Class A District Pre-seeds

jakason burks
Photo Credit: Matt Rein

A-1 Papillion LaVista South

Teams

Belllevue East
Bellevue West
Creighton Prep
Elkhorn
Lincoln Northeast
Millard South
Omaha Benson
Omaha Westside
Papillion LaVista South

106
1. Tyler Durden-Papillion LaVista South
2. Logan Edwards-Omaha Westside
3. Bryce Jackson-Millard South
4. Francisco Becerra-Creighton Prep
5. Tyler Japp-Elkhorn
6. Alex Espinoza-Bellevue East

113
1. Caleb Coyle-Millard South
2. Cam Ralston-Papillion-LaVista south
3. Landon Karre-Elkhorn
4. Truman Kohler-Bellevue East
5. Corey Simbre-Bellevue West
6. Victor Kaminkski-Creighton Prep
7. Joestin Watson-Lincoln Northeast
8. Htooka Soe-Omaha Benson
9. Sam Johnson-Omaha Westside

120
1. Garrett Grice-Bellevue East
2. Joel Adams-Millard South
3. Quentin Donald-Omaha Benson
4. Johnny Palermo-Bellevue West
5. Nate Sanchez-Creighton Prep
6. John Radicia-Elkhorn
7. Camdyn Golden-Lincoln Northeast
8. Kooper Brandle-Omaha Westside
9. Kenny Needham-Papillion LaVista South

126
1. Grant Moraski-Bellevue West
2. Aiden Robertson-Millard South
3. Kyrell Jordan-Bellevue East
4. Daniel Rengel-Kramp-Papillion LaVista South
5. Shee Ler-Omaha Benson
6. Kaleb Vinson-Creighton Prep
7. Aiden Mays-Elkhorn
8. Minh M. Nguyen-Omaha Westside

132
1. Conor Knopick-Millard South
2. Daniel DeRosier-Bellevue East
3. John Enzelora-Papillion LaVista South
4. Michael J. Myers-Omaha Westside
5. Hunter Blamble-Bellevue West
6. Christian Graser-Creighton Prep
7. Zach Crouch-Elkhorn

138
1. Tyler Antoniak-Millard South
2. Stone Sindelar-Papillion LaVista South
3. Caelan Hester-Bellevue East
4. Jaden Overman-Creighton Prep
5. Brayden Zimmer-Elkhorn
6. Mason Curtis-Bellevue West
7. Billy Walters-Lincoln Northeast
8. Zach Schweigart-Omaha Westside

145
1. Antrell Tayler-Millard South
2. Alex Irizarry-Papillion LaVista South
3. Jacob Francois-Bellevue East
4. Dylan Campos-Bellevue West
5. Andrew Guinan-Creighton Prep
6. Sean Stara-Elkhorn
7. Daniel Krause-Lincoln Northeast
8. Eh Kae Htoo-Omaha Benson
9. Noah Aken-Omaha Westside

152
1. Scott Robertson-Millard South
2. Dalton Flibotte-Bellevue East
3. Parker Harrahill-Elkhorn
4. Seth Gage-Bellevue West
5. John Pargo-Creighton Prep
6. Garrett Morgan-Lincoln Northeast
7. Ah Kaw Kuh Wah-Omaha Benson
8. Tavian Thomas-Omaha Westside
9. Jason Rivera-Papillion LaVista South

160
1. Caleb Conner-Papillion LaVista South
2. Blake Smith-Millard South
3. William McCann-Bellevue West
4. Dominic Fate-Creighton Prep
5. James Larson-Bellevue East
6. Brody Schmielau-Elkhorn
7. Nick Mahoney-Lincoln Northeast
8. Anton Chung-Omaha Benson
9. Jacob Vincentini-Omaha Westside

170
1. Jack McDonnell-Bellevue West
2. Trace Marco-Papillion LaVista South
3. Alex White-Millard South
4. Wyatt Morgan-Lincoln Northeast
5. Ashton Evans-Bellevue East
6. Jalen Vaughn-Creighton Prep
7. Landon Porter-Elkhorn

182
1. Cade Schendt-Papillion LaVista South
2. Ian Byington-Millard South
3. Cade D. Haberman-Omaha Westside
4. Joey Glogowski-Creighton Prep
5. Rayden Thompson-Bellevue East
6. Brendan Wilber-Lincoln Northeast
7. Veshawn Lovelace-Omaha Benson

195
1. Tony Pray-Creighton Prep
2. Chris Wortman-Millard South
3. Evan Johnson-Elkhorn
4. James Keller-Bellevue West
5. Malachi Alley-Lincoln Northeast
6. Saleem Muhammad-Omaha Benson
7. TyRon Phillip-Omaha Westside
8. Devon Krecklow-Papillion LaVista South

220
1. Isaac Trumble-Millard South
2. Tyler Robinson-Papillion LaVista South
3. Ryan D. Zatechka-Omaha Westside
4. Ben Hazel-Bellevue West
5. Dylan Hayes-Bellevue East
6. Alex Hinrichs-Creighton Prep
7. Hamed Syed-Elkhorn
8. Frank Vogt-Lincoln Northeast
9. Elijah Holliday-Omaha Benson

285
1. Cade D. Haberman-Omaha Westside
2. Jayden Schrader-Lincoln Northeast
3. Conner Hoy-Millard South
4. Preston Welch-Bellevue East
5. Eddie Martinez-Bellevue West
6. Joe Krawczyk-Creighton Prep
7. Eli Larson-Elkhorn
8. Eh Ka Paw Htoo-Omaha Benson
9. Aaron Thiemann-Papillion LaVista South

A-2 Grand Island

Teams

Grand Island
Gretna
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Southwest
North Platte
Omaha Burke
Omaha North
South Sioux City

106
1.Julio Reyes-Omaha Burke
2. Ein Obermiller-Grand Island
3. Paxton Maynard-Lincoln North Star
4. Oshae Dyer-Omaha North
5. Kole Weigal-North Platte
6. Tony Phillips-Lincoln Southwest
7. Juan Reyes-South Sioux City
8. Micah Bernal-Gretna

113
1. Juan Pedro-Grand Island
2. Landan McLaughlin-Lincoln Southwest
3. Emilee Salcido-South Sioux City
4. Ayden Hall-Gretna
5. Drue Huntsman-North Platte
6. Ethan Hallett-Lincoln North Star
7. Jordan BeyEssman-Omaha Burke

120
1. Nathan Rubino-Omaha Burke
2. Devon Mahone-Omaha North
3. Rogelio Ruiz-Grand Island
4. Kash Bates-Lincoln Southwest
5. Brandon Stalker-Gretna
6. Brandon Padilla-South Sioux City
7. Ryan Jenson-Lincoln North Star

126
1. Blake Cushing-Grand Island
2. Jaylan Ruffin-North Platte
3. Sammy Rubino-Omaha Burke
4. Brody Wojtasek-Lincoln Southwest
5. Josh Arend-Gretna
6. Lucas Belk-Lincoln North star
7. Caleb Berg-South Sioux City

132
1. Jakason Burks-Omaha Burke
2. Darian Diaz-North Platte
3. Kael Kingery-Grand island
4. Dameonte Lindsay-Omaha North
5. Dylan Shelden-Gretna
6. Vince Eleuterio-South Sioux City
7. Connor Dillavou-Lincoln North Star
8. Connor Oswald-Lincoln Southwest

138
1. Brody Arrants-Grand Island
2. Angel Hernandez-Lincoln North Star
3. Jayden Looney-Omaha Burke
4. Ryan Mazour-Lincoln Southwest
5. Mohammed Slidow-South Sioux city
6. Fanchon Harris-Omaha North
7. Santana Morin-North Platte
8. Luke Figi-Gretna

145
1. Tyler Salpas-Grand Island
2. Raymen Riley-North Platte
3. Dayton Bailey-Omaha North
4. Keegan Mcartor-Gretna
5. Marcos Rodriguez-South Sioux City
6. Chase Charroin-Lincoln Southwest
7. Sami Mo-Lincoln North Star

152
1. Blaine Miller-Omaha Burke
2. Laurencio Lira-South Sioux City
3. Luke Rathjen-North Platte
4. Cooper Jackson-Lincoln Southwest
5. Justin Yost-Lincoln North Star
6. Ethan Steinfeldt-Grand Island
7. Sam Ingledue-Gretna

160
1. Deson Stapleton-Omaha Burke
2. Kolby Lukasiewicz-Grand Island
3. Cash Arensdorf-North Platte
4. Ethan Carstens-Lincoln Southwest
5. John Weed-Gretna
6. Caleb Kriens-South Sioux City
7. Kiere Phelps-Omaha North
8. Mason Goeschel-Lincoln North Star

170
1. Jack Larchick-Gretna
2. Adan Cruiel-South Sioux City
3. Izaiah Deras-Grand Island
4. Austin Dougherty-Omaha Burke
5. Austyn Dougherty-Lincoln North Star
6. Tristen Minarik-Lincoln Southwest
7. Alejandro Marquez-Omaha North
8. Jaden Dike-North Platte

182
1. Gavyn Brauer-North Platte
2. TJ Huber-Gretna
3. Sheldon Isom-Lincoln North Star
4. Tyler Stewart-Omaha North
5. Clayton Jackson-Omaha Burke
6. Blake Baker-Lincoln Southwest
7. Angel Calderon-South Sioux City
8. Alex Cavazos-Grand Island

195
1. Jackson Arend-Gretna
2. Joshua Denton-Omaha North
3. Jaysean Stanfield-Omaha Burke
4. Saul Morales-South Sioux City
5. Alex Ho-Lincoln Southwest
6. Carsen Nagel-Lincoln North Star
7. Skylar Wood-Grand Island

220
1. Breckin Heiman-Gretna
2. Eli Nitzel-Lincoln Southwest
3. Alex Rodriguez-Grand Island
4. Muminjon Mirzoev-Omaha Burke
5. Orlando Hernandez-Omaha North
6. Hunter Towle-Lincoln North Star
7. Peyton Dimmitt-North Platte
8. Mwamba Ngeleka-South Sioux City

285
1. Nolan Olafson-Omaha Burke
2. Jacob Ngeleka-South Sioux City
3. Isiah Guzman-Omaha North
4. Michael Isele-Grand Island
5. Caleb Hardy-Gretna
6. Drake Sherman-Lincoln Southwest
7. Nathaniel Fredenburg-Lincoln North Star
8. Trysten Terry-North Platte

A3 Papillion LaVista

Teams

Columbus
Fremont
Millard West
Norfolk
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Central
Omaha Northwest
Papillion LaVista

106
1. Adrian Bice-Columbus
2. Mohamud Abdi-Omaha Bryan
3. Darrelle Boman-Omaha Central
4. Dominic Martinez-Papillion LaVista
5. Avery Russell-Millard West
6. Jacob Knudsen-Fremont
7. James Cole-Norfolk

113
1. Noor Salat-Omaha Bryan
2. Blake Cerny-Columbus
3. Arian Alai-Omaha Central
4. Jacob Williams-Papillion Lavista
5. Calvin Empkey-Norfolk
6. Orlando Estrada-Fremont

120
1. Emilio Haynes-Omaha Central
2. Wyatt May-Millard West
3. Clay Cerny-Columbus
4. Jordan Bobier-Papillion LaVista
5. Yusuf Mohamed-Omaha Bryan
6. Angel Ramos-Guevara-Omaha Northwest
7. Sebastian Villagomez-Fremont
8. Dylan Busch-Norfolk

126
1. Weston Godfrey-Norfolk
2. Ryan Turner-Omaha Central
3. Ian Rudner-Papillion LaVista
4. Abdi Mohamed-Omaha Bryan
5. Jerome Walsh-Omaha Northwest
6. Andon Stenger-Columbus
7. Nate Hartman-Millard West
8. Jarren Hammond-Fremont

132
1. Gabe Grice-Omaha Central
2. Aaron Dittmer-Norfolk
3. Josh Richardson-Papillion LaVista
4. Angel Reyes-Omaha Bryan
5. Felix Bernal-Fremont
6. Aiden Schollmeyer-Millard West
7. Cayden Kucera-Columbus
8. Lwe Htoo-Omaha Northwest

138
1. Cody Niemiec-Papillion LaVista
2. Christopher Kueny-Omaha Central
3. Alex Korte-Columbus
4. Tobin Wingender-Omaha Bryan
5. Jackson Jeanette-Millard West
6. Brody Robinson-Fremont
7. Cory Armstrong-Norfolk

145
1. Ray Hubbard-Omaha Central
2. Coleton Haggin-Papillion LaVista
3. Jacob Licking-Norfolk
4. Levi Bloomquist-Columbus
5. Teddy Pockett-Omaha Bryan
6. Kaden Williams-Millard West
7. Justin Leon-Fremont
8. Douglas Henrichs-Omaha Northwest

152
1. Cole Price-Papillion LaVista
2. Deon Davis-Omaha Central
3. Joshua Licking-Norfolk
4. Rylee Iburg-Columbus
5. Zach Bartlett-Millard West
6. Jacob Marsh-Fremont
7. Eh Moo-Omaha Northwest

160
1. Ethan Valencia-Millard West
2. Brayden Splater-Norfolk
3. Thomas Wentz-Fremont
4. Jayson Bottorff-Papillion LaVista
5. Carlos Jiminez-Fuentes-Omaha Bryan
6. Mac Shevlin-Columbus
7. Ka Moo La-Omaha Central

170
1. Justin Davis-Omaha Central
2. Blayze Standley-Columbus
3. Austin Miller-Norfolk
4. Alex Morris-Papillon LaVista
5. Chase Pockett-Omaha Bryan
6. Austin Settles-Fremont
7. Brecken Wallace-Millard West
8. Moo Ken Blue Htoo-Omaha Northwest

182
1. Anthony DeAnda-Columbus
2. Caros Maas-Papillion LaVista
3. Hunter Mangelsen-Norfolk
4. James Vawter-Millard West
5. Jacob Schoenauer-Omaha Bryan
6. Seth Redding-Fremont
7. Thet Tway-Omaha Northwest
8. Luca DiRuocco-Omaha Central

195
1. Kasten Grape-Columbus
2. Alek Abels-Papillion LaVista
3. Laikon Ames-Norfolk
4. Benny Alfaro-Fremont
5. Charlie Nosal-Millard West
6. Logan Reed-Omaha Northwest
7. Fernando Gonzalez-_Omaha Bryan
8. Zaul Moniz-DeLeon-Omaha Central

220
1. Jaylon Walker-Omaha Bryan
2. Garret Moser-Fremont
3. Orentheian Everett II-Omaha Central
4. Ryan Kocovsky-Millard West
5. Justin Gaston-Columbus
6. Brayden Heffner-Norfolk
7. Kaden Johnson-Papillion LaVista

285
1. Jacob Frezell-McClinton-Omaha Central
2. Kade Richardson-Fremont
3. Jake Jensen-Norfolk
4. Tyson Danner-Omaha Northwest
5. Fabian Reid-Omaha Bryan
6. CJ Ziemba-Millard West
7. Sam Beyer-Columbus

A4 Lincoln East

Teams

Elkhorn South
Kearney
Lincoln East
Lincoln High
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Millard North
Omaha South

106
1. Keith Smith-Lincoln East
2. Perry Swarm-Kearney
3. Tanner Clanton-Millard North
4. Kieran McGlynn-Elkhorn South
5. Jack Reis-Lincoln Southeast
6. Brayden Reiber-Lincoln Pius X

113
1. Brandon Baustert-Lincoln East
2. Archer Heelan-Kearney
3. Solomon Allerheiligan-Millard North
4. Jacob Reiber-Lincoln Pius x
5. Mathew Parker-Elkhorn South
6. Dorsey McCurdy-Lincoln Southeast

120
1. Hunter Nagatani-Kearney
2. Case Jurgens-Lincoln East
3. Caleb Durr-Lincoln Southeast
4. Evan Fuchs-Lincoln Pius x
5. Daniel Walters-Elkhorn South
6. Kamren Robbins-Millard North

126
1. Rylie Steele-Kearney
2. Pla Plot Soe-Lincoln High
3. Jose Hinz-Lincoln Southeast
4. Cole Toline-Lincoln East
5. Zane Faust-Lincoln Pius X
6. Noah White-Elkhorn South
7. Victor Garcia-Omaha South
8. Braeden Harris-Millard North

132
1. Daniel Schuman-Elkhorn South
2. Nic Swift-Lincoln East
3. Luke Andres-Lincoln Pius X
4. Korbin Arnold-Lincoln High
5. Hunter Dillon-Lincoln Southeast
6. Ethan Kowalek-Kearney
7. Akesh Setti-Millard North

138
1. Brayden Smith-Kearney
2. Peyton Meink-Millard North
3. Grant Kingston-Elkhorn South
4. Taye Hill-Lincoln Southeast
5. Jesse Cruse-Lincoln High
6. Cole Schulzkump-Lincoln Pius X
7. Mohomad Sangal-Omaha South
8. Westin Sherlock-Lincoln East

145
1. Breckin Sperling-Lincoln East
2. Gage Ferguson-Kearney
3. Nick Groth-Elkhorn South
4. Brian Petry-Millard North
5. Cade Kinnett- Lincoln Southeast
6. Antonio Jiminez-Wichman-Omaha South
7. Lah Htoo-Lincoln High
8. Cesar Hernandez-Lincoln Pius X

152
1. Gauge McBride-Kearney
2. Jackson Okereke-Lincoln High
3. Ayden Welch-Elkhorn South
4. Chase Kammerer-Lincoln East
5. Tony RInn-Millard North
6. Ian Mendoza-Lincoln Southeast
7. Mac Boatman Lincoln Pius X

160
1. Maxx Mayfield-Lincoln East
2. Brogan Zegers-Lincoln Southeast
3. Guillermo Espinoza-Millard North
4. Tate Kuchera-Kearney
5. Jacob Bohy-Lincoln Pius X
6. Caleb Bennett-Elkhorn South
7. Parker Raszick-Lincoln High

170
1. Grant Lyman-Lincoln East
2. Joshua Pierson-Kearney
3. John Friendt-Lincoln Southeast
4. Conner Rinn-Millard North
5. Matt Bohy-Lincoln Pius X
6. Cole Niemi-Elkhorn South
7. Alexander Ramirez-Omaha South
8. Saw John-Lincoln High

182
1. Henry Thomsen-Elkhorn South
2. Quinn Thew-Lincoln High
3. Edward Lankas-Lincoln East
4. Lucas Nigh-Millard North
5. Max McClatchey-Lincoln Southeast
6. Mateo Benito-Garcia-Omaha South
7. Bronson Amend-Kearney
8. Johnathon Bauer-Lincoln Pius x

195
1. Jon Keller-Millard North
2. Isaac Martinez-Omaha South
3. Alex Hunt-Kearney
4. Aidan Ingwersen-Lincoln East
5. Zach Belmudez-Lincoln Southeast
6. Gabe Edwards-Elkhorn South
7. Dontae Thomas-Lincoln Pius X
8. Trevor Dragoo-Lincoln High

220
1. Mikey Vasquez-Omaha South
2. Cody Genetti-Lincoln Southeast
3. Dario Rodriguez-Kearney
4. Ben Uhl-Elkhorn South
5. Chris Shiney-Millard North
6. Caleb Hobelman-Lincoln Pius X
7. Cadden Cole-Lincoln High
8. Brendan McGlothlin-Lincoln East

285
1. Zephaniah Sivels-Millard North
2. Ge’Auvian Crayton-Lincoln East
3. Peter Kreutzer-Kearney
4. Garrett Beeck-Lincoln Pius X
5. Daniel Benito-Omaha South
6. Nate Folmer-Lincoln Southeast
7. Tytus Welter-Lincoln High

3 thoughts on “Class A District Pre-seeds

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s