Class D Districts Recap

 

amherst-d

by Colin Pfeiffer (@CP308)

D1
1. Plainview (7) 145.0
2. Creighton (7) 141.5
3. Southwest (6) 133.0
4. Tri County (7) 121.5
5. Palmer (5) 118.0
6. Superior (5) 90.5
7. Neligh-Oakdale (2) 64.0
8. Howells-Dodge (2) 54.0
9. North Central (2) 51.0
10. Scribner-Snyder (3) 43.0
11. Freeman (2) 41.0
12. Stapleton (2) 38.5
13. Sandhills/Thedford (2) 33.0
14. Clearwater-Orchard (1) 29.0
15. Archbishop Bergan (1) 22.0
15. Niobrara/Verdigre  (1) 22.0
17. Osmond (1) 11.0
18. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge  4.0
19. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  0.0

106 Qualifiers
1st Place – Cameron Wilkinson of Neligh-Oakdale
2nd Place – Cody Hanvey of Creighton
3rd Place – Hadden Kuck of Palmer
4th Place – Cole Reedy of Tri County

113 Qualifiers
1st Place – Connor Hazen of Creighton
2nd Place – Jaden Sobotka of Plainview
3rd Place – Zak Palmer of North Central
4th Place – Damon Crawford of Scribner-Snyder

120 Qualifiers
1st Place – Dominique Rickard of Plainview
2nd Place – Usama Erickson of Superior
3rd Place – Bryan Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford
4th Place – Justin Noel of Scribner-Snyder

126 Qualifiers
1st Place – Zac Hazen of Creighton
2nd Place – KADEN GUERRERO of Southwest
3rd Place – Keaton Meyer of Superior
4th Place – Ethan Paxton of Tri County

132 Qualifiers
1st Place – Andrew Herley of Neligh-Oakdale
2nd Place – Trenton Steinkraus of Plainview
3rd Place – Jacob Johnson of Archbishop Bergan
4th Place – Jadyn Smeal of Scribner-Snyder

138 Qualifiers
1st Place – Christian Miller of Plainview
2nd Place – Chase Morris of Superior
3rd Place – Derek Wortman of Creighton
4th Place – Paul Gubbels of Osmond

145 Qualifiers
1st Place – Cole Aschoff of Plainview
2nd Place – Spencer Wichmann of Palmer
3rd Place – Bryce Zimmerer of Creighton
4th Place – Seth Simants of Stapleton

152 Qualifiers
1st Place – Miles Kulhanek of Howells-Dodge
2nd Place – Connor Donscheski of Palmer
3rd Place – Colby Ensz of Tri County
4th Place – Trent Tietjen of Superior

160 Qualifiers
1st Place – Chandler Donscheski of Palmer
2nd Place – Brady Wortman of Creighton
3rd Place – Clay Konopasek of Niobrara/Verdigre
4th Place – Wyatt McConville of Southwest

170 Qualifiers
1st Place – Hunter Reimers of Palmer
2nd Place – Colby Collier of Sandhills/Thedford
3rd Place – Dylan Horejsi of Howells-Dodge
4th Place – Levi Stacken of Creighton

182 Qualifiers
1st Place – Cooper Smith of Tri County
2nd Place – Cody Downey of Southwest
3rd Place – Payton Frey of Stapleton
4th Place – Clay Thiele of Clearwater-Orchard

195 Qualifiers
1st Place – Ty Palmer of North Central
2nd Place – Travis Likens of Tri County
3rd Place – Collin Gale of Plainview
4th Place – Tanner Brooks of Southwest

220 Qualifiers
1st Place – Darik Holt of Superior
2nd Place – Gabe VanEngen of Freeman
3rd Place – Anthony Starr of Southwest
4th Place – Chase Barnts of Tri County

285 Qualifiers
1st Place – LOGAN KIRCHER of Southwest
2nd Place – Colton Beebe of Freeman
3rd Place – Benton Gustafson of Tri County
4th Place – Cameron Nelson of Plainview

D2 
1. Burwell (9) 190.0
2. Elkhorn Valley (7) 126.5
3. High Plains Community (4) 101.0
4. West Holt (5) 83.0
5. Winside (4) 68.0
6. Oakland-Craig (3) 64.5
7. Weeping Water (2) 63.0
8. Pleasanton (3) 62.0
9. Axtell (4) 61.0
9. St. Mary`s (3) 61.0
11. South Loup (3) 55.5
12. Nebraska Christian (2) 44.0
13. Twin Loup (2) 38.0
14. Fullerton (1) 29.0
15. Guardian Angels CC(2) 25.0
16. Clarkson-Leigh  16.0
16. Elgin Public/Pope John  16.0
18. Harvard (1) 14.0
18. Southern (1) 14.0
20. Riverside  0.0

106 Qualifiers
1st Place – Logan Russell of High Plains Community
2nd Place – Koby Ellis of Winside
3rd Place – Preston Acton of Southern
4th Place – Alexander Smith of Oakland-Craig

113 Qualifiers
1st Place – Dillon Stewart of Elkhorn Valley
2nd Place – Tate Phillipps of Burwell
3rd Place – Zak Olson of Twin Loup
4th Place – Dustin Klingsporn of Axtell

120 Qualifiers
1st Place – Alejandro Martinez of Elkhorn Valley
2nd Place – Coy Gideon of Burwell
3rd Place – Tayten Eggleston of South Loup
4th Place – Connor Sonderup of Fullerton

126 Qualifiers
1st Place – Tyler Pawloski of Pleasanton
2nd Place – Joel Ostrom of Burwell
3rd Place – Dylan Swenson of Oakland-Craig
4th Place – Sean Mann of Winside

132 Qualifiers
1st Place – Darren Stewart of Elkhorn Valley
2nd Place – Jefferson McNeill of Oakland-Craig
3rd Place – Juan Lasso of Nebraska Christian
4th Place – Kale Fishler of Harvard

138 Qualifiers
1st Place – Dylan Soule of High Plains Community
2nd Place – Terry Stephens of Pleasanton
3rd Place – Michael Stackpole of Weeping Water
4th Place – Prestin Vondra of Elkhorn Valley

145 Qualifiers
1st Place – Jaydon Elge of Nebraska Christian
2nd Place – Jake Judge of West Holt
3rd Place – Colby Coons of Twin Loup
4th Place – Joshua McFarland of Elkhorn Valley

152 Qualifiers
1st Place – Jared Atkeson of St. Mary`s
2nd Place – Riley Racicky of Pleasanton
3rd Place – Bode Jensen of Burwell
4th Place – Zach Morris of Winside

160 Qualifiers
1st Place – Breydon Mlady of West Holt
2nd Place – Corey Dawe of Burwell
3rd Place – Braiden Gomez of Axtell
4th Place – Brock Schaecher of Elkhorn Valley

170 Qualifiers
1st Place – Kyle Stevens of High Plains Community
2nd Place – Colton Cavaness of West Holt
3rd Place – Ryan Dawe of Burwell
4th Place – Seth Pearson of South Loup

182 Qualifiers
1st Place – Tori Huffman of Burwell
2nd Place – Payton Stevens of High Plains Community
3rd Place – Shawn Klinetobe of Elkhorn Valley
4th Place – Gage Herbert of Guardian Angels Central Catholic

195 Qualifiers
1st Place – Will Atkeson of St. Mary`s
2nd Place – Jake Meyer of Weeping Water
3rd Place – Jaden Rahn of Guardian Angels Central Catholic
4th Place – Hunter Stratman of Axtell

220 Qualifiers
1st Place – Tyler Gideon of Burwell
2nd Place – Seth Wentworth of West Holt
3rd Place – Jon Escalante of Winside
4th Place – Marshall Still of South Loup

285 Qualifiers
1st Place – Thomas Hughes of Burwell
2nd Place – A.J. Skaggs of Axtell
3rd Place – Cole Rosenkrans of St. Mary`s
4th Place – Jade Buss of West Holt

D3
1. Amherst (9) 204.5
2. Thayer Central (5) 115.0
3. East Butler (6) 97.0
4. Cambridge (4) 91.0
5. Franklin (4) 89.0
6. Central Valley (4) 80.5
6. Pender (3) 80.5
8. Ansley/Litchfield(3) 76.0
9. Arapahoe (4) 69.0
10. Randolph (4) 67.0
11. Elm Creek (3) 62.0
12. Overton (3) 56.0
13. Alma (1) 29.0
14. Elwood (1) 27.0
15. Eustis-Farnam (2) 25.0
16. Anselmo-Merna  4.0
16. Meridian  4.0
18. Friend  3.0
19. Wilcox-Hildreth  2.0
20. Dorchester  0.0

106 Qualifiers
1st Place – Isaiah Shields of Amherst
2nd Place – Breckin Ratkovec of East Butler
3rd Place – Kaiden Mrsny of Pender
4th Place – Kent Rae of Elwood

113 Qualifiers
1st Place – Salvador Aguirre of Amherst
2nd Place – Ben Wood of Central Valley
3rd Place – Bryan Herrick of Eustis-Farnam
4th Place – Wade Wright of East Butler

120 Qualifiers
1st Place – Breidyn Cumpston of Amherst
2nd Place – Joshua Ibach of Central Valley
3rd Place – Drew Goosic of Franklin
4th Place – Tyler Kapperman of Arapahoe

126 Qualifiers
1st Place – Keegan Casey of Thayer Central
2nd Place – Blake Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield
3rd Place – Trigger Pokorny of Central Valley
4th Place – Adrian Gerken of Eustis-Farnam

132 Qualifiers
1st Place – Dylan Zeleski of Overton
2nd Place – Alex Schmit of Randolph
3rd Place – Enrique Martinez of Central Valley
4th Place – Damian Stewart of Thayer Central

138 Qualifiers
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Lewis of Franklin
2nd Place – Samuel Florell of Amherst
3rd Place – Ryley Spatz of East Butler
4th Place – Brandon Bloomquist of Randolph

145 Qualifiers
1st Place – Dalton Bohac of East Butler
2nd Place – Riley Nichols of Elm Creek
3rd Place – Trace Baasch of Amherst
4th Place – Noah Scott of Randolph

152 Qualifiers
1st Place – Devon Walker of Elm Creek
2nd Place – Leland Bowder of Pender
3rd Place – Konner Banzhaf of Cambridge
4th Place – Colten Ratkovec of East Butler

160 Qualifiers
1st Place – Drew Loberg of Randolph
2nd Place – Preston Walker of Elm Creek
3rd Place – Cole Egge of Amherst
4th Place – Elliot Epstein of Thayer Central

170 Qualifiers
1st Place – Kalen Klingelhoefer of Amherst
2nd Place – Matthew Pearson of Cambridge
3rd Place – Layne Heese of Pender
4th Place – Chase Haussermann of Franklin

182 Qualifiers
1st Place – Seth Racicky of Ansley/Litchfield
2nd Place – Dalton Shimmin of Arapahoe
3rd Place – Dietric Kenning of Thayer Central
4th Place – Jesus Felix III of Alma

195 Qualifiers
1st Place – Trent Christiancy of Franklin
2nd Place – Dane Bogard of Amherst
3rd Place – Trace Doyle of Cambridge
4th Place – Brandon Rezac of East Butler

220 Qualifiers
1st Place – Jose Ambriz of Ansley/Litchfield
2nd Place – Hank Harris of Thayer Central
3rd Place – Schuyler Brown of Overton
4th Place – Robert Gardner of Arapahoe

285 Qualifiers
1st Place – Jacob Peterson of Amherst
2nd Place – Tyler Schultz of Cambridge
3rd Place – Noah Wadleigh of Arapahoe
4th Place – Drake Davenport of Overton

D4
1. Mullen (8) 147.5
2. Perkins County (5) 98.0
3. Hemingford (5) 94.0
3. Sutherland (5) 94.0
5. Morrill (6) 91.0
6. North Platte St. Pat`s (3) 86.0
7. Medicine Valley (4) 81.0
8. Crawford (3) 57.5
9. Bayard (3) 57.0
10. Dundy County Stratton (2) 50.0
11. Hay Springs (4) 49.0
12. Maxwell (2) 47.0
13. Hitchcock County (2) 39.0
14. Garden County (2) 37.5
15. Wauneta-Palisade (1) 15.0
16. Hyannis  12.0
17. Minatare (1) 9.0
18. Banner County  6.0
19. McPherson County  4.0
19. Sioux County  4.0
21. Brady  0.0

106 Qualifiers
1st Place – Ryan Patrick of Sutherland
2nd Place – Nathaniel Murillo of Morrill
3rd Place – Teven Marshall of Mullen
4th Place – Jaydon Walker of Hemingford

113 Qualifiers
1st Place – Trevor Nelson of Crawford
2nd Place – Tate Coss of Garden County
3rd Place – Mason Coward of Morrill
4th Place – Austin Anderson of Hay Springs

120 Qualifiers
1st Place – Alex Araujo of Bayard
2nd Place – Holden Schleve of Morrill
3rd Place – Zach Janousek of Hitchcock County
4th Place – Dennis Vogl of Crawford

126 Qualifiers
1st Place – Mitchell McKibbin of Bayard
2nd Place – Justin Davis of Hemingford
3rd Place – William White of Sutherland
4th Place – Brady Gracey of Mullen

132 Qualifiers
1st Place – Cameron Riggs of North Platte St. Patrick`s
2nd Place – RJ Tutlam-Hazen of Medicine Valley
3rd Place – Jade Lovitt of Mullen
4th Place – Jesse Evans of Dundy County Stratton

138 Qualifiers
1st Place – Brett Riggs of North Platte St. Patrick`s
2nd Place – Kiffen Cook of Perkins County
3rd Place – Coy Wolken of Hay Springs
4th Place – Colton Barratt of Wauneta-Palisade

145 Qualifiers
1st Place – Dylan Davis-Mack of Medicine Valley
2nd Place – Josh Cox of Mullen
3rd Place – Derek Gibson of Sutherland
4th Place – Jace Wid of Perkins County

152 Qualifiers
1st Place – Aaron Allison of North Platte St. Patrick`s
2nd Place – Wyatt Standiford of Hitchcock County
3rd Place – Dylan Ernesti of Hemingford
4th Place – Karsen Hunter of Bayard

160 Qualifiers
1st Place – Justus Monette of Mullen
2nd Place – Bryce Running Hawk of Hay Springs
3rd Place – Wyatt Mader of Crawford
4th Place – Justin Pendleton of Medicine Valley

170 Qualifiers
1st Place – Darren Leibhart of Mullen
2nd Place – Will Howell of Morrill
3rd Place – Jack Kennicutt of Perkins County
4th Place – Nathan Tobiasson of Hay Springs

182 Qualifiers
1st Place – Beau Wood of Perkins County
2nd Place – Scott Taylor of Medicine Valley
3rd Place – Branden Bardell of Maxwell
4th Place – Isaac Gomez of Minatare

195 Qualifiers
1st Place – Clayton Hassett of Mullen
2nd Place – Matt Walker of Maxwell
3rd Place – Jarod Nicholson of Sutherland
4th Place – Chris Sciortino of Garden County

220 Qualifiers
1st Place – Robert Muench of Sutherland
2nd Place – Denton Payne of Hemingford
3rd Place – Ben Cantu of Morrill
4th Place – Ryan Jensen of Mullen

285 Qualifiers
1st Place – Emilio Perez of Perkins County
2nd Place – Dakota Ehart of Dundy County Stratton
3rd Place – Cade Payne of Hemingford
4th Place – John Hill of Morrill

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s