1 Blair 177.5
2 Columbus Lakeview 174.0
3 Plattsmouth 146.0
4 Omaha Skutt Catholic 135.0
5 Ralston 119.5
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zach Ourada of Omaha Skutt Catholic
- 2nd Place – Luke Bailey of Blair
- 3rd Place – Hayden Schalk of Nebraska City
- 4th Place – Cash Duncan of Seward
1st Place Match
- Zach Ourada (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 32-8, Fr. over Luke Bailey (Blair) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 35-12, Fr. over Cash Duncan (Seward) 22-16, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Mass of Ralston
- 2nd Place – Tanner York of Beatrice
- 3rd Place – Landon Templar of Blair
- 4th Place – Reid Stracke of Nebraska City
1st Place Match
- Michael Mass (Ralston) 27-3, Fr. over Tanner York (Beatrice) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Landon Templar (Blair) 33-10, Fr. over Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 31-8, So. (Dec 4-3)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Nielsen of Blair
- 2nd Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice
- 3rd Place – Caden Corcoran of Ralston
- 4th Place – Jorge Loarca of Nebraska City
1st Place Match
- Jackson Nielsen (Blair) 39-1, Sr. over Drew Arnold (Beatrice) 33-4, So. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Place Match
- Caden Corcoran (Ralston) 31-12, Fr. over Jorge Loarca (Nebraska City) 27-11, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Lazure of Omaha Skutt Catholic
- 2nd Place – Gage Perry of Columbus Lakeview
- 3rd Place – Trevor Reinke of Beatrice
- 4th Place – Jose Salazar of West Point-Beemer
1st Place Match
- Caleb Lazure (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 22-2, Jr. over Gage Perry (Columbus Lakeview) 44-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Trevor Reinke (Beatrice) 29-7, Fr. over Jose Salazar (West Point-Beemer) 28-2, Sr. (Fall 2:52)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sean Martin of Seward
- 2nd Place – Noah Talmadge of Ralston
- 3rd Place – Brock Bashus of Plattsmouth
- 4th Place – Josh DeLunger of Nebraska City
1st Place Match
- Sean Martin (Seward) 33-4, Jr. over Noah Talmadge (Ralston) 28-11, So. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
- Brock Bashus (Plattsmouth) 31-18, Sr. over Josh DeLunger (Nebraska City) 23-12, Sr. (MD 14-2)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Stoltenberg of Omaha Skutt Catholic
- 2nd Place – Colby Puck of Bennington
- 3rd Place – Joel Lemburg of Columbus Lakeview
- 4th Place – Charlie Powers of Blair
1st Place Match
- Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 31-1, Jr. over Colby Puck (Bennington) 30-13, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
- Joel Lemburg (Columbus Lakeview) 37-10, Jr. over Charlie Powers (Blair) 34-11, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chris Adams of Nebraska City
- 2nd Place – Boston Barcel of Columbus Lakeview
- 3rd Place – Connor Drahota of Omaha Skutt Catholic
- 4th Place – Zach Nielsen of Plattsmouth
1st Place Match
- Chris Adams (Nebraska City) 33-2, Sr. over Boston Barcel (Columbus Lakeview) 36-12, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
- Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 27-12, Jr. over Zach Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 30-14, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carson Core of Seward
- 2nd Place – Raymond Loftis of West Point-Beemer
- 3rd Place – Liam Landauer of Blair
- 4th Place – Miguel James of Ralston
1st Place Match
- Carson Core (Seward) 32-5, Sr. over Raymond Loftis (West Point-Beemer) 15-4, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
- Liam Landauer (Blair) 34-13, Sr. over Miguel James (Ralston) 19-14, Fr. (Fall 4:02)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zeth Gerkensmeyer of Columbus Lakeview
- 2nd Place – Gabriel James of Ralston
- 3rd Place – Jordan Moyer of Nebraska City
- 4th Place – Treyton Jones of Blair
1st Place Match
- Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Columbus Lakeview) 43-3, Sr. over Gabriel James (Ralston) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 36-9, Sr. over Treyton Jones (Blair) 23-21, Jr. (MD 13-3)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jayden Wooten of Plattsmouth
- 2nd Place – Brogan Fehlhafer of Seward
- 3rd Place – Brook Behlen of Columbus Lakeview
- 4th Place – Trey Lewis of Blair
1st Place Match
- Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) 35-12, Sr. over Brogan Fehlhafer (Seward) 28-12, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
- Brook Behlen (Columbus Lakeview) 31-13, Sr. over Trey Lewis (Blair) 15-17, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Jansen of Omaha Skutt Catholic
- 2nd Place – Jacob Frenzen of Columbus Lakeview
- 3rd Place – Buzz Lutter of Bennington
- 4th Place – Dakota Adams of Beatrice
1st Place Match
- Eli Jansen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 32-3, Jr. over Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Buzz Lutter (Bennington) 39-9, Sr. over Dakota Adams (Beatrice) 9-24, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Drake Rader of Plattsmouth
- 2nd Place – Austen Smith of Columbus Lakeview
- 3rd Place – Zach Ellingson of Seward
- 4th Place – Trevor Rutcosky of Blair
1st Place Match
- Drake Rader (Plattsmouth) 28-13, Sr. over Austen Smith (Columbus Lakeview) 15-10, So. (Fall 3:42)
3rd Place Match
- Zach Ellingson (Seward) 21-19, Jr. over Trevor Rutcosky (Blair) 30-18, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Devin Pfeifer of Plattsmouth
- 2nd Place – Garett Menke of Bennington
- 3rd Place – Joe Rodriguez of West Point-Beemer
- 4th Place – Gabe Rand of Blair
1st Place Match
- Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 38-4, Sr. over Garett Menke (Bennington) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Rodriguez (West Point-Beemer) 24-14, So. over Gabe Rand (Blair) 31-13, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Trevor Nielsen of Plattsmouth
- 2nd Place – Cody Thompson of Columbus Lakeview
- 3rd Place – Brady Soukup of Blair
- 4th Place – David Hernandez of Ralston
1st Place Match
- Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 32-7, Sr. over Cody Thompson (Columbus Lakeview) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Brady Soukup (Blair) 28-13, Jr. over David Hernandez (Ralston) 24-16, So. (Dec 2-1)
[…] Class B District 1 @ Platteview | B1 Semifinals | B1 Final Results […]