2020 Class C District Preseeds

img_3564

Seedable wrestlers have records .500 or better. Trackwrestling assigns seed points to each seedable wrestler to determine the preseeds. These are subject to change in the coming days. Also, there are still seeding meetings prior to the district tournaments on Saturday where the coaches can override the current seeds.

C1 Preseeds

106
1. Riley Waddington (Wood River)
2. Ely Olberding (Fort Calhoun)
3. Aaron Ohnoutka (Bishop Neumann)
4. Barret Brandt (Syracuse)
5. Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central)
6. Ladanian Free (Winnebago)

113
1. Antonio Robles (Winnebago)
2. Lance Olberding (Fort Calhoun)
3. Alex Schademann (Fillmore Central)
4. Spencer Bridgmon (Syracuse)
5. Colton Kirby (Cross County/Osceola)
6. Tyler Allen (Archbishop Bergan)
7. Cade Lierman (Bishop Neumann)

120
1. Caden Arps (Archbishop Bergan)
2. Dylan Ancheta (Wood River)
3. Jace Goebel (Syracuse)
4. Dillon Fushia (Fillmore Central)
5. Trev Arlt (Yutan)
6. Grant Wells (Lincoln Lutheran)
7. Adain Robles (Winnebago)

126
1. Dalton Anderson (Ponca)
2. Aidan Trowbridge (Fillmore Central)
3. Alonzo Bass (Winnebago)
4. Zaid Martinez (Tri County)
5. Jacob Smith (Syracuse)
6. Adam Ohnoutka (Bishop Neumann)

132
1. Carson Thompson (Wood River)
2. Cal Janke (Archbishop Bergan)
3. Sean Henkel (Yutan)
4. Caden Reedy (Tri County)
5. Max Lautenschlager (Bishop Neumann)
6. John McKennan (Fort Calhoun)
7. Matthew McDonald (Winnebago)
8. Noah Monroe (Fillmore Central)

138
1. Cameron Graham (Cross County/Osceola)
2. Drew Garrison (Tri County)
3. Kerby Hochstein (Harington Cedar)
4. Nick Brodigan (Wood River)
5. Allan Olander (Norfolk Catholic)
6. Seth Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann)
7. Aiden Hinrichs (Fillmore Central)

145
1. Wyatt Smydra (Norfolk Catholic)
2. Bryce Reed (Cross County/Osceola)
3. Cole Reedy (Tri County)
4. Isaac Kult (Yutan)
5. Conner Nun (Fillmore Central)
6. Conner Specht (Bishop Neumann)

152
1. Gavin Zoucha (Malcolm)
2. Bailey Waltke (Tri County)
3. Colton Nuttleman (Cross County/Osceola)
4. Conner Hochstein (Hartington Cedar)
5. Jesse Keiser (Yutan)
6. Aiden Cook (Ponca)

160
1. Gavin Hinrichs (Fillmore Central)
2. Samuel Vrana (Bishop Neumann)
3. Francisco Mendez (Norfolk Catholic)
4. Hunter Bennett (Ponca)
5. Wyatt Graham (Cross County/Osceola)
6. Dylan Marchand (Archbishop Bergan)
7. Davis Laursen (Malcolm)

170
1. Burton Brandt (Syracuse)
2. Eric Hoesing (Hartington Cedar)
3. Dylan Zoucha (Malcolm)
4. Caden Egr (Yutan)
5. Koa McIntyre (Archbishop Bergan)
6. Isaac Bittner (HTRS)

182
1. Kyle Sterup (Cross County/Osceola)
2. Ethan Villwok (Archbishop Bergan)
3. Thomas Barnes (Fillmore Central)
4. Eli English (Wood River)
5. Caleb Courter (Malcolm)
6. Matt Logue (Ponca)
7. Ethan Bishop (Yutan)
8. Jacob Keiser (Hartington Cedar)

195
1. Brandon Beeson (Tri County)
2. Colin Hurley (Wood River)
3. Aiden Worthy (HTRS)
4. Quran Cook (Yutan)
5. Jesse Hartline (Fort Calhoun)
6. Ricky Suarez (Winnebago)
7. Conner Shoup (Cross County/Osceola)

220
1. Peyton Cone (Archbishop Bergan)
2. Jon Matulka (Bishop Neumann)
3. Brandon Siebolt (Tri County)
4. Isaac Wilcox (Norfolk Catholic)
5. Robbie Lovejoy (Winnebago)
6. Ulises Guerrero (Wood River)
7. Cole Klabunde (Fort Calhoun)
8. Zack Pasco (Malcolm)

285
1. Eli Simonson (Archbishop Bergan)
2. Zachary Burr (Syracuse)
3. Kale Nordmeyer (Malcolm)
4. Connor Asche (Fillmore Central)
5. Darion Earth (Winnebago)
6. Tyler Pinkelman (Yutan)

C2 Preseeds

106
1. Zach Bongers (David City)
2. Jacob McGee (Logan View)
3. Ashton Johnson (Twin River)
4. Jaxson Hassler (Battle Creek)
5. Nick Busse (St. Paul)
6. Jackson Farias (GICC)
7. Callie Witt (North Bend Central)

113
1. Jose Escandon (Gibbon)
2. Owen Sack (St. Paul)
3. Simon Schindler (David City)
4. Ryder Keenan (Logan View)
5. Isaac Wegrzyn (Lincoln Christian)

120
1. Carter King (Battle Creek)
2. Dru Mueller (Logan View)
3. Kaleb Baker (St. Paul)
4. Brock Hudson (Louisville)
5. John Brodrick (SCNU#5)
6. Kobe Urkoski (Twin River)
7. Damian Harper (Gibbon)

126
1. Daniel Escandon (Gibbon)
2. Martin Valencia (Logan View)
3. Landyn Maschmeier (Columbus Scotus)
4. Eli Wegrzyn (Lincoln Christian)
5. Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull)
6. Boston Reeves (Battle Creek)
7. Tobey Turman (SCNU#5)
8. Josh Roesler (St. Paul)
9. Jackson Strain (Twin River)

132
1. Caleb Eggleston (Johnson County)
2. Owen Lade (Battle Creek)
3. Nick Taylor (Columbus Scotus)
4. Clayton Harris (David City)
5. Kaden Kocian (St. Paul)
6. Beau Zoucha (Twin River)
7. Kaden Gregory (Logan View)

138
1. Hunter McNulty (Logan View)
2. Zack Barlean (David City)
3. Korbyn Battershaw (Battle Creek)
4. Carter Fjell (Shelby-Rising City)
5. Skyler Nelson (St. Paul)
6. Andres Aguilar (Gibbon)
7. Kyler Jones (Louisville)

145
1. Jacson Valentine (David City)
2. Levi Dorsey (Johnson County)
3. Kobe Thompson (Battle Creek)
4. Grady Belt (Shelby-Rising City)
5. Grant Williams (Doniphan-Trumbull)
6. Ben Alberts (GICC)
7. Elijah Harper (Gibbon)
8. Mason Tenski (Twin River)
9. Baylor Kaup (Logan View)

152
1. Ethan Mullaly (North Bend)
2. Grant Lindsley (Shelby-Rising City)
3. Roberto Valdivia (Logan View)
4. Joseph Rodriguez (Johnson County)
5. Chance Yockey (Gibbon)
6. Samuel Thede (St. Paul)
7. Jed Jones (Twin River)
8. Kaden Warneke (Battle Creek)
9. Hunter Steinbach (SCNU#5)

160
1. Dylan Jones (Louisville)
2. Jaxson Jones (Twin River)
3. Tyson Rasmussen (St. Paul)
4. Taylor Lautenschlager (Doniphan-Trumbull)
5. Traven Croghan (Battle Creek)
6. Ty Miller (Logan View)
7. Tre Daro (David City)
8. Jacob Byers (Lincoln Christian)

170
1. Dylan Vodicka (David City)
2. Ian Virka (North Bend)
3. Kase Thompson (Battle Creek)
4. Colton Wellman (Johnson County)
5. Dylan Svoboda (Lincoln Christian)
6. Tanner Mrkvicka (St. Paul)
7. Roman Kolbet (Gibbon)
8. Rocco Gehrig (Twin River)

182
1. Brady Knott (Louisville)
2. Evan Hand (Columbus Scotus)
3. Spencer Allen (David City)
4. Colton Horne (Doniphan-Trumbull)
5. Same Driewer (Lincoln Christian)

195
1. James Escamilla (David City)
2. Logan Booth (Logan View)
3. Jazper Ames (Lutheran High NE)
4. Tucker Alexander (Twin River)
5. Rylie Thomsen (St. Paul)
6. John Haase (Lincoln Christian)
7. Carson Rathje (Shelby-Rising City)
8. Samuel Agena (Johnson County)

220
1. Nathan Scheer (St. Paul)
2. Andrew Cone (Logan View)
3. Dahlas Zlomke (Battle Creek)
4. Wayne Moore (David City)
5. Luis Torrez (Doniphan-Trumbull)
6. Anthony Roth (Lincoln Christian)

285
1. Jake Ingwersen (David City)
2. Alex Miller (Logan View)
3. Aldo Reyes (Johnson County)
4. Shayan Jafari (Lincoln Christian)
5. Jace Owen (North Bend)
6. Chantz Ames (Lutheran High NE)
7. James Kaslon (St. Paul)
8. Jordy Baland (Doniphan-Trumbull)

C3 Preseeds

106
1. Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig)
2. Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga)
3. Pedro Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia)
4. Hudson Barger (Crofton-Bloomfield)
5. Ted Hemmingsen (Boone Central)
6. Cameron Shultz (Raymond Central)

113
1. Konner Schluckebier (Milford)
2. Gavin Dozler (Boone Central)
3. Zander Kavan (Aquinas)
4. Ethan Williams (Conestoga)
5. Miguel Jaimes (Wilber-Clatonia)
6. Carter Bousquet (Oakland-Craig)
7. Elijah Nacke (Raymond Central)

120
1. Hunter Vandenberg (Aquinas)
2. Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central)
3. Logan Burt (Tekamah-Herman)
4. Braden Ruffner (Conestoga)
5. Eli Vondra (Milford)
6. Dakota Gullickson (Madison)
7. Mason Kuszak (Centura)

126
1. Ethan Zegers (Milford)
2. Zach Zitek (Aquinas)
3. William Grape (Boone Central)
4. Keaghon Chini (Conestoga)
5. Nathan Patak (Wilber-Clatonia)

132
1. Logan Bryce (Raymond Central)
2. Tommy Lokken (Wilber-Clatonia)
3. Cameron Williams (Conestoga)
4. William Poppe (Crofton/Bloomfield)
5. Jeremiah Chase (Wakefield)
6. Noah Scott (Aquinas)
7. Devon Schultz (Wisner-Pilger)
8. Gavin Anderson (Centura)
9. Joey Kenning (Milford)
10. Jaxon Schafer (Boone Central)

138
1. Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas)
2. Colby Homolka (Wilber-Clatonia)
3. Jack Chapman (Milford)
4. Tyson Sauser (Crofton/Bloomfield)
5. Samuel Grape (Boone Central)
6. Tucker Maxson (Raymond Central)
7. Jaemes Plowman (Conestoga)
8. Lucas Hilliard (Oakland-Craig)
9. Cody Martin (Quad County NE)
10. Gabriel Lamprecht (Wakefield-Allen)

145
1. Gavin Lampman (Wisner-Pilger)
2. Jeaven Scdoria (Milford)
3. Cameorn Schrad (Aquinas)
4. Wyatt Verzani (Wakefield-Allen)
5. Tie Hollandsworth (Quad County NE)
6. Jack Sokol (Cenutra)
7. Jacob Dragon (Conestoga)
8. Tavis Uhing (Oakland-Craig)
9. Jeremiah Karpov (Raymond Central)

152
1. Joe Hinrichs (Sutton)
2. Conner Kreikemeier (Raymond Central)
3. Nolan Eller (Aquinas)
4. Tad Moldenhauer (Wilber-Clatonia)
5. Nolan Ohlrich (Quad County NE)
6. Trace Rowland (Milford)
7. Justin Pick (Conestoga)

160
1. Sawyer Kunc (Wilber-Clatonia)
2. Ashton Schafer (Boone Central)
3. Isaiah Parsons (Conestoga)
4. Carter Springer (Milford)
5. Austin Stammer (Quad County NE)
6. Marcus Eickmeier (Aquinas)
7. Caleb Shultz (Raymond Central)
8. Paxton Olson (Sutton)
9. Mitchell Fischer (Wakefield-Allen)

170
1. Ben Kment (Aquinas)
2. Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig)
3. Richard Cleveland (Boone Central)
4. Thomas Vance (Milford)
5. Gavin Soden (Raymond Central)
6. Colby Wathor (Quad County NE)

182
1. Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig)
2. Owen Snipes (Conestoga)
3. Anthony Palmer (Wisner-Pilger)
4. Reilly Miller (Aquinas)
5. Calvin Dather (Crofton/Bloomfield)

195
1. Hunter Thonen (Conestoga)
2. Nolan Schultz (Aquinas)
3. Kolby Casey (Quad County NE)
4. Ty Tramp (Crofton/Bloomfield)

220
1. Kolby Johnson (Madison)
2. Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger)
3. Jared Janssen (Crofton/Bloomfield)
4. Adrian Avila (Sutton)
5. Coy Meysenberg (Aquinas)
6. Lorenzo Temple (Milford)
7. Trevor Kvasnicka (Wilber-Clatonia)
8. Gage Totilas (Conestoga)
9. Skylar Sterns (Raymond Central)

285
1. Eric Escobar (Wilber-Clatonia)
2. Jarvis Smith (Sutton)
3. Daven Whitley (BRLD)
4. Ben McDuffee (Wisner-Pilger)
5. Owen Schramm (Aquinas)
6. Daniel Ciriaco (Madison)

C4 Preseeds

106
1. Trevin Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand)
2. Sam Luther (Kearney Catholic)
3. Lane Russell (Broken Bow)
4. Casey Miller (Valentine)
5. Chase McGrath (Bridgeport)
6. Thomas TC Hughson (Mitchell)

113
1. Casey Benavides (Bridgeport)
2. Zach Dickau (Hi-Line)
3. Gage Musser (Hershey)
4. Jacob Hilmer (Loomis/Bertrand)
5. Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna)
6. Cayden Lamb (Valentine)
7. Ian Hughes (Amherst)

120
1. Trey Garey (Broken Bow)
2. Matt Burns (Herhsey)
3. Chance Cooper (Bridgeport)
4. Ashton Lurz (Valentine)
5. Kellan Brown (Loomis/Bertrand)
6. Brendan Boyce (Ord)
7. Robert Reina (Gordon-Rushville)

126
1. Chris Williams (Valentine)
2. Isaiah Shields (Amherst)
3. Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow)
4. Hadley Markowski (Mitchell)
5. Timmy Smith (Hi-Line)
6. William Costello (Gordon-Rushville)
7. Hayden Kluthe (Ord)

132
1. Quentyn Frank (Amherst)
2. Chris Feldner (Kearney Catholic)
3. Tobin Olson (Valentine)
4. Colton Rowse (Ord)
5. John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand)
6. Schylar Campbell (Broken Bow)
7. Hunter Douglas (Ravenna)
8. Damien Bell (Bridgeport)
9. Aydon McDonald (Gordon-Rushville)

138
1. Gage Krolikowski (Valentine)
2. Kadin Perez (Mitchell)
3. Austin Cole (Broken Bow)
4. Josh Klingelhoefer (Amherst)
5. Quenton Ackley (Ravenna)
6. Ty Conroy (Ainsworth)
7. Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City)
8. Jace Freeseman (Gordon-Rushville)
9. Colton Pouk (Perkins County)
10. Kenyan Biesecker (Chase County)
11. Trevor Jorges (Hi-Line)

145
1. Morgan McGinley (Valentine)
2. Trevor Widener (Bridgeport)
3. Jaxson Daake (Kearney Catholic)
4. Jake Chasek (Mitchell)
5. Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth)
6. Payton Reisbeck (Ravenna)
7. Morgan Shields (Amherst)
8. Hunter Cook (Hershey)

152
1. Garret Kluthe (Ord)
2. Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City)
3. Layne Shiers (Kearney Catholic)
4. Sam Hollander (Amherst)
5. Steven Menke (Bridgeport)
6. Justin Chasek (Mitchell)
7. Drake Janssen (Valentine)
8. Curtis Rittgarn (Gordon-Rushville)
9. Colton Hervert (Ravenna)
10. Colt Temple (Ainsworth)

160
1. Chase Olson (Valentine)
2. Conner Schutz (Hi-Line)
3. Jace Wid (Perkins County)
4. Kaden Vincent (Gordon-Rushville)
5. Caden Knutson (Mitchell)
6. Dylan Welsh (Kearney Catholic)
7. Ryan Gabriel (Ord)

170
1. Gunnar Battershaw (Valentine)
2. Josh Warren (Bridgeport)
3. Kelen Meyer (Ord)
4. Jesse Drahota (Ravenna)
5. Riley Gallaway (Amherst)
6. Ethan Krzycki (Arcadia/Loup City)
7. Trendon Starr (Gordon-Rushville)
8. Ben Tiede (Hi-Line)

182
1. Lathan Duda (Broken Bow)
2. Trevor Peterson (Chase County)
3. Cole Stokebrand (Amherst)
4. Joel Abramson (Loomis/Bertrand)
5. Trey Warner (Ord)
6. Tegan Snyder (Gordon-Rushville)

195
1. Ethan Gabriel (Ord)
2. Drew Bogard (Amherst)
3. Tyler Wetzel (Ravenna)
4. Nicholas Coley (Mitchell)
5. Conner Jackman (Ainsworth)
6. Cauy Bennett (Hi-Line)
7. Clay Meyer (Loomis/Bertrand)

220
1. Jarin Potts (Amherst)
2. Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow)
3. Brandon Knoles (Perkins County)
4. Nathan Coley (Mitchell)
5. Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City)
6. Bridger Rice (Ord)
7. Devin Fisher (Ravenna)
8. Jayce Anderson (Valentine)

285
1. Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City)
2. CJ Hoevet (Ord)
3. Jaxon Taubenheim (Amherst)
4. Colt Rodgers (Bridgeport)
5. Tyler Thomas (Broken Bow)
6. Thomas Psota (Ravenna)
7. Steven Fullerton (Valentine)
8. Brock Knutson (Mitchell)
9. Ashton Meyer (Perkins County)
10. Riley Snyder (Gordon-Rushville)
11. Syrus Snow (Hi-Line)

One thought on “2020 Class C District Preseeds

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s