Currently about half of the districts have a host school. We will continue to update as that information becomes available.

District A-1:
Date: Feb 12, 2022
Site: Millard South HS
Host School: Millard South
Director: Steve Throne
Schools Assigned:
Creighton Preparatory School
Elkhorn South
Fremont
Millard North
Millard South
Millard West
Omaha Burke

District A-2:
Date: Feb 12, 2022
Site: Bellevue East High School
Host School: Bellevue East
Director: Chad Holtz
Schools Assigned:
Bellevue East
Grand Island
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Pius X
Norfolk
North Platte
Omaha Benson
Omaha Northwest

District A-3:
Date: Feb 12, 2022
Site: Kearney High
Host School: Kearney
Director: Ryan Hogue
Schools Assigned:
Columbus
Gretna
Kearney
Lincoln High
Lincoln Southeast
Omaha Central
Omaha South
Omaha Westside

District A-4:
Date: Feb 12, 2022
Site: Lincoln East
Host School: Lincoln East
Director: Zach Limbach
Schools Assigned:
Bellevue West
Lincoln East
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Southwest
Omaha Bryan
Omaha North
Papillion-LaVista
Papillion-LaVista South

District B-1:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Nebraska City High School
Host School: Nebraska City
Director: Matt Koehler – Tyler Hodges
Schools Assigned:
Adams Central
Auburn
Broken Bow
Nebraska City
Ogallala
Omaha Gross Catholic
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Platteview
Seward
South Sioux City
Waverly
Wayne
West Point-Beemer

District B-2:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Aurora Middle School – Sports Complex
Host School: Aurora
Director: Jay Staehr
Schools Assigned:
Ashland-Greenwood
Aurora
Bennington
Boys Town
Columbus Scotus
Concordia/DC West
Elkhorn North
Fort Calhoun
Mount Michael Benedictine
Northwest
Plattsmouth
Ralston

District B-3:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Minden Public School
Host School: Minden
Director: Ed Rowse
Schools Assigned:
Blair
Columbus Lakeview
Crete
Elkhorn
Hastings
Minden
Norris
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Pierce
Schuyler
Wahoo
York

District B-4:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Sidney High School
Host School: Sidney
Director: Paul Newland, Beau McConnell
Schools Assigned:
Alliance
Beatrice
Boone Central
Chadron
Cozad
Gering
Gothenburg
Holdrege
Lexington
McCook
Scottsbluff
Sidney

District C-1:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Madison Middle/High School
Host School: Madison
Director: Landonn Mackey
Schools Assigned:
Aquinas Catholic
BRLD
Bishop Neumann
Elkhorn Valley
Fillmore Central
Grand Island Central Catholic
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Lutheran High Northeast
Madison
Raymond Central
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
Superior
Syracuse
Tekamah-Herman
Tri County
Twin River

District C-2:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Oakland-Craig
Host School: Oakland-Craig
Director: Mike Selk
Schools Assigned:
Central City
Clarkson-Leigh
Conestoga
Fairbury
Falls City
Logan View
Malcolm
Milford
Norfolk Catholic
Oakland-Craig
St. Paul
Sutton
Tri County Northeast
Wakefield
Wilber-Clatonia
Winnebago

District C-3:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Centennial High School
Host School: Centennial
Director: Jenny Wagner
Schools Assigned:
Archbishop Bergan
Arlington
Battle Creek
Centennial
Crofton/Bloomfield
Cross County/Osceola
David City
HTRS
Johnson County Central
Lincoln Christian
Lincoln Lutheran
Louisville
North Bend Central
Ponca
Quad County Northeast
Yutan

District C-4:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: O’Neill High School
Host School: ONeill
Director: Nick Hostert
Schools Assigned:
Amherst
Arcadia/Loup City
Centura
Chase County
Gibbon
Gordon-Rushville
Hershey
Kearney Catholic
Loomis/Bertrand
Mitchell
O’Neill
Ord
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Valentine
West Holt
Wood River

District D-1:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Maxwell Public Schools
Host School: Maxwell
Director: Ryan Jones
Schools Assigned:
Ainsworth
Alma
Ansley-Litchfield
Arapahoe
Axtell
Cambridge
Doniphan-Trumbull
East Butler
Elm Creek
Harvard
Hastings St. Cecilia
Heartland Lutheran
Hi-Line
Howells-Dodge
Maxwell
Palmyra
Pender
Sandhills Valley
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Southern Valley
Stanton
Wilcox-Hildreth

District D-2:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Pleasanton
Host School: Pleasanton
Director: Casey Loomis
Schools Assigned:
Cedar Bluffs
Dorchester
Franklin
Freeman
Friend
Fullerton
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
High Plains Community
Kenesaw
Meridian
Nebraska Christian
Neligh-Oakdale
Pleasanton
Sandhills/Thedford
Shelby-Rising City
Southern
Summerland
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Twin Loup
Weeping Water
Winside

District D-3:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Burwell High School
Host School: Burwell
Director: Kevin Carson
Schools Assigned:
Anselmo-Merna
Brady
Burwell
Central Valley
Creighton
Elgin Public/Pope John
Niobrara/Verdigre
North Central
Osmond
Overton
Palmer
Plainview
Ravenna
Riverside
Santee
Scribner-Snyder
Shelton
Southwest
St. Mary’s
Thayer Central
Wisner-Pilger

District D-4:
Dates: Feb 11-12, 2022
Site: Bridgeport High School
Host School: Bridgeport
Director: Dave Kuhlen
Schools Assigned:
Banner County
Bayard
Bridgeport
Crawford
Dundy County Stratton
Garden County
Hay Springs
Hemingford
Hitchcock County
Hyannis
Kimball
Leyton
Medicine Valley
Minatare
Morrill
Mullen
North Platte St. Patrick’s
Paxton
Perkins County
Sioux County
Sutherland
Wauneta-Palisade

One thought on “2021-22 District Assignments”

Leave a Reply to Dj Cancel reply