Class A Districts Recap

khs

A1

Team Scores/Number of Qualifiers
1. Kearney- 231.5 (13 qualifiers)
2. Omaha Westside- 113 (7 qualifiers)
T3. Lincoln Pius X- 99 (8 qualifiers)
T3. Lincoln Southeast- 99 (7 qualifiers)
5. Creighton Prep- 96 (8 qualifiers)
6. Omaha North- 95 (5 qualifiers)
7. Lincoln High- 61 (4 qualifiers)
8. Omaha Northwest- 48 (4 qualifiers)

District Coach of the Year: Ty Swarm of Kearney

State Qualifiers
106
1. Brayden Smith of Kearney
2. Gabe Bianchi of Creighton Prep
3. Michael Colling of Omaha Westside
4. Devon Mahone of Omaha North

113
1. Jason Hurd of Omaha North
2. Rylie Steele of Kearney
3. Jeromy Nielsen of Omaha Westside
4. Arman Erickson of Lincoln Southeast

120
1. Phillip Moomey of Kearney
2. Jayden Schriner of Lincoln Pius X
3. Jackson Okereke of Lincoln High
4. John Moulton of Creighton Prep

126
1. Dae`Kwon Seavers of Omaha North
2. Adam Kinnaman of Lincoln Southeast
3. Gauge McBride of Kearney
4. Jadyn Bender of Omaha Northwest

132
1. Nick James of Kearney
2. Chance Fry of Lincoln Southeast
3. Luke Tasler of Lincoln Pius X
4. Trey Nielsen of Omaha Westside

138
1. Ronniel Wells of Omaha North
2. Tyson Cepel of Kearney
3. De`Andre Hill of Omaha Westside
4. Sam Johnson of Creighton Prep

145
1. Eamon Morrison of Creighton Prep
2. Teontae Wilson of Kearney
3. Austin Miller of Lincoln Pius X
4. Brennen Smith of Omaha Northwest

152
1. Josh Jansa of Omaha Westside
2. Kylan Byars of Omaha Northwest
3. Jordan Wesley of Omaha North
4. Nathan Gunther of Lincoln Southeast

160
1. Trey Grube of Kearney
2. Joshua Guerra of Lincoln Pius X
3. Preston Gallegos of Lincoln Southeast
4. Marcel Austin of Lincoln High

170
1. Isaiah Alford of Lincoln High
2. Nolan Johnston of Omaha Westside
3. Reece Nicol of Kearney
4. Ethan Arnold of Lincoln Pius X

182
1. Darlondo Hill of Omaha Westside
2. Greg Dalton of Lincoln Pius X
3. Tyler Tracy of Kearney
4. Nick Smith of Creighton Prep

195
1. Sean Jackson of Kearney
2. K`Sandre Crowley of Omaha Northwest
3. Patrick Swift of Lincoln Southeast
4. Xavier Vaughn of Creighton Prep

220
1. Jack Hasz of Creighton Prep
2. Izzy Bautista of Kearney
3. Cody Kirby of Lincoln Southeast
4. Steven Kerr of Lincoln Pius X

285
1. Lee Herrington of Kearney
2. Mohammed Majid of Lincoln High
3. Garett Rollag of Creighton Prep
4. Robert Farber of Lincoln Pius X

A2

Team Scores/Number of Qualifiers
1. Millard South- 238.5 (14 qualifiers)
2. Lincoln East- 185 (13 qualifiers)
3. Bellevue East- 153.5 (10 qualifiers)
4. North Platte- 91 (5 qualifiers)
5. Bellevue West- 83 (6 qualifiers)
6. Omaha Bryan- 73.5 (4 qualifiers)
7. Millard North- 45 (2 qualifiers)
8. South Sioux City- 36 (2 qualifiers)

District Coach of the Year: Jeff Rutledge of Lincoln East

State Qualifiers
106
1. Blake Jackson of Millard South
2. Ladamien Sturdivant of Omaha Bryan
3. Corbin Harrington of Lincoln East
4. Roy Ashburn of Bellevue West

113
1. Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
2. Jayson Scott of North Platte
3. Doug Cheek of Bellevue East
4. Alex Vacha of Millard South

120
1. Jordan Barber of North Platte
2. Nathan Rizek of Lincoln East
3. Aweys Salat of Omaha Bryan
4. Austin Coufal of Millard South

126
1. Creighton Baughman of Millard South
2. Gavin Howard of Omaha Bryan
3. Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
4. Jack Buglewicz of Bellevue East

132
1. Nathan Rodriguez of Millard South
2. Jakody Rezac of Bellevue East
3. Oscar Baird of Bellevue West
4. Mason Ingwersen of Lincoln East

138
1. Zac Charity of Millard South
2. Derek Wagstaff of Bellevue East
3. Micah Odell of Lincoln East
4. Alec Manzano of North Platte

145
1. Austin McDonald of Millard South
2. Harley Zimmer of Bellevue East
3. Cade Kammerer of Lincoln East
4. Nolan Koehler of Bellevue West

152
1. Connor Olin of Millard South
2. Tyler Nawrocki of Bellevue East
3. Jacob Widhalm of Omaha Bryan
4. Braden Heidbrink of Lincoln East

160
1. DJ Coleman of Millard North
2. Isaac Trumble of Millard South
3. Justin Larson of Bellevue East
4. Kalen Roth of Lincoln East

170
1. Braiden Ruffin of North Platte
2. Braden Trimble of Millard South
3. Levi Miller of Bellevue West
4. Grant Lyman of Lincoln East

182
1. Doug Weidner of Millard South
2. Jayden Songster of North Platte
3. Andrew Muthersbaugh of Lincoln East
4. Tyson Merchant of South Sioux City

195
1. Peyton Aipperspach of Lincoln East
2. Rajan Ellebb of Millard South
3. Luis Queuzada of South Sioux City
4. Darius Williams of Bellevue East

220
1. Albert Greenwood of Lincoln East
2. Ty Reynolds of Bellevue West
3. Ricky Bollinger of Bellevue East
4. Brooke Crinklaw of Millard South

285
1. Joel Anstine of Bellevue East
2. Brandon Eastlack of Millard North
3. Tyler Ciurej of Bellevue West
4. Jake Mayville of Millard South

A3

Team Scores/Number of Qualifiers
1. Columbus- 177 (10 qualifiers)
2. Lincoln Southwest- 155.5 (9 qualifiers)
3. Papillion-LaVista- 136 (8 qualifiers)
4. Fremont- 123 (9 qualifiers)
5. Grand Island- 106.5 (7 qualifiers)
6. Ralston- 103 (7 qualifiers)
7. Elkhorn South- 59 (5 qualifiers)
8. Lincoln North Star- 30 (1 qualifier)

District Coach of the Year: Adam Keiswetter of Columbus

State Qualifiers
106
1. Eliceo Ramirez of Grand Island
2. Cody Niemiec of Papillion-LaVista
3. Shane Kildow of Ralston
4. Jaxon Morrow of Lincoln Southwest

113
1. Carter Kucera of Columbus
2. Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-LaVista
3. Cody Fielder of Fremont
4. David Mendoza of Grand Island

120
1. Reid Dasher of Papillion-LaVista
2. Noah Molzahn of Fremont
3. Jordan Pulver of Lincoln Southwest
4. Clayton Harvey of Ralston

126
1. Cody Carlson of Fremont
2. Ben Hallett of Papillion-LaVista
3. Emerson Urbina of Grand Island
4. Chayton Koch of Lincoln Southwest

132
1. Kolton Sliva of Grand Island
2. Rhett Dasher of Papillion-LaVista
3. Joshua Via of Elkhorn South
4. Jesse Appel of Columbus

138
1. Zack Kuta of Grand Island
2. Arturo Salinas of Papillion-LaVista
3. Dawson Pritchett of Fremont
4. Cade Fullner of Columbus

145
1. Hunter Johnson of Elkhorn South
2. Javien Perez of Lincoln North Star
3. Barrett Muehling of Lincoln Southwest
4. Mason Reiger of Fremont

152
1. Carson Zwingman of Columbus
2. Rob Jensen of Ralston
3. Aidan Williams of Grand Island
4. Liam Kirk of Elkhorn South

160
1. Tyler Carstens of Lincoln Southwest
2. Anthony DeAnda of Columbus
3. Jacob Cutsor of Ralston
4. Gage Harbaugh of Fremont

170
1. Zach Baldwin of Columbus
2. Justin Pettit of Fremont
3. Alex Cruz of Ralston
4. Noah Ethen of Elkhorn South

182
1. Justin Shaw of Lincoln Southwest
2. Jordan Edwards of Elkhorn South
3. Kasten Grape of Columbus
4. Omar Garibo of Fremont

195
1. Colton Wolfe of Columbus
2. Jarrett Myers of Lincoln Southwest
3. Brendon Boatwright of Papillion-LaVista
4. Nik Barnes of Fremont

220
1. Connor Clanton of Lincoln Southwest
2. Wyatt Olcott of Columbus
3. Dajour Willis of Ralston
4. Oscar Richter of Grand Island

285
1. Cyrus Marshall of Columbus
2. Kainan Bowyer of Ralston
3. Cole Patterson of Papillion-LaVista
4. Dillon Holsteen of Lincoln Southwest

A4

Team Scores/Number of Qualifiers
1. Omaha Burke- 172.5 (10 qualifiers)
2. Millard West- 171.5 (9 qualifiers)
3. Norfolk- 136 (11 qualifiers)
4. Papillion-LaVista South- 134 (10 qualifiers)
5. Omaha Central- 108 (7 qualifiers)
6. Lincoln Northeast- 70 (5 qualifiers)
7. Omaha Benson- 50 (4 qualifiers)
8. Omaha South- 3 (0 qualifiers)

District Coach of the Year: Scott Townsley of Millard West

State Qualifiers
106
1. Jakason Burks of Omaha Burke
2. Gabe Durden of Papillion-LaVista South
3. Emilio Haynes of Omaha Central
4. Aaron Dittmer of Norfolk

113
1. Joey Harrison of Omaha Burke
2. Cole Zebley of Millard West
3. John Enzolera of Papillion-LaVista South
4. Alex Sotelo of Norfolk

120
1. Jack Huffman of Millard West
2. Aeneas Renfrow of Omaha Burke
3. Noah Matteo of Norfolk
4. Caleb Connor of Papillion-LaVista South

126
1. Eron Haynes of Omaha Central
2. Caden Frazier of Lincoln Northeast
3. Dion Bonam of Omaha Burke
4. Derek Summers of Norfolk

132
1. Levi May of Millard West
2. Corbin Sindel of Lincoln Northeast
3. Jason Welch of Omaha Burke
4. Nic Cooper of Omaha Benson

138
1. Maison Clark of Papillion-LaVista South
2. Ben Holman of Millard West
3. Brayden Splater of Norfolk
4. Jacob Sabin of Lincoln Northeast

145
1. James Burks of Omaha Burke
2. Josh Benak of Papillion-LaVista South
3. Tre`Vion Williams of Omaha Central
4. Ethan Valencia of Millard West

152
1. Dax Galloway of Omaha Central
2. Ethan Behmer of Norfolk
3. Eh Htoo Gay of Omaha Benson
4. Matt Sanjurjo of Papillion-LaVista South

160
1. Conner Willey of Papillion-LaVista South
2. Jaxon Kelley of Omaha Burke
3. Troy McCune of Lincoln Northeast
4. Creighton Blain of Norfolk

170
1. Matt Sorich of Millard West
2. Dontel Hickman-Harrison of Omaha Central
3. Nathan Lenz of Omaha Burke
4. Tyler Needham of Papillion-LaVista South

182
1. Dillyn Miller of Omaha Burke
2. Trajen Linear of Papillion-LaVista South
3. Alexander Thompson of Norfolk
4. Jacob Hilding of Omaha Central

195
1. Doug Vawter of Millard West
2. Javone Malone of Omaha Benson
3. Jon Hamilton of Papillion-LaVista South
4. Dalton Freiberg of Norfolk

220
1. Alexander Dukart of Millard West
2. Matthew Montgomery of Norfolk
3. Sean Krebbs of Omaha Benson
4. Norman Carr of Omaha Burke

285
1. Derek Bithell of Millard West
2. Mar`San Casteneda of Lincoln Northeast
3. Conner Cowling of Norfolk
4. Justic Hilding of Omaha Central

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s