2019 C3 District Final Results

1 Aquinas Catholic 210.5
2 Arlington 160.0
3 Pierce 145.5
4 Milford 131.0
5 Ravenna 94.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konner Schluckebier of Milford
  • 2nd Place – Brock Bolling of Pierce
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Vandenberg of Aquinas Catholic
  • 4th Place – Jace Goebel of Syracuse

1st Place Match

  • Konner Schluckebier (Milford) 44-0, So. over Brock Bolling (Pierce) 33-9, Fr. (Dec 15-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Vandenberg (Aquinas Catholic) 32-11, Fr. over Jace Goebel (Syracuse) 25-15, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Zitek of Aquinas Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Bridgmon of Syracuse
  • 3rd Place – Eli Vondra of Milford
  • 4th Place – Aidan Trowbridge of Fillmore Central

1st Place Match

  • Zach Zitek (Aquinas Catholic) 23-0, So. over Spencer Bridgmon (Syracuse) 28-15, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Vondra (Milford) 31-17, Fr. over Aidan Trowbridge (Fillmore Central) 17-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:50 (16-0))

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Gilmore of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Schmit of Htrs
  • 3rd Place – Jack Chapman of Milford
  • 4th Place – Conner Nun of Fillmore Central

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Gilmore (Arlington) 40-1, So. over Wyatt Schmit (Htrs) 40-8, Sr. (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Chapman (Milford) 35-13, Fr. over Conner Nun (Fillmore Central) 11-22, So. (Fall 0:39)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Schrad of Aquinas Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Zegers of Milford
  • 3rd Place – Carter Jensen of Pierce
  • 4th Place – Quenton Ackley of Ravenna

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Schrad (Aquinas Catholic) 39-10, So. over Ethan Zegers (Milford) 29-9, Jr. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Jensen (Pierce) 33-17, Jr. over Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 20-14, So. (Fall 2:30)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeaven Scdoris of Milford
  • 2nd Place – Jadden Treffer of Ravenna
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Thiem of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Christopher Nickolite of Aquinas Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 41-7, Jr. over Jadden Treffer (Ravenna) 28-14, Sr. (Fall 5:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Thiem (Arlington) 25-9, Sr. over Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas Catholic) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Smydra of Norfolk Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Sam Copley of Milford
  • 3rd Place – Talon Mues of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Creighton Redler of Aquinas Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Smydra (Norfolk Catholic) 44-7, Jr. over Sam Copley (Milford) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Talon Mues (Arlington) 27-4, Sr. over Creighton Redler (Aquinas Catholic) 27-15, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Miller of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Mason Schleis of Shelby-Rising City
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Drahota of Ravenna
  • 4th Place – Ashton Schweitzer of Pierce

1st Place Match

  • Josh Miller (Arlington) 37-3, So. over Mason Schleis (Shelby-Rising City) 31-5, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 36-14, So. over Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce) 36-18, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kile Bentley of Centura
  • 2nd Place – Grant Lindsley of Shelby-Rising City
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Eller of Aquinas Catholic
  • 4th Place – Tyler Wetzel of Ravenna

1st Place Match

  • Kile Bentley (Centura) 40-6, Jr. over Grant Lindsley (Shelby-Rising City) 21-3, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Eller (Aquinas Catholic) 30-12, So. over Tyler Wetzel (Ravenna) 25-20, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:22 (18-3))

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Ray of North Bend Central
  • 2nd Place – Brett Tinker of Pierce
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Hinrichs of Fillmore Central
  • 4th Place – Garrett Lenners of Freeman

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Ray (North Bend Central) 32-4, Sr. over Brett Tinker (Pierce) 39-10, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 32-10, Jr. over Garrett Lenners (Freeman) 32-7, Sr. (Fall 4:15)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Borer of North Bend Central
  • 2nd Place – Alex Chapa of Ravenna
  • 3rd Place – Burton Brandt of Syracuse
  • 4th Place – Ben Kment of Aquinas Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Zach Borer (North Bend Central) 45-0, Sr. over Alex Chapa (Ravenna) 22-2, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Burton Brandt (Syracuse) 34-10, So. over Ben Kment (Aquinas Catholic) 30-17, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Reimers of Aquinas Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Kobe Wilkins of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Schwaninger of Lincoln Christian
  • 4th Place – Jeremy Marrero of Syracuse

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 42-0, Sr. over Kobe Wilkins (Arlington) 37-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (32-17))

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Schwaninger (Lincoln Christian) 36-11, Sr. over Jeremy Marrero (Syracuse) 21-20, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Fuchs of Pierce
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Schultz of Aquinas Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Joey Otero of Norfolk Catholic
  • 4th Place – Travis Warner of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Fuchs (Pierce) 43-0, Sr. over Nolan Schultz (Aquinas Catholic) 28-14, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Otero (Norfolk Catholic) 25-22, Sr. over Travis Warner (Arlington) 8-15, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Gay of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Austin Simmons of Centura
  • 3rd Place – Tad Naiberk of Aquinas Catholic
  • 4th Place – Dylan Kuehler of Pierce

1st Place Match

  • Remington Gay (Arlington) 40-2, Jr. over Austin Simmons (Centura) 41-2, Sr. (Fall 3:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Tad Naiberk (Aquinas Catholic) 27-14, Sr. over Dylan Kuehler (Pierce) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Moses of Fillmore Central
  • 2nd Place – Owen Schramm of Aquinas Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Gustavo Duarte of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Zachary Burr of Syracuse

1st Place Match

  • Riley Moses (Fillmore Central) 40-2, Sr. over Owen Schramm (Aquinas Catholic) 27-15, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Gustavo Duarte (Arlington) 27-14, Sr. over Zachary Burr (Syracuse) 15-19, So. (Fall 0:37)
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 C3 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s