2019 A3 District Final Results

Final Team Scores:

1. Columbus 237.5 points

2. Papillion- La Vista 174 points

3. Omaha Bryan 100 points

4. Fremont- 99 points

5. Omaha Westside- 90.5 points

6. Lincoln Northeast- 88 points

7. Lincoln Southwest- 78.5 points

8. Elkhorn- 39 points

 

106

  • 1st Place – Caine Stenger of Columbus
  • 2nd Place – Ben Kroeger of Papillion-LaVista
  • 3rd Place – Michael K. Colling of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Landan McLaughlin of Lincoln Southwest

1st Place Match

  • Caine Stenger (Columbus) 15-3, So. over Ben Kroeger (Papillion-LaVista) 40-14, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael K. Colling (Omaha Westside) 39-9, Sr. over Landan McLaughlin (Lincoln Southwest) 10-3, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

113

  • 1st Place – Clay Cerny of Columbus
  • 2nd Place – Noor Salat of Omaha Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Bobier of Papillion-LaVista
  • 4th Place – Brody Wojtasek of Lincoln Southwest

1st Place Match

  • Clay Cerny (Columbus) 37-12, Jr. over Noor Salat (Omaha Bryan) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Bobier (Papillion-LaVista) 31-15, So. over Brody Wojtasek (Lincoln Southwest) 23-17, So. (MD 14-2)

120

  • 1st Place – Tanner Kobza of Columbus
  • 2nd Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-LaVista
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Morrow of Lincoln Southwest
  • 4th Place – Luke Follett of Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Kobza (Columbus) 34-8, So. over Ian Rudner (Papillion-LaVista) 35-21, So. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Morrow (Lincoln Southwest) 26-13, Jr. over Luke Follett (Fremont) 14-20, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

126

  • 1st Place – Cody Niemiec of Papillion-LaVista
  • 2nd Place – Cody Carlson of Fremont
  • 3rd Place – Ladamien Sturdivant of Omaha Bryan
  • 4th Place – Levi Bloomquist of Columbus

1st Place Match

  • Cody Niemiec (Papillion-LaVista) 41-6, Jr. over Cody Carlson (Fremont) 39-2, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ladamien Sturdivant (Omaha Bryan) 32-2, Sr. over Levi Bloomquist (Columbus) 9-13, Fr. (MD 10-2)

132

  • 1st Place – Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-LaVista
  • 2nd Place – Carter Kucera of Columbus
  • 3rd Place – Abdi Mohamed of Omaha Bryan
  • 4th Place – Chase Charroin of Lincoln Southwest

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-LaVista) 49-7, Sr. over Carter Kucera (Columbus) 46-7, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Abdi Mohamed (Omaha Bryan) 39-14, Jr. over Chase Charroin (Lincoln Southwest) 20-20, So. (Fall 2:03)

138

  • 1st Place – Preston Mort of Lincoln Northeast
  • 2nd Place – Noah Molzahn of Fremont
  • 3rd Place – Alex Korte of Columbus
  • 4th Place – Landon Roberts of Papillion-LaVista

1st Place Match

  • Preston Mort (Lincoln Northeast) 30-7, Sr. over Noah Molzahn (Fremont) 24-11, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Korte (Columbus) 31-20, So. over Landon Roberts (Papillion-LaVista) 30-18, Jr. (Fall 2:21)

145

  • 1st Place – Creighton Baughman of Papillion-LaVista
  • 2nd Place – Chayse Schaub of Lincoln Northeast
  • 3rd Place – Tommy Wentz of Fremont
  • 4th Place – Camdyn Iwan of Columbus

1st Place Match

  • Creighton Baughman (Papillion-LaVista) 53-3, Sr. over Chayse Schaub (Lincoln Northeast) 35-16, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tommy Wentz (Fremont) 34-14, So. over Camdyn Iwan (Columbus) 9-10, Sr. (Dec 9-8)

152

  • 1st Place – Cole Price of Papillion-LaVista
  • 2nd Place – Jack Spahn of Lincoln Southwest
  • 3rd Place – Cade Fullner of Columbus
  • 4th Place – Hunter Robertson of Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Cole Price (Papillion-LaVista) 44-12, So. over Jack Spahn (Lincoln Southwest) 6-3, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Fullner (Columbus) 22-6, Sr. over Hunter Robertson (Fremont) 37-12, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

160

  • 1st Place – Avery McMeekin of Columbus
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Johnston of Omaha Westside
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Carstens of Lincoln Southwest
  • 4th Place – Konner Reincke of Papillion-LaVista

1st Place Match

  • Avery McMeekin (Columbus) 43-7, Sr. over Nolan Johnston (Omaha Westside) 43-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Carstens (Lincoln Southwest) 27-10, Jr. over Konner Reincke (Papillion-LaVista) 21-19, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

170

  • 1st Place – Blayze Standley of Columbus
  • 2nd Place – Cole D. Haberman of Omaha Westside
  • 3rd Place – Riley Fox of Fremont
  • 4th Place – Henry Lynch of Lincoln Southwest

1st Place Match

  • Blayze Standley (Columbus) 39-13, So. over Cole D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 34-13, Fr. (Inj. 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Fox (Fremont) 30-17, Sr. over Henry Lynch (Lincoln Southwest) 19-25, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

182

  • 1st Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus
  • 2nd Place – Carson Maas of Papillion-LaVista
  • 3rd Place – Cedric Relford of Elkhorn
  • 4th Place – Riley Chase of Lincoln Northeast

1st Place Match

  • Carson Zwingman (Columbus) 54-2, Sr. over Carson Maas (Papillion-LaVista) 30-19, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Cedric Relford (Elkhorn) 32-5, Sr. over Riley Chase (Lincoln Northeast) 27-21, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

195

  • 1st Place – Anthony DeAnda of Columbus
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Stege of Lincoln Northeast
  • 3rd Place – Evan Johnson of Elkhorn
  • 4th Place – Garret Moser of Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Anthony DeAnda (Columbus) 42-4, Jr. over Anthony Stege (Lincoln Northeast) 36-10, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Johnson (Elkhorn) 17-18, Jr. over Garret Moser (Fremont) 10-17, So. (Dec 4-2)

220

  • 1st Place – Jaylon Walker of Omaha Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Kasten Grape of Columbus
  • 3rd Place – Trevin Escamilla of Fremont
  • 4th Place – Quincy JG Hogan of Omaha Westside

1st Place Match

  • Jaylon Walker (Omaha Bryan) 45-2, Jr. over Kasten Grape (Columbus) 48-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevin Escamilla (Fremont) 39-6, Sr. over Quincy JG Hogan (Omaha Westside) 16-12, So. (Fall 2:35)

285

  • 1st Place – Cade D. Haberman of Omaha Westside
  • 2nd Place – Tavion Samuel of Omaha Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Spencer of Lincoln Northeast
  • 4th Place – Beau Morgan of Elkhorn

1st Place Match

  • Cade D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 38-4, So. over Tavion Samuel (Omaha Bryan) 36-15, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Spencer (Lincoln Northeast) 22-6, Sr. over Beau Morgan (Elkhorn) 21-22, Sr. (Fall 2:02)
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 A3 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s