Class C Final Results

Class C Team Scores



Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Chris Williams of Valentine

2nd Place – Dyson Kunz of Central City

3rd Place – Casey Benavides of Bridgeport

4th Place – Hunter Gilmore of Arlington

5th Place – Zach Zitek of Aquinas Catholic

6th Place – Ryan Zoucha of Malcolm


1st Place Match

Chris Williams (Valentine) 36-2, Fr. over Dyson Kunz (Central City) 42-3, Fr. (Dec 6-1)


3rd Place Match

Casey Benavides (Bridgeport) 50-4, So. over Hunter Gilmore (Arlington) 46-3, Fr. (Dec 8-3)


5th Place Match

Zach Zitek (Aquinas Catholic) 38-7, Fr. over Ryan Zoucha (Malcolm) 44-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Seth Styskal of David City

2nd Place – Caydon Mccracken of Battle Creek

3rd Place – Casey Faulkenberry of Broken Bow

4th Place – Colton Rowse of Ord

5th Place – Luis Hernandez-Jimenez of Logan View

6th Place – Drake Belville of Doniphan-Trumbull

1st Place Match

Seth Styskal (David City) 36-1, Sr. over Caydon Mccracken (Battle Creek) 42-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow) 51-3, Fr. over Colton Rowse (Ord) 35-9, So. (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

Luis Hernandez-Jimenez (Logan View) 34-13, So. over Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull) 33-16, Fr. (Dec 6-1)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Gage Krolikowski of Valentine

2nd Place – Spencer Gaffney of Broken Bow

3rd Place – Lee Carlson of Sutton

4th Place – Owen Lade of Battle Creek

5th Place – Brandon Schram of Tekamah-Herman

6th Place – Cesar Sandoval of Wakefield-Allen

1st Place Match

Gage Krolikowski (Valentine) 39-1, So. over Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) 45-7, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

Lee Carlson (Sutton) 47-3, Jr. over Owen Lade (Battle Creek) 33-3, So. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Brandon Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 38-6, Jr. over Cesar Sandoval (Wakefield-Allen) 35-9, Jr. (Dec 1-0)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Koby Brandenburg of Central City

2nd Place – Damien Kersten of Battle Creek

3rd Place – Patrick Powers of Broken Bow

4th Place – Noah Styskal of David City

5th Place – Lane Brown of Gibbon

6th Place – Austen Spike of Doniphan-Trumbull

1st Place Match

Koby Brandenburg (Central City) 43-6, Jr. over Damien Kersten (Battle Creek) 43-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) 47-6, So. over Noah Styskal (David City) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

Lane Brown (Gibbon) 47-8, Sr. over Austen Spike (Doniphan-Trumbull) 36-18, Sr. (Fall 1:59)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jordan Kelber of Valentine

2nd Place – Cody Yawn of Pierce

3rd Place – Josh Miller of Arlington

4th Place – Sam Copley of Milford

5th Place – Trevor Widener of Bridgeport

6th Place – Elijah Green of Nebraska Christian

1st Place Match

Jordan Kelber (Valentine) 40-1, Sr. over Cody Yawn (Pierce) 43-1, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

Josh Miller (Arlington) 51-6, Fr. over Sam Copley (Milford) 44-10, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) 44-14, Fr. over Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian) 26-14, Fr. (MD 16-7)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Evan Waddington of Wood River

2nd Place – Max Hughes of Syracuse

3rd Place – Justin White of David City

4th Place – Brandon Wardman of North Bend Central

5th Place – Dawson Hogue of Conestoga

6th Place – Arik Seymour of Norfolk Catholic

1st Place Match

Evan Waddington (Wood River) 55-1, Jr. over Max Hughes (Syracuse) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Justin White (David City) 47-3, Jr. over Brandon Wardman (North Bend Central) 41-13, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Dawson Hogue (Conestoga) 46-11, Sr. over Arik Seymour (Norfolk Catholic) 24-16, Sr. (Dec 8-1)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Melvin Hernandez of David City

2nd Place – Chase Olson of Valentine

3rd Place – Ty Heimes of Battle Creek

4th Place – Jacob Ray of North Bend Central

5th Place – Isaac Verzani of Wakefield-Allen

6th Place – Easton Albrecht of Raymond Central

1st Place Match

Melvin Hernandez (David City) 25-0, Sr. over Chase Olson (Valentine) 40-9, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Ty Heimes (Battle Creek) 48-5, Jr. over Jacob Ray (North Bend Central) 45-12, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

Isaac Verzani (Wakefield-Allen) 38-8, Jr. over Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 39-15, Jr. (Fall 2:22)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jaden Janssen of Crofton/Bloomfield

2nd Place – Spencer Warner of Louisville

3rd Place – Joel Myers of Broken Bow

4th Place – Blake Heller of Battle Creek

5th Place – Jacob Tracy of Gibbon

6th Place – Dylan Vodicka of David City

1st Place Match

Jaden Janssen (Crofton/Bloomfield) 34-5, Sr. over Spencer Warner (Louisville) 51-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Joel Myers (Broken Bow) 48-3, Sr. over Blake Heller (Battle Creek) 40-12, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match

Jacob Tracy (Gibbon) 45-4, . over Dylan Vodicka (David City) 36-16, Fr. (Dec 6-2)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Caleb Long of Valentine

2nd Place – Chase Becker of Southern Valley

3rd Place – Kyle Petree of Aquinas Catholic

4th Place – Blake Moore of Tekamah-Herman

5th Place – Zachary Borer of North Bend Central

6th Place – Lathan Duda of Broken Bow

1st Place Match

Caleb Long (Valentine) 40-2, Jr. over Chase Becker (Southern Valley) 48-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Kyle Petree (Aquinas Catholic) 44-4, Sr. over Blake Moore (Tekamah-Herman) 19-6, So. (Fall 4:28)

5th Place Match

Zachary Borer (North Bend Central) 48-3, Jr. over Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 43-14, Fr. (Fall 2:22)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Donald Stephen of Valentine

2nd Place – Joel Hines of North Bend Central

3rd Place – Brady Hull of Logan View

4th Place – Brad Pomajzl of Wilber-Clatonia

5th Place – Drake Gilliland of Mitchell

6th Place – Quinten Moles of Crofton/Bloomfield

1st Place Match

Donald Stephen (Valentine) 36-2, Sr. over Joel Hines (North Bend Central) 44-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

Brady Hull (Logan View) 46-8, Jr. over Brad Pomajzl (Wilber-Clatonia) 44-5, Sr. (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

Drake Gilliland (Mitchell) 12-6, Sr. over Quinten Moles (Crofton/Bloomfield) 41-8, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Joseph Reimers of Aquinas Catholic

2nd Place – Ethan Poppe of Crofton/Bloomfield

3rd Place – Matthew Feldner of Kearney Catholic

4th Place – Haydn Deinert of Malcolm

5th Place – Dalton Mueller of North Bend Central

6th Place – Jacob Lech of Ord

1st Place Match

Joseph Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 41-0, Jr. over Ethan Poppe (Crofton/Bloomfield) 42-6, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

Matthew Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 40-7, Jr. over Haydn Deinert (Malcolm) 50-6, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

Dalton Mueller (North Bend Central) 38-4, Sr. over Jacob Lech (Ord) 35-13, Sr. (Dec 7-2)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ryder Fuchs of Pierce

2nd Place – Marce Vasquez of Bridgeport

3rd Place – Ethan Gabriel of Ord

4th Place – Logan Schluckebier of Lincoln Christian

5th Place – Wyatt Kee of Gibbon

6th Place – Jacob Gappa of Kearney Catholic

1st Place Match

Ryder Fuchs (Pierce) 45-2, Jr. over Marce Vasquez (Bridgeport) 45-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Gabriel (Ord) 44-3, So. over Logan Schluckebier (Lincoln Christian) 48-4, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

5th Place Match

Wyatt Kee (Gibbon) 33-9, Sr. over Jacob Gappa (Kearney Catholic) 32-7, Sr. (Fall 2:33)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aaron Hinojosa of Chase County

2nd Place – Treyvon Brooks of Broken Bow

3rd Place – Matthew Eilers of David City

4th Place – Kalten Bauers of Centennial

5th Place – Noah Carlson of Central City

6th Place – Julio Sanchez of Wakefield-Allen

1st Place Match

Aaron Hinojosa (Chase County) 48-0, Sr. over Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) 40-9, Jr. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

Matthew Eilers (David City) 41-6, Sr. over Kalten Bauers (Centennial) 31-9, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

Noah Carlson (Central City) 39-9, Sr. over Julio Sanchez (Wakefield-Allen) 38-12, Sr. (TB-1 4-2)


Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Caleb Lefferdink of Syracuse

2nd Place – Jakob Jerabek of Arcadia/Loup City

3rd Place – Riley Moses of Fillmore Central

4th Place – Thai Thompson of Battle Creek

5th Place – Hunter Rempe of S. Central NE Unified District #5

6th Place – Derrell Zagurski of Winnebago

1st Place Match

Caleb Lefferdink (Syracuse) 42-0, Sr. over Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City) 39-5, So. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

Riley Moses (Fillmore Central) 52-6, Jr. over Thai Thompson (Battle Creek) 31-20, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Hunter Rempe (S. Central NE Unified District #5) 42-3, Sr. over Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago) 53-5, Sr. (M. For.)


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s