought on “D3-A Subdistrict Final Results

  1. Pingback: 2021 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s