2019 A2 District Final Results

Final Team Scores:

1. Omaha Burke- 224.5 points

2. Omaha Central- 160 points

3. Papio South- 153 points

4. Creighton Prep- 128.5 points

5. Lincoln Southeast- 95.5 points

6. South Sioux City- 93 points

7. Omaha North- 40 points

8. Omaha Benson- 22 points

 

106

  • 1st Place – Nathan Rubino of Omaha Burke
  • 2nd Place – Francisco Becerra of Creighton Preparatory School
  • 3rd Place – Arian Alai of Omaha Central
  • 4th Place – Parker Schendt of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Rubino (Omaha Burke) 45-7, So. over Francisco Becerra (Creighton Preparatory School) 18-26, So. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Arian Alai (Omaha Central) 9-14, Jr. over Parker Schendt (Papillion-LaVista South) 19-17, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

113

  • 1st Place – Emilio Haynes of Omaha Central
  • 2nd Place – Quentin Donald of Omaha Benson
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Batterton of Lincoln Southeast
  • 4th Place – Nate Sanchez of Creighton Preparatory School

1st Place Match

  • Emilio Haynes (Omaha Central) 41-1, Jr. over Quentin Donald (Omaha Benson) 26-5, So. (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Batterton (Lincoln Southeast) 29-13, So. over Nate Sanchez (Creighton Preparatory School) 19-30, Fr. (Fall 1:49)

120

  • 1st Place – Jakason Burks of Omaha Burke
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Martinez of South Sioux City
  • 3rd Place – Devon Mahone of Omaha North
  • 4th Place – Stone Sindelar of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

  • Jakason Burks (Omaha Burke) 54-0, Jr. over Peyton Martinez (South Sioux City) 22-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:15 (20-5))

3rd Place Match

  • Devon Mahone (Omaha North) 16-6, Jr. over Stone Sindelar (Papillion-LaVista South) 23-15, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

126

  • 1st Place – Andrew Murray of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 2nd Place – Taye Hill of Lincoln Southeast
  • 3rd Place – John Moulton of Creighton Preparatory School
  • 4th Place – Jayden Looney of Omaha Burke

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Murray (Papillion-LaVista South) 26-15, Sr. over Taye Hill (Lincoln Southeast) 18-21, So. (MD 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • John Moulton (Creighton Preparatory School) 22-20, Sr. over Jayden Looney (Omaha Burke) 32-19, So. (MD 9-0)

132

  • 1st Place – Jeromy Nielsen of Omaha Burke
  • 2nd Place – Axel Hernandez of South Sioux City
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Kueny of Omaha Central
  • 4th Place – John Enzolera of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

  • Jeromy Nielsen (Omaha Burke) 39-14, Jr. over Axel Hernandez (South Sioux City) 20-16, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Kueny (Omaha Central) 22-12, So. over John Enzolera (Papillion-LaVista South) 15-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

138

  • 1st Place – Blaine Miller of Omaha Burke
  • 2nd Place – Ray Hubbard of Omaha Central
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Needham of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 4th Place – Preston Rauner of Lincoln Southeast

1st Place Match

  • Blaine Miller (Omaha Burke) 20-8, So. over Ray Hubbard (Omaha Central) 10-8, So. (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Needham (Papillion-LaVista South) 22-18, Sr. over Preston Rauner (Lincoln Southeast) 11-31, Sr. (Fall 3:59)

145

  • 1st Place – Deon Davis of Omaha Central
  • 2nd Place – Trey Nielsen of Omaha Burke
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Connor of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 4th Place – Sam Maloley of Creighton Preparatory School

1st Place Match

  • Deon Davis (Omaha Central) 34-6, So. over Trey Nielsen (Omaha Burke) 44-11, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Connor (Papillion-LaVista South) 35-5, Jr. over Sam Maloley (Creighton Preparatory School) 26-21, Jr. (MD 14-5)

152

  • 1st Place – Alex Irizarry of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 2nd Place – Deson Stapleton of Omaha Burke
  • 3rd Place – Justin Davis of Omaha Central
  • 4th Place – Angel Arcos of Creighton Preparatory School

1st Place Match

  • Alex Irizarry (Papillion-LaVista South) 32-2, Jr. over Deson Stapleton (Omaha Burke) 42-9, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Davis (Omaha Central) 21-9, Fr. over Angel Arcos (Creighton Preparatory School) 14-31, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

160

  • 1st Place – James Burks of Omaha Burke
  • 2nd Place – Brogan Zegers of Lincoln Southeast
  • 3rd Place – Cade Schendt of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 4th Place – Dominic Fate of Creighton Preparatory School

1st Place Match

  • James Burks (Omaha Burke) 56-0, Sr. over Brogan Zegers (Lincoln Southeast) 24-13, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Schendt (Papillion-LaVista South) 31-9, Jr. over Dominic Fate (Creighton Preparatory School) 14-29, So. (Fall 1:34)

170

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Kelley of Omaha Burke
  • 2nd Place – Adan Curiel of South Sioux City
  • 3rd Place – Max McClatchey of Lincoln Southeast
  • 4th Place – Ty Skidmore of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Kelley (Omaha Burke) 37-9, Jr. over Adan Curiel (South Sioux City) 21-10, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Max McClatchey (Lincoln Southeast) 26-17, Fr. over Ty Skidmore (Papillion-LaVista South) 16-28, So. (Fall 3:48)

182

  • 1st Place – Trajen Linear of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Vaughn of Creighton Preparatory School
  • 3rd Place – Branden Ballew of Omaha North
  • 4th Place – Ka`Ron Davis of Omaha Central

1st Place Match

  • Trajen Linear (Papillion-LaVista South) 37-0, Jr. over Xavier Vaughn (Creighton Preparatory School) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Branden Ballew (Omaha North) 22-11, Sr. over Ka`Ron Davis (Omaha Central) 36-11, Sr. (Fall 4:08)

195

  • 1st Place – Dillyn Miller of Omaha Burke
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Hilding of Omaha Central
  • 3rd Place – Joey Glogowski of Creighton Preparatory School
  • 4th Place – Dyllon Bell of Lincoln Southeast

1st Place Match

  • Dillyn Miller (Omaha Burke) 54-0, Sr. over Jacob Hilding (Omaha Central) 37-9, Sr. (Fall 5:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Glogowski (Creighton Preparatory School) 19-16, So. over Dyllon Bell (Lincoln Southeast) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 3:53)

220

  • 1st Place – Luis Quezada of South Sioux City
  • 2nd Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Preparatory School
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Robinson of Papillion-LaVista South
  • 4th Place – Maurilo Barrios of Omaha Benson

1st Place Match

  • Luis Quezada (South Sioux City) 27-6, Sr. over Tony Pray (Creighton Preparatory School) 43-4, So. (Fall 5:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Robinson (Papillion-LaVista South) 34-10, Jr. over Maurilo Barrios (Omaha Benson) 18-18, Sr. (Fall 2:24)

285

  • 1st Place – Jack Hasz of Creighton Preparatory School
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Frezell-McClinton of Omaha Central
  • 3rd Place – Deangelo Stapleton of Omaha Burke
  • 4th Place – Jacob Ngeleka of South Sioux City

1st Place Match

  • Jack Hasz (Creighton Preparatory School) 39-2, Sr. over Jacob Frezell-McClinton (Omaha Central) 36-7, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Deangelo Stapleton (Omaha Burke) 42-17, Sr. over Jacob Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 26-13, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 A2 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s