Class A Final Results

1. Millard South 175.5
2. Kearney 152.5
3. Omaha Burke 117.5
4. Columbus 114.0
5. Millard West 110.5
6. Papillion-LaVista 79.0
7. Bellevue East 74.5
8. Lincoln Southwest 68.0
9. Omaha Central 62.5
10. Omaha North 59.5
11. Lincoln East 58.5
12. Omaha Westside 57.0
13. North Platte 56.5
14. Lincoln Southeast 48.0
15. Grand Island 45.5
16. Fremont 44.5
17. Papillion-LaVista South 43.0
18. Lincoln Pius X 38.0
19. Millard North 37.0
19. Omaha Bryan 37.0
21. Bellevue West 32.0
21. Creighton Prep 32.0
23. Norfolk 23.5
24. Omaha Benson 22.0
25. Omaha Northwest 21.5

A106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Jackson of Millard South
2nd Place – Ladamien Sturdivant of Omaha Bryan
3rd Place – Cody Niemiec of Papillion-LaVista
4th Place – Jakason Burks of Omaha Burke
5th Place – Eliceo Ramirez of Grand Island
6th Place – Emilio Haynes of Omaha Central
1st Place Match
Blake Jackson (Millard South) 52-2, So. over Ladamien Sturdivant (Omaha Bryan) 41-11, So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Cody Niemiec (Papillion-LaVista) 39-4, Fr. over Jakason Burks (Omaha Burke) 27-3, Fr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Eliceo Ramirez (Grand Island) 28-14, Jr. over Emilio Haynes (Omaha Central) 27-10, Fr. (Inj. 2:54).

A113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joey Harrison of Omaha Burke
2nd Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
3rd Place – Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-LaVista
4th Place – Carter Kucera of Columbus
5th Place – Cole Zebley of Millard West
6th Place – Cody Fielder of Fremont
1st Place Match
Joey Harrison (Omaha Burke) 29-0, Sr. over Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 44-3, Fr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-LaVista) 46-10, So. over Carter Kucera (Columbus) 38-10, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Cole Zebley (Millard West) 38-9, Jr. over Cody Fielder (Fremont) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 5-4).

A120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Kearney
2nd Place – Jack Huffman of Millard West
3rd Place – Aeneas Renfrow of Omaha Burke
4th Place – Aweys Salat of Omaha Bryan
5th Place – Reid Dasher of Papillion-LaVista
6th Place – Jordan Barber of North Platte
1st Place Match
Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 42-2, So. over Jack Huffman (Millard West) 39-5, Jr. (Fall 2:24).
3rd Place Match
Aeneas Renfrow (Omaha Burke) 41-13, Sr. over Aweys Salat (Omaha Bryan) 42-13, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Reid Dasher (Papillion-LaVista) 44-9, Sr. over Jordan Barber (North Platte) 30-11, Jr. (Inj. 3:45).

A126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eron Haynes of Omaha Central
2nd Place – Dae`Kwon Seavers of Omaha North
3rd Place – Adam Kinnaman of Lincoln Southeast
4th Place – Cody Carlson of Fremont
5th Place – Creighton Baughman of Millard South
6th Place – Ben Hallett of Papillion-LaVista
1st Place Match
Eron Haynes (Omaha Central) 35-2, Sr. over Dae`Kwon Seavers (Omaha North) 40-8, Sr. (Fall 4:34).
3rd Place Match
Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln Southeast) 47-3, Jr. over Cody Carlson (Fremont) 32-9, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Creighton Baughman (Millard South) 47-3, So. over Ben Hallett (Papillion-LaVista) 44-17, Sr. (Dec 6-2).

A132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chance Fry of Lincoln Southeast
2nd Place – Nick James of Kearney
3rd Place – Nathan Rodriguez of Millard South
4th Place – Jakody Rezac of Bellevue East
5th Place – Oscar Baird of Bellevue West
6th Place – Levi May of Millard West
1st Place Match
Chance Fry (Lincoln Southeast) 47-4, So. over Nick James (Kearney) 40-3, So. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Rodriguez (Millard South) 52-4, Sr. over Jakody Rezac (Bellevue East) 44-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Oscar Baird (Bellevue West) 32-10, Sr. over Levi May (Millard West) 31-13, So. (Dec 6-0).

A138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ronniel Wells of Omaha North
2nd Place – Zac Charity of Millard South
3rd Place – Zack Kuta of Grand Island
4th Place – Maison Clark of Papillion-LaVista South
5th Place – Derek Wagstaff of Bellevue East
6th Place – Ben Holman of Millard West
1st Place Match
Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 35-6, Jr. over Zac Charity (Millard South) 50-3, Sr. (Fall 5:04).
3rd Place Match
Zack Kuta (Grand Island) 36-5, Jr. over Maison Clark (Papillion-LaVista South) 43-3, Sr. (SV-1 10-8).
5th Place Match
Derek Wagstaff (Bellevue East) 47-6, Jr. over Ben Holman (Millard West) 38-16, Sr. (MD 20-6).

A145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Burks of Omaha Burke
2nd Place – Eamon Morrison of Creighton Prep
3rd Place – Austin McDonald of Millard South
4th Place – Austin Miller of Lincoln Pius X
5th Place – Javien Perez of Lincoln North Star
6th Place – Hunter Johnson of Elkhorn South
1st Place Match
James Burks (Omaha Burke) 49-3, So. over Eamon Morrison (Creighton Prep) 41-11, Sr. (Fall 2:50).
3rd Place Match
Austin McDonald (Millard South) 36-6, Sr. over Austin Miller (Lincoln Pius X) 23-12, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Javien Perez (Lincoln North Star) 27-9, Sr. over Hunter Johnson (Elkhorn South) 37-15, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

A152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Jansa of Omaha Westside
2nd Place – Dax Galloway of Omaha Central
3rd Place – Connor Olin of Millard South
4th Place – Kylan Byars of Omaha Northwest
5th Place – Tyler Nawrocki of Bellevue East
6th Place – Jordan Wesley of Omaha North
1st Place Match
Josh Jansa (Omaha Westside) 46-1, Sr. over Dax Galloway (Omaha Central) 36-2, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Connor Olin (Millard South) 50-4, Sr. over Kylan Byars (Omaha Northwest) 35-13, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Tyler Nawrocki (Bellevue East) 38-18, Jr. over Jordan Wesley (Omaha North) 28-16, Sr. (Fall 4:29).

A160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darrell Coleman of Millard North
2nd Place – Trey Grube of Kearney
3rd Place – Joshua Guerra of Lincoln Pius X
4th Place – Conner Willey of Papillion-LaVista South
5th Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
6th Place – Tyler Carstens of Lincoln Southwest
1st Place Match
Darrell Coleman (Millard North) 39-0, Sr. over Trey Grube (Kearney) 36-13, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Joshua Guerra (Lincoln Pius X) 36-7, Sr. over Conner Willey (Papillion-LaVista South) 42-8, Sr. (Fall 3:41).
5th Place Match
Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 44-13, Fr. over Tyler Carstens (Lincoln Southwest) 40-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

A170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braiden Ruffin of North Platte
2nd Place – Braden Trimble of Millard South
3rd Place – Zach Baldwin of Columbus
4th Place – Matt Sorich of Millard West
5th Place – Justin Pettit of Fremont
6th Place – Isaiah Alford of Lincoln High
1st Place Match
Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 34-2, Jr. over Braden Trimble (Millard South) 51-6, Sr. (Fall 3:52).
3rd Place Match
Zach Baldwin (Columbus) 38-7, Sr. over Matt Sorich (Millard West) 28-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Justin Pettit (Fremont) 34-8, Sr. over Isaiah Alford (Lincoln High) 36-10, So. (For.).

A182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darlondo Hill of Omaha Westside
2nd Place – Dillyn Miller of Omaha Burke
3rd Place – Justin Shaw of Lincoln Southwest
4th Place – Doug Weidner of Millard South
5th Place – Jayden Songster of North Platte
6th Place – Jordan Edwards of Elkhorn South
1st Place Match
Darlondo Hill (Omaha Westside) 41-1, Sr. over Dillyn Miller (Omaha Burke) 44-9, So. (Fall 3:52).
3rd Place Match
Justin Shaw (Lincoln Southwest) 46-3, Sr. over Doug Weidner (Millard South) 30-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Jayden Songster (North Platte) 27-9, Sr. over Jordan Edwards (Elkhorn South) 41-11, Sr. (Fall 2:13).

A195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colton Wolfe of Columbus
2nd Place – Javone Malone of Omaha Benson
3rd Place – Doug Vawter of Millard West
4th Place – Sean Jackson of Kearney
5th Place – Rajan Ellebb of Millard South
6th Place – Jarrett Myers of Lincoln Southwest
1st Place Match
Colton Wolfe (Columbus) 58-0, Sr. over Javone Malone (Omaha Benson) 46-2, Sr. (Fall 5:09).
3rd Place Match
Doug Vawter (Millard West) 28-3, Sr. over Sean Jackson (Kearney) 33-14, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
5th Place Match
Rajan Ellebb (Millard South) 44-14, Sr. over Jarrett Myers (Lincoln Southwest) 38-7, Jr. (UTB 1-1).

A220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Clanton of Lincoln Southwest
2nd Place – Wyatt Olcott of Columbus
3rd Place – Alexander Dukart of Millard West
4th Place – Matthew Montgomery of Norfolk
5th Place – Ty Reynolds of Bellevue West
6th Place – Jack Hasz of Creighton Prep
1st Place Match
Connor Clanton (Lincoln Southwest) 47-1, Sr. over Wyatt Olcott (Columbus) 37-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Alexander Dukart (Millard West) 46-7, Sr. over Matthew Montgomery (Norfolk) 36-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Ty Reynolds (Bellevue West) 30-12, Jr. over Jack Hasz (Creighton Prep) 31-7, So. (Dec 3-2).

A285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lee Herrington of Kearney
2nd Place – Joel Anstine of Bellevue East
3rd Place – Cy Marshall of Columbus
4th Place – Mar`San Casteneda of Lincoln Northeast
5th Place – Derek Bithell of Millard West
6th Place – Brandon Eastlack of Millard North
1st Place Match
Lee Herrington (Kearney) 41-2, Jr. over Joel Anstine (Bellevue East) 42-8, Sr. (Fall 0:30).
3rd Place Match
Cy Marshall (Columbus) 52-8, Sr. over Mar`San Casteneda (Lincoln Northeast) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Derek Bithell (Millard West) 30-18, Sr. over Brandon Eastlack (Millard North) 30-9, Jr. (M. For.).

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s