Class C District Preseeds

Seeds are not finalized and some of the seeds may change between now and the start of the tournament for various reasons.

C1 Preseeds

106:
1. Ryan Zoucha (Malcolm) 39-4
2. Dyson Kunz (Central City) 36-2
3. Tobey Turman (SCNU#5) 23-14
4. Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 29-19
5. Joel Magill (Louisville) 21-17
6. Dakota Gullickson (Madison) 15-14

113:
1. Seth Styskal (David City) 29-1
2. Rodney McDonald (SCNU#5) 19-8
3. Wyatt Schmit (HTRS) 31-15
4. Braden Ruffner (Conestoga) 31-17

120:
1. Lee Carlson (Sutton) 40-2
2. Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 26-15
3. Jeremiah Kruntorad (Pierce) 30-11
4. Tanner Schneiderheinz (Central City) 31-15
5. Sean Henkel (Yutan) 17-14
6. Tyson Sauser (Crofton/Bloomfield) 23-20
7. Clayton Harris (David City) 20-10

126:
1. Noah Styskal (David City) 32-3
2. Koby Brandenburg (Central City) 35-6
3. Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 36-9
4. Chase DeVries (SCNU#5) 32-11

132:
1. Cody Yawn (Pierce) 37-0
2. Jacson Valentine (David City) 32-10
3. Anton Carlson (Sutton) 33-12
4. Reece McFarland (Crofton/Bloomfield) 34-11
5. Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian) 22-9
6. Jackson Tejeda (Central City) 25-12
7. Jacob Dragon (Conestoga) 25-15

138:
1. Justin White (David City) 39-2
2. Mason Schleis (Shelby-Rising City) 29-13
3. Dawson Hogue (Conestoga) 39-8
4. Sam Moore (Central City) 26-23
5. Cory Carlson (Sutton) 32-14

145:
1. Melvin Hernandez (David City) 17-0
2. Brett Tinker (Pierce) 34-11
3. Dustin Stone (Sutton) 36-12
4. Sebastian Montenegro (Madison) 26-12
5. Grant Lindsley (Shelby-Rising City) 16-8
6. Jared Gallion (Central City) 28-14
7. Alex Watson (Yutan) 8-5
8. Tommy Nabity (Lincoln Lutheran) 15-13

152:
1. Jaden Janssen (Crofton/Bloomfield) 26-4
2. Spencer Warner (Louisville) 45-1
3. Chandler Stone (Sutton) 41-5
4. Ryan Haskell (Madison) 28-11
5. Dylan Zoucha (Madison) 38-15
6. Dylan Vodicka (David City) 30-11
7. Dyllan Lee (Central City) 12-6
8. Hunter Steinbach (SCNU#5) 16-12
9. Joe Admiral (Lincoln Lutheran) 19-18
10. Justin Pick (Conestoga) 9-9

160:
1. Dylan Jones (Louisville) 43-4
2. James Griess (Sutton) 31-4
3. Tucker Schneiderheinz (Central City) 41-7
4. Ryan Haack (SCNU#5) 25-9
5. Greg Flack (Malcolm) 34-14
6. Caden Egr (Yutan) 19-15
7. Nick Oltmer (Madison) 14-13

170:
1. Quinten Moles (Crofton/Bloomfield) 35-5
2. Calvin Caneva (Lincoln Christian) 33-8
3. Brady Knott (Louisville) 28-10
4. Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) 24-17
5. Cole Egr (Yutan) 23-13
6. Alex Flynn (HTRS) 24-14
7. Bailey Timmerman (SCNU#5) 18-13
8. Dillon Kohl (Central City) 24-20
9. Owen Snipes (Conestoga) 25-24

182:
1. Ethan Poppe (Crofton/Bloomfield) 36-4
2. Haydn Deinert (Malcolm) 43-4
3. Jaekob Spitz (SCNU#5) 23-8
4. Keven Adams (Louisville) 24-11
5. Hunter Schwaninger (Lincoln Christian) 16-14
6. Andrew Feely (Nebraska Christian) 18-14
7. Hunter Wiseman (Sutton) 20-20

195:
1. Ryder Fuchs (Pierce) 38-1
2. Logan Schluckebier (Lincoln Christian) 40-2
3. Colt Rademacher (SCNU#5) 27-10
4. Kaleb Kramer (Louisville) 31-12
5. Oscar Gonzalez (Madison) 16-15
6. Wayne Moore (David City) 18-15
7. Adrian Avila (Sutton) 25-16

220:
1. Matthew Eilers (David City) 34-5
2. Noah Carlson (Central City) 33-6
3. Dylan Giles (Conestoga) 40-7
4. Kolby Johnson (Madison) 23-12
5. Dylan Kuehler (Pierce) 22-19
6. Jarvis Smith (Sutton) 19-17

285:
1. Hunter Rempe (SCNU#5) 36-1
2. Noah Shumaker (Louisville) 36-8
3. Jared Hornback (Crofton/Bloomfield) 20-11
4. Kaje Faulks (HTRS) 17-12
5. Tyler Ohrman (Sutton) 26-17
6. Jake Ingwersen (David City) 18-17

C2 Preseeds

106:
1. Nathan Patak (Wilber-Clatonia) 28-11
2. Zach Zitek (Aquinas) 31-5
3. Wyatt Schoepf (Centennial) 38-10
4. Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 30-11
5. Konner Schluckebier (Milford) 31-16
6. Sam Thede (St. Paul) 17-17

113:
1. Caydon McCracken (Battle Creek) 36-1
2. Jacob Paczosa (St. Paul) 25-9
3. Noah Scott (Aquinas) 29-12
4. Conner Schmitt (Wilber-Clatonia) 26-12
5. Ryan Payne (Centennial) 23-11
6. Nathan McGrath (Raymond Central) 18-12
7. Jack Sokol (Centura) 24-18

120:
1. Owen Lade (Battle Creek) 27-1
2. Ethan Zegers (Milford) 28-16
3. Caleb Eggleston (Johnson County) 31-11
4. Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 31-16
5. Zak Hansen (Stanton) 29-10
6. Tommy Lokken (Wilber-Clatonia)
7. Ben Shonka (Aquinas) 15-11
8. Nick Springer (Raymond Central)
9. Nate Ruhl (Centura) 13-13

126:
1. Damien Kersten (Battle Creek) 37-2
2. Riley Wehrer (Wilber-Clatonia) 35-6
3. Wyatt Smydra (Norfolk Catholic) 34-11
4. Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 29-13
5. Lance Dybdal (Aquinas) 27-17
6. Dustin Charron (Centura) 23-18
7. Diego Reyes (Johnson County) 22-19

132:
1. Sam Copley (Milford) 37-8
2. Parker Trowbridge (Fillmore Central) 38-15
3. Francisco Mendez (Norfolk Catholic) 26-19
4. Creighton Redler (Aquinas) 23-20
5. Drew Trautman (Wilber-Clatonia) 18-17

138:
1. Ben Copley (Milford) 8-2
2. Logan Helgoth (Aquinas) 15-10
3. Arik Seymour (Norfolk Catholic) 19-13
4. Bryan Odvody (Wilber-Clatonia) 18-14
5. John Karpov (Raymond Central) 20-17
6. Colby Sugden (Freeman) 17-15
7. Kelton VanPelt (Stanton) 17-15

145:
1. Ty Heimes (Battle Creek) 40-4
2. Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 33-11
3. Gavin Avery (Centennial) 39-10
4. Christian Lovan (Fillmore Central) 39-14
5. Joe Rodriguez (Johnson County) 28-17
6. Gavin Inthavong (Wilber-Clatonia)

152:
1. Cooper Bates (Wilber-Clatonia) 39-0
2. Blake Heller (Battle Creek) 35-9
3. Kile Bentley (Centura) 37-10
4. Alexis Sauceda (Hastings St. Cecilia) 28-13
5. Gavin Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 31-17
6. Morgan Prusa (Stanton) 23-18
7. Ben Kment (Aquinas) 19-15
8. Caleb Shultz (Raymond Central) 8-8

160:
1. Kyle Petree (Aquinas) 36-3
2. Christian Eacker (St. Paul) 23-17
3. Spencer Thompson (Wilber-Clatonia) 31-12
4. Gatlin Motis (Fillmore Central) 13-4
5. Weston Johnson (Battle Creek) 5-2
6. Seth Kment (Stanton) 28-14
7. Garrett Lenners (Freeman) 29-16
8. Gavin Soden (Raymond Central) 13-12

170:
1. Michael Coufal (Aquinas) 33-6
2. Issiah Borgmann (Stanton) 24-5
3. Brad Pomajzl (Wilber-Clatonia) 37-3
4. Ethan Sharp (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 29-10
5. Ryan Webbert (Norfolk Catholic) 11-8
6. Nolan Johnson (Centura) 21-21

182:
1. Joseph Reimers (Aquinas) 33-0
2. AJ Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 21-5
3. Travien Motis (Fillmore Central) 32-12
4. Dylan Nantkes (Centennial) 30-13
5. Colton Arias (Raymond Central) 10-6
6. Arturo Hernandez (Johnson County) 17-17
7. Tyler Hooper (Wilber-Clatonia) 14-14

195:
1. Hunter Kocian (St. Paul) 31-12
2. Austin Marx (Battle Creek) 30-9
3. Caleb Cast (Centennial) 36-9
4. Sam Wisnieski (Aquinas) 27-13
5. Joey Otero (Norfolk Catholic) 21-17
6. Simon Rother (Johnson County) 16-16

220:
1. Josh Bailey (Johnson County) 18-2
2. Austin Simmons (Centura) 40-6
3. Kalten Bauers (Centennial) 25-7
4. Anthony Buresh (Aquinas) 26-14
5. Nathan Scheer (St. Paul) 16-8
6. Brenden Hooper (Wilber-Clatonia) 11-10

285:
1. Riley Moses (Fillmore Central) 43-5
2. Cody Bender (Centennial) 34-9
3. Thai Thompson (Battle Creek) 24-17
4. Nicholas Goracke (Johnson County) 14-3
5. Eric Escobar (Wilber-Clatonia) 14-8
6. Nick Padrnos (St. Paul) 22-16
7. Brandon Silva (Norfolk Catholic) 6-5

C3 Preseeds

106:
1. Hunter Gilmore (Arlington) 41-1
2. Dru Mueller (Logan View) 36-6
3. Spencer Bridgmon (Syracuse) 22-22
4. Carson Thompson (Wood River) 32-17

113:
1. Luis Hernandez-Jimenez (Logan View) 27-11
2. Jose Rodriguez (Wood River) 26-13
3. Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull) 28-12
4. Trevor Cooley (Arlington) 26-20
5. Mason Witt (North Bend) 28-15

120:
1. Brandon Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 31-4
2. Usama Erickson (Superior) 6-3
3. Tyric Beattie (Gibbon) 10-4
4. Cesar Sandoval (Wakefield) 30-5
5. Gavin Lampman (Wisner-Pilger) 31-8
6. Martin Valencia (Logan View) 21-10
7. Sam Hoppe (Doniphan-Trumbull) 16-9

126:
1. Cristian Carranza (Cross County) 30-11
2. Lane Brown (Gibbon) 39-5
3. Hunter McNulty (Logan View) 26-9
4. Charlie Lopez (Wakefield) 29-9
5. Lane Bridgmon (Syracuse) 29-13
6. Seth Gehle (Superior) 23-16
7. Austen Spike (Doniphan-Trumbull) 31-15
8. Casey Kirk (Arlington) 22-20
9. Jacob Feldhaus (Bishop Neumann) 13-11

132:
1. Chase Smith (Gibbon) 39-3
2. Josh Miller (Arlington) 43-5
3. Beau Kaup (Logan View) 21-10
4. Zachary Beers (Syracuse) 24-14
5. Ben Chase (Wakefield) 28-18
6. Bryce Reed (Cross County) 21-15

138:
1. Evan Waddington (Wood River) 48-0
2. Max Hughes (Syracuse) 34-1
3. Brandon Wardman (North Bend) 34-10
4. Colton Nuttelman (Cross County) 35-14
5. Matt Hawkins (Tekamah-Herman) 26-12
6. Blake Grefe (Arlington) 30-10
7. Zack Quist (Doniphan-Trumbull) 15-15

145:
1. Chase Morris (Superior) 33-12
2. Isaac Verzani (Wakefield) 31-5
3. Max Hohn (Bishop Neumann) 37-3
4. Talon Mues (Arlington) 42-5
5. Jacob Ray (North Bend) 39-10
6. Grant Williams (Doniphan-Trumbull) 20-16
7. Dillon Devore (Wood River) 16-13
8. Cullen Cook (Ponca) 25-21
9. Sean Hampton (Gibbon) 19-18

152:
1. Jacob Tracy (Gibbon) 38-2
2. Nolan Miller (Logan View) 32-7
3. Camden Thompson (Wood River) 40-13
4. Colton Krusemark (Ponca) 27-13
5. Joshua Strauss (North Bend) 29-16
6. Trent Tietjen (Superior) 26-11
7. Kyle Sterup (Cross County) 32-21
8. Jerry Hageman (Bishop Neumann) 19-17

160:
1. Zachary Borer (North Bend) 41-1
2. Blake Moore (Tekamah-Herman) 14-3
3. Kobe Wilkins (Arlington) 38-9
4. Ty Miller (Logan View) 33-18
5. Cody Pederson (Doniphan-Trumbull) 28-16
6. Walter Messerlie (Ponca) 27-17

170:
1. Joel Hines (North Bend) 37-1
2. Brady Hull (Logan View) 40-6
3. Clayton Koch (Arlington) 33-14
4. Max Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 30-13
5. Alex Camarena (Wakefield) 17-14

182:
1. Dalton Mueller (North Bend) 31-2
2. Luke Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 35-7
3. Ethan Beale (Superior) 16-7
4. Nate Snyder (Syracuse) 17-8
5. Eric French (Logan View) 24-16

195:
1. Wyatt Kee (Gibbon) 28-6
2. Remington Gay (Arlington) 30-7
3. Michael Hegge (Ponca) 23-5
4. Andrew Cone (Logan View) 25-17

220:
1. Brock Ray (North Bend) 31-6
2. Diego Guerrero (Wood River) 39-12
3. Julio Sanchez (Wakefield) 32-8
4. Ethan Williams (Laurel-Concord) 30-10
5. Philip Chohon (Bishop Neumann) 27-13
6. Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) 18-16
7. William Byers (Arlington) 21-15
8. Alex Miller (Logan View) 23-19

285:
1. Caleb Lefferdink (Syracuse) 35-0
2. Evan Welsh (Bishop Neumann) 45-0
3. Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago) 49-1
4. Zach Dietrich (Laurel-Concord) 3-2

C4 Preseeds

106:
1. Chris Williams (Valentine) 29-2
2. Casey Benavides (Bridgeport) 44-2
3. Hunter Heath (Minden) 37-6
4. Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 24-11
5. Gabriel Hilliard (Kearney Catholic) 28-10
6. Hadley Markowski (Mitchell) 18-10
7. Jacob Hilmer (Loomis/Bertrand) 24-12

113:
1. Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow) 43-2
2. Colton Rowse (Ord) 29-6
3. Jordon Cluff (Kimball) 21-9
4. Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 16-13
5. Jose Medrano (Chase County) 3-3

120:
1. Gage Krolikowski (Valentine) 31-1
2. Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) 39-5
3. Kaden Boyce (Ord) 23-18
4. Jadden Treffer (Ravenna) 24-6
5. Christopher Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 28-14

126:
1. Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) 40-5
2. Quin Child (Gordon-Rushville) 21-20
3. Layne Shiers (Kearney Catholic) 25-15
4. Garrett Pederson (Kimball) 29-7
5. Jake Chasek (Mitchell) 23-12
6. Blake Bruns (Hershey) 24-16
7. Ty Conroy (Ainsworth) 17-16
8. Jared Bennet (Southern Valley) 24-16

132:
1. Jordan Kelber (Valentine) 32-1
2. Miguel Alvarado (Ord) 29-11
3. Justin Chasek (Mitchell) 16-12
4. Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) 36-11
5. Austin Cole (Broken Bow) 20-15
6. Alex Banuelos (Minden) 21-15
7. Jaden Mohr (Kimball) 24-18

138:
1. Julian Ramon (Valentine) 18-4
2. Garret Kluthe (Ord) 30-10
3. Zach Rogers (Kearney Catholic) 32-9
4. Dawson Holsten (Minden) 26-7
5. Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth) 24-12
6. Cooper Brass (Broken Bow) 23-11
7. Kadin Perez (Mitchell) 19-10
8. Josh Warren (Bridgeport) 26-14
9. Pete Brown (Southern Valley) 24-22

145:
1. Chase Olson (Valentine) 33-8
2. Cole Ulmer (Broken Bow) 37-8
3. Caleb Weiss (Chase County) 23-7
4. Jacob Mackley (Hershey) 33-12
5. Shawn Anderson (Southern Valley) 23-17
6. John Thomas (Mitchell) 20-19
7. Jaron Brown (Minden) 23-22

152:
1. Joel Myers (Broken Bow) 40-2
2. Brody Benson (Valentine) 19-7
3. Trevor Peterson (Chase County) 13-2
4. Clayton Shoemaker (Ord) 29-15
5. Ty Richardson (Ainsworth) 17-6
6. Conner Halverson (Gordon-Rushville) 27-14
7. Eduardo Gonzalez (Minden) 19-13

160:
1. Caleb Long (Valentine) 32-2
2. Chase Becker (Southern Valley) 42-3
3. Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 36-10
4. Nathaniel Cooper (Bridgeport) 32-9
5. Brett Koch (Ord) 24-18

170:
1. Donald Stephen (Valentine) 29-2
2. Zane Hamilton Harris (Gordon-Rushville) 31-7
3. Aiden Smith (Minden) 30-10
4. Jesse Ulrich (Ord) 25-9
5. Alex Chapa (Ravenna) 31-12
6. Evan Fisher (Chase County) 24-11
7. Drake Gilliland (Mitchell) 6-3
8. Charles Lang (Bridgeport) 17-17

182:
1. Logan Coalson (Bridgeport) 32-3
2. Jacob Lech (Ord) 29-8
3. Matthew Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 33-6
4. Caine Haarberg (Chase County) 26-14
5. Tyson Trotter (Arcadia-Loup City) 15-4
6. Isaac Dodge (Broken Bow) 22-19
7. Lane McGinley (Valentine) 24-10
8. James Hargett (Southern Valley) 16-15
9. Brock White (Loomis/Bertrand) 23-15

195:
1. Ethan Gabriel (Ord) 36-2
2. Marce Vasquez (Bridgeport) 39-1
3. Bryan McGahan (Hershey) 34-5
4. Jacob Gappa (Kearney Catholic) 27-3
5. Lane Chasek (Mitchell) 16-9
6. Colton Duda (Broken Bow) 27-18
7. Conner Jackman (Ainsworth) 19-17

220:
1. Aaron Hinojosa (Chase County) 41-0
2. Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) 34-7
3. Tyler Franklin (Bridgeport) 31-4
4. Gus Ducker (Arcadia-Loup City) 11-6
5. Nicholas Coley (Mitchell) 23-16
6. Tripp Nicholson (Hershey) 9-7
7. Izaak Rohde (Kimball) 4-4

285:
1. Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia-Loup City) 33-4
2. Curtis Freeze (Bridgeport) 34-5
3. Drew Drake (Broken Bow) 30-12
4. Nathan Louder (Hershey) 33-11
5. CJ Hoevet (Ord) 20-20
6. Keegan Weiss (Mitchell) 11-7
7. Sheridan Schlitz (Ravenna) 21-18

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s