2019 Class D 2nd Round State Consi Results

Top 10 Class D Teams
1. Plainview- 56.0
2. Archbishop Bergan- 52.5
3. Amherst- 49.5
4. Elkhorn Valley- 40.0
5. Mullen- 37.0
6. Thayer Central- 35.0
7. Central Valley- 32.0
T8. Clearwater-Orchard- 25.0
T8. North Central- 25.0
T8. Winside- 25.0

D106
Cons. Round 2 – Dalton Hansen (Harvard) 28-10 won by fall over Jacoby Mann (Winside) 30-14 (Fall 0:33)
Cons. Round 2 – Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 49-1 won by fall over Tristin Grooms (Mullen) 26-12 (Fall 0:51)
Cons. Round 2 – Zachary Dickau (Elwood) 39-13 won by fall over Ashton Sinn (Thayer Central) 23-15 (Fall 3:34)
Cons. Round 2 – Tristan White (Arapahoe) 35-11 won by fall over Landon Klasna (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 28-17 (Fall 4:36)
D113
Cons. Round 2 – Nathaniel Murillo (Morrill) 33-5 won by fall over Kaiden Mrsny (Pender) 35-9 (Fall 2:56)
Cons. Round 2 – Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 39-12 won by fall over Logan Peterson (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 26-16 (Fall 4:34)
Cons. Round 2 – Cayden Ellis (Winside) 36-12 won by decision over Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 37-14 (Dec 6-3)
Cons. Round 2 – Brenner Mclaughlin (Thayer Central) 32-6 won by decision over Kyle Oakley (Central Valley) 42-11 (Dec 10-3)
D120
Cons. Round 2 – Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 41-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brenden Warman (Dundy County Stratton) 42-7 (SV-1 9-7)
Cons. Round 2 – Tyler Nagel (Morrill) 37-10 won by decision over Jacob Dalbey (Bayard) 27-18 (Dec 6-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Koby Ellis (Winside) 43-6 won by fall over Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 27-8 (Fall 2:30)
Cons. Round 2 – Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 33-5 won by decision over Adam Miller (Elkhorn Valley) 36-10 (Dec 12-7)
D126
Cons. Round 2 – Nolan Blevins (Weeping Water) 32-11 won by fall over Gabe Escalante (Winside) 35-12 (Fall 3:52)
Cons. Round 2 – Garrett Latimer (Southwest) 34-10 won by fall over Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) 32-10 (Fall 0:43)
Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Lampman (Wisner-Pilger) 41-14 won by fall over Cal Janke (Archbishop Bergan) 42-12 (Fall 2:42)
Cons. Round 2 – Zak Palmer (North Central) 44-10 won by decision over Coy Gideon (Burwell) 26-10 (Dec 3-2)

D132
Cons. Round 2 – Tayten Eggleston (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 25-7 won by decision over Clay Church (High Plains Community) 39-16 (Dec 11-8)
Cons. Round 2 – Jared Shaw (North Central) 37-11 won by major decision over Cody Hanvey (Creighton) 28-10 (MD 12-4)
Cons. Round 2 – Brady Gracey (Mullen) 33-3 won by fall over Dennis Vogl (Crawford) 31-11 (Fall 4:25)
Cons. Round 2 – Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) 43-8 won by decision over Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 31-15 (Dec 3-2)

D138
Cons. Round 2 – Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 34-10 won by decision over Brett Tryon (Southwest) 31-15 (Dec 13-10)
Cons. Round 2 – Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian) 18-7 won by decision over Art Escalante (Winside) 36-10 (Dec 11-5)
Cons. Round 2 – Jade Lovitt (Mullen) 34-3 won by decision over Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 36-12 (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 2 – Levi Lewis (North Central) 42-12 won by decision over Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) 34-15 (Dec 10-4)

D145
Cons. Round 2 – Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) 12-2 won by tech fall over Colton Holthus (Garden County) 38-7 (TF-1.5 3:22 (17-2))
Cons. Round 2 – Zachary Sweet (Mullen) 37-14 won by fall over Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 31-6 (Fall 0:34)
Cons. Round 2 – Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth) 32-7 won by fall over Prestin Vondra (Elkhorn Valley) 37-7 (Fall 4:35)
Cons. Round 2 – Alex Schmit (Randolph) 45-8 won by decision over Raul Clouse (Elwood) 28-8 (Dec 1-0)

D152
Cons. Round 2 – Brandon Bloomquist (Randolph) 42-9 won by decision over Jarod Hergott (Thayer Central) 28-15 (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 2 – Michael Kautz (Shelton) 33-11 won by fall over Cole Stokebrand (Amherst) 41-9 (Fall 4:21)
Cons. Round 2 – Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 26-4 won by fall over Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 33-11 (Fall 1:19)
Cons. Round 2 – Trace Ebert (North Central) 38-12 won by fall over Ayden Molzahn (Alma) 38-14 (Fall 1:15)

D160
Cons. Round 2 – Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 30-15 won by decision over Joseph Felix (Alma) 39-13 (Dec 8-5)
Cons. Round 2 – Alizae Mejia (Plainview) 35-11 won by decision over Wyatt Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) 29-25 (Dec 10-4)
Cons. Round 2 – Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 42-10 won by major decision over Ben Slaymaker (West Holt) 32-16 (MD 8-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Feulner (Thayer Central) 34-9 won by decision over Josh Cox (Mullen) 36-15 (Dec 4-2)

D170
Cons. Round 2 – Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) 31-6 won by fall over Sam Hollander (Amherst) 15-13 (Fall 0:59)
Cons. Round 2 – Dylan Davis-mack (Medicine Valley) 29-10 won by fall over Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-13 (Fall 1:31)
Cons. Round 2 – Talan Mcgill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 39-8 won by major decision over Tyson Mccurdy (Alma) 46-8 (MD 9-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Jayden Arehart (Neligh-Oakdale) 35-10 won by fall over Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 28-17 (Fall 1:46)

D182
Cons. Round 2 – Slater Mozena (Weeping Water) 48-4 won by decision over Codey Snider (Clearwater-Orchard) 32-14 (Dec 10-5)
Cons. Round 2 – Brock Schaecher (Elkhorn Valley) 31-8 won by fall over Justin Kuta (Palmer) 26-21 (Fall 0:42)
Cons. Round 2 – Daylan Russell (Alma) 43-5 won by major decision over Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 34-16 (MD 11-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 35-17 won by medical forfeit over Bryce Running hawk (Hay Springs) 23-5 (M. For.)

D195
Cons. Round 2 – Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 33-7 won by fall over Ty Kvanvig (Mullen) 7-5 (Fall 2:20)
Cons. Round 2 – Justin Brock (Nebraska Christian) 40-9 won by fall over Conner Jackman (Ainsworth) 21-7 (Fall 4:08)
Cons. Round 2 – Zane Musgrave (Hyannis) 33-9 won by decision over Carter Jensen (Howells-Dodge) 34-18 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 2 – Brandon Siebolt (Tri County) 25-16 won by decision over Drew Bogard (Amherst) 35-10 (Dec 12-10)

D220
Cons. Round 2 – Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) 34-13 won by fall over Delton Haines (Dundy County Stratton) 27-15 (Fall 2:03)
Cons. Round 2 – Cole Rosenkrans (St. Mary`s) 42-7 won by decision over Ethan Williams (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 27-14 (Dec 3-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Clayton Hassett (Mullen) 45-6 won by fall over Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 35-16 (Fall 2:00)
Cons. Round 2 – Alex Slagle (Shelton) 31-10 won by fall over Jaxon Taubenheim (Amherst) 31-20 (Fall 1:57)

D285
Cons. Round 2 – Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 32-11 won by fall over Levi Kerner (Arapahoe) 40-13 (Fall 4:40)
Cons. Round 2 – Logan Kircher (Southwest) 29-10 won by decision over Benton Gustafson (Tri County) 14-12 (Dec 4-3)
Cons. Round 2 – Chris Sciortino (Garden County) 37-9 won by fall over Zacharia Kerwood (Meridian) 25-19 (Fall 2:16)
Cons. Round 2 – Bryson Shoemaker (Southwest) 22-17 won by decision over Gage Petersen (Hitchcock County) 15-16 (Dec 5-4)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s