2019 Class A 2nd Round State Consi Results

Top 10 Class A Teams:
1. Columbus- 88.0
2. Millard South- 83.5
3. Omaha Burke- 79.0
4. Lincoln East- 74.0
5. Kearney- 71.0
T6. Grand Island- 50.0
T6. Papillion- La Vista- 50.0
8. Omaha Central- 45.0
9. Papio South- 40.5
10. Norfolk- 33.0

A106
Cons. Round 2 – Ben Kroeger (Papillion-LaVista) 42-15 won by decision over Caine Stenger (Columbus) 16-5 (Dec 9-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Michael Colling (Omaha Westside) 41-10 won by decision over Roy Ashburn (Omaha Northwest) 8-6 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Nathan Rubino (Omaha Burke) 47-8 won by fall over Landan Mclaughlin (Lincoln Southwest) 11-5 (Fall 4:05)
Cons. Round 2 – Archer Heelan (Kearney) 38-6 won by fall over Evan Fuchs (Lincoln Pius X) 25-11 (Fall 3:56)

A113
Cons. Round 2 – Clay Cerny (Columbus) 39-13 won by fall over Noor Salat (Omaha Bryan) 35-14 (Fall 2:57)
Cons. Round 2 – Blake Jackson (Millard South) 18-3 won by fall over Jordan Bobier (Papillion-LaVista) 32-17 (Fall 4:43)
Cons. Round 2 – Quentin Donald (Omaha Benson) 28-6 won by decision over Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 35-15 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Batterton (Lincoln Southeast) 31-14 won by fall over Daniel Walters (Elkhorn South) 24-29 (Fall 1:24)

A120
Cons. Round 2 – Devon Mahone (Omaha North) 18-7 won by decision over Weston Godfrey (Norfolk) 26-19 (Dec 12-6)
Cons. Round 2 – Rylie Steele (Kearney) 33-15 won by decision over Jaxon Morrow (Lincoln Southwest) 27-15 (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 2 – Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 36-14 won by decision over Plat plot Soe (Lincoln High) 24-16 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Stone Sindelar (Papio South) 25-16 won by decision over Ian Rudner (Papillion-LaVista) 36-23 (Dec 10-7)

A126
Cons. Round 2 – Daniel Derosier (Bellevue East) 35-10 won by decision over Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 33-15 (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 37-13 won by decision over Aaron Dittmer (Norfolk) 32-15 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Daniel Schuman (Elkhorn South) 42-15 won by decision over Taye Hill (Lincoln Southeast) 19-23 (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 2 – Conor Knopick (Millard South) 54-2 won by fall over John Moulton (Creighton Prep) 23-22 (Fall 1:49)

A132
Cons. Round 2 – Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 39-16 won by fall over Maxwell Patton (Millard North) 31-20 (Fall 0:48)
Cons. Round 2 – Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 25-12 won by decision over Caelan Hester (Bellevue East) 37-13 (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Abdi Mohamed (Omaha Bryan) 41-15 won by decision over Axel Hernandez (South Sioux City) 21-18 (Dec 9-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Jeromy Nielsen (Omaha Burke) 41-15 won by fall over Christopher Kueny (Omaha Central) 23-14 (Fall 4:42)

A138
Cons. Round 2 – Gauge Mcbride (Kearney) 38-11 won by fall over Noah Molzahn (Fremont) 25-13 (Fall 4:22)
Cons. Round 2 – Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 32-17 won by major decision over Alex Korte (Columbus) 32-22 (MD 13-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Peyton Meink (Millard North) 40-9 won by tech fall over Grant Kingston (Elkhorn South) 28-26 (TF-1.5 3:23 (15-0))
Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Okereke (Lincoln High) 26-12 won by fall over Ryan Needham (Papio South) 23-20 (Fall 3:37)

A145
Cons. Round 2 – Creighton Baughman (Papillion-LaVista) 55-4 won by major decision over Chayse Schaub (Lincoln Northeast) 36-18 (MD 10-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Kaw doh Htoo (Omaha Northwest) 28-16 won by major decision over Tommy Wentz (Fremont) 35-16 (MD 10-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Blake Smith (Millard South) 23-11 won by decision over Cameron Cunningham (Gretna) 25-13 (Dec 9-7)
Cons. Round 2 – Caleb Connor (Papio South) 37-6 won by decision over Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 30-21 (Dec 4-0)

A152
Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 33-16 won by major decision over Quinn Thew (Lincoln High) 30-18 (MD 10-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Cade Fullner (Columbus) 24-7 won by fall over Colten Kowalek (Kearney) 35-13 (Fall 4:21)
Cons. Round 2 – Joshua Licking (Norfolk) 25-4 won by major decision over Alex Vacha (Millard South) 40-17 (MD 8-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Justin Davis (Omaha Central) 23-10 won by fall over Andrew Eisenbrown (Elkhorn South) 37-13 (Fall 3:53)

A160
Cons. Round 2 – Cade Schendt (Papio South) 33-10 won by decision over Alexzaiah Deras (Grand Island) 16-15 (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Brogan Zegers (Lincoln Southeast) 26-14 won by fall over Ethan Carstens (Lincoln Southwest) 28-12 (Fall 2:24)
Cons. Round 2 – Jack Mcdonnell (Bellevue West) 31-7 won by tech fall over Sheldon Isom (Lincoln North Star) 34-20 (TF-1.5 3:40 (16-1))
Cons. Round 2 – Liam Kirk (Elkhorn South) 52-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Splater (Norfolk) 32-10 (SV-1 7-5)

A170
Cons. Round 2 – Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 43-11 won by fall over Jaxon Kelley (Omaha Burke) 38-11 (Fall 2:28)
Cons. Round 2 – Gus Franzen (Kearney) 31-9 won by fall over Ty Skidmore (Papio South) 17-30 (Fall 2:15)
Cons. Round 2 – Krew Tran (Millard South) 32-23 won by decision over Henry Thomsen (Elkhorn South) 26-18 (Dec 8-3)
Cons. Round 2 – Blake Forsythe (Norfolk) 26-19 won by decision over Max Mcclatchey (Lincoln Southeast) 27-19 (Dec 4-0)

A182
Cons. Round 2 – Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 38-14 won by major decision over Branden Ballew (Omaha North) 23-13 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Xavier Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 35-11 won by decision over Jack Larchick (Gretna) 26-15 (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Round 2 – Cedric Relford (Elkhorn) 34-6 won by decision over Creighton Blain (Norfolk) 26-13 (Dec 8-3)
Cons. Round 2 – Carson Maas (Papillion-LaVista) 32-20 won by fall over Jack Paradis (Elkhorn South) 39-18 (Fall 1:58)

A195
Cons. Round 2 – Easton Waller (Lincoln North Star) 38-9 won by fall over Andrew Ellerbee (Lincoln Pius X) 18-18 (Fall 0:59)
Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Hilding (Omaha Central) 39-10 won by fall over Evan Johnson (Elkhorn) 18-20 (Fall 2:41)
Cons. Round 2 – Noah Sprieck (Lincoln East) 35-16 won by decision over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 23-15 (Dec 6-5)
Cons. Round 2 – Anthony Stege (Lincoln Northeast) 38-11 won by fall over Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep) 20-18 (Fall 1:09)

A220
Cons. Round 2 – Mikey Vasquez (Omaha South) 32-11 won by decision over Tyler Robinson (Papio South) 35-12 (Dec 6-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Jaylon Walker (Omaha Bryan) 47-3 won by fall over Lane Reuter (Norfolk) 4-6 (Fall 2:27)
Cons. Round 2 – Michael Cisneros (Lincoln Pius X) 37-9 won by fall over Trevin Escamilla (Fremont) 40-8 (Fall 2:52)
Cons. Round 2 – Luis Quezada (South Sioux City) 29-7 won by fall over Quincy Hogan (Omaha Westside) 17-14 (Fall 0:23)

A285
Cons. Round 2 – Deangelo Stapleton (Omaha Burke) 44-18 won by fall over Jacob Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 27-15 (Fall 2:31)
Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Mcphillips (Grand Island) 36-8 won by fall over Grant Gubbels (Lincoln Pius X) 15-16 (Fall 4:02)
Cons. Round 2 – Peyton Spencer (Lincoln Northeast) 24-7 won by decision over Jace Shiney (Millard North) 15-11 (Dec 3-1)
Cons. Round 2 – Tavion Samuel (Omaha Bryan) 38-16 won by decision over Preston Welch (Bellevue East) 25-18 (Dec 7-4)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s