Class A District Pre Seeds

NOTE: Seeds are not finalized and some may change between now and the start of the tournament for various reasons.

District 1 Pre-Seeds
106
1. Eliceo Ramirez (Grand Island)
2. Quentin Donald (Omaha Benson)
3. Ian Rudner (Papillion-La Vista)
4. Weston Godfrey (Norfolk)
5. Dallyn Ritchie (Kearney)
6. Michael K. Colling (Omaha Westside)
7. Brody Wojtasek (Lincoln Southwest)
8. Samuel Webster (Elkhorn South)
113
1. Brayden Smith (Kearney)
2. Jaxon Morrow (Lincoln Southwest)
3. Juan Pedro (Grand Island)
4. Caleb Roemhildt (Norfolk)
5. Jordan Bobier (Papillion-La Vista)
6. Ler Shee (Omaha Benson)
7. Quinton Peterson (Omaha Westside)
8. Daniel Walters (Elkhorn South)
120
1. Cody Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista)
2. Aaron Dittmer (Norfolk)
3. Rylie Steele (Kearney)
4. Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island)
5. Dakota Kozol (Omaha Westside)
6. Eli Rhodes (Lincoln Southwest)
126
1. Phillip Moomey (Kearney)
2. Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista)
3. Jeromy E. Nielsen (Omaha Westside)
4. Daniel Schuman (Elkhorn South)
5. Tyson Brasfield (Lincoln Southwest)
6. Travis Lamm (Norfolk)
7. Brody Arrants (Grand Island)
132
1. Creighton Baughman (Papillion-La Vista)
2. Zack Kuta (Grand Island)
3. Jake Oltman (Lincoln Southwest)
4. Colten Kowalek (Kearney)
5. Jackson Reeves (Norfolk)
6. Nick Groth (Elkhorn South)
7. Zach Schweigart (Omaha Westside)
138
1. Nick James (Kearney)
2. Arturo Salinas (Papillion-La Vista)
3. Curtez Riley (Omaha Benson)
4. Joshua Licking (Norfolk)
5. Ayden Welch (Elkhorn South)
6. Chase Charroin (Lincoln Southwest)
7. Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island)
8. Benjamin J. Radicia (Omaha Westside)
145
1. Teontae Wilson (Kearney)
2. Ethan Behmer (Norfolk)
3. Joshua Via (Elkhorn South)
4. Emerson Urbina (Grand Island)
5. Trey A. Nielsen (Omaha Westside)
6. Chayton Koch (Lincoln Southwest)
7. Cole Price (Papillion-La Vista)
8. Gabe Mefford (Omaha Benson)
152
1. Brayden Splater (Norfolk)
2. Kolton Sliva (Grand Island)
3. Jud Kuchera (Kearney)
4. Jackson Spahn (Lincoln Southwest)
5. Andrew Eisenbrown (Elkhorn South)
6. Nathan Wooster (Omaha Westside)
7. Malicah Charles (Omaha Benson)
8. Pavle Petrovic (Papillion-La Vista)
160
1. Liam Kirk (Elkhorn South)
2. Aidan Williams (Grand Island)
3. Zachary Hintz (Norfolk)
4. Gus Franzen (Kearney)
5. Ethan Carstens (Lincoln Southwest)
6. Bryce Ketelsen (Papillion-La Vista)
7. Jacob Vincentini (Omaha Westside)
8. Stephen Kenny (Omaha Benson)
170
1. Barrett Muehling (Lincoln Southwest)
2. Nathan Kohler (Papillion-La Vista)
3. Matt Oliphant (Kearney)
4. Alexzaiah Deras (Grand Island)
5. Jack Paradis (Elkhorn South)
6. Devante Hartin (Omaha Westside)
7. Jazper Bare (Norfolk)
182
1. Nolan Johnston (Omaha Westside)
2. Noah Ethen (Elkhorn South)
3. Steven Berumen (Kearney)
4. Preston Erks (Lincoln Southwest)
5. Blake Forsythe (Norfolk)
6. Carson Maas (Papillion-La Vista)
7. Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island)
195
1. Sean Jackson (Kearney)
2. Dalton Freiberg (Norfolk)
3. Oscar Richter (Grand Island)
4. Bryent Barthuly (Papillion-La Vista)
5. Matt Onken (Omaha Westside)
6. Ira Lee (Lincoln Southwest)
220
1. MJ Montgomery (Norfolk)
2. Caden Boesiger (Lincoln Southwest)
3. Cade D. Haberman (Omaha Westside)
4. Conner Brown (Kearney)
5. Grant Fritsch (Elkhorn South)
6. Peter David (Omaha Benson)
7. Wolffe Bonewell (Papillion-La Vista)
8. Gabriel Sanchez (Grand Island)
285
1. Lee Herrington (Kearney)
2. Conner Cowling (Norfolk)
3. Markell Jackson (Lincoln Southwest)
4. Cole Patterson (Papillion-La Vista)
5. Ethan McPhillips (Grand Island)
6. Colin Mcdonald (Elkhorn South)

District 2 Pre-Seeds
106
1. Bryce Alderette (Bellevue East) 23-12
2. Korbin Arnold (Lincoln High) 23-16
3. Hunter Dillon (Lincoln Southeast) 20-18
4. La`Quavis Stewart (Omaha Bryan) 15-13
113
1. Ladamien Sturdivant (Omaha Bryan) 41-2
2. Daniel DeRosier (Bellevue East) 23-7
3. Roy Ashburn (Omaha Northwest) 18-14
120
1. Arman Erickson (Lincoln Southeast) 25-17
2. Noor Salat (Omaha Bryan) 29-10
3. Plat Plot Soe (Lincoln High) 23-13
126
1. Caleb Herrell (Lincoln High) 1-0
2. Caelan Hester (Bellevue East) 30-7
3. Clayton Harvey (Omaha Bryan) 15-7
132
1. Trevor Fauver (Gretna) 33-2
2. Jadyn Bender (Omaha Northwest) 11-8
3. Jackson Okereke (Lincoln High) 5-4
4. Kyle Waring (Bellevue East) 8-2
138
1. Tyler Cunningham (Gretna 12 38-3
2. Quinn Thew (Lincoln High 9 29-12
3. Abdi Mohamed (Omaha Bryan 10 35-15
145
1. Derek Wagstaff (Bellevue East) 33-1
2. Brennen Smith (Omaha Northwest) 15-3
3. Tristan Towey (Gretna)31-12
4. Austin Filliez (Lincoln Southeast) 16-13
5. Joey Wingender (Omaha Bryan) 39-11
152
1. Cole Huss (Gretna 11 30-6
2. Braxton Betancur (Lincoln Southeast 11 29-7
3. Jack McDonnell (Bellevue West 9 30-16
4. Jacob Widhalm (Omaha Bryan 12 25-15
5. Kah Htoo Omaha (Northwest 11 16-16
6. Nolen Carpenter (Bellevue East 11 12-9
160
1. Cody Everhart (Gretna) 40-1
2. Preston Gallegos (Lincoln Southeast) 37-7
3. Dorian Franklin (Omaha Northwest) 26-3
4. Kale Dawson (Bellevue West) 24-12
5. Tyler Nawrocki (Bellevue East) 27-10
6. Caleb Duncan (Lincoln High) 11-11
170
1. Isaiah Alford (Lincoln High) 37-0
2. Kobe Everson (Gretna) 40-3
3. John Goeschel (Bellevue West) 15-14
4. Anthony Bailous (Lincoln Southeast) 18-21
182
1. Lance Jarrett (Gretna) 42-1
2. Marcel Austin (Lincoln High) 23-6
3. Josh Francois (Bellevue East) 20-17
4. Alejandro Hinojosa (Omaha Bryan) 25-24
5. Quinn Reis (Lincoln Southeast) 32-12
6. Andres Benito-Garcia (Omaha South) 16-15
195
1. Abel Beurrientus (Lincoln High) 11-4
2. Daniel Coronado (Omaha South) 14-7
3. Dyllon Bell (Lincoln Southeast) 9-6
4. Charles Semanko (Bellevue East) 16-16
220
1. Connor Fee (Gretna) 30-3
2. Cody Kirby (Lincoln Southeast) 23-11
3. Garrett Hoagland (Lincoln High) 11-8
4. Micheal Vasquez (Omaha South) 27-10
5. Stephen Pura (Omaha Bryan) 23-21
285
1. Ty Reynolds (Bellevue West) 33-4
2. Dawson Effle (Lincoln Southeast) 24-16
3. Emmanuel Bardales (Omaha South) 14-7
4. Omar Holtan (Gretna) 24-17
5. Drake Krogh (Lincoln High) 19-13

District 3 Pre-Seeds
106
1. Jakason Burks (Omaha Burke) 31-1
2. Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 45-3
3. Clay Cerny (Columbus) 38-8
4. Ryan Turner (Omaha Central) 23-9
5. Stone Sindelar (Papillion-LaVista South) 24-20
6. Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) 25-18
7. Charles Dungan (Lincoln Northeast) 21-18
8. Ethan Hallett (Lincoln North Star) 1-22
113
1. Emilio Haynes (Omaha Central) 35-1
2. Blake Jackson (Millard South) 45-4
3. Darian Diaz (North Platte) 41-2
4. Dion Bonam (Omaha Burke) 30-7
5. Tanner Kobza (Columbus) 35-10
6. Vu Dinh (Lincoln North Star) 24-8
7. Daniel Rangel-Kramp (Papillion-LaVista South) 4-8
8. Ethan Radabaugh (Lincoln Northeast) 11-28
120
1. Conor Knopick (Millard South) 45-1
2. Jordan Barber (North Platte) 26-3
3. Christopher Kueny (Omaha Central) 27-7
4. Colton Kinen (Papillion-LaVista South) 20-6
5. Thad Baldwin (Columbus) 26-24
6. Jayden Looney (Omaha Burke) 10-17
7. Kade Werhs (Lincoln North Star) 11-23
126
1. Carter Kucera (Columbus) 43-3
2. Jayson Scott (North Platte) 28-12
3. Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) 30-11
4. Preston Mort (Lincoln Northeast) 26-12
5. Blaine Miller (Omaha Burke) 19-10
6. Thomas Kennedy-Croft (Omaha Central) 5-5
7. Andrew Murray (Papillion-LaVista South) 15-19
8. Angel Jimenez (Lincoln North Star) 11-20
132
1. Corbin Sindel (Lincoln Northeast) 36-2
2. Jerryd Hernandez (Lincoln North Star) 32-8
3. Caleb Connor (Papillion-LaVista South) 32-12
4. Alex Vacha (Millard South) 35-14
5. Alex Korte (Columbus) 16-14
6. Jaiveonce Mitchell (Omaha Burke) 11-7
7. Abdi Ibrahim (Omaha Central) 4-5
8. Dominick Tridle (North Platte) 16-24
138
1. Deon Davis (Omaha Central) 17-1
2. Blake Smith (Millard South) 32-11
3. Camdyn Iwan (Columbus) 25-14
4. Kevin Castle (Omaha Burke) 22-15
5. Ryan Needham (Papillion-LaVista South) 23-16
6. Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) 17-20
7. Chayse Schaub (Lincoln Northeast) 15-19
8. Justin Yost (Lincoln North Star) 5-15
145
1. Garett Svoboda (Millard South) 41-7
2. Josh Benak (Papillion-LaVista South) 31-9
3. Cade Fullner (Columbus) 26-17
4. Giovanni Mainor (Omaha Burke) 9-9
5. Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) 19-22
6. Sheldon Isom (Lincoln North Star) 14-23
7. Reggie Temple (Lincoln Northeast) 5-13
152
1. Tre`Vion Williams (Omaha Central) 34-4
2. Alfonso Cunningham (Millard South) 27-8
3. Avery McMeekin (Columbus) 34-9
4. Alex Irizarry (Papillion-LaVista South) 33-11
5. Deson Stapleton (Omaha Burke) 33-15
6. Christian Beyer (Lincoln North Star) 21-18
7. Quinton Vieyra (North Platte)4-12
8. AJ Berry (Lincoln Northeast) 0-8
160
1. Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 48-0
2. James Burks Omaha Burke) 41-3
3. Blayze Standley (Columbus) 14-4
4. Cade Schendt (Papillion-LaVista South) 33-13
5. Randy Johnson (Omaha Central) 16-11
6. Christian Schaub (Lincoln Northeast) 21-21
7. Garrett Isom (Lincoln North Star) 15-21
8. Emilio Ramos (North Platte) 10-22
170
1. Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 33-3
2. Carson Zwingman (Columbus) 41-9
3. Tyler Needham (Papillion-LaVista South) 26-8
4. Josh Trumble (Millard South) 28-14
5. Christopher Ewoldt (Lincoln North Star) 25-17
6. Austin Dougherty (Omaha Burke) 14-10
7. Sally Lopez (Omaha Central) 3-6
8. Wyatt Morgan (Lincoln Northeast) 10-24
182
1. Trajen Linear (Papillion-LaVista South) 40-6
2. Kasten Grape (Columbus) 44-6
3. Nathan Lenz (Omaha Burke) 23-7
4. Ka`Ron Davis (Omaha Central) 19-16
5. Anthony Stege (Lincoln Northeast) 25-17
6. Krew Tran (Millard South) 28-18
7. Doc Rodgers (North Platte)0-1
195
1. Dillyn Miller (Omaha Burke) 40-1
2. Anthony DeAnda (Columbus) 38-9
3. Jacob Hilding (Omaha Central) 27-12
4. Easton Waller (Lincoln North Star) 25-9
5. Chris Wortman (Millard South) 32-17
6. Nolan Conyers (Papillion-LaVista South) 25-12
220
1. Gavin Peitzmeier (Millard South) 44-4
2. Dylan Sales (Omaha Burke) 35-11
3. Jayden Schrader (Lincoln Northeast) 20-15
4. Eddie Loredo (Columbus) 31-20
5. Eric Jensen (Lincoln North Star) 15-14
6. Tyler Robinson (Papillion-LaVista South) 14-27
7. Mason Newland (North Platte) 10-30
8. Orentheian Everett (Omaha Central) 3-10
285
1. Jamel Young (Omaha Burke) 34-10
2. Jake Mayville (Millard South) 27-19
3. Jacob Frezell-McClinton (Omaha Central) 20-15
4. Tristan Colford (Columbus) 24-23
5. Hunter Bose (North Platte) 9-17
6. John Cejka (Lincoln Northeast) 6-18
7. Blaine Houldon (Lincoln North Star) 7-24
8. Dawson Deberry (Papillion-LaVista South) 3-34

District 4 Pre-Seeds
106
1. Nic Swift (Lincoln East)18-5
2. Nate Hartman (Millard West) 27-17
113
1. Corbin Harrington (Lincoln East) 33-8
2. Devon Mahone (Omaha North) 14-10
3. Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North)31-18
4. Zane Faust (Lincoln Pius X) 16-14
5. Carlos Ahumada (Fremont) 27-14
120
1. Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 41-2
2. Cody Fielder (Fremont) 29-5
3. Jason Hurd (Omaha North) 11-5
4. Camden Russell (Millard West) 31-6
5. Cody Douglass (Millard North) 19-19
6. Ryan Mazour (Lincoln Pius X) 19-19
126
1. Cole Zebley (Millard West) 20-2
2. Noah Molzahn (Fremont) 28-4
3. Peyton Meink (Millard North) 20-6
4. Nathan Rizek (Lincoln East) 30-12
5. Izzy Miranda (South Sioux City) 26-11
132
1. Cody Carlson (Fremont 11 34-1
2. Jack Huffman (Millard West 12 39-2
3. Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East 10 20-8
138
1. Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln East) 25-5
2. Dillon Bailey (Omaha North) 19-15
3. Robert Meza (South Sioux City) 20-12
4. Hunter Robertson (Fremont) 13-3
5. Sam Maloley (Creighton Prep) 30-19
6. Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 22-20
145
1. Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 8-0
2. Chance Fry (Lincoln East) 33-0
3. Levi May (Millard West) 35-7
4. Mason Reiger (Fremont) 24-16
152
1. DaShawn Dixon (Lincoln East) 27-2
2. Isaac Feltes (Lincoln Pius X) 28-11
3. Marques Sigle (Omaha North) 19-13
4. Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 20-15
5. Tommy Wentz (Fremont) 23-13
160
1. Cade Kammerer (Lincoln East) 32-8
2. Matthew Pray (Creighton Prep) 25-17
3. Jack Gaines (Millard West) 23-18
170
1. Matt Sorich (Millard West) 37-4
2. Xavier Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 26-15
3. Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 30-10
4. M A Yah (Millard North) 12-2
5. Matt Bruns (Lincoln Pius X) 17-7
182
1. Andrew Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 32-2
2. Omar Garibo (Fremont) 33-8
3. Tristan Welborn (Millard North) 22-22
4. Branden Ballew (Omaha North) 10-12
195
1. Luis Quezada (South Sioux City) 16-9
2. Elliot Alexander (Lincoln East) 28-7
3. Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 26-11
4. Steven Kerr (Lincoln Pius X) 8-8
5. Charles Lesser (Millard North) 24-18
6. Colton McCurdy (Fremont) 16-11
7. Ryan Kocovsky (Millard West) 33-23
220
1. Garett Rollag (Creighton Prep) 25-5
2. Chris Karmazin (Lincoln East) 10-9
3. Michael Cisneros (Lincoln Pius X) 27-15
285
1. Jack Hasz (Creighton Prep) 40-3
2. Drake Reinke (Lincoln East) 31-11
3. Trevin Escamilla (Fremont) 29-14
4. Grant Gubbels (Lincoln Pius X) 24-19
5. Jacob Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 10-8

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s