2019 D3 District Final Results

1 Archbishop Bergan 173.0
2 Thayer Central 156.0
3 Howells-Dodge 101.5
4 Shelton 76.0
5 Elm Creek 74.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Sauceda of Shelton
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Brecka of East Butler
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Sinn of Thayer Central
  • 4th Place – Brock Marxsen of Clarkson-Leigh

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Sauceda (Shelton) 34-4, Jr. over Brayden Brecka (East Butler) 24-20, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Sinn (Thayer Central) 22-13, Fr. over Brock Marxsen (Clarkson-Leigh) 26-13, Fr. (Fall 3:34)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Arps of Archbishop Bergan
  • 2nd Place – Brenner McLaughlin of Thayer Central
  • 3rd Place – Logan Peterson of South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
  • 4th Place – Michael Polivka of East Butler

1st Place Match

  • Caden Arps (Archbishop Bergan) 38-3, Fr. over Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 30-5, Fr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Peterson (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 25-14, So. over Michael Polivka (East Butler) 21-22, So. (Dec 7-5)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Hamilton of Archbishop Bergan
  • 2nd Place – Koby Smith of Elm Creek
  • 3rd Place – Josh Spatz of East Butler
  • 4th Place – Doug Rainey of Southern

1st Place Match

  • Zach Hamilton (Archbishop Bergan) 22-2, Sr. over Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 39-7, So. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Spatz (East Butler) 29-18, Fr. over Doug Rainey (Southern) 28-13, So. (Dec 6-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Casey of Thayer Central
  • 2nd Place – Ruger Reimers of Palmer
  • 3rd Place – Cal Janke of Archbishop Bergan
  • 4th Place – Cole Reedy of Tri County

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 32-5, Sr. over Ruger Reimers (Palmer) 47-3, So. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cal Janke (Archbishop Bergan) 41-10, Fr. over Cole Reedy (Tri County) 24-16, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damian Stewart of Thayer Central
  • 2nd Place – Tayten Eggleston of South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
  • 3rd Place – Cody Hanvey of Creighton
  • 4th Place – Caden Reedy of Tri County

1st Place Match

  • Damian Stewart (Thayer Central) 28-12, Sr. over Tayten Eggleston (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 23-6, Sr. (Dec 14-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Hanvey (Creighton) 27-8, Jr. over Caden Reedy (Tri County) 29-18, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Perez of Elm Creek
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Stewart of Thayer Central
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Green of Nebraska Christian
  • 4th Place – Trevin Brecka of East Butler

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 35-10, So. over Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 32-9, So. (Fall 5:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian) 16-6, So. over Trevin Brecka (East Butler) 21-18, Fr. (Fall 2:04)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Johnson of Archbishop Bergan
  • 2nd Place – Alex Schmit of Randolph
  • 3rd Place – Chet Wichmann of Palmer
  • 4th Place – Breckin Ratkovec of East Butler

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Johnson (Archbishop Bergan) 40-7, Sr. over Alex Schmit (Randolph) 43-7, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chet Wichmann (Palmer) 31-19, So. over Breckin Ratkovec (East Butler) 34-17, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Bloomquist of Randolph
  • 2nd Place – Jarod Hergott of Thayer Central
  • 3rd Place – Michael Kautz of Shelton
  • 4th Place – Kalob Green of Nebraska Christian

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Bloomquist (Randolph) 40-8, Sr. over Jarod Hergott (Thayer Central) 27-13, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Kautz (Shelton) 31-10, Sr. over Kalob Green (Nebraska Christian) 17-19, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Feulner of Thayer Central
  • 2nd Place – Leroy Garcia of Shelton
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Hegemann of Howells-Dodge
  • 4th Place – Koa McIntyre of Archbishop Bergan

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Feulner (Thayer Central) 32-8, Jr. over Leroy Garcia (Shelton) 26-15, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) 28-23, Jr. over Koa McIntyre (Archbishop Bergan) 34-13, Fr. (Fall 4:25)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Scott of Randolph
  • 2nd Place – Carl Mundt of Nebraska Christian
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Zimmerer of Creighton
  • 4th Place – Chad Samuelson of Palmer

1st Place Match

  • Noah Scott (Randolph) 36-4, Sr. over Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) 29-5, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Zimmerer (Creighton) 34-3, Sr. over Chad Samuelson (Palmer) 27-15, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Horejsi of Howells-Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Villwok of Archbishop Bergan
  • 3rd Place – Justin Kuta of Palmer
  • 4th Place – Brandon Beeson of Tri County

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Horejsi (Howells-Dodge) 38-4, Sr. over Ethan Villwok (Archbishop Bergan) 30-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Kuta (Palmer) 25-19, Jr. over Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 33-14, So. (Dec 11-4)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Brock of Nebraska Christian
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Siebolt of Tri County
  • 3rd Place – Carter Jensen of Howells-Dodge
  • 4th Place – Brevin Damrow of Tri County

1st Place Match

  • Justin Brock (Nebraska Christian) 38-8, Sr. over Brandon Siebolt (Tri County) 23-15, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Jensen (Howells-Dodge) 33-16, Sr. over Brevin Damrow (Tri County) 30-15, Fr. (MD 10-2)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Cone of Archbishop Bergan
  • 2nd Place – Carter Throener of Howells-Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Cole Rosenkrans of St. Mary`s
  • 4th Place – Alex Slagle of Shelton

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Cone (Archbishop Bergan) 36-9, Jr. over Carter Throener (Howells-Dodge) 37-9, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Rosenkrans (St. Mary`s) 40-6, Sr. over Alex Slagle (Shelton) 29-9, Sr. (Fall 4:36)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kien Martin of Overton
  • 2nd Place – Eli Simonson of Archbishop Bergan
  • 3rd Place – Benton Gustafson of Tri County
  • 4th Place – Kyle Pickhinke of Howells-Dodge

1st Place Match

  • Kien Martin (Overton) 35-4, Jr. over Eli Simonson (Archbishop Bergan) 31-14, Jr. (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Benton Gustafson (Tri County) 13-10, Sr. over Kyle Pickhinke (Howells-Dodge) 26-19, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 D3 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s