Class D District Preseeds

Seeds are not finalized and some of the seeds may change between now and the start of the tournament for various reasons.

D1 Preseeds

106

  1. Brock Kester Neligh-Oakdale (39-9)
  2. Eli Lanham Plainview (30-5)
  3. Brett McAbee Ansley/ Litchfield (29-13)
  4. Colten Dawe Burwell (23-16)
  5. Lane Barton Meridian (21-15)
  6. Isaac Goshert Arapahoe (20-16)

113

  1. Koby Ellis Winside (27-4)
  2. Cameron Wilkonson Neligh-Oakdale (38-5)
  3. Tate Phillipps Burwell (16-1)
  4. Trevor Jedlicka Howells Dodge 19-16
  5. Jaden Sobotka Plainview (18-8)
  6. Nathan Held Twin River 20-20

120

  1. Tyler Kapperman Arapahoe (26-6)
  2. Nate Christensen Plainview (22-2)
  3. Jaxson Jones Twin River (32-12)
  4. Tyson Brott Ansley Litchfield (12-7)
  5. Carter Jensen Winside (22-13)
  6. Cooper Stout Burwell (22-10)

126

  1. Kaden Guerrero Southwest (36-5)
  2. Coy Gideon Burwell (14-3)
  3. Garrett Neumeister Weeping Water (15-12)
  4. Matthew Frederick Winside (15-10)

132

  1. Joel Ostrom Burwell (36-2)
  2. Andrew Herley Neligh-Oakdale (40-4)
  3. Trent Steinkraus Plainview (22-3)
  4. Cory Groleau Weeping Water (29-15)
  5. Kelen Meyer Franklin (25-14)

138

  1. Blake Racicky Ansley/Litchfield (35-8)
  2. Cole Laible West Holt (29-12)
  3. Alex Schmit Randolph (33-10)
  4. Michael Stackpole Weeping Water (39-9)
  5. Keithan Coufal Burwell (3-2)
  6. Matt Van Pelt Southwest (24-20)
  7. John Lee Arapahoe (21-15)
  8. Alec Felzien Franklin (11-11)

145

  1. Brandon Bloomquist Randolph (38-7)
  2. Jadyn Smeal GACC (20-16)
  3. Cade Wilkinson Neligh-Oakdale (21-21)

152

  1. Bode Jensen Burwell (32-0)
  2. Austin Smith West Holt (25-12)
  3. Toby Scheuneman Franklin (30-13)
  4. Andrew Nelson Plainview (34-15)
  5. Jason Burch Weeping Water (31-17)
  6. Coliin Arehart Ansley Litchfield (5-4)
  7. Colton Klbenes Neligh-Oakdale (14-14

160

  1. Miles Kulhanek Howells-Dodge (36-5)
  2. Corey Dawe Burwell (26-8)
  3. Wyatt McConville Southwest (21-8)
  4. Dominic Bolling Plainview (31-13)
  5. Jayden Arehart Neligh-Oakdale (35-9)
  6. Jayden Schroder Twin River (29-16)
  7. Ben Slaymaker West Holt (22-16)
  8. Tren Danker Ansley-Litchfield (18-17)
  9. Christain Smith Overton (21-21)

170

  1. Dylan Horejsi Howells Dodge (35-13)
  2. Collin Gale Plainview (31-14)
  3. Edwen Baptise Friend (30-8)
  4. Kaleb Pofahl Neligh Oakdale (37-16)
  5. Wyatt Haverluck Meridian (25-17)

182

  1. Chase Haussermann Franklin (3-14)
  2. Ryan Dawe Burwell (34-6)
  3. Jack Reeg Twin River (42-9)
  4. Micah Noel Meridian (31-7)
  5. Slater Mozena Weeping Water (28-6)
  6. Michael Jensen Winside (21-15)
  7. Carter Throener Howells Dodge (17-16)
  8. Dawson Kaup Neligh Oakdale (14-12)

195

  1. Seth Racicky Ansley Litchfield (28-6)
  2. Cody Downey Southwest (36-6)
  3. Jaden Rahn GACC (20-3)
  4. Riley Dillon Palmyra (27-5)
  5. Casey Coburn West Holt (20-14)
  6. Nick Crouse Franklin (19-10)
  7. Jacob Busch Burwell (24-13)
  8. Preston Rice Twin River (25-19)

220

  1. Schuyler Brown Overton (20-0)
  2. Anthony Starr Southwest (27-5)
  3. Jon Escalante Winside (29-6)
  4. Jaden Palmyra (20-4)
  5. Zeke Abeyta Ansley Litchfield (24-14)
  6. Drew Dearmont Burwell (22-7)
  7. Damian Cervantes Meridian (15-9)
  8. Trenton Baier Weeping Water (21-15)
  9. Tucker Alexander Twin River (12-8)

285

  1. Thomas Hughes Burwell (36-2)
  2. Jacob Yosten GACC (20-3)
  3. Marcus Cave Weeping Water (36-12)
  4. Jade Buss Weeping Water (23-8)
  5. Logan Kircher Southwest (34-11)
  6. Cameron Nelson Plainview (30-18)
  7. Drake Davenport Overton (35-12)
  8. Dalton Rath Randolph (14-12)
  9. Kyle Pickhinke Howells Dodge (19-17)

D2 Preseeds

106

  1. Logan Russell High Plains (44-0)
  2. Cole Reedy Tri County (34-15)
  3. Hunter Bennett Elkhorn Valley (30-13)
  4. Garret Jensen Palmer (15-6)
  5. Trenton Arlt Oakland Craig (31-15)
  6. Shane Horwart Cambridge (27-15)

113

  1. Preston Acton Southern (35-4)
  2. Zach Hamilton Archbishop Bergan (24-4)
  3. Adam Miller Elkhorn Valley (29-11)
  4. Drew Garrison Tri Coutny (26-5)
  5. JD Meeks Twin Loup (27-13)
  6. Toby Ives Niobrara/Verdigre (20-11)
  7. Hayse Wetzel Palmer (13-8)
  8. Paxtyn Houser Amherst (17-12)
  9. Jack Pille Oakland Craig (23-17)

120

  1. Dillon Stewart Elkhorn Valley (35-1)
  2. Isaiah Shields Amherst (33-8)
  3. Cody Hanvey Creighton (25-12)
  4. Ruger Reimers Palmer (45-5)
  5. John Tenbensel Cambridge (26-8)
  6. Doug Rainey Southern (23-16)
  7. Clay Church High Plains (22-18)
  8. Gavin Saxton Oakland Craig (16-13)
  9. Tylor Monnin Tri County (21-19)

126

  1. Keegan Casey Thayer Central (35-4)
  2. Ethan Paxton Tri County (29-20)
  3. Hunter Cobb Amherst (26-13)
  4. Logan Henn EPPJ (26-13)
  5. Justin Noel Scribner Snyder (29-14)
  6. Zack Miller Sickels Cambridge (22-11)

132

  1. Dylan Swenson Oakland Craig (47-1)
  2. Prestin Vondra Elkhorn Valley (29-12)
  3. Roy Guzman Palmer (34-10)
  4. Derke Gurnsey Clarkson Leigh (27-10)
  5. Peter Spilker Tri County (35-17)
  6. Damian Stewart Thayer Central (32-17)
  7. Morgan Shields Amherst (17-12)
  8. Luke Henn EPPJ (2015)
  9. Clay Sayer Cambridge (17-13)
  10. Garret Sharman High Plains (23-20)

138

  1. Darren Stewart Elkhorn Valley (31-5)
  2. Jacob Johnson Archbishop Bergan (42-4)
  3. Jefferson McNeill Oakland Craig (38-7)
  4. Derek Wortman Creighton (33-5)
  5. Cooper Coons Twin Loup (13-3)
  6. Bailey Waltke Tri County (36-16)
  7. Dominic Stewart Thayer Central (21-19)
  8. Josh Paisley Cambridge (22-19)

145

  1. Josh Mcfarland Elkhorn Valley (36-4)
  2. Sam Florell Amherst (33-5)
  3. Colby Coons Twin Loup (35-1)
  4. Teran Sharman Palmer (20-10)
  5. Josh McMillen Scribner Snyder (27-15)
  6. Colton Beasom Osmond (23-15)
  7. Wyatt Uhing Oakland Craig (27-12)
  8. Eli Macke Clear Water Orchard (20-17)
  9. Jarod Hergott Thayer Central (21-20)

152

  1. Connor Donscheski Palmer (46-1)
  2. Dylan Soule High Plains (26-13)
  3. Paten Bottorf Twin Loup (23-10)
  4. Thad Hazen Creighton(22-13)
  5. Mitchell Peterson Elkhorn Valley (28-11)
  6. Jarron Metzeler Oakland Craig (27-21)
  7. Jackson Feulner Thayer Central (22-14)
  8. Jarin Potts Amherst (23-19)
  9. Kaden Benson Cambridge (28-18)

160

  1. Trace Baasch Amherst (27-2)
  2. Spencer Wichmann Palmer (42-4)
  3. Tom Maline Oakland Craig (23-19)
  4. Tim Zimmerman Clarkson Leigh (20-18)
  5. JD Kuhlman Creighton (20-17)

170

  1. Brock Schaecher Elkhorn Valley (30-13)
  2. Ethan Villwok Arch Bishop Bergan (27-7)
  3. Timothy Markvicka High Plains (36-8)
  4. Brandon Beeson Tri County (30-18)
  5. Cole Stokebrand Amherst (25-20)
  6. David Brown BRLD (7-5)
  7. Codey Snider Clearwater Orchard (18-17)
  8. Remington Gay Palmer (2-2)

182

  1. Matt Pearson Cambridge (36-5)
  2. Clay Thiele Clearwater Orchard (30-11)
  3. Shawn Klientobe Elkhorn Valley (33-13)
  4. Justin Kuta Palmer (29-19)
  5. Dakota Crosley Niobrara/Verdigre (15-14)

195

  1. Cooper Smith Tri Coutny (44-4)
  2. Levi Stacken Creighton (28-5)
  3. Peyton Cone Archbishop Bergan (22-15)
  4. Drew Bogard Amherst (24-14)
  5. Keegan Benson Cambridge (21-16)

220

  1. Chase Barnts Tri Coutny (40-12)
  2. Seth Andrews Cambridge (37-5)
  3. Eli Simonson Archbishop Bergan (20-9)
  4. Donaven Nolze Clearwater Orachard (25-20)
  5. Laurence Brands Oakland Craig (10-9)

285

  1. Justeyn Hale Oakland Craig (39-11)
  2. Tyler Schultz Cambridge (35-9)
  3. Benton Gustafson Tri Coutny (11-10)
  4. Tommie Peed Cleawater Orachard (32-10)
  5. Seth Totten BRLD (12-9)
  6. Christan Yaw Elkhorn Valley (20-17)
  7. Brody Vrooman Creighton (18-17)

D3 Preseeds

106

  1. Kaiden Mrsny Pender (27-2)
  2. Jesse Sauceda Shelton (35-7)
  3. Dalton Hansen Harvard (28-10)
  4. Riley Hadwiger (24-17)
  5. Thomas Klemesrud North Central (19-17)

113

  1. Koby Smith Elm Creek (40-1)
  2. Dalton Donegan South Loup (18-12)
  3. Sam Tourney Shelton (30-14)
  4. Kent Rae Elwood (9-7)
  5. Gabe Schaff Kenesaw (16-14)
  6. Layne Sturek Pender (12-10)

120

  1. Zak Palmer North Central (28-7)
  2. Tayten Eggleston South Loup (24-6)
  3. Shaye Wood Central Valley (38-11)
  4. Dustin Klingsporn Axtell (34-9)
  5. Riley Stock SEM (9-8)

126

  1. Tyler Pawloski Pleasanton (44-0)
  2. Josh Ibach Central Valley (31-3)
  3. Connor Sonderup Fullerton (22-14)
  4. Bryan Herrick Eustis Farnam (19-13)
  5. Carson Mason South Loup (16-11)
  6. Blake Schroeder SEM (15-10)

132

  1. Enrique Martines Central Valley (32-10)
  2. Jared Shaw North Central (31-16)
  3. Michael Kautz Shelton (19-10)
  4. Kyle Johnson Alma (26-13)
  5. Riley Ritner Wilcox Hilreth (22-18)

138

  1. Ryley Spatz East Butler (43-3)
  2. Seth Simants Stapleton (36-7)
  3. Raul Clouse Elwood (19-4)
  4. Trigger Pokorny Central Valley (33-14)
  5. Miguel Reese Brady (18-11)

145

  1. Dalton Bohac East Butler (32-6)
  2. Daylan Russell Alma (37-8)
  3. James Polen North Central (25-10)
  4. Caleb Werger Elwood (12-5)
  5. Xavier Perez Elm Creek (20-16)

152

  1. Conner Schutz Elwood (31-6)
  2. Trace Ebert North Central (33-10)
  3. Luke Mckeon Elm Creek 40-13
  4. Tate Shoemaker St. Marys (29-18)
  5. Thomas Peterson Axtell (19-18)

160

  1. Brady Oliver Pender (37-3)
  2. Braiden Gomez Axtell (16-3)
  3. Colten Ratkovec East Butler (28-14)
  4. Joseph Felix Alma (26-10)
  5. Gavin Robertson South Loup (14-10)
  6. Jacob Stieb SEM (19-17)

170

  1. Jared Atkeson St. Marys (43-0)
  2. Stephen Duffy Kenesaw (30-3)
  3. Devon Walker Elm Creek (37-3)
  4. Tyson McCurdy Alma (30-12)

182

  1. Daniel Duffy Kenesaw (31-1)
  2. Layne Heese Pender (39-4)

195

  1. Preston Walker Elm Creek (40-0)
  2. Brandon Rezac East Butler (37-4)
  3. Hector Lugo Alma (25-8)
  4. Spencer Bloomer (17-12)
  5. CJ Pickrel Fullerton (31-16)

220

  1. Jesse Thompson Pender (28-5)
  2. Cole Rosenkrans St. Marys (35-10)
  3. Alex Slagle Shelton (29-11)
  4. Marshall Still South Loup (13-6)

285

  1. AJ Skaggs Axtell (19-1)
  2. Quintin Saunsoci Pender (11-6)
  3. Taylan Reiser St. Marys (5-3)
  4. Kole Prososki Fullerton (6-4)
  5. Alex Sammons Harvard (14-12)

D4 Preseeds

106

  1. Tyler Nagel Morrill (31-7)
  2. Carson Thelander Perkins County (19-16)

113

  1. Nathan Murillo Morrill (34-3)
  2. Teven Marshall Mullen (36-4)
  3. Brenden Warman Dundy County Stratton (34-5)
  4. Jaydon Walker Hemingfor (31-10)
  5. Connor McKeeman Maxwell (27-8)
  6. Hunter Deeds NPSP (24-16)

120

  1. Zach Janousek Hitchcock county (36-4)
  2. Jacob Gholson Maxwell (31-9)
  3. Sam Melton NPSP (17-6)
  4. Hunter Kidlow Bayard (20-13)

126

  1. Trevor Nelson Crawford (30-2)
  2. Alex Araujo Bayard (27-5)
  3. Brady Gracey Mullen (29-4)
  4. Cart Buchheit Hemingford (30-15)
  5. Jacob Lantis Sutherland (15-8)
  6. Joel Priest Hitchcock County (17-14)
  7. Klayton Pagel Maxwell (22-19)

132

  1. Mitchell McKibbin Bayard (36-3)
  2. Jade Lovitt Mullen (26-3)
  3. Dennis Vol Crawford (21-10)
  4. Ian Smith Maxwell (47-3)
  5. Bryan Zutavern Sandhills Thedford (19-13)
  6. Lucas Honstein Hemingford (21-20)
  7. Drake Yates Garden Coutny (24-14)

138

  1. Cameron Riggs Maxwell (49-0)
  2. Holden Schleve Morrill (29-7)
  3. Mark Schwartz Garden County (28-6)
  4. Noah Standiford Hitchvock County (26-15)
  5. Zach Sweet Mullen (9-6)

145

  1. Brett Riggs Maxwell (43-2)
  2. William White Sutherland (40-8)
  3. Brandon Cooley Mullen (20-6)
  4. Colton Holthus Garden Coutny (22-14)
  5. Evan Hewett Sandhills Thedford (15-14)
  6. Tyler Coleman Hemingford (9-9)

152

  1. Austin Garcia Morrill (34-2)
  2. Wyatt Standiford Hitchcock Coutny (30-3)
  3. Jonathan Foster Sutherland (23-13)
  4. Wesley Throckmorton Dundy County Stratton (12-10)
  5. Dalton Whisenhunt Maxwell (14-12)

160

  1. Karsen Hunter Bayard (35-5)
  2. Derek Gibson Sutherland (31-10)
  3. Josh Cox Mullen (16-6)
  4. Justin Pendelton Medicine Valley (22-11)
  5. Spencer Jones Crawford (22-11)
  6. Caden Messersmith Maxwell (26-19)

170

  1. Will Howell Morrill (33-2)
  2. Wyatt Mader Crawford (19-11)
  3. Jack Kennicutt Perkins County (23-11)
  4. Talan McGill NPSP (42-8)
  5. Ty Rowe Hyannis (14-13)
  6. Joesph Fisher Sutherland (14-12)

182

  1. Beau Wood Perkins County (24-0)
  2. Bryce Running Hawk Hay Springs (18-9)
  3. Zane Musgrave Hyannis (5-3)
  4. Ashton Smith Maxwell (20-19)

195

  1. Matt Walker Maxwell (31-9)
  2. Ty Kvanvig Mullen (20-9)
  3. Isaac Gomez Minatare (12-11)
  4. Austin Wolfe Medicine Valley (20-10)

220

  1. Clayton Hassett Mullen (30-9)
  2. John Hill Morrill (26-10)
  3. Emillio Perez Perkins Coutny (16-12)
  4. Drey Smith Maxwell (20-19)

285

  1. Cade Payne Hemingford (24-4)
  2. Dakota Ehart Dundy County Stratton (30-2)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s