Class B Districts Recap

phsB1

Team Scores/Number of Qualifiers
1. Skutt Catholic- 240.0 (11 qualifiers)
2. Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs- 149.5 (7 qualifiers)
3. Blair 148.5- (7 qualifiers)
4. Columbus Scotus 120- (4 qualifiers)
5. York 108- (5 qualifiers)
T6. Columbus Lakeview 99- (6 qualifiers)
T6. Crete 99- (4 qualifiers)
8. Norris 97- (4 qualifiers)
9. Aurora 64- (3 qualifiers)
10. Boone Central/Newman Grove 45- (2 qualifiers)
11. Waverly 33- (2 qualifiers)
12. Omaha Roncalli Catholic- (0 qualifiers)

District Coach of the Year: Chas DeVetter of Skutt Catholic

State Qualifiers
106
1. Caleb Lazure of Skutt Catholic
2. Jackson Nielsen of Blair
3. Shawn Buchanan of Crete
4. Preston Johnson of Waverly

113
1. Joseph Orsi of Skutt Catholic
2. Thomas Buchanan of Crete
3. Sam Brayman of Blair
4. Kaleb Trumble of Aurora

120
1. Walker Moore of Blair
2. Nicholas Stoltenberg of Skutt Catholic
3. Joel Lemburg of Columbus Lakeview
4. Harrison Gocke of York

126
1. Korbin Meink of Skutt Catholic
2. Carter Thompson of Aurora
3. Gage Perry of Columbus Lakeview
4. Zach Orton of Blair

132
1. Stone Mendez of Skutt Catholic
2. Blake Sears of Crete
3. Gage Foged of Aurora
4. Alex Ernst of Columbus Lakeview

138
1. Scott Fulsos of York
2. Tyler Brandenburg of Columbus Scotus
3. Kaleb Canoyer of Waverly
4. Peyton Meink of Skutt Catholic

145
1. Layton Mullinix of Columbus Scotus
2. Drew Schaad of Columbus Lakeview
3. Josh Nuckolls of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
4. Dalton Lewis of Blair

152
1. Zane Bennett of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
2. Matthew Harvey of Norris
3. Garrett Cornwell of Boone Central/Newman Grove
4. Zeth Gerkensmeyer of Columbus Lakeview

160
1. Billy Higgins of Skutt Catholic
2. Dillon Muchmore of Columbus Scotus
3. Ryan Walker of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
4. Trey Schafer of Boone Central/Newman Grove

170
1. Curt Randall of Skutt Catholic
2. Angelo Lara of York
3. Tucker Hancock of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
4. Travis Reed of Norris

182
1. Sam Kolterman of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
2. Gavin Eason of Norris
3. Eli Jansen of Skutt Catholic
4. Tom Friend of York

195:
1. Jack Sutton of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
2. Ethan Sherman of Crete
3. Danny Thompson of Skutt Catholic
4. Carter Anderson of Blair

220:
1. Cole Krecklow of Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
2. Wyatt Gutzmer of Columbus Scotus
3. Aaron Jasper of Columbus Lakeview
4. Jacob Walsh of Norris

285:
1. Trent Hixson of Skutt Catholic
2. Cory Harper of Blair
3. Nicolas Gray of Norris
4. Noah Stafursky of York

B2

Team Scores/Number of Qualifiers
1. Plattsmouth- 186.5 (9 qualifiers)
2. Northwest- 185 (9 qualifiers)
3. Beatrice- 139.5 (8 qualifiers)
4. Hastings- 136 (6 qualifiers)
5. Nebraska City- 122.5 (5 qualifiers)
6. West Point-Beemer- 120.5 (6 qualifiers)
7. Boys Town- 89 (5 qualifiers)
8. Elkhorn- 47 (2 qualifiers)
9. Douglas County West- 46.5 (2 qualifiers)
10. Falls City- 32 (2 qualifiers)
T11. Omaha Concordia- 28 (1 qualifier)
T11. Omaha Gross Catholic- 28 (1 qualifier)

District Coach of the Year: Curtis Gocke of Plattsmouth

State Qualifiers
106
1. Bryce Brown of Hastings
2. Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth
3. Collin Quandt of Northwest
4. Tanner York of Beatrice

113
1. Blayne Kile of Hastings
2. Grayson Fries of Northwest
3. Anthony Long of Plattsmouth
4. Chris Berling of Boys Town

120
1. Ronald Taylor of Plattsmouth
2. Mason Brumbaugh of Hastings
3. Steven Powers of Beatrice
4. Marcos Osorio of West Point-Beemer

126
1. Andrew Nielsen of Plattsmouth
2. Ben Garland of Beatrice
3. Joel Smith of Hastings
4. Max Revers of Omaha Concordia

132
1. Connor Laux of Hastings
2. Brody Bashus of Plattsmouth
3. Jose Salazar of West Point-Beemer
4. Dylan Ramage of Nebraska City

138
1. Riley Berg of West Point-Beemer
2. Lane Eggen of Douglas County West
3. Hunter Cook of Northwest
4. Tyquan Petty of Boys Town

145
1. Rhett Trail of Nebraska City
2. Ray Loftis of West Point-Beemer
3. Robert Lauby of Elkhorn
4. Dalton Quandt of Northwest

152
1. Dylan James of West Point-Beemer
2. Jayden Wooten of Plattsmouth
3. Justin Strong of Northwest
4. Jacob Adams of Beatrice

160
1. Jacob Pinkerton of Beatrice
2. Josh Schmutz of Elkhorn
3. Blake Westerby of Northwest
4. Ronny Petersen of West Point-Beemer

170
1. Kole Gray of Plattsmouth
2. Damen Pape of Hastings
3. Grady Griess of Northwest
4. Gavin Lawson of Douglas County West

182
1. Jeb South of Northwest
2. Justin Grabowski of Omaha Gross Catholic
3. Jason Stevens of Beatrice
4. Devin Pfeifer of Plattsmouth

195
1. Trevor Walton of Boys Town
2. Andrew Harrah of Nebraska City
3. Jerad Humble of Beatrice
4. Carter Hunzeker of Falls City

220
1. Jake Kreifel of Nebraska City
2. David Duncan of Beatrice
3. Cooper Kiser of Northwest
4. Michael Mitchell of Boys Town

285
1. Dalton Williams of Nebraska City
2. Jason Nanke of Plattsmouth
3. Dominick Barrett of Boys Town
4. Dalton Kennel of Falls City

B3

Team Scores/Number of Qualifiers
1. Gretna- 300 (13 qualifiers)
2. Bennington- 175 (9 qualifiers)
3. Schuyler- 154 (8 qualifiers)
4. Fairbury- 145 ( qualifiers)
5. Seward- 103 (5 qualifiers)
6. Wayne- 69 (3 qualifiers)
7. Mount Michael Benedictine- 57 (3 qualifiers)
8. Auburn- 53 (3 qualifiers)
9. Ashland-Greenwood- 43 (2 qualifiers)
10. Platteview- 30 (2 qualifiers)
11. Hartington Cedar Catholic- 17.5 (0 qualifiers)
12. Winnebago- 12 (0 qualifiers)

District Coach of the Year: Matt Bruggeman of Gretna

State Qualifiers
106
1. Kenny Castro of Schuyler
2. Leyton Tuma of Gretna
3. Sean Martin of Seward
4. Nick De Monte of Platteview

113
1. Van Schmidt of Gretna
2. Tommy Whitaker of Mount Michael Benedictine
3. Miguel Dubs of Seward
4. Ernesto Chacon of Schuyler

120
1. Trevor Fauver of Gretna
2. Broc Hall of Bennington
3. Celvin Lopez of Schuyler
4. Jarrett Cline of Mount Michael Benedictine

126
1. Tyler Cunningham of Gretna
2. Austin Barnts of Fairbury
3. Gage Schultz of Wayne
4. Brayden Carda of Bennington

132
1. Tristan Towey of Gretna
2. Devin DeLancey of Bennington
3. Logan Slater of Fairbury
4. Hunter Tucker of Ashland-Greenwood

138
1. Mario Venzor of Schuyler
2. Jake Cluxton of Bennington
3. Carson Core of Seward
4. Kole Ligouri of Auburn

145
1. Josh Pokorny of Bennington
2. Cole Huss of Gretna
3. Tristan Snover of Seward
4. Caden Yrkoski of Schuyler

152
1. Cody Everhart of Gretna
2. Logan MacDonald of Bennington
3. Gage Jeffers of Platteview
4. Anthony Moyer of Fairbury

160
1. Lance Jarrett of Gretna
2. Damian Green of Fairbury
3. Johnny Gill of Auburn
4. Jean-Marie Djidjoho of Mount Michael Benedictine

170
1. Jacob Johnson of Fairbury
2. Kobe Everson of Gretna
3. August Yoder of Bennington
4. Caleb Novak of Schuyler

182
1. Trevor Nichelson of Ashland-Greenwood
2. Cannon Ahrens of Gretna
3. Logan Craig of Seward
4. Patrick Ondrak of Fairbury

195
1. Grant Bruner of Gretna
2. Zach Reikofski of Fairbury
3. Michael Hernandez of Schuyler
4. Berto Vergara of Wayne

220
1. Jesus Maganda of Schuyler
2. Connor Fee of Gretna
3. Tyson Bruce of Bennington
4. Mikey Reyes of Wayne

285
1. Pat Arnold of Gretna
2. Paul Mach of Fairbury
3. Jason Brunk of Bennington
4. Robert Liles of Auburn

B4

Team Scores/Number of Qualifiers
1. Scottsbluff- 217.5 (11 qualifiers)
2. Alliance- 143 (7 qualifiers)
3. Lexington- 139 (8 qualifiers)
4. Gothenburg- 130.5 (5 qualifiers)
5. Adams Central- 108 (5 qualifiers)
6. McCook- 106.5 (5 qualifiers)
7. Holdrege- 105 (6 qualifiers)
8. Sidney- 102 (5 qualifiers)
9. Cozad- 50 (2 qualifiers)
10. Chadron- 39.5 (1 qualifier)
11. Gering- 37 (1 qualifier)
12. Ogallala- 16 (0 qualifiers)

District Coach of the Year: James Miller of Scottsbluff

State Qualifiers
106
1. Andy Rojas of Lexington
2. Carson Richards of McCook
3. Tristen Obermiller of Adams Central
4. Paul Houser of Sidney

113
1. Trevor Holley of Gothenburg
2. Evan Steggs of Alliance
3. Kevin Price of Scottsbluff
4. Brady Fago of Lexington

120
1. Trey Arellano of Sidney
2. Wyatt Hotz of Gothenburg
3. Jace Russman of Cozad
4. Jerryd Hernandez of Scottsbluff

126
1. Devon’Tae Gutierrez of Scottsbluff
2. Bryce Larson of Gothenburg
3. Nolan Barry of Adams Central
4. Kaden Vowers of Sidney

132
1. Mario Ybarra of Scottsbluff
2. Joe Ritzen of Chadron
3. KC Higer of Sidney
4. Noah Larson of Gothenburg

138
1. Jorgen Johnson of Alliance
2. Rob Price of Scottsbluff
3. Austin Probasco of Lexington
4. Tyler Johnston of Holdrege

145
1. Ben Rodriquez of Scottsbluff
2. Rey Valdez of Alliance
3. Riley Kopf of Lexington
4. Zachary Hurlbert of Holdrege

152
1. Derek Robb of Sidney
2. Tomas Margritz of Lexington
3. Austin Garcia of Gering
4. Lane Applegarth of Alliance

160
1. Danny Vallejo of Alliance
2. Sabastian Harsh of Scottsbluff
3. Pierro Garcia of Lexington
4. Dunncan Rogers of McCook

170
1. Prestin Melroy of Holdrege
2. Bryant Wilson of Alliance
3. Corey Brown of Adams Central
4. Josh Duncan of Lexington

182
1. Salem Harsh of Scottsbluff
2. Zeke Derr of Cozad
3. Eric Langan of McCook
4. Chaten Edgren of Holdrege

195
1. Jaret Matson of McCook
2. Noah Gugelman of Gothenburg
3. Ethan Mullen of Adams Central
4. Kobe Paez of Scottsbluff

220
1. Kaleb Taylor of McCook
2. Garrett Nelson of Scottsbluff
3. Bronson Titus of Holdrege
4. Lane Lauder of Alliance

285
1. Hunter Brenn of Holdrege
2. Genaro Gurrola of Scottsbluff
3. Zachary Wioskowski of Adams Central
4. Jade Wurth of Lexington

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s