2020 Class D District Preseeds

img_3748

Seedable wrestlers have records .500 or better. Trackwrestling assigns seed points to each seedable wrestler to determine the preseeds. These are subject to change in the coming days. Also, there are still seeding meetings prior to the district tournaments on Saturday where the coaches can override the current seeds.

D1 Pre-Seeds

106
1. Eli Lanham, Plainview (39-1)
2. Hunter Bennet, Elkhorn Valley (26-2)
3. Ashton Sinn, Thayer Central (29-7)
4. Ashton Dane, Plainview (32-3)
5. Carter Beckman, Elgin Public/ Pope John (23-5)
6. Layne Sturek, Pender (28-13)
7. Carson Whitesel, Neligh-Oakdale (30-14
8. Nolan Osborn, Twin Loup (39-14)
9. Nathan Halsey, Elkhorn Valley (16-11)
10. Triston Wells, Thayer Central (15-15)
11. Robert Aschoff, (14-14)

113
1. Scout Ashburn, Plainview (38-5)
2. Braxton Volk, Pender (16-7)
3. Zack Hartl, Elkhorn Valley (21-13)
4. Ethan Kipp, Twin Loup (23-17)
5. Bryan Conn, Arapahoe (24-17)
6. Alex Thiele, Summerland (23-17)
7. Jacob Corbett, Cambridge (22-20)

120
1. Brock Kester, Neligh Oakdale (33-7)
2. Tate Phillipps, Burwell (27-4)
3. Tristan White, Arapahoe (27-6)
4. Kirby Smith, Fullerton (15-8)
5. Tristian Smith, Elkhorn Valley (20-14)
6. Jaxon Smutz, Scribner-Snyder (14-6)
7. Kyler Mosel, Plainview (27-12)
8. Trey Johnson, Pender (20-10)
9. Shane Howart, Cambridge (21-12)
10. Cooper Casey, Thayer Central (21-15)
11. Hunter Beacom, Osmond (18-16)
12. Dean Schroder, Twin Loup (22-22)

126
1. Brenner McLaughlin, Thayer Central (6-3)
2. Adam Miller, Elkhorn Valley (31-3)
3. Tanner Frahm, Plainview (33-10)
4. Lane Barton, Meridian (23-6)
5. Rafe Grebin, Summerland (32-12)
6. Hays Jensen, Burwell (18-9)
7. Griffin Clausen, Neligh-Oakdale (11-7)
8. Chase Hofmeister, Pender (20-16)

132
1. Jeremy Larson, Brady (44-1)
2. John TenBensel, Cambridge (19-10)
3. Keagan Mosel, Plainview (29-10)
4. Colten Dawe, Burwell (11-4)
5. Reed Bennett, Elkhorn Valley (25-11)
6. Shawn Quandt, Twin Loup (27-18)
7. Treyton Waldmeier, Thayer Central (20-14)
8. Archer Grint, Twin Loup (27-19)
9. Eli Thiele, Summerland (22-16)

138
1. Connor Sonderup, Fullerton (23-8)
2. Nate Christensen, Plainview (40-1)
3. Luke Henn, Elign Public/Pope John (7-1)
4. RJ Wilmes, Creighton (25-14)
5. Austin Rudolf, Neligh Oakdale (26-9)
6. Cooper Stout, Burwell (15-10)
7. Slate Micheel, Twin Loup (21-17)
8. Bodie True, Osmond (13-12)

145
1. Cody Hanvey, Creighton (32-5)
2. Cooper Coons, Twin Loup (27-3)
3. Dominic Stewart, Thayer Central (33-7)
4. Alex Arroyo, Summerland (17-9)
5. Bode Wortman, Plainview (22-14)
6. Patrick Vinson, Osmond (18-16)

152
1. Colby Coons, Twin Loup (39-1)
2. Will Gunning, Plainview (29-4)
3. Aiden Kuester, Neligh Oakdale (35-6)
4. Wyatt Jenkins, Arapahoe (30-4)
5. Zachery Randall, Pender (26-19)
6. Alex Vinson, Osmond (5-2)
7. Cameron Schulte, Thayer Central (8-8)

160
1. Jackson Feulner, Thayer Central (18-2)
2. Jace Ostrom, Burwell (17-4)
3. Matt Christensen, Plainview (25-6)
4. Sam Vortherms, Creighton (17-4)
5. Josh Paisley, Cambridge (16-16)
6. Jordan Smith, Arapahoe, (31-15)
7. Kade Bottorf, Twin Loup (31-18)
8. Buchannen Tietjen, Thayer Central (18-15)
9. Evan Ruzicka, Niobrara/Verdigre (12-11)

170
1. Alex Mejia, Plainview (24-0)
2. Alex Gideon, Burwell (20-6)
3. Easton Pavlik, Creighton (19-8)
4. Hunter Green, Meridian (16-7)
5. Connor Dempsey, Neligh-Oakdale (26-18)
6. Trey Sucha, Niobrara/Verdigre (23-13)
7. Noah Jurjens, Brady (27-19)
8. Gunner Mumford, Thayer Central (18-16)

182
1. Corey Dawe, Burwell (31-1)
2. Dawson Kaup, Neligh-Oakdale (32-9)
3. Bobby Evans, Cambridge (34-13)
4. Lucas Hammer, Plainview (35-7)
5. Gavin Chonhon, Niobrara/Verdigre (23-21)

195
1. Kaleb Pofahl, Neligh-Oakdale (36-3)
2. Wyatt Haverluck, Meridian (18-5)
3. Colton Thiele, Summerland (34-10)
4. Skyler Warburton, Arapahoe (23-14)
5. Tyler Dawe, Burwell (19-12)
6. Gavyn Clause, Elkhorn Valley (17-11)
7. Julien Grindle, Cambridge (21-19)

220
1. Collin Gale, Plainview (36-2)
2. Colton Kladenes, Neligh-Oakdale (20-7)
3. Kaden Dady, Brady (20-7)
4. Jacob Busch, Burwell (22-11)
5. Terance Burrell, Creighton (21-11)
6. Cameron Meyers, Arapahoe (15-14)

285
1. Levi Kerner, Arapahoe (31-3)
2. Zacharia Keerwood, Meridian (22-9)
3. Hunter Mayfield, Burwell (12-6)
4. Eric Hathaway, Pender (14-13)

D2 Pre-Seeds

106
1. Lane Bohac, East Butler (33-8)
2. Reece Kocian, East Butler (15-8)
3. Carter Brandyberry, Alma (22-12)
4. Zane Druery, Anselmo-Merna (21-16)

113
1. Cayden Ellis, Winside (28-5)
2. Brayden Brecka, East Butler (26-9)
3. Ben Klemesrud, North Central (25-15)
4. Jonah Reed, Freeman (21-16)

120
1. Cyrus Wells, Anselmo-Merna (24-0)
2. Michael Polivka, East Butler (18-9)
3. Thomas Klemesurd, North Central (22-5)
4. Keenan Kosek, Centennial (22-16)
5. Zach Halbert, Alma (20-18)

126
1. Shaye Wood, Central Valley (35-5)
2. Gaven Schernikau, Centennial (41-6)
3. Josh Spatz, East Butler (25-7)
4. Connor Wells, Anselmo-Merna (22-7)
5. Michael Gehring, Palmyra (11-7)
6. Bo Pokorny, Central Valley (18-18)

132
1. Ruger Reimers, Palmer (44-3)
2. Garrett Latimer, Southwest (26-4)
3. Ryan Payne, Centennial (40-7)
4. Art Escalante, Winside (35-3)
5. Cinch Kiger, Overton (30-15)
6. Maddox Magwire, Winside (27-14)

138
1. Enrique Martinez, Central Valley (34-2)
2. Gabe Escalante, Winside (32-7)
3. Jacob Kerns Southwest (19-5)
4. Ty Nelson, North Central (24-10)
5. Garett Jensen, Palmer (25-13)
6. Dominick Reyes, Centennial (30-19)
7. Trevor Jedlicka, Howells-Dodge (20-18)

145
1. Matt VanPelt, Southwest (41-3)
2. Levi Lewis, North Central (35-7)
3. Roy Guzman, Palmer (37-13)
4. Jack Baptista, Friend (19-14)
5. Judd Alberts, Freeman (27-12)
6. Ethan Baumert, Guardian Angles Central Catholic (19-17)

152
1. Brett Tryon, Southwest (36-8)
2. Ayden Molzahn, Alma (17-3)
3. Trevin Brecka, East Butler (27-14)
4. Mylan Andrews, North Central (17-11)
5. Brody Dickinson, Freeman (36-8)
6. Damon Crawford, Guardian Angles Central Catholic (28-7)
7. Dedrick Dowding, Palmyra (29-8)
8. Remington Gay, Palmer (27-18)

160
1. Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge (42-4)
2. Chet Wichmann, Palmer (33-11)
3. Paxton Smith, North Central (11-10)
4. Jarin Pope, Palmyra (18-17)

170
1. Issiah Borgmann, Stanton (38-1)
2. Gunner Reimers, Palmer (36-12)
3. Wyatt Hegemann, Howells-Dodge (38-11)
4. Christian Smith, Overton (28-18)
5. Mason Topp, Winside (16-14)

182
1. Daylan Russell, Alma (40-2)
2. Cash Meier, Guardian Angles Central Catholic (24-7)
3. Justin Kuta, Palmer (8-2)
4. Trevor Schumacher, Howells Dodge (34-13)
5. Sutton Pohlman, Stanton (19-11)

195
1. Jestin Bayer, Howells-Dodge (5-2)
2. Cole Downey, Southwest (27-14)
3. Tyler Wolfe, Sandhills Valley (18-9)
4. Sid Miller, Anselmo-Merna (19-13)

220
1. Carter Throener, Howells-Dodge (46-3)
2. Andrew Burnett, Anselmo-Merna (31-9)
3. Clayton Hardy, Sotuhwest (24-13)
4. Tanner Kiefer, Cedar Bluffs (23-13)
5. Mitchell Peatrowski, Guardian Central Catholic (14-10)

285
1. Kien Martin, Overton (27-1)
2. Kyle Pickhinke, Howells-Dodge (31-10)
3. Bryson Shoemaker, Southwest (22-8)
4. Carson Fehlhafer, Centennial (39-9)
5. JT Clapp, Alma (13-7)

D3 Pre-Seeds

106
1. Alex Spotanski, Shelton (24-20)
2. Ethan Norton, Maxwell (21-18)
3. Wyatt Hessel, Maxwell (15-15)

113
1. Jesse Sauceda, Shelton (19-3)
2. Logan Peterson, South Loup (29-8)
3. Jacob Fox, Axtell (21-9)
4. Aiden Piel, Red Cloud/Blue Hill (10-7)

120
1. Koby Smith, Elm Creek (25-5)
2. Sam Melton, Maxwell (14-2)
3. Nickolas Kuehn, Kenesaw (23-7)
4. Oscar Medina, Harvard (21-6)
5. Riley Hadwiger, Pleasanton (24-15)
6. Chet Fisher, Southern Valley (22-21)
7. Ethan Atkins, S-E-M (20-17)

126
1. Doug Rainey, Southern (24-6)
2. Jacob Gholson, Maxwell (24-8)
3. Sam Tourney, Shelton (29-15)
4. Quinn Bertrand, Axtell (31-20)
5. Javier Marino, High Plains Community (17-16)
6. Isaac Pool, Elm Creek (11-11)

132
1. Nolan Blevins, Weeping Water (25-7)
2. Trevor Brown, Southern Valley (28-18)
3. Carson Gruntorad, Elm Creek (27-14)
4. Trevor Kuehn, Kenesaw (17-13)
5. Channing Ogden, West Holt (20-15)
6. Eaton Messersmith, Maxwell (19-15)
7. Carson Mason, South Loup (19-18)

138
1. Dustin Klingsporn, Axtell (44-2)
2. Xavier Perez, Elm Creek (34-13)
3. Brenden Jensen, Superior (22-15)
4. Cody Lambert, Southern Valley (10-4)
5. Klayton Pagel, Maxwell (13-6)
6. Ethan Dack, Shelton (20-19)

145
1. Chase Pawloski, Pleasanton (32-10)
2. Joseph French, Axtell (30-9)
3. Jaegher Ogden, West Holt (27-9)
4. Lane Lieb, Wilcox-Hildreth (23-13)
5. Brooks Armstrong, Red Cloud/Blue Hill
6. Jacob Tobey, Maxwell (18-16)

152
1. Elijah Green, Nebraska Christian (26-5)
2. Jason Burch, Weeping Water (35-5)
3. Caden Messersmith, Maxwell (22-11)
4. Castor Ruyle, Shelton (24-18)
5. Travis Quintana, Elm Creek (20-20)

160
1. Derek Gibson, Maxwell (32-1)
2. Blake Racicky, Ansley-Litchfield (31-2)
3. Cooper Slingsby, Ansley-Litchfield (22-9)
4. Jarrett Parsons, High Plains Community (21-10)
5. Dalton Kunkee, South Loup (17-8)
6. Stone Swantek, Nebraska Christian (17-17)

170
1. Dylan Soule, High Plains Community (33-7)
2. Dalton Whisenhunt, Maxwell (4-1)
3. Benjamin Slaymaker, West Holt (26-8)
4. Hunter Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield (28-8)
5. Collin Arehart, Ansley-Litchifeld (15-8)
6. Sean Duffy, Kenesaw (21-13)

182
1. Kolby Larson, Ansley-Litchfield (24-8)
2. Kaleb Senff, Axtell (26-21)
3. Joseph Kahrs, Franklin (19-17)
4. Kole Brack, Weeping Water (26-25)
5. Ashton Smith, Maxwell (14-10)

195
1. Carl Mundt, Nebraska Christian (41-1)
2. Kayden Stubbs, Maxwell (35-3)
3. James Hargett, Southern Valley (21-6)
4. Chase Swartwood, Elm Creek (15-10)
5. Corbin Hoit, Red Cloud/ Blue Hill (18-10
6. Zyruss Fauss, Ansley/Litchfield (8-8)

220
1. Luke Howitt, Maxwell (29-4)
2. Trenton Baier, Weeping Water (15-3)
3. Braden Klover, Southern (27-7)
4. Thomas Kirby, Axtell (32-13)
5. Brendon Hall, S-E-M (22-17)
6. Kolby Beck, High Plains Community (19-15)
7. Lane Wenninghoff, Franklin (16-16)

285
1. Marcus Cave, Weeping Water (45-3)
2. Payton Christiancy, Superior (27-12)
3. Karter Moore, Ansley Litchfield (19-13)

D4 Pre-Seeds

106
1. Tristin Grooms, Mullen (26-10)
2. Eli Paxton, Mullen (41-7)
3. Duth Yates, Garden County (29-11)
4. Tayon Ernesti, Hemigford (15-12)

113
1. Creel Weber, Hemingford (16-13)
2. Kaleb Christofferson, Hitchcock County (24-14)
3. Gabe Kohel, Morrill (18-16)

120
1. Teven Marshall, Mullen (35-2)
2. Daniel Kohel, Morrill (21-11)
3. Mark Bartlett, Morrill (14-13)

126
1. Samuel Foster, Sutherland (36-0)
2. Brenton Abbott, Leyton (14-6)
3. Kyle Durfee, Mullen (30-14)
4. Connor Cluff, Kimball (18-16)
5. Jack McArthur, Hitchcock County (23-16)
6. Kolyn Gaston, Hitchcock County (20-18)

132
1. Carter Buchheit, Hemingford (22-4)
2. Jon Peterka, Sutherland (28-7)
3. Hunter Deeds, North Platte St. Pats (19-18)
4. Hunter Kildow, Bayard (23-20)
5. Hunter Miner, Wauneta-Palisade (19-14)

138
1. Dennis Vogl, Crawford (22-10)
2. Gideon Heaton, Hyannis (25-12)
3. Luke Honstein, Hemingford (23-15)
4. Seth Hare, Hitchcock County (26-7)
5. Kaden Bonini, Medicine Valley (7-5)
6. Trey Schindler, Kimball (21-16)
7. Beau Lake, Bayard (11-11)

145
1. Colton Holthus, Garden County (37-3)
2. Jaden Henderson, Medicine Valley (29-10)
3. Neo Powell, Hemingford (2-0)
4. Spencer DeNaeyer, Mullen (33-18)
5. Serbando Diaz, Dundy County Stratton (30-8)

152
1. Christian Leonard, Bayard (23-9)
2. Isaiah Bryner, Hemingford (20-6)
3. Keegan Shuler, Hitchcock County (34-12)
4. Kolby Welling, Crawford (13-8)
5. Riley Holthus, Garden County (21-16)
6. Jose Martinez Jr., Minatare (22-13)
7. Sean Simonson, Mullen (25-22)
8. Coy Johnson, Sandhills/Thedford (2-2)

160
1. Reece Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford (40-6)
2. Tyler Coleman, Hemingford (27-8)
3. Haydon Olds, Minatare (29-6)
4. Kendal Neal, Mullen (23-20)
5. Allen McCumbers, Souix County (16-8)
6. Matther Kohel, Morrill (12-10)

170
1. Talan McGill, North Platte St. Pats (32-7)
2. Gavin White, Sutherland (31-10)
3. Rope Anders Anders, Crawford (5-2)
4. Michael Morgan, Morrill (20-10)
5. Kaden Cole, Medicine Valley (22-10)
6. Nicholas Runquist, Paxton (6-3)
7. Dallas Miller, Garden Coutny (23-16)

182
1. Bryan Zutavern, Sandhill/Thedford (27-5)
2. Riley Kessler, Mullen (28-9)
3. Justin Schroll, North Platte St. Pats (30-11)
4. Bryce Seier, Morrill (25-16)
5. Austin Lee, Sutherland (8-7)
6. Emma Gomes, Hemingford (9-9)

195
1. Ty Kvanvig, Mullen (31-4)
2. Reed Mcfadden, Sandhills/Thedford (24-13)
3. Jake Sellman, Hemingford (27-15)
4. Landon Nichols, North Platte St. Patrick’s (17-16)
5. Sawyer McGill, North Platte St. Patrick’s (17-16)

220
1. Clayton Hassett, Mullen (41-3)
2. Remington Hodges, Hitchcock (33-9)
3. Delton Haines, Dundy County Stratton (17-15)
4. Tel Kvanvig, Mullen (16-15)

285
1. Brayton Branic, Sandhills/Thedford (27-8)
2. Ceasar Garduno, Minatare (20-8)
3. Stephen Bateman, Kimball (22-11)
4. Tony Gonzales, Minatare (13-7)
5. Konner Jones, Bayard (3-2)

One thought on “2020 Class D District Preseeds

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s