Class C Final Results

1. Valentine 195.0
2. David City 107.5
3. Battle Creek 90.5
4. O`Neill 88.0
5. Syracuse 87.0
6. Raymond Central 72.5
7. Broken Bow 64.0
8. Aquinas Catholic 62.5
9. North Bend Central 56.0
10. Kearney Catholic 53.0
11. Bridgeport 50.0
12. Chase County 46.0
13. Ord 44.5
14. Wood River 43.0
15. Cross County/Osceola 37.0
16. Mitchell 35.0
17. Norfolk Catholic 34.0
18. Central City 33.0
19. Gibbon 31.5
20. Sutton 31.0
21. Doniphan-Trumbull 30.0
21. Wilber-Clatonia 30.0
23. Fort Calhoun 29.0
24. Wakefield 27.0
25. Tekamah-Herman 26.0

C106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caydon McCracken of Battle Creek
2nd Place – Koby Brandenburg of Central City
3rd Place – Chase Olson of Valentine
4th Place – Ryan Zoucha of Malcolm
5th Place – Casey Benavides of Bridgeport
6th Place – Tyler Curtis of Fort Calhoun
1st Place Match
Caydon McCracken (Battle Creek) 47-2, So. over Koby Brandenburg (Central City) 37-7, So. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Chase Olson (Valentine) 15-2, Fr. over Ryan Zoucha (Malcolm) 43-8, So. (MD 11-0).
5th Place Match
Casey Benavides (Bridgeport) 44-7, Fr. over Tyler Curtis (Fort Calhoun) 40-8, Fr. (Dec 7-6).

C113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gage Krolikowski of Valentine
2nd Place – Seth Styskal of David City
3rd Place – Lee Carlson of Sutton
4th Place – Spencer Gaffney of Broken Bow
5th Place – Sam Saldivar of Johnson County Central
6th Place – Brandon Schram of Tekamah-Herman
1st Place Match
Gage Krolikowski (Valentine) 31-0, Fr. over Seth Styskal (David City) 33-5, Jr. (Fall 4:51).
3rd Place Match
Lee Carlson (Sutton) 38-6, So. over Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) 39-8, So. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Sam Saldivar (Johnson County Central) 35-6, Sr. over Brandon Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 32-9, So. (Fall 2:29).

C120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Clayton Glendy of Broken Bow
2nd Place – Evan Waddington of Wood River
3rd Place – Owen Lade of Battle Creek
4th Place – Brody Benson of Valentine
5th Place – Noah Styskal of David City
6th Place – Anton Carlson of Sutton
1st Place Match
Clayton Glendy (Broken Bow) 47-1, Sr. over Evan Waddington (Wood River) 35-2, So. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Owen Lade (Battle Creek) 25-4, Fr. over Brody Benson (Valentine) 26-13, So. (MD 14-3).
5th Place Match
Noah Styskal (David City) 40-8, So. over Anton Carlson (Sutton) 27-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:57 (21-3)).

C126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Kelber of Valentine
2nd Place – Wyatt Allan of Wood River
3rd Place – Justin White of David City
4th Place – Darryn Walters of Mitchell
5th Place – Damien Kersten of Battle Creek
6th Place – Easton Albrecht of Raymond Central
1st Place Match
Jordan Kelber (Valentine) 40-0, Jr. over Wyatt Allan (Wood River) 36-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Justin White (David City) 46-6, So. over Darryn Walters (Mitchell) 37-10, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Damien Kersten (Battle Creek) 40-10, So. over Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 41-12, So. (Dec 4-2).

C132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Max Hughes of Syracuse
2nd Place – Monte Mumm of Raymond Central
3rd Place – Jeff Heinz of Fort Calhoun
4th Place – Ty Heimes of Battle Creek
5th Place – Carter Fleshman of Kearney Catholic
6th Place – Jonah Heng of Norfolk Catholic
1st Place Match
Max Hughes (Syracuse) 41-2, Jr. over Monte Mumm (Raymond Central) 46-5, Sr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Jeff Heinz (Fort Calhoun) 44-2, Sr. over Ty Heimes (Battle Creek) 34-14, So. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Carter Fleshman (Kearney Catholic) 43-5, Sr. over Jonah Heng (Norfolk Catholic) 34-11, Sr. (Dec 6-2).

C138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Melvin Hernandez of David City
2nd Place – Eric Pacheco of Kearney Catholic
3rd Place – Noah Eklund of Valentine
4th Place – Logan Belsky of Gordon-Rushville
5th Place – Ethan Mumm of Raymond Central
6th Place – Anthony Eickmeier of Aquinas Catholic
1st Place Match
Melvin Hernandez (David City) 38-2, Jr. over Eric Pacheco (Kearney Catholic) 45-3, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Noah Eklund (Valentine) 33-7, Sr. over Logan Belsky (Gordon-Rushville) 29-6, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th Place Match
Ethan Mumm (Raymond Central) 46-7, Sr. over Anthony Eickmeier (Aquinas Catholic) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 11-8).

C145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Albrecht of Raymond Central
2nd Place – Keegan Pope of Syracuse
3rd Place – Caden Moore of O`Neill
4th Place – Hudson Pearman of Valentine
5th Place – Spencer Warner of Louisville
6th Place – Blake Heller of Battle Creek
1st Place Match
Grant Albrecht (Raymond Central) 50-1, Sr. over Keegan Pope (Syracuse) 48-7, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Caden Moore (O`Neill) 41-2, Jr. over Hudson Pearman (Valentine) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Spencer Warner (Louisville) 38-9, Jr. over Blake Heller (Battle Creek) 37-15, Jr. (Fall 4:13).

C152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Long of Valentine
2nd Place – Jack Keating of Kearney Catholic
3rd Place – Marc Zeckser of Doniphan-Trumbull
4th Place – Cauy Shaw of O`Neill
5th Place – Cooper Bates of Wilber-Clatonia
6th Place – Gavyn Buschkoetter of S. Central NE Unified Dist. #5
1st Place Match
Caleb Long (Valentine) 33-4, So. over Jack Keating (Kearney Catholic) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Marc Zeckser (Doniphan-Trumbull) 49-2, Sr. over Cauy Shaw (O`Neill) 33-7, Jr. (MD 17-8).
5th Place Match
Cooper Bates (Wilber-Clatonia) 40-4, Jr. over Gavyn Buschkoetter (S. Central NE Unified Dist. #5) 45-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

C160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Petree of Aquinas Catholic
2nd Place – Bryson Fisher of Chase County
3rd Place – Zach Borer of North Bend Central
4th Place – Jaden Janssen of Crofton/Bloomfield
5th Place – Stephen Duffy of Shelton/Kenesaw
6th Place – Nick Novak of HTRS/PC
1st Place Match
Kyle Petree (Aquinas Catholic) 37-8, Jr. over Bryson Fisher (Chase County) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Zach Borer (North Bend Central) 49-1, So. over Jaden Janssen (Crofton/Bloomfield) 40-11, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Stephen Duffy (Shelton/Kenesaw) 43-8, Jr. over Nick Novak (HTRS/PC) 41-11, Sr. (Dec 11-4).

C170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Donald Stephen of Valentine
2nd Place – Abe Hernandez of Mitchell
3rd Place – Jake Prochaska of Centennial
4th Place – Gavin Trompke of Ord
5th Place – Dalton Mueller of North Bend Central
6th Place – Ben Metzler of Tekamah-Herman
1st Place Match
Donald Stephen (Valentine) 33-3, Jr. over Abe Hernandez (Mitchell) 33-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jake Prochaska (Centennial) 53-2, Jr. over Gavin Trompke (Ord) 41-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Dalton Mueller (North Bend Central) 42-5, Jr. over Ben Metzler (Tekamah-Herman) 24-11, Sr. (Fall 5:00).

C182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joseph Reimers of Aquinas Catholic
2nd Place – Cody Thomas of Wakefield
3rd Place – Jerrod Fedorchik of Bridgeport
4th Place – Brock Ray of North Bend Central
5th Place – Riley Smith of Arlington
6th Place – Brad Baasch of Doniphan-Trumbull
1st Place Match
Joseph Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 41-2, So. over Cody Thomas (Wakefield) 32-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Jerrod Fedorchik (Bridgeport) 37-1, Sr. over Brock Ray (North Bend Central) 40-9, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
5th Place Match
Riley Smith (Arlington) 42-8, Sr. over Brad Baasch (Doniphan-Trumbull) 46-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

C195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bailey Thompson of O`Neill
2nd Place – Ethan Gabriel of Ord
3rd Place – Ryan Worm of David City
4th Place – Marce Vasquez of Bridgeport
5th Place – Wyatt Kee of Gibbon
6th Place – Noah Carlson of Central City
1st Place Match
Bailey Thompson (O`Neill) 36-4, Sr. over Ethan Gabriel (Ord) 40-2, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Worm (David City) 43-5, Sr. over Marce Vasquez (Bridgeport) 41-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Kee (Gibbon) 31-10, Jr. over Noah Carlson (Central City) 34-15, Jr. (Fall 0:52).

C220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jason Hahlbeck of O`Neill
2nd Place – Aaron Hinojosa of Chase County
3rd Place – Bryan McGahan of Hershey
4th Place – Garrett Davidson of Cross County/Osceola
5th Place – Jan-louw de Jager of Battle Creek
6th Place – Moises Barboza of Wakefield
1st Place Match
Jason Hahlbeck (O`Neill) 42-0, Sr. over Aaron Hinojosa (Chase County) 48-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Bryan McGahan (Hershey) 37-11, Jr. over Garrett Davidson (Cross County/Osceola) 49-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Jan-louw de Jager (Battle Creek) 40-9, Sr. over Moises Barboza (Wakefield) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 2:03).

C285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Lefferdink of Syracuse
2nd Place – Sam Cantu of Norfolk Catholic
3rd Place – Hunter Miller of Cross County/Osceola
4th Place – Riley Homolka of Wilber-Clatonia
5th Place – Jared Fulton of Valentine
6th Place – Lane Hruby of Arcadia/Loup City
1st Place Match
Caleb Lefferdink (Syracuse) 51-1, Jr. over Sam Cantu (Norfolk Catholic) 22-3, Jr. (Fall 5:12).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Miller (Cross County/Osceola) 46-1, Sr. over Riley Homolka (Wilber-Clatonia) 33-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Jared Fulton (Valentine) 29-8, Sr. over Lane Hruby (Arcadia/Loup City) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

Advertisements

One thought on “Class C Final Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s