2019 D4 District Final Results

1 Mullen 220.0
2 Maxwell 130.5
3 Southwest 94.0
4 North Platte SP 84.5
5 Hitchcock County 79.0
5 Sutherland 79.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Foster of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Tristin Grooms of Mullen
  • 3rd Place – Landon Klasna of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 4th Place – Dutch Yates of Garden County

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 47-0, Fr. over Tristin Grooms (Mullen) 25-10, Fr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Klasna (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 27-15, So. over Dutch Yates (Garden County) 22-16, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teven Marshall of Mullen
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Murillo of Morrill
  • 3rd Place – Jon Peterka of Sutherland
  • 4th Place – Austin Anderson of Hay Springs

1st Place Match

  • Teven Marshall (Mullen) 37-2, Jr. over Nathaniel Murillo (Morrill) 31-4, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 36-12, Fr. over Austin Anderson (Hay Springs) 16-15, Sr. (MD 13-5)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Larson of Brady
  • 2nd Place – Brenden Warman of Dundy County Stratton
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Nagel of Morrill
  • 4th Place – Jacob Dalbey of Bayard

1st Place Match

  • Jeremy Larson (Brady) 43-4, So. over Brenden Warman (Dundy County Stratton) 41-5, Sr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Nagel (Morrill) 35-9, So. over Jacob Dalbey (Bayard) 26-16, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Priest of Hitchcock County
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Latimer of Southwest
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Gholson of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Hunter Deeds of North Platte St. Patrick`s

1st Place Match

  • Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) 31-8, So. over Garrett Latimer (Southwest) 32-9, So. (Fall 5:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 34-20, Jr. over Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 29-11, So. (Dec 8-6)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Gracey of Mullen
  • 2nd Place – Seth Hare of Hitchcock County
  • 3rd Place – Dennis Vogl of Crawford
  • 4th Place – Jacob Lantis of Sutherland

1st Place Match

  • Brady Gracey (Mullen) 31-2, Sr. over Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 30-13, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Dennis Vogl (Crawford) 30-9, Jr. over Jacob Lantis (Sutherland) 40-11, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jade Lovitt of Mullen
  • 2nd Place – Brett Tryon of Southwest
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Henderson of Medicine Valley
  • 4th Place – Drake Yates of Garden County

1st Place Match

  • Jade Lovitt (Mullen) 32-2, Sr. over Brett Tryon (Southwest) 30-13, So. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Henderson (Medicine Valley) 31-14, So. over Drake Yates (Garden County) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 3:54)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Riggs of Maxwell
  • 2nd Place – Colton Holthus of Garden County
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Guerrero of Southwest
  • 4th Place – Zachary Sweet of Mullen

1st Place Match

  • Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 48-0, Sr. over Colton Holthus (Garden County) 37-5, So. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 30-4, Sr. over Zachary Sweet (Mullen) 35-13, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Garcia of Morrill
  • 2nd Place – William White of Sutherland
  • 3rd Place – Reece Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford
  • 4th Place – Dalton Whisenhunt of Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Austin Garcia (Morrill) 36-2, Sr. over William White (Sutherland) 46-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 32-9, Fr. over Dalton Whisenhunt (Maxwell) 31-16, So. (Fall 4:00)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Simants of Stapleton
  • 2nd Place – Derek Gibson of Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Josh Cox of Mullen
  • 4th Place – Bryan Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford

1st Place Match

  • Seth Simants (Stapleton) 40-2, Sr. over Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 40-9, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Cox (Mullen) 35-13, Sr. over Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talan McGill of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 2nd Place – Riley Kessler of Mullen
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Davis-Mack of Medicine Valley
  • 4th Place – Reed McFadden of Sandhills/Thedford

1st Place Match

  • Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 37-7, Jr. over Riley Kessler (Mullen) 30-14, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Davis-Mack (Medicine Valley) 27-9, Sr. over Reed McFadden (Sandhills/Thedford) 20-21, So. (Fall 1:47)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Running Hawk of Hay Springs
  • 2nd Place – Kendal Neal of Mullen
  • 3rd Place – Justin Schroll of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 4th Place – Tyler Wolfe of Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Running Hawk (Hay Springs) 22-3, Jr. over Kendal Neal (Mullen) 24-16, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 22-22, Fr. over Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) 34-16, Jr. (Fall 2:13)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karsen Hunter of Bayard
  • 2nd Place – Austin Wolfe of Medicine Valley
  • 3rd Place – Zane Musgrave of Hyannis
  • 4th Place – Ty Kvanvig of Mullen

1st Place Match

  • Karsen Hunter (Bayard) 30-5, Sr. over Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 31-6, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Musgrave (Hyannis) 31-8, Sr. over Ty Kvanvig (Mullen) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Hassett of Mullen
  • 2nd Place – Remington Hodges of Hitchcock County
  • 3rd Place – Luke Howitt of Maxwell
  • 4th Place – Delton Haines of Dundy County Stratton

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Hassett (Mullen) 43-5, Jr. over Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) 32-12, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 34-14, So. over Delton Haines (Dundy County Stratton) 26-13, So. (Fall 1:26)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Kircher of Southwest
  • 2nd Place – Chris Sciortino of Garden County
  • 3rd Place – Gage Petersen of Hitchcock County
  • 4th Place – Bryson Shoemaker of Southwest

1st Place Match

  • Logan Kircher (Southwest) 27-9, Sr. over Chris Sciortino (Garden County) 35-8, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Petersen (Hitchcock County) 14-14, Jr. over Bryson Shoemaker (Southwest) 20-16, So. (Fall 2:05)
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 D4 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s