2020 A4 District Final Results

Team Scores
1 Lincoln East 219.0
2 Kearney 209.0
3 Millard North 138.5
4 Elkhorn South 100.5
5 Lincoln Southeast 89.0
6 Lincoln Pius X 46.0
7 Lincoln High 37.0
8 Omaha South 31.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keith Smith of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Perry Swarm of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Clanton of Millard North
  • 4th Place – Kieran McGlynn of Elkhorn South

1st Place Match

  • Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 33-4, So. over Perry Swarm (Kearney) 16-12, Fr. (MD 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Clanton (Millard North) 30-15, Jr. over Kieran McGlynn (Elkhorn South) 15-23, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Baustert of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Archer Heelan of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
  • 4th Place – Mathew Parker of Elkhorn South

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 36-4, So. over Archer Heelan (Kearney) 35-6, So. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 31-11, Jr. over Mathew Parker (Elkhorn South) 25-15, So. (TF-1.5 3:49 (17-2))

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Nagatani of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Case Jurgens of Lincoln East
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Durr of Lincoln Southeast
  • 4th Place – Evan Fuchs of Lincoln Pius X

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Nagatani (Kearney) 27-15, Sr. over Case Jurgens (Lincoln East) 33-23, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Durr (Lincoln Southeast) 34-13, Fr. over Evan Fuchs (Lincoln Pius X) 18-12, So. (Fall 2:51)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylie Steele of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Pla Plot Soe of Lincoln High
  • 3rd Place – Cole Toline of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Jose Hinz of Lincoln Southeast

1st Place Match

  • Rylie Steele (Kearney) 36-10, Sr. over Pla Plot Soe (Lincoln High) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Toline (Lincoln East) 33-16, Fr. over Jose Hinz (Lincoln Southeast) 21-20, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nic Swift of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Schuman of Elkhorn South
  • 3rd Place – Luke Andres of Lincoln Pius X
  • 4th Place – Korbin Arnold of Lincoln High

1st Place Match

  • Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 37-15, Jr. over Daniel Schuman (Elkhorn South) 29-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Andres (Lincoln Pius X) 24-15, So. over Korbin Arnold (Lincoln High) 32-13, Jr. (MD 18-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Smith of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Meink of Millard North
  • 3rd Place – Grant Kingston of Elkhorn South
  • 4th Place – Taye Hill of Lincoln Southeast

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Smith (Kearney) 39-2, Sr. over Peyton Meink (Millard North) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Kingston (Elkhorn South) 33-11, Jr. over Taye Hill (Lincoln Southeast) 30-23, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Nick Groth of Elkhorn South
  • 4th Place – Brian Petry of Millard North

1st Place Match

  • Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 49-4, Sr. over Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 37-11, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Groth (Elkhorn South) 28-18, Sr. over Brian Petry (Millard North) 21-19, Fr. (Dec 8-7)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gauge McBride of Kearney
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Welch of Elkhorn South
  • 3rd Place – Chase Kammerer of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Jackson Okereke of Lincoln High

1st Place Match

  • Gauge McBride (Kearney) 42-5, Sr. over Ayden Welch (Elkhorn South) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Kammerer (Lincoln East) 40-13, Jr. over Jackson Okereke (Lincoln High) 13-3, Sr. (MD 12-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Brogan Zegers of Lincoln Southeast
  • 3rd Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Millard North
  • 4th Place – Tate Kuchera of Kearney

1st Place Match

  • Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 52-0, Sr. over Brogan Zegers (Lincoln Southeast) 34-14, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 33-10, Jr. over Tate Kuchera (Kearney) 8-13, So. (Fall 2:10)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Pierson of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
  • 4th Place – John Friendt of Lincoln Southeast

1st Place Match

  • Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 51-2, Sr. over Joshua Pierson (Kearney) 26-21, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Rinn (Millard North) 10-5, Sr. over John Friendt (Lincoln Southeast) 31-15, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Edward Lankas of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Nigh of Millard North
  • 3rd Place – Mateo Benito-Garcia of Omaha South
  • 4th Place – Henry Thomsen of Elkhorn South

1st Place Match

  • Edward Lankas (Lincoln East) 23-9, Sr. over Lucas Nigh (Millard North) 24-17, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Mateo Benito-Garcia (Omaha South) 21-8, Sr. over Henry Thomsen (Elkhorn South) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jon Keller of Millard North
  • 2nd Place – Alex Hunt of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Zack Belmudez of Lincoln Southeast
  • 4th Place – Aidan Ingwersen of Lincoln East

1st Place Match

  • Jon Keller (Millard North) 31-4, Sr. over Alex Hunt (Kearney) 26-22, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zack Belmudez (Lincoln Southeast) 26-12, Jr. over Aidan Ingwersen (Lincoln East) 27-21, Jr. (MD 8-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikey Vasquez of Omaha South
  • 2nd Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Cody Genetti of Lincoln Southeast
  • 4th Place – Ben Uhl of Elkhorn South

1st Place Match

  • Mikey Vasquez (Omaha South) 17-2, Sr. over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 21-20, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Genetti (Lincoln Southeast) 11-4, Jr. over Ben Uhl (Elkhorn South) 26-14, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zephaniah Sivels of Millard North
  • 2nd Place – Ge`Auvieon Crayton of Lincoln East
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Beeck of Lincoln Pius X
  • 4th Place – Peter Kreutzer of Kearney

1st Place Match

  • Zephaniah Sivels (Millard North) 23-3, Jr. over Ge`Auvieon Crayton (Lincoln East) 16-6, So. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Beeck (Lincoln Pius X) 20-14, Sr. over Peter Kreutzer (Kearney) 28-22, Sr. (Fall 2:27)

One thought on “2020 A4 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s