2020 Class B District Preseeds

img_3752

Seedable wrestlers have records .500 or better. Trackwrestling assigns seed points to each seedable wrestler to determine the preseeds. These are subject to change in the coming days. Also, there are still seeding meetings prior to the district tournaments on Saturday where the coaches can override the current seeds.

B1 Preseeds

106
1. Zach Ourada (Omaha Skutt)
2. Kael Lauridsen (Bennington)
3. Caden Svoboda (Aurora)
4. Blaine Christo (Ashland-Greenwood)
5. Owen Bargen (Lakeview)
6. Cael Nielsen (Plattsmouth)
7. Leini Poindexter (Boys Town)
8. Mitchell Jacobs (Norris)
9. Harley Drier (Auburn)
10. Rex Floerchinger (Omaha Gross)

113
1. AJ Parris (Bennington)
2. Jeremy Oswald (Aurora)
3. Bryce Karlin (Beatrice)
4. Jackson Franks (Omaha Gross)
5. Hayden Johnston (Lakeview)
6. Zachary Whitbeck (Boys Town)

120
1. Drew Arnold (Beatrice)
2. Hunter Anderson (Bennington)
3. Drew Cooper (Omaha Skutt)
4. Kevin Dominguez (Lakeview)
5. Taneeko Cooper (Boys Town)

126
1. Lucien Engel (Lakeview)
2. Lebron Pendles (Boys Town)
3. Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth)
4. Tye Ommert (Auburn)
5. Caden Eggleston (Norris)

132
1. Trevor Reinke (Beatrice)
2. Logan Jaixen (Lakeview)
3. Benjamin Schoenbeck (Norris)
4. Matthew Coe (Bennington)
5. Adam Kruse (Omaha Skutt)

138
1. Trevor Kluck (Aurora)
2. Joel Lemburg (Lakeview)
3. Trenton Ford (Auburn)
4. Robert Greenwood (Bennington)
5. Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth)
6. Caden Stutzman (Norris)

145
1. Colby Puck (Bennington)
2. Bayler Poston (Auburn)
3. Joey Orsi (Omaha Skutt)
4. Cole Maschmann (Beatrice)
5. Caleb Laney (Plattsmouth)
6. Brandon Stolzer (Norris)
7. Cole Paladino (Omaha Gross)
8. Brady Collingham (Aurora)

152
1. Nic Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt)
2. Josh Colgrove (Plattsmouth)
3. Cooper Spaulding (Norris)
4. Jarrett Koch (Beatrice)
5. Nate Brennan (Omaha Gross)
6. Drew Keller (Auburn)
7. TJ Murray (Boys Town)
8. Connor Brecht (Bennington)
9. Miguel Cullum (Lakeview)

160
1. Tyler Nelson (Norris)
2. Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt)
3. Kobly Wessells (Aurora)
4. Torrance Keehn (Beatrice)
5. Brian Maguire (Ashland-Greenwood)
6. Cameron Aughenbaugh (Plattsmouth)

170
1. Brody Nelson (Beatrice)
2. Mack Owens (Aurora)
3. Landon Ternus (Lakeview)
4. Truett Giles (Plattsmouth)
5. Kylan Bowyer (Omaha Skutt)
6. Brandon Kabourek (Omaha Gross)
7. Logan Sobota (Ashland-Greenwood)

182
1. Brekyn Papineau (Aurora)
2. Luke MacDonald (Bennington)
3. Jay Ballard (Boys Town)
4. Dakota Adams (Beatrice)
5. Domenic Hyson (Fairbury)
6. Wyatt Rowell (Auburn)
7. Tommy Gilbert (Omaha Gross)

195
1. Eli Jansen (Omaha Skutt)
2. Seth Firmanik (Fairbury)
3. Austen Smith (Lakeview)
4. Kole Fiala (Aurora)
5. Hunter Thompson (Bennington)
6. Brock Ostdiek (Beatrice)

220
1. Garrett Menke (Bennington)
2. Dylan Meyer (Norris)
3. Jacob Ludwig (Ashland-Greenwood)
4. Austin Rollman (Lakeview)

285
1. Aaron Jividen (Aurora)
2. Bradyn Kucera (Lakeview)
3. Kazz Hyson (Fairbury)
4. Jake Stier (Bennington)

B2 Preseeds

106
1. Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central)
2. Markus Miller (Hastings)
3. Ivan Perez (Schuyler)
4. Joseph Yates (O’Neill)
5. Jesse Loges (Blair)
6. Gage Ryba (Platteview)

113
1. Braiden Kort (Adams Central)
2. Carlos Prados (Nebraska City)
3. Evan Vertuli (Platteview)

120
1. Ty Rainforth (O’Neill)
2. Thomas Ivey (York)
3. Devon Ackles (Adams Central)
4. Aiden Riha (Platteview)
5. Jorge Loarca (Nebrska City)
6. Gage Gregurich (Omaha Concordia)
7. Kemper Reed (Waverly)

126
1. Kaleb Eliker (York)
2. Oscar Lopez (O’Neill)
3. Landon Weidner (Hastings)
4. Bryar Nadrchal (Platteview)
5. Trae Greve (Waverly)
6. Shawn Buchanan (Crete)
7. Tyler Curtis (Blair)

132
1. Bryce Brown (Hastings)
2. Brody Karls (Blair)
3. Oren Krumrei (York)
4. Nick Demonte (Platteview)

138
1. Brady Thompson (O’Neill)
2. Hank Frost (Blair)
3. Cameron Kort (Adams Central)
4. Austin Yohe (Hastings)
5. Henry Ramirez (Schuyler)
6. Antonio Venable (Omaha Roncalli)
7. Logan Hobbs (Nebraska City)

145
1. Nicholas Asche (Omaha Concordia)
2. Jett Samuelson (Hastings)
3. Garrett Johnson (Platteview)
4. Dylan Berg (Blair)
5. Fabian Acevado (O’Neill)

152
1. Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings)
2. Elliot Steinhoff (Platteview)
3. Jackson Johnson (Adams Central)
4. Samson Hartman (Omaha Concordia)
5. Duncan Loges (Blair)
6. Diego Maganda (Schuyler)

160
1. Izaak Hunsley (Hastings)
2. Chase Cotton (York)
3. Treyton Jones (Blair)
4. William Ludacka (Omaha Concordia)
5. Chance Sjulin (Nebraska City)
6. Servando Gonzalez (O’Neill)
7. Quinn Mulcahy (Omaha Roncalli)

170
1. Evan Canoyer (Waverly)
2. Kobe Lyons (York)
3. Dylan White (Crete)
4. Oaklyn Smith (Adams Central)
5. Yoan Camejo (Blair)
6. Jackson Phelps (Hastings)
7. Morgan Koch (Omaha Roncalli)
8. Kevin Escobar (Schuyler)
9. Carson Ross (Platteview)

182
1. Damen Pape (Hastings)
2. William Marxsen (Schuyler)
3. Kaden Lyons (York)
4. Braden Hanson (Blair)
5. Riley Davis (O’Neill)
6. Nick Horst (Platteview)
7. Braeden Chipman (Nebraska City)

195
1. Evan Morara (Hastings)
2. Dexter Larson (Blair)
3. Wyatt Fanning (Waverly)
4. Jacob Diaz (York)
5. Sam Hernberger (Adams Central)
6. Anthony Scala (Platteview)
7. Jaime Lira (Schuyler)
8. Korbyn Grenier (O’Neill)
9. Mikah Ruiz (Nebraska City)

220
1. Jacob Krauter (Waverly)
2. Blake Davis (Hastings)
3. Lance Hume (Blair)
4. Brayan Rodriguez (York)
5. Jacob Deckert (Adams Central)

285
1. Alfredo Valquier (Nebraska City)
2. Brady Soukup (Blair)
3. Josh Callejas (Hastings)
4. Neil Hartman (Omaha Concordia)
5. Beau Woods (York)
6. Tyler Pavelka (Adams Central)
7. Alejandro Sanabria (Schuyler)

B3 Preseeds

106
1. Cash Duncan (Seward)
2. Drew Garfield (Central City)
3. Carter Cline (Mount Michael)
4. Zachary McManigal (Wayne)

113
1. Grady Arends (Northwest)
2. Brock Bolling (Pierce)
3. Cole Kunz (Central City)
4. Jamison Evert (West Point-Beemer)
5. Bradyn Anaya (Ralston)
6. Travis Ott (Falls City)

120
1. Jeremy McKee (Ralston)
2. Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo)
3. Jayden Coulter (Pierce)
4. Trevor Cooley (Arlington)
5. Brandon Fye (Central City)
6. Ashton Munsell (Wayne)

126
1. Dyson Kunz (Central City)
2. Reece Jaqua (Wayne)
3. Michael Mass (Ralston)
4. Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo)
5. Conner Rosendale (Seward)
6. Cole McNally (Mount Michael)
7. Blake Bolling (Pierce)

132
1. Hunter Gilmore (Arlington)
2. Brady Isley (Northwest)
3. Caden Corcoran (Ralston)
4. Griffen Lausterer (Wahoo)
5. Carter Jensen (Pierce)
6. Johnny Scarlett (Central City)

138
1. Collin Quandt (Northwest)
2. Jeremiah Kruntorad (Pierce)
3. Kane VonBonn (Central City)
4. Collin Burdess (Arlington)
5. Sam Wooten (Mount Michael)
6. Garret Kaup (West Point-Beemer)

145
1. Noah Talmadge (Ralston)
2. Sean Martin (Seward)
3. Tanner Schneiderheinz (Central City)
4. Owen Friesen (Northwest)
5. Michael Kruntorad (Pierce)
6. Cameron Detwiler (Mount Michael)

152
1. Peyten Walling (Wahoo)
2. Austin Cooley (Northwest)
3. Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce)
4. Alex Luttig (Arlington)
5. Andree Kakish (Mount Michael)
6. Bryce Sutton (Central City)

160
1. Sam Moore (Central City)
2. Josh Miller (Arlington)
3. Trey Shanahan (Wahoo)
4. Zander Schweitzer (Pierce)
5. Mason Bisbee (Seward)
6. Zachary Paasch (West Point-Beemer)

170
1. Brett Tinker (Pierce)
2. Cooper Hancock (Wahoo)
3. Addison Cousin-Hardrick (Mount Michael)
4. Reid Korth (Wayne)
5. Jaramie Elton (Central City)
6. Kyle Black (Falls City)

182
1. Kobe Wilkins (Arlington)
2. Gavin Pokorny (Wahoo)
3. Dakota Spann (Wayne)
4. Wyatt Warner (Seward)
5. Nolan James (West Point-Beemer)

195
1. Kole Bordovsky (Wahoo)
2. Zach Ellingson (Seward)
3. Travis Warner (Arlington)
4. Cade Janke (Wayne)
5. Thomas Fields (Falls City)
6. Nik Erickson (Central City)
7. Cooper Colson (West Point-Beemer)

220
1. Grady Griess (Northwest)
2. Dylan Kuehler (Pierce)
3. Joe Rodriguez (West Point-Beemer)
4. Colton Hill (Seward)
5. John Balch (Mount Michael)
6. Martin Carillo (Wayne)

285
1. David Hernandez (Ralston)
2. Remington Gay (Arlington)
3. Jaden Nolte (Falls City)
4. Mike Leatherdale (Wayne)
5. David Garcia (West Point-Beemer)
6. Jackson Warren (Seward)
7. Jacob Kerber (Pierce)
8. Nick Wehbe (Mount Michael)
9. Gunner Bailey (Central City)

B4 Preseeds

106
1. Daven Naylor (Lexington)
2. Paige Denke (Chadron)
3. John Stanley (Gothenburg)
4. Matt Janssen (Holdrege)
5. Marquel Maldonado (Gering)

113
1. Quinton Chavez (Gering)
2. Austin Munier (Sidney)
3. Andrew Wilder (Scottsbluff)
4. Ivan Lazo (Lexington)
5. Cole Stokey (Ogallala)
6. Brayden Schmalz (Holdrege)
7. Tory Picket Pin (Alliance)

120
1. Paul Ruff (Gering)
2. Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff)
3. Ean Bailey (Lexington)
4. Jordan Ruiz (Sidney)
5. Evan Smith (Minden)

126
1. Hunter Heath (Minden)
2. Tyler Nagel (Gering)
3. Isaac White (Cozad)
4. Dylan Hubbard (Lexington)
5. Julian Maytorena (Sidney)
6. Brandon Carpenter (Holdrege)
7. Talyn Campbell (McCook)

132
1. Nathaniel Murillo (Gering)
2. Jacob Peckham (Sidney)
3. Jaxon Minnick (Alliance)
4. Abe Mendez (Gothenburg)
5. Merritt Skinner (Ogallala)

138
1. Nate Rocheleau (Gering)
2. Asa Johnson (Alliance)
3. Brecken Loftin (Cozad)
4. Corben Libich (Gothenburg)
5. Paul Houser (Sidney)

145
1. Gage Stokey (Ogallala)
2. Brady Fago (Lexington)
3. Daniel Wellnitz (Chadron)
4. Treven Melroy (Holdrege)
5. Tate Felber (McCook)
6. Gage Fries (Minden)
7. Albert Stone (Gering)
8. Deekun Cerenil (Sidney)

152
1. Alex Banuelos (Minden)
2. Mychia Moss (Scottsbluff)
3. Landon Towne (McCook)
4. Cameron Zink (Ogallala)
5. Nolan Nagaki (Alliance)
6. Dakota Haines (Lexington)

160
1. Jacob Awiszus (Gering)
2. Philip Halstead (Alliance)
3. Kade Waggener (Chadron)
4. Eduardo Gonzalez (Minden)
5. Alex Anthony (McCook)
6. Hunter Skalsky (Ogallala)
7. Riley Baker (Gothenburg)
8. Rene Corado (Lexington)
9. Kaleb Pohl (Cozad)

170
1. Brock Skinner (Ogallala)
2. Brady Robb (Sidney)
3. Eli Boryca (Cozad)
4. Isaiah Young (Gothenburg)
5. Jaron Brown (Minden)
6. Keegan Grant (Alliance)
7. Damian Smith (Holdrege)

182
1. Dietrich Lecher (Sidney)
2. Efrin Aguirre (Lexington)
3. Hunter DeVoe (Ogallala)
4. Trenton Peterson (Gothenburg)

195
1. Alec Langan (McCook)
2. Imanol Munoz (Holdrege)
3. Matthew Escamilla (Alliance)
4. Hunter Ahrendt (Sidney)

220
1. Isaiah Beye (Chadron)
2. Cade Stott (Cozad)
3. Trent Weak (Holdrege)
4. James Hernandez (Lexington)
5. Nick Maag (Scottsbluff)
6. Nathan Hofrock (Sidney)

285
1. Hayden Hofrock (Sidney)
2. Trayton Travnicek (Scottsbluff)
3. Reid Steinbeck (McCook)

One thought on “2020 Class B District Preseeds

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s