Class C Week 9 Saturday Preview

Southern Nebraska Conference:
Centennial, #3 David City, Fairbury, Fillmore Central, Milford, SCNU#5, Superior, #9 Sutton, D#8 Thayer Central, Wilber-Clatonia

106:
C#2 Konner Schluckebier 35-0
SQ Wyatt Schoepf (Centennial) 28-5
Dillon Fushia (Fillmore Central) 29-10
Zach Bongers (David City) 14-6
John Brodrick (SCNU#5) 18-9

113:
D#6 Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 24-4
Conner Schmitt (Wilber-Clatonia) 25-5
Eli Vondra (Milford) 25-13
SQ Tobey Turman (SCNU#5) 1-2

120:
SQ Nathan Patak (Wilber-Clatonia) 22-4
SQ Ryan Payne (Centennial) 21-11
Jack Chapman (Milford) 25-10

126:
C#1 Lee Carlson (Sutton) 35-0
D#3 Keegan Casey (Thayer Central)
C#5 Clayton Harris (David City)
C#6 Ethan Zegers (Milford) 22-5
SQ Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 26-10
Tommy Lokken (Wilber-Clatonia) 25-8

132:
C#4 Jacson Valentine (David City)
Cory Carlson (Sutton) 34-3
Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 31-7
Damian Stewart (Thayer Central) 20-10

138:
C#4 Sam Copley (Milford) 32-5
D#6 Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 26-6
Zack Barlean (David City) 23-12

145:
C#1 Justin White (David City)
Brayton Jarosik (SCNU#5) 26-9
Colby Homolka (Wilber-Clatonia) 21-7

152:
C#1 Noah Styskal (David City) 33-1
C#4 Joe Hinrichs (Sutton) 35-1
Brandon Hinrichs (Fairbury) 24-12
Jerod Hergott (Thayer Central) 21-10
Tad Moldenhauer (Wilber-Clatonia) 17-9

160:
C#3 Dylan Vodicka (David City) 30-6
D#6 Jackson Fuelner (Thayer Central) 24-6
Dustin Stone (Sutton) 34-2
Gavin Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 24-6

170:
B#3 Ace York (Fairbury) 32-7
Bailey Timmerman (SCNU#5) 17-8

182:
B#3 Seth Firmanik (Fairbury) 27-6
C#5 Spencer Allen (David City) 19-9

195:
Jaekob Spitz (SCNU#5) 21-3
Adrian Avila (Sutton) 28-7
James Escamilla (David City) 25-8
Samuel Payne (Centennial) 19-8

220:
C#4 Kalten Bauers (Centennial) 22-4
Jarvis Smith (Sutton) 14-3
Wayne Moore (David City) 21-12

285:
C#1 Riley Moses (Fillmore Central) 31-2
C#6 Tyler Ohrman (Sutton) 32-5
Eric Escobar (Wilber-Clatonia) 17-4
Jake Ingwersen (David City) 17-11

Boone Central Invite:
#5 Aquinas, Ashland-Greenwood, Bayard, Boone Central, D#5 Elkhorn Valley, GACC, High Plains, Kearney JV, #8 Malcolm, Nebraska Christian, Neligh-Oakdale, O’Neill, Omaha Westside, Pierce, St. Paul

106:
D#1 Logan Russell (High Plains)
C#4 Brock Bolling (Pierce)
D#4 Hunter Bennett (Elkhorn Valley)
C#5 Hunter Vandenberg (Aquinas)
B#6 Ty Rainforth (O’Neill)
Michael Colling (Omaha Westside)

113:
C#2 Zach Zitek (Aquinas)
D#3 Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale)

120:
C#3 Ryan Zoucha (Malcolm)
D#5 Adam Miller (Elkhorn Valley)
C#6 Noah Scott (Aquinas)
SQ Brock Kester
SQ Will Grape

132:
D#4 Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale)
Brady Thompson (O’Neill)

160:
D#2 Josh McFarland (Elkhorn Valley)
D#3 Dylan Soule (High Plains)
A#6 Deuce Johnston (Omaha Westside)
C#6 Ethan Dozler (Boone Central)
SQ Adam Stewart (Malcolm)
SQ Brett Tinker (Pierce)

170:
D#1 Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian)
C#2 Dylan Zoucha (Malcolm)
SQ Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale)
Cole Haberman (Omaha Westside)

182:
C#1 Joseph Reimers (Aquinas)

195:
C#1 Ryder Fuchs (Pierce)
D#1 Karsen Hunter (Bayard)
C#4 Haydn Deinert (Malcolm)
D#6 Justin Brock (Nebraska Christian)

220:
C#1 Jon Merten (Boone Central)
Nathan Scheer (St. Paul)

285:
A#3 Cade Haberman (Omaha Westside)
SQ Owen Schramm (Aquinas)

East Husker Conference:
BRLD, Clarkson-Leigh, Howells-Dodge, C#7 Logan View, Madison, North Bend, C#10 Oakland-Craig, Pender, Scribner-Snyder, Stanton, Tekamah-Herman, Twin River, West Point-Beemer, Wisner-Pilger

126:
C#3 Brandon Schram (Tekamah)
C#5 Martin Valencia (Logan View)

160:
C#2 Brady Hull (Logan View)
C#4 Jacob Ray (North Bend)
C#5 Issiah Borgmann (Stanton)

Other Class C Tournaments:
Bishop Neumann Invite: Bishop Neumann, Lincoln Christian, Lincoln Lutheran, Yutan
Mitchell Invite: Bridgeport, Hemingford, Kimball, Mitchell
Plainview Invite: Crofton/Bloomfield, GICC, Hartington Cedar, Norfolk Catholic, Ponca
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite: Cross County, Doniphan-Trumbull, Gibbon, Minden, Perkins County,
Raymond Central: Fort Calhoun, HTRS, Syracuse, Wakefield-Allen
Ainsworth: Gordon-Rushville, #1 Valentine
NPSP Irish Invite: Kearney Catholic
Arapahoe Invite: Cambridge
DC West Invite: #6 Arlington, Louisville

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s