Class B Final Results

1. Omaha Skutt Catholic 184.0
2. Gretna 171.0
3. Scottsbluff 135.0
4. Plattsmouth 96.5
5. Hastings 77.5
6. Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs 69.5
7. Bennington 64.0
8. Blair 63.5
9. Alliance 60.5
10. Lexington 56.0
11. Sidney 55.5
12. Columbus Scotus 51.0
13. McCook 49.0
14. Gothenburg 47.0
15. Fairbury 41.5
16. Schuyler 37.0
17. Nebraska City 35.0
17. Northwest 35.0
17. West Point-Beemer 35.0
20. Crete 34.0
21. Boys Town 30.0
22. York 29.0
23. Ashland-Greenwood 25.0
24. Holdrege 24.0
25. Beatrice 23.0

B106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Lazure of Omaha Skutt Catholic
2nd Place – Shawn Buchanan of Crete
3rd Place – Bryce Brown of Hastings
4th Place – Jackson Nielsen of Blair
5th Place – Andy Rojas of Lexington
6th Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth
1st Place Match
Caleb Lazure (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 30-10, Fr. over Shawn Buchanan (Crete) 48-3, Fr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Brown (Hastings) 36-3, Fr. over Jackson Nielsen (Blair) 38-10, So. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Andy Rojas (Lexington) 41-7, Jr. over Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) 40-8, Jr. (M. For.).

B113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Van Schmidt of Gretna
2nd Place – Joseph Orsi of Omaha Skutt Catholic
3rd Place – Trevor Holley of Gothenburg
4th Place – Blayne Kile of Hastings
5th Place – Grayson Fries of Northwest
6th Place – Brady Fago of Lexington
1st Place Match
Van Schmidt (Gretna) 51-0, Jr. over Joseph Orsi (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 27-11, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Holley (Gothenburg) 49-6, Sr. over Blayne Kile (Hastings) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Grayson Fries (Northwest) 37-12, So. over Brady Fago (Lexington) 18-12, Fr. (Dec 7-5).

B120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Arellano of Sidney
2nd Place – Walker Moore of Blair
3rd Place – Nicholas Stoltenberg of Omaha Skutt Catholic
4th Place – Trevor Fauver of Gretna
5th Place – Wyatt Hotz of Gothenburg
6th Place – Jerryd Hernandez of Scottsbluff
1st Place Match
Trey Arellano (Sidney) 53-3, So. over Walker Moore (Blair) 44-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 26-11, Fr. over Trevor Fauver (Gretna) 40-7, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) 43-15, So. over Jerryd Hernandez (Scottsbluff) 24-14, So. (Dec 3-2).

B126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Korbin Meink of Omaha Skutt Catholic
2nd Place – Devontae Gutierrez of Scottsbluff
3rd Place – Andrew Nielsen of Plattsmouth
4th Place – Bryce Larson of Gothenburg
5th Place – Tyler Cunningham of Gretna
6th Place – Carter Thompson of Aurora
1st Place Match
Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 38-3, Sr. over Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff) 35-7, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 31-7, Sr. over Bryce Larson (Gothenburg) 43-8, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Tyler Cunningham (Gretna) 45-6, Jr. over Carter Thompson (Aurora) 34-11, Sr. (Dec 2-1).

B132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Laux of Hastings
2nd Place – Joe Ritzen of Chadron
3rd Place – Mario Ybarra of Scottsbluff
4th Place – Brody Bashus of Plattsmouth
5th Place – Stone Mendez of Omaha Skutt Catholic
6th Place – Logan Slater of Fairbury
1st Place Match
Connor Laux (Hastings) 42-2, Jr. over Joe Ritzen (Chadron) 39-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff) 33-9, Jr. over Brody Bashus (Plattsmouth) 40-15, Sr. (Fall 2:36).
5th Place Match
Stone Mendez (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 23-17, Jr. over Logan Slater (Fairbury) 40-13, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).

B138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Berg of West Point-Beemer
2nd Place – Scott Fulsos of York
3rd Place – Mario Venzor of Schuyler
4th Place – Jake Cluxton of Bennington
5th Place – Jorgen Johnson of Alliance
6th Place – Tyler Brandenburg of Columbus Scotus
1st Place Match
Riley Berg (West Point-Beemer) 50-0, Sr. over Scott Fulsos (York) 60-3, Jr. (Fall 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Mario Venzor (Schuyler) 40-8, Sr. over Jake Cluxton (Bennington) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Jorgen Johnson (Alliance) 35-6, Jr. over Tyler Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 38-12, Sr. (Dec 4-1).

B145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Rodriquez of Scottsbluff
2nd Place – Josh Pokorny of Bennington
3rd Place – Layton Mullinix of Columbus Scotus
4th Place – Cole Huss of Gretna
5th Place – Rhett Trail of Nebraska City
6th Place – Rey Valdez of Alliance
1st Place Match
Ben Rodriquez (Scottsbluff) 38-6, Sr. over Josh Pokorny (Bennington) 46-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Layton Mullinix (Columbus Scotus) 50-4, Sr. over Cole Huss (Gretna) 32-14, So. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Rhett Trail (Nebraska City) 40-6, Jr. over Rey Valdez (Alliance) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

B152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Robb of Sidney
2nd Place – Tomas Margritz of Lexington
3rd Place – Cody Everhart of Gretna
4th Place – Logan MacDonald of Bennington
5th Place – Matthew Harvey of Norris
6th Place – Dylan James of West Point-Beemer
1st Place Match
Derek Robb (Sidney) 56-0, Jr. over Tomas Margritz (Lexington) 48-5, Jr. (Fall 2:36).
3rd Place Match
Cody Everhart (Gretna) 48-7, Jr. over Logan MacDonald (Bennington) 43-6, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Matthew Harvey (Norris) 38-12, Jr. over Dylan James (West Point-Beemer) 40-14, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

B160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Billy Higgins of Omaha Skutt Catholic
2nd Place – Damian Green of Fairbury
3rd Place – Lance Jarrett of Gretna
4th Place – Danny Vallejo of Alliance
5th Place – Jacob Pinkerton of Beatrice
6th Place – Johnny Gill of Auburn
1st Place Match
Billy Higgins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 40-4, Jr. over Damian Green (Fairbury) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Lance Jarrett (Gretna) 50-4, Jr. over Danny Vallejo (Alliance) 35-4, Sr. (Fall 2:25).
5th Place Match
Jacob Pinkerton (Beatrice) 44-6, Sr. over Johnny Gill (Auburn) 43-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

B170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kole Gray of Plattsmouth
2nd Place – Damen Pape of Hastings
3rd Place – Bryant Wilson of Alliance
4th Place – Curt Randall of Omaha Skutt Catholic
5th Place – Jacob Johnson of Fairbury
6th Place – Prestin Melroy of Holdrege
1st Place Match
Kole Gray (Plattsmouth) 36-13, Sr. over Damen Pape (Hastings) 45-3, Fr. (MD 14-1).
3rd Place Match
Bryant Wilson (Alliance) 39-6, Sr. over Curt Randall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 26-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Jacob Johnson (Fairbury) 49-5, Jr. over Prestin Melroy (Holdrege) 42-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

B182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Salem Harsh of Scottsbluff
2nd Place – Sam Kolterman of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
3rd Place – Trevor Nichelson of Ashland-Greenwood
4th Place – Eric Langan of McCook
5th Place – Gavin Eason of Norris
6th Place – Jeb South of Northwest
1st Place Match
Salem Harsh (Scottsbluff) 50-0, Sr. over Sam Kolterman (Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs) 43-7, So. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 42-4, Sr. over Eric Langan (McCook) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 4:39).
5th Place Match
Gavin Eason (Norris) 43-6, Jr. over Jeb South (Northwest) 33-17, Jr. (MD 13-3).

B195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Bruner of Gretna
2nd Place – Trevor walton of Boys Town
3rd Place – Danny Thompson of Omaha Skutt Catholic
4th Place – Jack Sutton of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
5th Place – Kobe Paez of Scottsbluff
6th Place – Ethan Sherman of Crete
1st Place Match
Grant Bruner (Gretna) 51-2, Sr. over Trevor walton (Boys Town) 34-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Danny Thompson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 20-7, Sr. over Jack Sutton (Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs) 45-4, So. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Kobe Paez (Scottsbluff) 38-17, Sr. over Ethan Sherman (Crete) 42-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

B220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Krecklow of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
2nd Place – Kaleb Taylor of McCook
3rd Place – Wyatt Gutzmer of Columbus Scotus
4th Place – Jesus Maganda of Schuyler
5th Place – Bronson Titus of Holdrege
6th Place – Tyson Bruce of Bennington
1st Place Match
Cole Krecklow (Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs) 44-1, Sr. over Kaleb Taylor (McCook) 28-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Gutzmer (Columbus Scotus) 43-8, Sr. over Jesus Maganda (Schuyler) 39-7, So. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Bronson Titus (Holdrege) 40-6, Jr. over Tyson Bruce (Bennington) 37-14, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

B285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Pat Arnold of Gretna
2nd Place – Trent Hixson of Omaha Skutt Catholic
3rd Place – Jason Nanke of Plattsmouth
4th Place – Cory Harper of Blair
5th Place – Dalton Williams of Nebraska City
6th Place – Dominick Barrett of Boys Town
1st Place Match
Pat Arnold (Gretna) 40-10, Sr. over Trent Hixson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 31-9, Sr. (Fall 3:46).
3rd Place Match
Jason Nanke (Plattsmouth) 17-4, Sr. over Cory Harper (Blair) 38-13, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
5th Place Match
Dalton Williams (Nebraska City) 40-6, Sr. over Dominick Barrett (Boys Town) 33-8, Sr. (Fall 2:15).

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s