2020 A1 District Final Results

Team Scores
1 Millard South 277.5
2 Papillion-LaVista South 196.0
3 Bellevue East 146.0
4 Omaha Westside 124.0
5 Creighton Prep 78.0
6 Bellevue West 74.0
7 Elkhorn 48.0
8 Lincoln Northeast 39.0
9 Omaha Benson 16.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Durden of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Jackson of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Logan W. Edwards of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Durden (Papillion-LaVista South) 32-4, Fr. over Bryce Jackson (Millard South) 20-11, So. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan W. Edwards (Omaha Westside) 30-13, Fr. over Francisco Becerra (Creighton Prep) 25-18, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Cam Ralston of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 3rd Place – Truman Koehler of Bellevue East
  • 4th Place – Victor Kaminski of Creighton Prep

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 41-2, Jr. over Cam Ralston (Papillion-LaVista South) 27-10, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Truman Koehler (Bellevue East) 20-25, So. over Victor Kaminski (Creighton Prep) 8-17, Fr. (Fall 2:42)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Grice of Bellevue East
  • 2nd Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Kooper Brandle of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Kenny Needham of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Grice (Bellevue East) 40-1, So. over Joel Adams (Millard South) 37-9, Fr. (MD 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kooper Brandle (Omaha Westside) 14-22, Fr. over Kenny Needham (Papillion-LaVista South) 15-24, So. (MD 9-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Robertson of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Grant Moraski of Bellevue West
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Rangel-Kramp of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 4th Place – Kyrell Jordan of Bellevue East

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 24-11, Fr. over Grant Moraski (Bellevue West) 29-10, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Rangel-Kramp (Papillion-LaVista South) 15-12, Jr. over Kyrell Jordan (Bellevue East) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Daniel DeRosier of Bellevue East
  • 3rd Place – Michael J. Myers of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – John Enzolera of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

  • Conor Knopick (Millard South) 35-2, Jr. over Daniel DeRosier (Bellevue East) 42-3, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael J. Myers (Omaha Westside) 23-7, Fr. over John Enzolera (Papillion-LaVista South) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Caelan Hester of Bellevue East
  • 3rd Place – Stone Sindelar of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 4th Place – Jaden Overman of Creighton Prep

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 48-0, So. over Caelan Hester (Bellevue East) 30-7, Sr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Stone Sindelar (Papillion-LaVista South) 38-5, Sr. over Jaden Overman (Creighton Prep) 19-19, Sr. (Fall 2:11)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Alex Irizarry of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 3rd Place – Noah Aken of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Sean Stara of Elkhorn

1st Place Match

  • Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 23-1, So. over Alex Irizarry (Papillion-LaVista South) 28-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Aken (Omaha Westside) 20-24, So. over Sean Stara (Elkhorn) 18-20, Fr. (MD 8-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Scott Robertson of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Flibotte of Bellevue East
  • 3rd Place – Parker Harrahill of Elkhorn
  • 4th Place – Garrett Morgan of Lincoln Northeast

1st Place Match

  • Scott Robertson (Millard South) 40-6, Jr. over Dalton Flibotte (Bellevue East) 40-6, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Harrahill (Elkhorn) 29-15, Sr. over Garrett Morgan (Lincoln Northeast) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Connor of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 2nd Place – Blake Smith of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Vincentini of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – William McCann of Bellevue West

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Connor (Papillion-LaVista South) 32-3, Sr. over Blake Smith (Millard South) 36-14, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Vincentini (Omaha Westside) 22-22, Sr. over William McCann (Bellevue West) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonnell of Bellevue West
  • 2nd Place – Trace Marco of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 3rd Place – Alex White of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Ashton Evans of Bellevue East

1st Place Match

  • Jack McDonnell (Bellevue West) 21-1, Jr. over Trace Marco (Papillion-LaVista South) 29-13, Fr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex White (Millard South) 20-14, Sr. over Ashton Evans (Bellevue East) 17-18, So. (TF-1.5 4:41 (15-0))

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Schendt of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 2nd Place – Ian Byington of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Cole D. Haberman of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep

1st Place Match

  • Cade Schendt (Papillion-LaVista South) 35-3, Sr. over Ian Byington (Millard South) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 42-8, So. over Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep) 31-16, Jr. (Dec 11-10)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
  • 2nd Place – Chris Wortman of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Evan Johnson of Elkhorn
  • 4th Place – James Keller of Bellevue West

1st Place Match

  • Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 45-0, Jr. over Chris Wortman (Millard South) 29-15, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Johnson (Elkhorn) 24-12, Sr. over James Keller (Bellevue West) 23-17, So. (Fall 3:51)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Robinson of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 2nd Place – Connor Hoy of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Ryan D. Zatechka of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Hazel of Bellevue West

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Robinson (Papillion-LaVista South) 32-4, Sr. over Connor Hoy (Millard South) 34-10, Jr. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan D. Zatechka (Omaha Westside) 33-18, So. over Benjamin Hazel (Bellevue West) 17-12, So. (Fall 3:27)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Cade D. Haberman of Omaha Westside
  • 3rd Place – Preston Welch of Bellevue East
  • 4th Place – Jayden Schrader of Lincoln Northeast

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 46-0, Sr. over Cade D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 37-2, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Welch (Bellevue East) 30-5, Jr. over Jayden Schrader (Lincoln Northeast) 39-7, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

One thought on “2020 A1 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s