Class B 2nd Round Consi Results

B Team Score .png1st Round Wrestlebacks

B106

  • Cons. Round 1 – Trae Greve (Waverly) 43-11 won by fall over Daniel Tworak (Columbus Scotus) 35-13 (Fall 4:02)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo) 34-13 won by major decision over Cash Duncan (Seward) 22-18 (MD 12-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 36-14 won by decision over Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 22-14 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Devon Ackles (Adams Central) 27-20 won by fall over Jullian Stiver (McCook) 17-15 (Fall 1:26)

B113

  • Cons. Round 1 – Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 33-9 won by fall over Landyn Maschmeier (Columbus Scotus) 31-15 (Fall 1:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Michael Mass (Ralston) 28-5 won by decision over Jalen Maher (Auburn) 34-9 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cameron Brauer (Sidney) 33-16 won by decision over Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo) 30-17 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landon Templar (Blair) 35-11 won by fall over Jackson Franks (Omaha Gross Catholic) 9-17 (Fall 2:02)

B120

  • Cons. Round 1 – Cesar Sandoval (Conestoga) 41-8 won by fall over Jorge Loarca (Nebraska City) 27-13 (Fall 3:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Grayson Fries (Northwest) 35-19 won by decision over Jacob Peckham (Sidney) 30-15 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brock Little (North Platte) 32-19 won by decision over Logan Bryce (Raymond Central) 14-6 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caden Corcoran (Ralston) 32-14 won by decision over Kaleb Eliker (York) 41-15 (Dec 6-4)

B126

  • Cons. Round 1 – Oscar Lopez (O`Neill) 25-11 won by fall over Nick Springer (Raymond Central) 26-15 (Fall 2:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jose Salazar (West Point-Beemer) 29-4 won by fall over Thomas Buchanan (Crete) 14-5 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kenneth Castro (Schuyler) 34-10 won by fall over Carson York (Fairbury) 17-15 (Fall 4:07)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cameron Muhs (Wayne) 38-9 won by decision over Talyn Campbell (McCook) 29-19 (Dec 13-7)

B132

  • Cons. Round 1 – Koby Brandenburg (Central City) 48-5 won by fall over Brock Bashus (Plattsmouth) 31-20 (Fall 2:38)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trenton Ford (Auburn) 38-8 won by decision over Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) 5-6 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brady Thompson (O`Neill) 33-12 won by major decision over Josh Delunger (Nebraska City) 23-14 (MD 15-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nick Taylor (Columbus Scotus) 34-17 won by decision over Max Revers (Omaha Concordia) 27-22 (Dec 9-6)

B138

  • Cons. Round 1 – Trey Shanahan (Wahoo) 11-9 won by fall over Breckin Loftin (Cozad) 21-16 (Fall 2:38)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jackson Neville (Columbus Scotus) 32-17 won by fall over Colby Puck (Bennington) 30-15 (Fall 1:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Charlie Powers (Blair) 35-13 won by decision over Tate Felber (McCook) 16-14 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Treven Melroy (Holdrege) 27-19 won by fall over Alex Davenport (Waverly) 24-24 (Fall 0:36)

B145

  • Cons. Round 1 – Tanner Storjohann (O`Neill) 27-18 won by fall over Zach Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 30-16 (Fall 1:42)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chris Adams (Nebraska City) 35-3 won by major decision over Peyten Walling (Wahoo) 35-12 (MD 14-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Boston Barcel (Columbus Lakeview) 38-13 won by major decision over Jackson Tejeda (Central City) 38-16 (MD 13-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 28-14 won by decision over Blake Hessler (Adams Central) 15-31 (Dec 19-12)

B152

  • Cons. Round 1 – Miguel James (Ralston) 20-16 won by injury default over Tyler Nelson (Norris) 29-13 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jared Gallion (Central City) 40-15 won by major decision over Jacob Awiszus (Gering) 26-21 (MD 14-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Conner Kreikemeier (Raymond Central) 30-15 won by decision over Philip Halstead (Alliance) 20-18 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Liam Landauer (Blair) 36-14 won by fall over Austin Cooley (Northwest) 27-30 (Fall 5:00)

B160

  • Cons. Round 1 – Dylan White (Crete) 43-14 won by decision over Reid Korth (Wayne) 23-17 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Treyton Jones (Blair) 24-23 won by fall over Brandon Hinrichs (Fairbury) 29-18 (Fall 4:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 38-10 won by fall over Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 14-30 (Fall 2:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cooper Hancock (Wahoo) 31-11 won by fall over Evan Sliva (Columbus Scotus) 27-19 (Fall 1:23)

B170

  • Cons. Round 1 – Brook Behlen (Columbus Lakeview) 32-15 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kody Hahn (McCook) 17-22 (UTB 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brogan Fehlhafer (Seward) 29-14 won by fall over Evan Hand (Columbus Scotus) 24-23 (Fall 3:57)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chase Cotton (York) 35-15 won by fall over Trey Lewis (Blair) 15-19 (Fall 0:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dyllan Lee (Central City) 21-8 won by fall over Nigel Bridger (Crete) 7-15 (Fall 3:32)

B182

  • Cons. Round 1 – Noah Machnicki (Adams Central) 31-11 won by decision over Dakota Adams (Beatrice) 9-26 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Matthew Escamilla (Alliance) 20-22 won in sudden victory – 1 over William Marxsen (Schuyler) 24-16 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Owen Snipes (Conestoga) 31-19 won by fall over Aidan Stuart (Lexington) 26-18 (Fall 0:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Buzz Lutter (Bennington) 40-11 won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Omaha Gross Catholic) 18-19 (Fall 0:25)

B195

  • Cons. Round 1 – Zach Ellingson (Seward) 22-21 won by fall over Jared Cole (McCook) 19-18 (Fall 2:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austen Smith (Columbus Lakeview) 16-12 won by decision over Imanol Munoz (Holdrege) 26-13 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trevor Rutcosky (Blair) 31-20 won by decision over Jayden Bauer (Alliance) 23-17 (Dec 11-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lance Cattin (Chadron) 31-11 won by fall over Domenic Hyson (Fairbury) 19-29 (Fall 0:58)

B220

  • Cons. Round 1 – Baily Hood (Alliance) 27-10 won by fall over Joe Rodriguez (West Point-Beemer) 24-16 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dawson Dorn (Norris) 23-19 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jared Nielsen (Waverly) 8-11 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cooper Kiser (Northwest) 47-7 won by fall over Romeo Wright (Boys Town) 27-7 (Fall 2:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Thonen (Conestoga) 35-13 won by fall over Cade Stott (Cozad) 25-18 (Fall 1:51)

B285

  • Cons. Round 1 – Isaiah Beye (Chadron) 18-6 won by fall over Alejandro Sanabria (Schuyler) 19-15 (Fall 2:23)
  • Cons. Round 1 – David Hernandez (Ralston) 26-17 won by decision over Josh Callejas (Hastings) 30-11 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Marcos Martinez (Northwest) 42-13 won by fall over Jaden Nolte (Falls City) 13-6 (Fall 2:04)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cody Thompson (Columbus Lakeview) 25-13 won by fall over Hunter Cunningham (McCook) 30-18 (Fall 1:30)

2nd Round Wrestlebacks

B106

  • Cons. Round 2 – Trae Greve (Waverly) 43-11 won by decision over Luke Bailey (Blair) 36-10 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ty Rainforth (O`Neill) 30-4 won by fall over Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo) 34-13 (Fall 2:19)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Austin Munier (Sidney) 27-9 won by decision over Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 36-14 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ivan Lazo (Lexington) 33-9 won by major decision over Devon Ackles (Adams Central) 27-20 (MD 11-0)

B113

  • Cons. Round 2 – Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 33-9 won by fall over Landon Zeckser (Hastings) 19-9 (Fall 2:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central) 45-3 won by major decision over Michael Mass (Ralston) 28-5 (MD 10-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Thomas Ivey (York) 47-9 won by decision over Cameron Brauer (Sidney) 33-16 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Templar (Blair) 35-11 won by decision over Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 42-8 (Dec 7-2)

B120

  • Cons. Round 2 – Ean Bailey (Lexington) 34-10 won by decision over Cesar Sandoval (Conestoga) 41-8 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dyson Kunz (Central City) 51-1 won by fall over Grayson Fries (Northwest) 35-19 (Fall 2:05)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brock Little (North Platte) 32-19 won by decision over Dylan Miller (Hastings) 36-13 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Reece Jaqua (Wayne) 42-8 won by major decision over Caden Corcoran (Ralston) 32-14 (MD 16-3)

B126

  • Cons. Round 2 – Bryce Brown (Hastings) 24-3 won by fall over Oscar Lopez (O`Neill) 25-11 (Fall 4:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trevor Reinke (Beatrice) 31-8 won by fall over Jose Salazar (West Point-Beemer) 29-4 (Fall 4:02)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Collin Quandt (Northwest) 45-5 won by fall over Kenneth Castro (Schuyler) 34-10 (Fall 2:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cameron Muhs (Wayne) 38-9 won by decision over Kevin Price (Scottsbluff) 23-20 (Dec 6-4)

B132

  • Cons. Round 2 – Koby Brandenburg (Central City) 48-5 won by decision over Sean Martin (Seward) 34-6 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gage Stokey (Ogallala) 41-11 won by fall over Trenton Ford (Auburn) 38-8 (Fall 1:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Noah Talmadge (Ralston) 30-12 won by decision over Brady Thompson (O`Neill) 33-12 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trevor Kluck (Aurora) 42-4 won by fall over Nick Taylor (Columbus Scotus) 34-17 (Fall 3:30)

B138

  • Cons. Round 2 – Cameron Kort (Adams Central) 40-9 won by decision over Trey Shanahan (Wahoo) 11-9 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Miguel Roman (Schuyler) 15-4 won by fall over Jackson Neville (Columbus Scotus) 32-17 (Fall 2:17)
  • Cons. Round 2 – John Karpov (Raymond Central) 32-15 won by decision over Charlie Powers (Blair) 35-13 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Juan Vergara (Wayne) 40-2 won by tech fall over Treven Melroy (Holdrege) 27-19 (TF-1.5 4:19 (17-2))

B145

  • Cons. Round 2 – Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 41-5 won by fall over Tanner Storjohann (O`Neill) 27-18 (Fall 0:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chris Adams (Nebraska City) 35-3 won by decision over Cameron Zink (Ogallala) 43-7 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Boston Barcel (Columbus Lakeview) 38-13 won by major decision over Owen Friesen (Northwest) 36-23 (MD 13-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Seth Wonch (Aurora) 44-7 won by decision over Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 28-14 (Dec 7-4)

B152

  • Cons. Round 2 – Zane Bennett (Wahoo) 42-6 won by fall over Miguel James (Ralston) 20-16 (Fall 0:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Raymond Loftis (West Point-Beemer) 17-5 won by fall over Jared Gallion (Central City) 40-15 (Fall 0:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Pursley (Aurora) 38-7 won by fall over Conner Kreikemeier (Raymond Central) 30-15 (Fall 3:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Liam Landauer (Blair) 36-14 won by fall over Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad) 34-8 (Fall 2:03)

B160

  • Cons. Round 2 – Brady Robb (Sidney) 42-11 won by major decision over Dylan White (Crete) 43-14 (MD 13-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler) 30-6 won by fall over Treyton Jones (Blair) 24-23 (Fall 1:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 38-10 won by decision over Sam Moore (Central City) 39-16 (Dec 12-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) 39-9 won by fall over Cooper Hancock (Wahoo) 31-11 (Fall 3:35)

B170

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) 37-13 won by decision over Brook Behlen (Columbus Lakeview) 32-15 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brock Skinner (Ogallala) 38-15 won by decision over Brogan Fehlhafer (Seward) 29-14 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Conner Wescoat (Cozad) 38-11 won by fall over Chase Cotton (York) 35-15 (Fall 4:04)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zachary Serna (Norris) 31-12 won by fall over Dyllan Lee (Central City) 21-8 (Fall 2:23)

B182

  • Cons. Round 2 – Seth Firmanik (Fairbury) 40-7 won by major decision over Noah Machnicki (Adams Central) 31-11 (MD 16-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kobe Lyons (York) 52-7 won by decision over Matthew Escamilla (Alliance) 20-22 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kolton Johnson (Crete) 27-12 won by decision over Owen Snipes (Conestoga) 31-19 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kole Bordovsky (Wahoo) 37-9 won by fall over Buzz Lutter (Bennington) 40-11 (Fall 3:49)

B195

  • Cons. Round 2 – Drake Rader (Plattsmouth) 30-14 won by major decision over Zach Ellingson (Seward) 22-21 (MD 15-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brayan Rodriguez (York) 23-6 won by fall over Austen Smith (Columbus Lakeview) 16-12 (Fall 1:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cody Lomax (Crete) 36-10 won by fall over Trevor Rutcosky (Blair) 31-20 (Fall 1:41)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Evan Morara (Hastings) 36-9 won by fall over Lance Cattin (Chadron) 31-11 (Fall 2:12)

B220

  • Cons. Round 2 – Douglas Lazo (York) 30-7 won by fall over Baily Hood (Alliance) 27-10 (Fall 0:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Colin Giron (McCook) 18-8 won by decision over Dawson Dorn (Norris) 23-19 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cooper Kiser (Northwest) 47-7 won by fall over Trent Weak (Holdrege) 29-16 (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hunter Thonen (Conestoga) 35-13 won by decision over Blake Davis (Hastings) 25-22 (Dec 9-7)

B285

  • Cons. Round 2 – Nouredin Nouili (Norris) 20-7 won by fall over Isaiah Beye (Chadron) 18-6 (Fall 0:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 – David Hernandez (Ralston) 26-17 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Brady Soukup (Blair) 29-15 (UTB 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jade Wurth (Lexington) 37-3 won by fall over Marcos Martinez (Northwest) 42-13 (Fall 2:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 34-8 won by fall over Cody Thompson (Columbus Lakeview) 25-13 (Fall 0:56)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s