2019 B3 District Final Results

1 Hastings 214.5
2 Wahoo 193.0
3 Waverly 117.0
4 Aurora 109.5
5 Raymond Central 105.5
6 Fairbury 105.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Svoboda of Aurora
  • 2nd Place – Trae Greve of Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Malachi Bordovsky of Wahoo
  • 4th Place – Dawson Hardesty of Conestoga

1st Place Match

  • Caden Svoboda (Aurora) 41-3, So. over Trae Greve (Waverly) 41-10, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo) 33-11, Fr. over Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 22-12, So. (Fall 3:27)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Zeckser of Hastings
  • 2nd Place – Mitch Albrecht of Raymond Central
  • 3rd Place – Jalen Maher of Auburn
  • 4th Place – Sebastian Lausterer of Wahoo

1st Place Match

  • Landon Zeckser (Hastings) 18-7, Jr. over Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 41-6, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jalen Maher (Auburn) 34-7, Sr. over Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo) 30-15, So. (Dec 6-4)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Lomax of Boys Town
  • 2nd Place – Cesar Sandoval of Conestoga
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Miller of Hastings
  • 4th Place – Logan Bryce of Raymond Central

1st Place Match

  • William Lomax (Boys Town) 32-1, Sr. over Cesar Sandoval (Conestoga) 40-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Miller (Hastings) 35-11, Sr. over Logan Bryce (Raymond Central) 14-4, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Brown of Hastings
  • 2nd Place – Nick Springer of Raymond Central
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Buchanan of Crete
  • 4th Place – Carson York of Fairbury

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Brown (Hastings) 22-2, Jr. over Nick Springer (Raymond Central) 26-13, Sr. (MD 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Buchanan (Crete) 14-3, Jr. over Carson York (Fairbury) 17-13, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izaak Hunsley of Hastings
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Kluck of Aurora
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Ford of Auburn
  • 4th Place – Max Revers of Omaha Concordia

1st Place Match

  • Izaak Hunsley (Hastings) 39-6, Jr. over Trevor Kluck (Aurora) 40-3, So. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenton Ford (Auburn) 37-6, Jr. over Max Revers (Omaha Concordia) 27-20, Sr. (Fall 1:39)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Brumbaugh of Hastings
  • 2nd Place – Trey Shanahan of Wahoo
  • 3rd Place – John Karpov of Raymond Central
  • 4th Place – Alex Davenport of Waverly

1st Place Match

  • Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 40-7, Jr. over Trey Shanahan (Wahoo) 10-7, Jr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • John Karpov (Raymond Central) 30-14, So. over Alex Davenport (Waverly) 24-22, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Albrecht of Raymond Central
  • 2nd Place – Seth Wonch of Aurora
  • 3rd Place – Peyten Walling of Wahoo
  • 4th Place – Kole Ligouri of Auburn

1st Place Match

  • Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 39-4, Sr. over Seth Wonch (Aurora) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyten Walling (Wahoo) 35-10, Jr. over Kole Ligouri (Auburn) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Bennett of Wahoo
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Canoyer of Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Carter Pursley of Aurora
  • 4th Place – Conner Kreikemeier of Raymond Central

1st Place Match

  • Zane Bennett (Wahoo) 40-5, Sr. over Kaleb Canoyer (Waverly) 47-2, Sr. (Fall 3:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Pursley (Aurora) 36-6, Sr. over Conner Kreikemeier (Raymond Central) 29-13, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Hancock of Wahoo
  • 2nd Place – Dylan White of Crete
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Hinrichs of Fairbury
  • 4th Place – Jackson Phelps of Hastings

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Hancock (Wahoo) 30-9, So. over Dylan White (Crete) 42-12, Jr. (Fall 4:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Hinrichs (Fairbury) 29-16, Sr. over Jackson Phelps (Hastings) 14-28, So. (MD 9-1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damen Pape of Hastings
  • 2nd Place – Evan Canoyer of Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Ace York of Fairbury
  • 4th Place – Nigel Bridger of Crete

1st Place Match

  • Damen Pape (Hastings) 43-0, Jr. over Evan Canoyer (Waverly) 49-1, So. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ace York (Fairbury) 42-8, Sr. over Nigel Bridger (Crete) 7-13, So. (Fall 2:43)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Firmanik of Fairbury
  • 2nd Place – Kole Bordovsky of Wahoo
  • 3rd Place – Kolton Johnson of Crete
  • 4th Place – Owen Snipes of Conestoga

1st Place Match

  • Seth Firmanik (Fairbury) 38-6, Jr. over Kole Bordovsky (Wahoo) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolton Johnson (Crete) 25-11, Sr. over Owen Snipes (Conestoga) 30-17, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Kolterman of Wahoo
  • 2nd Place – Evan Morara of Hastings
  • 3rd Place – Cody Lomax of Crete
  • 4th Place – Domenic Hyson of Fairbury

1st Place Match

  • Sam Kolterman (Wahoo) 40-0, Sr. over Evan Morara (Hastings) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Lomax (Crete) 34-9, Sr. over Domenic Hyson (Fairbury) 19-27, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Romeo Wright of Boys Town
  • 2nd Place – Blake Davis of Hastings
  • 3rd Place – Jared Nielsen of Waverly
  • 4th Place – Hunter Thonen of Conestoga

1st Place Match

  • Romeo Wright (Boys Town) 27-5, Sr. over Blake Davis (Hastings) 24-20, So. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Nielsen (Waverly) 8-9, Sr. over Hunter Thonen (Conestoga) 33-12, Jr. (Fall 1:51)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Sutton of Wahoo
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Brown of Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Josh Callejas of Hastings
  • 4th Place – Jaden Nolte of Falls City

1st Place Match

  • Jack Sutton (Wahoo) 42-0, Sr. over Trevor Brown (Waverly) 45-2, Fr. (Fall 5:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Callejas (Hastings) 30-9, Jr. over Jaden Nolte (Falls City) 13-4, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 B3 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s