Class D Final Results

1. Burwell 149.0
2. Amherst 131.0
3. Plainview 86.5
4. High Plains Community 81.0
5. Elkhorn Valley 79.0
6. North Platte St. Patrick`s 58.5
7. Elm Creek 57.0
8. Palmer 51.0
9. East Butler 48.0
10. Franklin 47.0
11. Creighton 46.0
12. West Holt 45.5
13. Sutherland 42.0
14. Oakland-Craig 40.0
15. Ansley/Litchfield 37.0
16. Axtell 35.0
17. Neligh-Oakdale 34.5
18. Cambridge 34.0
18. Nebraska Christian 34.0
18. Southwest 34.0
21. Pleasanton 33.0
22. Bayard 31.0
23. St. Mary`s 29.0
24. Thayer Central 28.0
25. Mullen 26.0

D106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Russell of High Plains Community
2nd Place – Ryan Patrick of Sutherland
3rd Place – Koby Ellis of Winside
4th Place – Cameron Wilkinson of Neligh-Oakdale
5th Place – Nathaniel Murillo of Morrill
6th Place – Isaiah Shields of Amherst
1st Place Match
Logan Russell (High Plains Community) 51-2, So. over Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 33-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Koby Ellis (Winside) 36-6, So. over Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) 44-5, So. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Nathaniel Murillo (Morrill) 26-9, Fr. over Isaiah Shields (Amherst) 34-7, Fr. (Fall 3:48).

D113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillon Stewart of Elkhorn Valley
2nd Place – Trevor Nelson of Crawford
3rd Place – Zak Olson of Twin Loup
4th Place – Salvador Aguirre of Amherst
5th Place – Tate Phillipps of Burwell
6th Place – Connor Hazen of Creighton
1st Place Match
Dillon Stewart (Elkhorn Valley) 40-1, Jr. over Trevor Nelson (Crawford) 38-2, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Zak Olson (Twin Loup) 30-6, Sr. over Salvador Aguirre (Amherst) 44-6, Sr. (UTB 2-1).
5th Place Match
Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 27-16, Fr. over Connor Hazen (Creighton) 24-4, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).

D120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominique Rickard of Plainview
2nd Place – Alex Araujo of Bayard
3rd Place – Alejandro Martinez of Elkhorn Valley
4th Place – Breidyn Cumpston of Amherst
5th Place – Joshua Ibach of Central Valley
6th Place – Connor Sonderup of Fullerton
1st Place Match
Dominique Rickard (Plainview) 35-4, Sr. over Alex Araujo (Bayard) 36-9, Jr. (Fall 4:24).
3rd Place Match
Alejandro Martinez (Elkhorn Valley) 36-3, Sr. over Breidyn Cumpston (Amherst) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 4:06).
5th Place Match
Joshua Ibach (Central Valley) 18-6, Jr. over Connor Sonderup (Fullerton) 33-24, Fr. (Fall 2:04).

D126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Pawloski of Pleasanton
2nd Place – Joel Ostrom of Burwell
3rd Place – Dylan Swenson of Oakland-Craig
4th Place – Zac Hazen of Creighton
5th Place – Mitchell McKibbin of Bayard
6th Place – Justin Davis of Hemingford
1st Place Match
Tyler Pawloski (Pleasanton) 46-1, So. over Joel Ostrom (Burwell) 37-8, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Swenson (Oakland-Craig) 39-8, Jr. over Zac Hazen (Creighton) 30-7, Sr. (Fall 4:31).
5th Place Match
Mitchell McKibbin (Bayard) 39-9, Jr. over Justin Davis (Hemingford) 26-11, So. (Dec 4-2).

D132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Riggs of North Platte St. Patrick`s
2nd Place – Andrew Herley of Neligh-Oakdale
3rd Place – Jefferson McNeill of Oakland-Craig
4th Place – Darren Stewart of Elkhorn Valley
5th Place – Jacob Johnson of Archbishop Bergan
6th Place – Juan Lasso of Nebraska Christian
1st Place Match
Cameron Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 50-0, Jr. over Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) 40-8, So. (TF-1.5 2:55 (16-1)).
3rd Place Match
Jefferson McNeill (Oakland-Craig) 41-10, So. over Darren Stewart (Elkhorn Valley) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
Jacob Johnson (Archbishop Bergan) 34-10, So. over Juan Lasso (Nebraska Christian) 35-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

D138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Miller of Plainview
2nd Place – Brody Lewis of Franklin
3rd Place – Ryley Spatz of East Butler
4th Place – Brett Riggs of North Platte St. Patrick`s
5th Place – Chase Morris of Superior
6th Place – Derek Wortman of Creighton
1st Place Match
Christian Miller (Plainview) 46-0, Sr. over Brody Lewis (Franklin) 42-1, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Ryley Spatz (East Butler) 47-10, Jr. over Brett Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 46-4, So. (Dec 9-5).
5th Place Match
Chase Morris (Superior) 40-10, Jr. over Derek Wortman (Creighton) 34-16, So. (Dec 7-3).

D145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaydon Elge of Nebraska Christian
2nd Place – Cole Aschoff of Plainview
3rd Place – Jake Judge of West Holt
4th Place – Joshua McFarland of Elkhorn Valley
5th Place – Bryce Zimmerer of Creighton
6th Place – Riley Nichols of Elm Creek
1st Place Match
Jaydon Elge (Nebraska Christian) 17-0, Sr. over Cole Aschoff (Plainview) 46-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Jake Judge (West Holt) 37-9, Sr. over Joshua McFarland (Elkhorn Valley) 44-15, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Bryce Zimmerer (Creighton) 38-11, So. over Riley Nichols (Elm Creek) 49-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

D152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Devon Walker of Elm Creek
2nd Place – Miles Kulhanek of Howells-Dodge
3rd Place – Jared Atkeson of St. Mary`s
4th Place – Connor Donscheski of Palmer
5th Place – Aaron Allison of North Platte St. Patrick`s
6th Place – Konner Banzhaf of Cambridge
1st Place Match
Devon Walker (Elm Creek) 20-0, Jr. over Miles Kulhanek (Howells-Dodge) 52-4, Jr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
Jared Atkeson (St. Mary`s) 45-4, Jr. over Connor Donscheski (Palmer) 49-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Aaron Allison (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 28-6, Sr. over Konner Banzhaf (Cambridge) 40-9, Sr. (Dec 8-6).

D160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chandler Donscheski of Palmer
2nd Place – Preston Walker of Elm Creek
3rd Place – Drew Loberg of Randolph
4th Place – Justus Monette of Mullen
5th Place – Breydon Mlady of West Holt
6th Place – Clay Konopasek of Niobrara/Verdigre
1st Place Match
Chandler Donscheski (Palmer) 50-3, Sr. over Preston Walker (Elm Creek) 48-8, So. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Drew Loberg (Randolph) 32-1, Sr. over Justus Monette (Mullen) 38-7, Sr. (Fall 1:13).
5th Place Match
Breydon Mlady (West Holt) 38-4, Sr. over Clay Konopasek (Niobrara/Verdigre) 31-15, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:12 (17-2)).

D170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Stevens of High Plains Community
2nd Place – Ryan Dawe of Burwell
3rd Place – Kalen Klingelhoefer of Amherst
4th Place – Colby Collier of Sandhills/Thedford
5th Place – Layne Heese of Pender
6th Place – Hunter Reimers of Palmer
1st Place Match
Kyle Stevens (High Plains Community) 51-4, Sr. over Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 36-8, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Kalen Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 44-2, Sr. over Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 31-6, Sr. (Fall 2:40).
5th Place Match
Layne Heese (Pender) 47-12, Jr. over Hunter Reimers (Palmer) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

D182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tori Huffman of Burwell
2nd Place – Payton Stevens of High Plains Community
3rd Place – Beau Wood of Perkins County
4th Place – Scott Taylor of Medicine Valley
5th Place – Seth Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield
6th Place – Cody Downey of Southwest
1st Place Match
Tori Huffman (Burwell) 38-0, Sr. over Payton Stevens (High Plains Community) 45-8, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Beau Wood (Perkins County) 28-6, So. over Scott Taylor (Medicine Valley) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Seth Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 35-5, Jr. over Cody Downey (Southwest) 36-13, Jr. (Fall 2:05).

D195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dane Bogard of Amherst
2nd Place – Brandon Rezac of East Butler
3rd Place – Trent Christiancy of Franklin
4th Place – Jake Meyer of Weeping Water
5th Place – Trace Doyle of Cambridge
6th Place – Will Atkeson of St. Mary`s
1st Place Match
Dane Bogard (Amherst) 39-6, Sr. over Brandon Rezac (East Butler) 34-14, Jr. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Trent Christiancy (Franklin) 38-5, Sr. over Jake Meyer (Weeping Water) 42-18, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Trace Doyle (Cambridge) 34-9, Sr. over Will Atkeson (St. Mary`s) 42-8, Sr. (Dec 10-8).

D220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Gideon of Burwell
2nd Place – Jose Ambriz of Ansley/Litchfield
3rd Place – Hank Harris of Thayer Central
4th Place – Robert Muench of Sutherland
5th Place – Anthony Starr of Southwest
6th Place – Darik Holt of Superior
1st Place Match
Tyler Gideon (Burwell) 28-1, Sr. over Jose Ambriz (Ansley/Litchfield) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Hank Harris (Thayer Central) 40-11, Sr. over Robert Muench (Sutherland) 44-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Anthony Starr (Southwest) 37-19, Jr. over Darik Holt (Superior) 38-10, Sr. (Fall 0:35).

D285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas Hughes of Burwell
2nd Place – A.J. Skaggs of Axtell
3rd Place – Jacob Peterson of Amherst
4th Place – Dakota Ehart of Dundy County Stratton
5th Place – Tyler Schultz of Cambridge
6th Place – Jade Buss of West Holt
1st Place Match
Thomas Hughes (Burwell) 38-2, Jr. over A.J. Skaggs (Axtell) 29-4, Jr. (Fall 5:05).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Peterson (Amherst) 30-15, Sr. over Dakota Ehart (Dundy County Stratton) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 2:06).
5th Place Match
Tyler Schultz (Cambridge) 26-18, Jr. over Jade Buss (West Holt) 18-18, So. (Dec 10-5).

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s