Class C 2nd Round Consi Results

Class C Team Scores

Consolation Round 1 Results

C106

  • Cons. Round 1 – Gavin Dozler (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 34-18 won by decision over Trevin Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 38-12 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jarrett Battershaw (Valentine) 31-8 won by fall over Nick Busse (St. Paul) 18-21 (Fall 2:12)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jace Goebel (Syracuse) 26-17 won by fall over Josh Urlacher (Bishop Neumann) 22-22 (Fall 2:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chet Fisher (Southern Valley) 29-19 won by fall over John Brodrick (S. Central NE Unified District #5) 20-14 (Fall 0:37)

C113

  • Cons. Round 1 – Conner Schmitt (Wilber-Clatonia) 31-10 won by fall over Ayden Brown (Doniphan-Trumbull) 22-21 (Fall 3:11)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eli Vondra (Milford) 33-18 won by decision over Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 32-11 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Boston Reeves (Battle Creek) 23-19 won by fall over Aidan Trowbridge (Fillmore Central) 17-13 (Fall 1:32)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Antonio Robles (Winnebago) 33-19 won by decision over Juan Davalos (Twin River) 15-21 (Dec 10-4)

C120

  • Cons. Round 1 – Omar Tinajero (Wood River) 24-24 won by forfeit over Ayden Berney (St. Paul) 23-28 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gage Musser (Hershey) 44-14 won by fall over Jack Chapman (Milford) 35-15 (Fall 2:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaden Boyce (Ord) 39-13 won by fall over Conner Nun (Fillmore Central) 11-24 (Fall 3:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryan Payne (Centennial) 32-15 won by decision over Nathan Held (Twin River) 32-21 (Dec 7-3)

C126

  • Cons. Round 1 – Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 36-16 won by decision over John Tenbensel (Cambridge) 24-10 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Carter Jensen (Pierce) 35-18 won by decision over Carter King (Battle Creek) 34-20 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 21-16 won by decision over Kerby Hochstein (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 35-18 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dalton Anderson (Ponca) 26-11 won by decision over John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand) 30-22 (Dec 10-8)

C132

  • Cons. Round 1 – Charlie Lopez (Wakefield-Allen) 32-12 won by fall over Max Palomo (Mitchell) 28-18 (Fall 4:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cory Carlson (Sutton) 44-8 won by fall over Jacob Thiem (Arlington) 25-11 (Fall 3:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Carter Buchheit (Hemingford) 19-8 won by fall over Sean Henkel (Yutan) 25-25 (Fall 2:21)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cameron Graham (Cross County/Osceola) 49-4 won by fall over Caleb Eggleston (Johnson County Central) 28-12 (Fall 2:31)

C138

  • Cons. Round 1 – Layne Shiers (Kearney Catholic) 31-13 won by fall over Bryce Reed (Cross County/Osceola) 29-13 (Fall 1:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Talon Mues (Arlington) 28-6 won by decision over Zackary Barlean (David City) 28-17 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chase Devries (S. Central NE Unified District #5) 35-14 won by decision over Kadin Perez (Mitchell) 34-10 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Beau Kaup (Logan View) 37-13 won by major decision over Creighton Redler (Aquinas Catholic) 27-17 (MD 11-1)

C145

  • Cons. Round 1 – Roberto Valdivia (Logan View) 32-15 won by decision over Grant Williams (Doniphan-Trumbull) 36-10 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 37-16 won by decision over Shawn Anderson (Southern Valley) 32-15 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyle Sterup (Cross County/Osceola) 47-15 won by decision over Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce) 36-20 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Levi Dorsey (Johnson County Central) 30-10 won by decision over Garret Kluthe (Ord) 35-11 (Dec 8-7)

C152

  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Smith (St. Paul) 46-13 won by decision over Tad Moldenhauer (Wilber-Clatonia) 24-15 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Camden Thompson (Wood River) 37-11 won by decision over Josh Warren (Bridgeport) 25-18 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hayden Hoos (Gordon-Rushville) 39-11 won by fall over Tyler Wetzel (Ravenna) 25-22 (Fall 4:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gunnar Battershaw (Valentine) 26-15 won by decision over Ty Miller (Logan View) 29-15 (Dec 3-0)

C160

  • Cons. Round 1 – Dylan Jones (Louisville) 44-6 won by fall over Kelen Meyer (Ord) 24-13 (Fall 0:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gavin Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 33-12 won by major decision over Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) 26-19 (MD 11-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garrett Lenners (Freeman) 33-9 won by fall over Christian Eacker (St. Paul) 32-16 (Fall 0:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Adam Stewart (Malcolm) 38-9 won by decision over Jacob Ray (North Bend Central) 32-6 (Dec 5-1)

C170

  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Smith (Minden) 43-10 won by fall over Tyson Rasmussen (St. Paul) 28-9 (Fall 2:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brady Knott (Louisville) 44-7 won by fall over Sawyer Kunc (Wilber-Clatonia) 23-9 (Fall 3:38)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dustin Stone (Sutton) 42-6 won by fall over Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig) 33-16 (Fall 3:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ben Kment (Aquinas Catholic) 32-18 won by decision over Eric French (Logan View) 27-16 (Dec 3-0)

C182

  • Cons. Round 1 – Nash Callahan (Louisville) 29-22 won by fall over Sutton Pohlman (Stanton) 25-14 (Fall 4:49)
  • Cons. Round 1 – James Hargett (Southern Valley) 28-13 won by decision over Logan Booth (Logan View) 26-18 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eric Hoesing (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 31-10 won by decision over Jeremy Marrero (Syracuse) 21-22 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aj Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 36-15 won by fall over Colin Hurley (Wood River) 22-22 (Fall 0:52)

C195

  • Cons. Round 1 – James Escamilla (David City) 36-12 won by fall over Andrew Daly (Ponca) 28-12 (Fall 2:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaekob Spitz (S. Central NE Unified District #5) 27-7 won by fall over Simon Rother (Johnson County Central) 11-9 (Fall 1:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tucker Alexander (Twin River) 37-19 won by fall over Luis Torrez (Doniphan-Trumbull) 21-22 (Fall 4:07)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Andrew Cone (Logan View) 33-18 won by fall over Travis Warner (Arlington) 8-17 (Fall 1:18)

C220

  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Simmons (Centura) 43-3 won by fall over Toby Mcmanigal (Kimball) 16-15 (Fall 0:34)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tad Naiberk (Aquinas Catholic) 28-16 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jarvis Smith (Sutton) 18-8 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kolby Johnson (Madison) 33-14 won by decision over Nicholas Coley (Mitchell) 30-16 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wayne Moore (David City) 33-15 won by decision over Dylan Kuehler (Pierce) 31-12 (Dec 4-3)

C285

  • Cons. Round 1 – Seth Totten (BRLD) 17-14 won by fall over Owen Schramm (Aquinas Catholic) 27-17 (Fall 1:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nick Padrnos (St. Paul) 41-16 won by fall over Gustavo Duarte (Arlington) 27-16 (Fall 3:28)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyler Ohrman (Sutton) 41-10 won by fall over Zachary Burr (Syracuse) 15-21 (Fall 1:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dalton Rasmussen (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 31-14 won by fall over Keegan Weiss (Mitchell) 23-12 (Fall 2:22)

2nd Round Wrestlebacks

C106

  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Dozler (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 34-18 won by decision over Jose Escandon (Gibbon) 23-8 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Julio Reyes (Johnson County Central) 29-3 won by major decision over Jarrett Battershaw (Valentine) 31-8 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hunter Vandenberg (Aquinas Catholic) 34-12 won by fall over Jace Goebel (Syracuse) 26-17 (Fall 4:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wyatt Schoepf (Centennial) 37-8 won by major decision over Chet Fisher (Southern Valley) 29-19 (MD 10-0)

C113

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Hilmer (Loomis/Bertrand) 35-14 won by fall over Conner Schmitt (Wilber-Clatonia) 31-10 (Fall 2:04)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eli Vondra (Milford) 33-18 won by decision over Jordan Cluff (Kimball) 26-11 (Dec 11-10)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Matt Bruns (Hershey) 36-17 won by fall over Boston Reeves (Battle Creek) 23-19 (Fall 1:46)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Spencer Bridgmon (Syracuse) 30-16 won by fall over Antonio Robles (Winnebago) 33-19 (Fall 3:56)

C120

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tobin Olson (Valentine) 23-17 won by decision over Omar Tinajero (Wood River) 24-24 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gage Musser (Hershey) 44-14 won by fall over Zak Hansen (Stanton) 26-7 (Fall 0:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Will Grape (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 32-20 won by decision over Kaden Boyce (Ord) 39-13 (Dec 13-10)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryan Payne (Centennial) 32-15 won by major decision over Wyatt Schmit (HTRS) 41-10 (MD 11-2)

C126

  • Cons. Round 2 – Cameron Schrad (Aquinas Catholic) 41-11 won by fall over Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 36-16 (Fall 3:41)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Jensen (Pierce) 35-18 won by decision over Martin Valencia (Logan View) 32-12 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lee Carlson (Sutton) 46-1 won by fall over Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 21-16 (Fall 0:14)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Zegers (Milford) 31-10 won by fall over Dalton Anderson (Ponca) 26-11 (Fall 1:48)

C132

  • Cons. Round 2 – Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas Catholic) 11-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Charlie Lopez (Wakefield-Allen) 32-12 (SV-1 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hunter Mcnulty (Logan View) 39-8 won by decision over Cory Carlson (Sutton) 44-8 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Owen Lade (Battle Creek) 37-8 won by major decision over Carter Buchheit (Hemingford) 19-8 (MD 12-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cameron Graham (Cross County/Osceola) 49-4 won by decision over Jadden Treffer (Ravenna) 29-16 (Dec 11-4)

C138

  • Cons. Round 2 – Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) 39-6 won by fall over Layne Shiers (Kearney Catholic) 31-13 (Fall 1:25)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaxson Jones (Twin River) 38-12 won by decision over Talon Mues (Arlington) 28-6 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Morgan Mcginley (Valentine) 27-7 won by fall over Chase Devries (S. Central NE Unified District #5) 35-14 (Fall 2:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Sam Copley (Milford) 44-7 won by major decision over Beau Kaup (Logan View) 37-13 (MD 12-3)

C145

  • Cons. Round 2 – Turner Korth (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 41-9 won by major decision over Roberto Valdivia (Logan View) 32-15 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zach Rogers (Kearney Catholic) 40-6 won by decision over Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 37-16 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Max Hohn (Bishop Neumann) 50-6 won by decision over Kyle Sterup (Cross County/Osceola) 47-15 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mason Schleis (Shelby-Rising City) 33-6 won by major decision over Levi Dorsey (Johnson County Central) 30-10 (MD 20-7)

C152

  • Cons. Round 2 – Isaac Verzani (Wakefield-Allen) 39-4 won by fall over Austin Smith (St. Paul) 46-13 (Fall 0:51)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Koch (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 20-5 won by major decision over Camden Thompson (Wood River) 37-11 (MD 10-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nolan Eller (Aquinas Catholic) 32-13 won by decision over Hayden Hoos (Gordon-Rushville) 39-11 (Dec 10-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gunnar Battershaw (Valentine) 26-15 won by decision over Grant Lindsley (Shelby-Rising City) 22-5 (Dec 3-0)

C160

  • Cons. Round 2 – Colten Ballentine (Hershey) 32-13 won by decision over Dylan Jones (Louisville) 44-6 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brady Hull (Logan View) 38-7 won by fall over Gavin Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 33-12 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Conner Halverson (Gordon-Rushville) 35-10 won by major decision over Garrett Lenners (Freeman) 33-9 (MD 14-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Adam Stewart (Malcolm) 38-9 won by decision over Isaiah Borgmann (Stanton) 41-9 (Dec 9-7)

C170

  • Cons. Round 2 – Dylan Zoucha (Malcolm) 46-4 won by decision over Aiden Smith (Minden) 43-10 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trevor Peterson (Chase County) 43-5 won by decision over Brady Knott (Louisville) 44-7 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Burton Brandt (Syracuse) 36-11 won by decision over Dustin Stone (Sutton) 42-6 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ben Kment (Aquinas Catholic) 32-18 won by medical forfeit over Blake Moore (Tekamah-Herman) 14-4 (M. For.)

C182

  • Cons. Round 2 – Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) 39-6 won by fall over Nash Callahan (Louisville) 29-22 (Fall 0:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Spencer Allen (David City) 28-14 won by decision over James Hargett (Southern Valley) 28-13 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eric Hoesing (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 31-10 won by decision over Hunter Schwaninger (Lincoln Christian) 37-13 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jesse Ulrich (Ord) 34-6 won by fall over Aj Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 36-15 (Fall 4:59)

C195

  • Cons. Round 2 – Matthew Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 40-5 won by fall over James Escamilla (David City) 36-12 (Fall 3:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Evan Fisher (Chase County) 44-7 won by fall over Jaekob Spitz (S. Central NE Unified District #5) 27-7 (Fall 4:22)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tucker Alexander (Twin River) 37-19 won by fall over Joey Otero (Norfolk Catholic) 26-24 (Fall 4:29)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Andrew Cone (Logan View) 33-18 won by decision over Nolan Schultz (Aquinas Catholic) 29-16 (Dec 4-3)

C220

  • Cons. Round 2 – Austin Simmons (Centura) 43-3 won by fall over Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) 41-14 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Josh Bailey (Johnson County Central) 37-3 won by decision over Tad Naiberk (Aquinas Catholic) 28-16 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kolby Johnson (Madison) 33-14 won by decision over Cade Payne (Hemingford) 40-3 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wayne Moore (David City) 33-15 won by fall over Nathan Scheer (St. Paul) 38-8 (Fall 2:19)

C285

  • Cons. Round 2 – Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) 41-9 won by fall over Seth Totten (BRLD) 17-14 (Fall 3:53)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nick Padrnos (St. Paul) 41-16 won by fall over Kale Nordmeyer (Malcolm) 25-20 (Fall 1:48)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Emillio Perez (Perkins County) 24-4 won by fall over Tyler Ohrman (Sutton) 41-10 (Fall 3:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dalton Rasmussen (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 31-14 won by fall over Cj Hoevet (Ord) 32-8 (Fall 4:34)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s