Class D Final Results

Class D Team Scores

D106

 

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Logan Russell of High Plains Community

2nd Place – Tyler Nagel of Morrill

3rd Place – Jesse Sauceda of Shelton

4th Place – Eli Lanham of Plainview

5th Place – Brock Kester of Neligh-Oakdale

6th Place – Kaiden Mrsny of Pender

 

1st Place Match

Logan Russell (High Plains Community) 51-0, Jr. over Tyler Nagel (Morrill) 37-8, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

 

3rd Place Match

Jesse Sauceda (Shelton) 42-9, So. over Eli Lanham (Plainview) 34-8, Fr. (Fall 1:45)

 

5th Place Match

Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 46-11, Fr. over Kaiden Mrsny (Pender) 33-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

D113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Zach Hamilton of Archbishop Bergan

2nd Place – Koby Ellis of Winside

3rd Place – Koby Smith of Elm Creek

4th Place – Teven Marshall of Mullen

5th Place – Tate Phillipps of Burwell

6th Place – Jaydon Walker of Hemingford

1st Place Match

Zach Hamilton (Archbishop Bergan) 32-4, Jr. over Koby Ellis (Winside) 33-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 47-2, Fr. over Teven Marshall (Mullen) 42-6, So. (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 23-4, So. over Jaydon Walker (Hemingford) 37-14, So. (Dec 3-0)

D120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dillon Stewart of Elkhorn Valley

2nd Place – Nate Christensen of Plainview

3rd Place – Ruger Reimers of Palmer

4th Place – Isaiah Shields of Amherst

5th Place – Shaye Wood of Central Valley

6th Place – Tayten Eggleston of South Loup

1st Place Match

Dillon Stewart (Elkhorn Valley) 42-1, Sr. over Nate Christensen (Plainview) 28-3, So. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match

Ruger Reimers (Palmer) 53-7, Fr. over Isaiah Shields (Amherst) 40-11, So. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

Shaye Wood (Central Valley) 44-14, So. over Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 29-9, Jr. (MD 12-4)

D126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tyler Pawloski of Pleasanton

2nd Place – Keegan Casey of Thayer Central

3rd Place – Kaden Guerrero of Southwest

4th Place – Trevor Nelson of Crawford

5th Place – Alexander Araujo of Bayard

6th Place – Brady Gracey of Mullen

1st Place Match

Tyler Pawloski (Pleasanton) 51-0, Jr. over Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 42-5, Jr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) 43-7, Jr. over Trevor Nelson (Crawford) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 11-7)

5th Place Match

Alexander Araujo (Bayard) 33-8, Sr. over Brady Gracey (Mullen) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

D132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dylan Swenson of Oakland-Craig

2nd Place – Mitchell Mckibbin of Bayard

3rd Place – Joel Ostrom of Burwell

4th Place – Andrew Herley of Neligh-Oakdale

5th Place – Jade Lovitt of Mullen

6th Place – Enrique Martinez of Central Valley

1st Place Match

Dylan Swenson (Oakland-Craig) 54-1, Sr. over Mitchell Mckibbin (Bayard) 42-4, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

Joel Ostrom (Burwell) 44-3, Jr. over Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 47-7, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Jade Lovitt (Mullen) 32-6, Jr. over Enrique Martinez (Central Valley) 37-13, So. (Dec 4-3)

D138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cameron Riggs of Maxwell

2nd Place – Darren Stewart of Elkhorn Valley

3rd Place – Ryley Spatz of East Butler

4th Place – Seth Simants of Stapleton

5th Place – Jefferson Mcneill of Oakland-Craig

6th Place – Blake Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield

1st Place Match

Cameron Riggs (Maxwell) 57-0, Sr. over Darren Stewart (Elkhorn Valley) 37-6, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

Ryley Spatz (East Butler) 50-5, Sr. over Seth Simants (Stapleton) 44-9, Jr. (MD 14-4)

5th Place Match

Jefferson Mcneill (Oakland-Craig) 43-10, Jr. over Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 39-12, So. (Fall 1:54)

D145

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Joshua Mcfarland of Elkhorn Valley

2nd Place – Colby Coons of Twin Loup

3rd Place – Dalton Bohac of East Butler

4th Place – Brett Riggs of Maxwell

5th Place – James Polen of North Central

6th Place – Brandon Bloomquist of Randolph

1st Place Match

Joshua Mcfarland (Elkhorn Valley) 43-4, Jr. over Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 41-3, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Dalton Bohac (East Butler) 39-7, Sr. over Brett Riggs (Maxwell) 50-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

James Polen (North Central) 31-13, Jr. over Brandon Bloomquist (Randolph) 44-10, Jr. (MD 10-0)

D152

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Austin Garcia of Morrill

2nd Place – Bode Jensen of Burwell

3rd Place – Connor Donscheski of Palmer

4th Place – Dylan Soule of High Plains Community

5th Place – Conner Schutz of Elwood

6th Place – Andrew Nelson of Plainview

1st Place Match

Austin Garcia (Morrill) 41-2, Jr. over Bode Jensen (Burwell) 39-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Connor Donscheski (Palmer) 53-2, Sr. over Dylan Soule (High Plains Community) 32-16, So. (Fall 2:14)

5th Place Match

Conner Schutz (Elwood) 37-8, Fr. over Andrew Nelson (Plainview) 39-20, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

D160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Trace Baasch of Amherst

2nd Place – Miles Kulhanek of Howells-Dodge

3rd Place – Spencer Wichmann of Palmer

4th Place – Jayden Schroder of Twin River

5th Place – Corey Dawe of Burwell

6th Place – Karsen Hunter of Bayard

1st Place Match

Trace Baasch (Amherst) 33-3, Sr. over Miles Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Spencer Wichmann (Palmer) 49-5, Sr. over Jayden Schroder (Twin River) 34-19, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Corey Dawe (Burwell) 33-11, So. over Karsen Hunter (Bayard) 41-8, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

D170

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jared Atkeson of St. Mary`s

2nd Place – Stephen Duffy of Kenesaw

3rd Place – Edwen Baptista of Friend

4th Place – Dylan Horejsi of Howells-Dodge

5th Place – Will Howell of Morrill

6th Place – Tyson Mccurdy of Alma

1st Place Match

Jared Atkeson (St. Mary`s) 49-1, Sr. over Stephen Duffy (Kenesaw) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Edwen Baptista (Friend) 37-9, Jr. over Dylan Horejsi (Howells-Dodge) 42-16, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

Will Howell (Morrill) 40-4, Sr. over Tyson Mccurdy (Alma) 35-16, Jr. (Dec 12-6)

D182

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Daniel Duffy of Kenesaw

2nd Place – Ryan Dawe of Burwell

3rd Place – Beau Wood of Perkins County

4th Place – Matthew Pearson of Cambridge

5th Place – Layne Heese of Pender

6th Place – Chase Haussermann of Franklin

1st Place Match

Daniel Duffy (Kenesaw) 38-1, Sr. over Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 40-7, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

Beau Wood (Perkins County) 30-1, Jr. over Matthew Pearson (Cambridge) 42-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

Layne Heese (Pender) 45-7, Sr. over Chase Haussermann (Franklin) 36-18, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

D195

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Seth Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield

2nd Place – Brandon Rezac of East Butler

3rd Place – Preston Walker of Elm Creek

4th Place – Levi Stacken of Creighton

5th Place – Cooper Smith of Tri County

6th Place – Ty Kvanvig of Mullen

1st Place Match

Seth Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 35-6, Sr. over Brandon Rezac (East Butler) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Preston Walker (Elm Creek) 47-1, Jr. over Levi Stacken (Creighton) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

Cooper Smith (Tri County) 51-6, Sr. over Ty Kvanvig (Mullen) 24-12, So. (Fall 1:53)

D220

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jonathan Escalante of Winside

2nd Place – Schuyler Brown of Overton

3rd Place – Jesse Thompson of Pender

4th Place – Seth Andrews of Cambridge

5th Place – Clayton Hassett of Mullen

6th Place – Anthony Starr of Southwest

1st Place Match

Jonathan Escalante (Winside) 37-7, Sr. over Schuyler Brown (Overton) 27-1, Jr. (Fall 5:04)

3rd Place Match

Jesse Thompson (Pender) 34-7, Sr. over Seth Andrews (Cambridge) 43-7, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

Clayton Hassett (Mullen) 37-11, So. over Anthony Starr (Southwest) 32-9, Sr. (Fall 4:49)

D285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Thomas Hughes of Burwell

2nd Place – Cade Payne of Hemingford

3rd Place – Dakota Ehart of Dundy County Stratton

4th Place – Justyn Hale of Oakland-Craig

5th Place – Jade Buss of West Holt

6th Place – Tyler Schultz of Cambridge

1st Place Match

Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 43-2, Sr. over Cade Payne (Hemingford) 30-5, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

Dakota Ehart (Dundy County Stratton) 37-4, Sr. over Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) 44-14, Jr. (Fall 0:46)

5th Place Match

Jade Buss (West Holt) 29-11, Jr. over Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 40-12, Sr. (Fall 3:54)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s