Class B District Pre-Seeds

NOTE: Seeds are not finalized and some may change between now and the start of the tournament for various reasons.

District 1 Pre-Seeds
106
1. Nate Rubino (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 13-3
2. Thomas Ivey (York) 35-13
3. Will Grape (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 19-18
4. Daniel Tworak (Columbus Scotus) 20-13
5. Lucien Engel (Columbus Lakeview) 18-13
6. Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth) 18-16
7. Tanner Sheets (Boys Town) 11-11
113
1. Caleb Lazure (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 24-6
2. Anthony Long (Plattsmouth) 24-6
3. Thomas Buchanan (Crete) 32-5
4. William Lomax (Boys Town) 30-3
5. Kaleb Eliker (York) 25-18
120
1. Shawn Buchanan (Crete) 22-6
2. Joey Orsi (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 12-6
3. Noah Talmadge (Ralston) 30-5
4. Logan Jaixen (Columbus Lakeview) 31-9
5. Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) 8-3
6. Trason Snover (Seward) 24-15
7. Oren Krumrei (York) 23-22
126
1. Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 28-8
2. Gage Perry (Columbus Lakeview) 26-2
3. Sean Martin (Seward) 15-7
4. Nicholas Asche (Omaha Concordia) 26-9
5. Chance Taylor (Plattsmouth) 16-10
6. Tanner Swain (Crete) 10-9
7. Tyson Haddix (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 26-22
132
1. Blake Sears (Crete) 38-10
2. Joel Lemburg (Columbus Lakeview) 30-5
3. Max Revers (Omaha Concordia) 20-12
4. Cameron Schrad (Seward) 20-13
5. Caleb Laney (Plattsmouth) 8-8
138
1. Harrison Gocke (York) 41-8
2. Boston Barcel (Columbus Lakeview) 24-10
3. Trey Talmadge (Ralston) 21-15
4. Jackson Neville (Columbus Scotus) 22-18
5. Zachary Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 22-19
6. Jeff Carson (Boys Town) 13-13
145
1. Scott Fulsos (York) 48-0
2. Stone Mendez (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 30-6
3. Carson Johansen (Crete) 22-10
4. Benjamin Wilson (Omaha Concordia) 29-15
5. Lucas Thatcher (Columbus Lakeview) 15-15
152
1. Carson Core (Seward) 22-5
2. Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Columbus Lakeview) 28-6
3. Clayton VanHorn (Crete) 21-8
4. Daquandre Perry (Boys Town) 21-10
5. Gabriel James (Ralston) 24-12
6. Charles Case (Columbus Scotus) 20-13
160
1. Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) 23-8
2. Garrett Cornwell (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 34-9
3. Alex VanDyke (Omaha Skutt Catholic 11 12-3
4. Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 33-10
5. Jacob Cutsor (Ralston) 24-11
6. Jacob Diaz (York) 22-22
7. Evan Sliva (Columbus Scotus) 19-19
170
1. Billy Higgins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 11-1
2. Trey Schafer (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 35-10
3. Brook Behlen (Columbus Lakeview) 23-13
4. Brogan Fehlhafer (Seward) 19-13
5. Bobby Burrell (Ralston) 24-11
6. Evan Hand (Columbus Scotus) 21-17
7. Kaden Lyons (York) 20-12
182
1. Eli Jansen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 26-7
2. Kolton Johnson (Crete) 35-7
3. Broc Lavelle (Seward) 28-13
4. Brayan Rodriguez (York) 24-17
5. Drake Rader (Plattsmouth) 13-11
6. Austen Smith (Columbus Lakeview) 14-14
195
1. Wren Allen (Columbus Scotus)32-9
2. Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 33-6
3. Gerald Smith (Boys Town) 16-4
5. Ben Altman (Omaha Skutt Catholic)18-14
6. Colton Hill (Seward) 18-16
220
1. Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 28-8
2. Michael Mitchell (Boys Town) 20-9
3. Jon Merten (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 34-7
4. Jared Gasper (Ralston) 22-5
5. Jordan Kavulak (Seward) 19-10
6. Douglas Lazo (York) 30-16
7. Cody Lomax (Crete) 26-22
8. Austin Rollman (Columbus Lakeview) 8-13
285
1. Noah Stafursky (York) 33-2
2. Cody Thompson (Columbus Lakeview) 21-10
3. Landon Sokol (Columbus Scotus) 18-8
4. Romeo Wright (Boys Town) 20-11
5. Dalton Rasmussen (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 17-16

District 2 Pre-Seeds
106
1. Gabe Grice (Omaha Gross Catholic) 12-0
2. Tanner York (Beatrice) 34-4
3. Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central) 31-5
4. Grady Arends (Northwest) 39-9
5. Dylan Miller (Hastings) 31-13
6. Caden Svoboda (Aurora) 31-10
7. Trae Greve Trae (Waverly) 30-13
8. Easton Ladehoff (Elkhorn 21-16
113
1. Bryce Brown (Hastings) 18-0
2. Collin Quandt (Northwest) 38-7
3. Drew Arnold (Beatrice) 31-10
4. Preston Johnson (Waverly) 33 10
5. Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 15-8
120
1. Blayne Kile (Hastings) 36-3
2. Grayson Fries (Northwest) 37-9
3. Robert Greenwood (Bennington) 28-11
4. Denilson Martinez (Schuyler) 24-17
126
1. Trevor Kluck (Aurora) 37-3
2. Izaak Hunsley (Hastings) 41-5
3. Broc Hall (Bennington) 17-8
4. Kort Cameron (Adams Central) 24-20
5. Dayhuff Kaleb (Beatrice) 19-15
6. Craig Cooper (Ashland-Greenwood) 17-17
132
1. Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 26-16
2. Benjamin Garland (Beatrice) 35-9
3. Kolby Wessels (Aurora) 22-17
138
1. Connor Laux (Hastings) 39-3
2. Devin DeLancey (Bennington) 28-6
3. Nolan Barry (Adams Central) 39-4
4. Roman Miguel (Schuyler) 29-9
5. Kody Bengston (Aurora) 5-2
6. Quintin Hartig (Beatrice) 22-22
145
1. Evan Canoyer (Waverly) 40-2
2. Caleb Ackles (Adams Central) 26-15
3. Seth Wonch (Aurora) 21-12
4. Joel Smith (Hastings) 27-18
5. Robert Lauby (Elkhorn) 29-19
152
1. Kaleb Canoyer (Waverly) 41-1
2. Dalton Quandt (Northwest) 42-3
3. Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler) 29-8
4. Carter Pursley (Aurora) 20-8
5. Hunter Tucker (Ashland-Greenwood) 9-5
6. Luke Wilkie (Hastings) 21-18
7. Kyle Black (Falls City) 12-12
160
1. Logan MacDonald (Bennington) 15-2
2. Josh Schmutz (Elkhorn) 24-15
3. Donovan Dibbern (Aurora) 30-12
4. Isaac Hernandez (Schuyler) 23-18
5. Joe Keele (Hastings) 25-20
6. Connor Weis (Omaha Gross Catholic) 20-17
7. Dylan Friesen (Northwest) 16-14
170
1. Damen Pape (Hastings) 46-0
2. Michael Hernandez (Schuyler) 31-9
3. Blake Westerby (Northwest) 27-10
4. Cedric Relford (Elkhorn) 19-10
182
1. Jeb South (Northwest) 33-10
2. Jason Stevens (Beatrice) 30-10
3. Alex Byington (Elkhorn) 33-7
4. Caleb Novak (Schuyler) 24-11
5. Dalton Neemann (Waverly) 31-14
195
1. Grady Griess (Northwest) 48-0
2. Rosel Diaz (Schuyler) 26-11
3. Ean Rasmussen (Bennington) 29-7
4. Aaron Shumaker (Beatrice) 14-13
5. Brian Maguire (Ashland-Greenwood 25-16
220
1. Jesus Maganda (Schuyler) 31-3
2. Cooper Kiser (Northwest) 36 7
3. Jerad Humble (Beatrice) 31 4
4. Erik Pike (Ashland-Greenwood) 28 4
5. Garett Menke (Bennington) 26 14
6. Logan Schuelke (Waverly) 28 10
7. Brett Swanson (Elkhorn) 22 12
8. Geoffrey Zimmerman (Falls City) 15-11
285
1. Zachary Wioskowski (Adams Central) 29-3
2. Marcos Martinez (Northwest) 35-13
3. AngelRojo (Schuyler) 24-14
4. Giovani Lopez (Omaha Gross Catholic) 15-12
5. Beau Morgan (Elkhorn) 16-12
6. Damien Wylder (Waverly) 19-11
7. Brandon Banks (Falls City) 23-13
8. Callejas Josh (Hastings) 22-21

District 3 Pre-Seeds
106
1. Jalen Maher (Auburn) 37-4
2. Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 32-8
3. Liam Bova (Mount Michael Benedictine) 27-10
4. Luke Bailey (Blair) 14-10
5. Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo) 16-10
6. Cruz Dyer (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 22-16
113
1. Jackson Nielsen (Blair) 37-0
2. Tyler Curtis (Fort Calhoun) 29-3
3. Tommy Whitaker (Mount Michael Benedictine) 31-10
4. Nick DeMonte (Platteview 30-12
5. Jorge Loarca (Nebraska City) 15-9
120
1. Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) 36-11
2. Jack Theisen (Fort Calhoun) 25-8
3. Hank Frost (Blair) 21-5
4. Reece Jaqua (Wayne) 33-12
5. Carson York (Fairbury) 23-18
6. Logan Knobbe (West Point-Beemer) 11-9
7. Justus Walters (Nebraska City) 22-20
126
1. Walker Moore (Blair) 37-2
2. Jose Salazar (West Point-Beemer) 6-2
3. Drew Keller (Auburn) 40-8
4. Cameron Muhs (Wayne) 35-8
5. Garrett Johnson (Platteview) 31-13
6. Clayton Williams (Norris) 30-16
7. Jordan Thorson (Wahoo) 17-14
8. Kerby Hochstein (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 24-21
9. Quintin Gwin (Fairbury) 18-17
132
1. Austin Barnts (Fairbury) 32-11
2. Zach Orton (Blair) 28-12
3. Juan Vergara (Wayne) 33-5
4. Cooper Hancock (Wahoo) 14-4
5. Josh DeLunger (Nebraska City) 24-11
6. Trenton Ford (Auburn) 36-11
7. John Kuhry (Mount Michael Benedictine) 22-14
138
1. Ray Loftis (West Point-Beemer) 37-3
2. Logan Slater (Fairbury) 37-9
3. Peyten Walling (Wahoo) 33-12
4. Hunter McClain (Blair) 26-14
5. Dylan Ramage (Nebraska City) 21-12
6. Austin Wheeldon (Auburn) 22-15
7. Victor Kniesche (Wayne) 26-18
145
1. Kole Ligouri (Auburn) 37-11
2. Turner Korth (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 30-8
3. Liam Landauer (Blair) 26-15
4. Bret Walker (Wahoo) 27-18
5. Jake Harriger (West Point-Beemer) 30-17
6. Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 15-11
7. Hunter Bolen (Fort Calhoun) 20-16
152
1. Matthew Harvey (Norris) 40-7
2. Josh Nuckolls (Wahoo) 36-9
3. Ethan Koch (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 32-9
4. Humberto Almanza (Blair) 23-11
5. Troy Teeter (Fort Calhoun) 20-16
6. Tyler Tillman (Nebraska City) 7-6
7. Tyler Nitzel (Auburn) 14-12
160
1. Rhett Trail (Nebraska City) 27-0
2. Zane Bennett (Wahoo) 9-0
3. Berto Vergara (Wayne) 32-8
4. Eric Hoesing Hartington Cedar Catholic) 30-13
5. Zachary Serna Norris) 33-15
170
1. Dalton Lewis (Blair) 35-4
2. Tucker Hancock (Wahoo) 31-8
3. Ace York (Fairbury) 35-12
4. Tyler Pester (Norris) 32-14
5. Ronny Petersen (West Point-Beemer) 29-17
6. Casey Koenig (Wayne) 9-5
7. Brady Rose (Nebraska City)17-16
8. Justin Union (Fort Calhoun) 16-14
182
1. Gavin Eason (Norris) 41-5
2. Seth Firmanik (Fairbury) 31-13
3. Kole Bordovsky (Wahoo) 24-14
4. Ronnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 22-9
195
1. Sam Kolterman (Wahoo) 40-0
2. Zach Reikofski (Fairbury) 41-6
3. Dylan Meyer (Norris) 18-15
4. Trevor Rutcosky (Blair) 26-15
5. Daniel Maxson (Wayne) 18-15
220
1. Jack Sutton (Wahoo) 42-1
2. Hunter Jorgensen (Wayne) 21-7
3. Joe Garcia (Fort Calhoun) 15-11
285
1. Robert Liles (Auburn) 12 35-9
2. Brandon Swahn (Wahoo) 21-7
3. Mike Leatherdale (Wayne) 18-6
4. Brady Soukup (Blair) 20-19

District 4 Pre-Seeds
106
1. Paul Ruff (Alliance)
2. Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff)
3. Quinton Chavez (Gering)
4. Tanner Ostrander (Ogallala)
5. Deekun Cerenil (Sidney)
113
1. Jeremy Larson (Gothenburg)
2. Elias Lorenzo (O`Neill)
3. Colton Peckham (Sidney)
4. Trevor Felber (McCook)
5. Tyson Knaub (Alliance)
6. Tallon Craig (Chadron)
7. Ean Bailey (Lexington)
8. Eli Aguilar (Gering)
120
1. Evan Steggs (Alliance)
2. Jace Russman (Cozad)
3. Andy Rojas (Lexington)
4. Carson Richards (McCook)
5. Jacob Peckham (Sidney)
6. Corben Libich (Gothenburg)
7. Trinity Mosel (O`Neill)
8. Vince Eleuterio (Chadron)
9. Blake Wyatt (Ogallala)
126
1. Kaden Vowers (Sidney)
2. Nate Rocheleau (Gering)
3. Kevin Price (Scottsbluff)
4. Brady Fago (Lexington)
5. Gage Stokey (Ogallala)
6. Oscar Lopez (O`Neill)
7. Will Mannel (Gothenburg)
8. Tate Felber (McCook)
9. Cobie Bila (Chadron)
10. Jaxon Minnick (Alliance)
132
1. Trey Arellano (Sidney)
2. Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff)
3. Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg)
4. Aaron Tovar (Gering)
5. Asa Johnson (Alliance)
6. Treven Melroy (Holdrege)
138
1. Devon’Tae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff)
2. Brody Raines (Sidney)
3. Trystan Berry (Lexington)
4. Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad)
5. Noah Larson (Gothenburg)
6. Tyler Peterson (Holdrege)
7. Julian Corona (Gering)
8. Kysen Harris (Alliance)
145
1. Jorgen Johnson (Alliance)
2. Zachary Hurlbert (Holdrege)
3. Jacob Lemmon (Chadron)
4. KC Higer (Sidney)
5. Arturo Navarrete (Lexington)
6. Dylon Zink (Ogallala)
7. Fabian Chacon (Cozad)
152
1. Derek Robb (Sidney)
2. Tomas Margritz (Lexington)
3. Tyler Johnston (Holdrege)
4. Nathan Smock (Cozad)
5. Brock Skinner (Ogallala)
6. Braydon Wilson (Alliance)
160
1. Pierro Garcia (Lexington)
2. Cauy Shaw (O`Neill)
3. Lane Applegarth (Alliance)
4. Conner Wescoat (Cozad)
5. Elijah Blanco (Scottsbluff)
170
1. Riley Kopf (Lexington)
2. Clark Riesen (Chadron)
3. Garrett Savick (Cozad)
4. Brady Robb (Sidney)
5. Kody Hahn (McCook)
6. Nicholas Crocker (Ogallala)
182
1. Prestin Melroy (Holdrege)
2. Zane Platter (Gothenburg)
3. Alec Langan (McCook)
4. Taylor Yancy (Cozad)
5. Matthew Escamilla (Alliance)
195
1. Cody Ybarra (Gering)
2. Noah Gugelman (Gothenburg)
3. Jimmy Ryan (Ogallala)
4. Jack Hinrichs (Sidney)
5. Isaiah Beye (Chadron)
220
1. Kaleb Taylor (McCook)
2. Bronson Titus (Holdrege)
3. Baily Hood (Alliance)
4. Hayden Hofrock (Sidney)
5. Quinten Onstott (Gering)
6. Ryan Christensen (Ogallala)
7. Cade Stott (Cozad)
285
1. Jade Wurth (Lexington)
2. Garrett Nelson (Scottsbluff)
3. Nathan Lauder (Alliance)
4. Pat Hudson (Gothenburg)
5. Trent Weak (Holdrege)
6. Josh Stallbaumer (Cozad)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s