2019 C1 District Final Results

1 Battle Creek 181.0
2 St. Paul 125.5
3 Malcolm 118.5
4 Centennial 106.0
5 Oakland-Craig 99.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Schoepf of Centennial
  • 2nd Place – John Brodrick of South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
  • 3rd Place – Josh Urlacher of Bishop Neumann
  • 4th Place – Nick Busse of St. Paul

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Schoepf (Centennial) 35-7, Sr. over John Brodrick (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 20-12, Fr. (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Urlacher (Bishop Neumann) 22-20, Fr. over Nick Busse (St. Paul) 18-19, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Arlt of Oakland-Craig
  • 2nd Place – Boston Reeves of Battle Creek
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Robles of Winnebago
  • 4th Place – Ayden Brown of Doniphan-Trumbull

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 32-9, So. over Boston Reeves (Battle Creek) 22-17, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Antonio Robles (Winnebago) 32-17, So. over Ayden Brown (Doniphan-Trumbull) 22-19, So. (Fall 2:17)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caydon McCracken of Battle Creek
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Zoucha of Malcolm
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Payne of Centennial
  • 4th Place – Ayden Berney of St. Paul

1st Place Match

  • Caydon McCracken (Battle Creek) 45-2, Sr. over Ryan Zoucha (Malcolm) 33-11, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Payne (Centennial) 30-14, So. over Ayden Berney (St. Paul) 23-26, Fr. (MD 13-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gaven Schernikau of Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Anderson of Ponca
  • 3rd Place – Kerby Hochstein of Hartington Cedar Catholic
  • 4th Place – Carter King of Battle Creek

1st Place Match

  • Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 35-14, Jr. over Dalton Anderson (Ponca) 25-9, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kerby Hochstein (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 35-16, So. over Carter King (Battle Creek) 34-18, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Graham of Cross County/Osceola
  • 2nd Place – Owen Lade of Battle Creek
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Lopez of Wakefield-Allen
  • 4th Place – Sean Henkel of Yutan

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Graham (Cross County/Osceola) 47-3, Fr. over Owen Lade (Battle Creek) 35-7, Jr. (Fall 5:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Lopez (Wakefield-Allen) 31-10, Sr. over Sean Henkel (Yutan) 25-23, So. (Fall 2:32)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Kersten of Battle Creek
  • 2nd Place – Jefferson McNeill of Oakland-Craig
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Reed of Cross County/Osceola
  • 4th Place – Chase DeVries of South Central Nebraska Unified District #5

1st Place Match

  • Damien Kersten (Battle Creek) 35-2, Sr. over Jefferson McNeill (Oakland-Craig) 41-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Reed (Cross County/Osceola) 29-11, So. over Chase DeVries (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 34-12, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hohn of Bishop Neumann
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Sterup of Cross County/Osceola
  • 3rd Place – Turner Korth of Hartington Cedar Catholic
  • 4th Place – Grant Williams of Doniphan-Trumbull

1st Place Match

  • Max Hohn (Bishop Neumann) 48-5, Sr. over Kyle Sterup (Cross County/Osceola) 46-13, So. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Turner Korth (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 39-8, Sr. over Grant Williams (Doniphan-Trumbull) 36-8, Jr. (Fall 3:58)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Heimes of Battle Creek
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Koch of Hartington Cedar Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Verzani of Wakefield-Allen
  • 4th Place – Austin Smith of St. Paul

1st Place Match

  • Ty Heimes (Battle Creek) 47-3, Sr. over Ethan Koch (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 18-4, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Verzani (Wakefield-Allen) 37-3, Sr. over Austin Smith (St. Paul) 45-11, Sr. (Dec 12-7)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Jones of Louisville
  • 2nd Place – Adam Stewart of Malcolm
  • 3rd Place – Christian Eacker of St. Paul
  • 4th Place – Tom Maline of Oakland-Craig

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Jones (Louisville) 43-4, Jr. over Adam Stewart (Malcolm) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Eacker (St. Paul) 32-14, Sr. over Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) 26-17, Jr. (MD 16-6)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Zoucha of Malcolm
  • 2nd Place – Brady Knott of Louisville
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Rasmussen of St. Paul
  • 4th Place – Jarron Metzler of Oakland-Craig

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Zoucha (Malcolm) 44-3, Jr. over Brady Knott (Louisville) 43-5, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Rasmussen (St. Paul) 28-7, Jr. over Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig) 33-14, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Fairbanks of Bishop Neumann
  • 2nd Place – Eric Hoesing of Hartington Cedar Catholic
  • 3rd Place – AJ Hawthorne of Battle Creek
  • 4th Place – Nash Callahan of Louisville

1st Place Match

  • Luke Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 17-1, Sr. over Eric Hoesing (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 35-13, Sr. over Nash Callahan (Louisville) 28-20, So. (Fall 2:42)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haydn Deinert of Malcolm
  • 2nd Place – Jaekob Spitz of South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Daly of Ponca
  • 4th Place – Luis Torrez of Doniphan-Trumbull

1st Place Match

  • Haydn Deinert (Malcolm) 38-2, Sr. over Jaekob Spitz (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 26-5, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Daly (Ponca) 28-10, Sr. over Luis Torrez (Doniphan-Trumbull) 21-20, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kalten Bauers of Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Austin Marx of Battle Creek
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Scheer of St. Paul
  • 4th Place – Kolby Johnson of Madison

1st Place Match

  • Kalten Bauers (Centennial) 34-5, Sr. over Austin Marx (Battle Creek) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Scheer (St. Paul) 37-6, So. over Kolby Johnson (Madison) 31-13, So. (Dec 3-1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Prosper Gilpin of Winnebago
  • 2nd Place – Justyn Hale of Oakland-Craig
  • 3rd Place – Kale Nordmeyer of Malcolm
  • 4th Place – Nick Padrnos of St. Paul

1st Place Match

  • Prosper Gilpin (Winnebago) 38-4, Sr. over Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) 39-8, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Nordmeyer (Malcolm) 24-18, Fr. over Nick Padrnos (St. Paul) 39-15, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

 

Advertisements

One thought on “2019 C1 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s