Returning State Medalists

Class A

106 DJ Bonam (Central) 2020 A106-4th

106 Tyler Durden (Papio South) 2020 A106-6th

113 Adrian Bice (Columbus) 2020 A106-2nd

113 Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 2020 A113-2nd, 2019 A106-4th

113 Juan Pedro (Grand Island) 2020 A113-3rd, 2019 A106-3rd

113 Archer Heelan (Kearney) 2020 A113 5th, 2019 A106-5th

120 Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 2020 A106-1st

120 Julio Reyes (Omaha Burke) 2020 A106 3rd

120 Ein Obermiller (Grand Island) 2020 A106 5th

120 Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 2020 A113-1st, 2019 A106-2nd, 2018 A106-2nd

120 Gabe Grice (Bellevue East) 2020 A132-6th, 2019 A106-1st, 2018 B106-2nd

120 Solomon Allerheiligan (Millard North) 2019 A120-6th

120 Quentin Donald (Omaha Benson) 2018 A106-4th

126 Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 2020 A126-1st, 2019 A113-3rd

126 Conor Knopick (Millard South) 2020 A132-1st, 2019 A126-3rd, 2018 A120-4th

126 Brock Little (North Platte) 2019 B120-6th

132 Garrett Grice (Bellevue East) 2020 A120-1st, 2019 A113-1st

132 Landan McLaughlin (LSW) 2020 A113-4th

132 Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) 2020 A126-2nd, 2019 B113-4th,  2018 A106-6th

138 Joel Adams (Millard South) 2020 A120-4th

138 Darian Diaz (North Platte) 2020 A132-3rd, 2019 B126-1st, 2018 A113-5th

138 Daniel DeRosier (Bellevue East) 2020 A132-4th, 2019 A126-4th, 2018 A113-6th

138 Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 2020 A132-5th

138 Ian Rudner (Papillion LaVista) 2020 A126-4th

145 Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 2020 A138-1st, 2019 A138-2nd

145 Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 2020 A138-6th

152 Nick Hamilton (Papio) 2020 2A145-1st, 2019 2A138-2nd

152 Deon Davis (Central) 2020 A152-2st, 2019 A145-4th, 2018 A138-4th

152 Scott Robertson (Millard South) A152-6th

152 Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 2020 A145-3rd

152 Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 2020 A145-5th

160 Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 2020 A145-1st, 2019 A132-2nd

160 Josh Licking (Norfolk) 2020 A152-4th

160 Ray Hubbard (Central) 2020 A145-6th

160 Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) 2019 B160-6th

170 Cole Price (Papio) 2020 A152-3rd, 2019 A152-2nd

170 Blayze Standley (Columbus) 2020 A170-2nd, 2019 A170-4th

170 Blaine Miller (Omaha Burke) 2019 A138-5th

170 Jack McDonnell (Bellevue West) 2020 A170-3rd

182 Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) 2020 A182-1st, 2019 B170-4th

182 Justin Davis (Central) 2020 A170-4th, A152-4th

182 Carter Abels (Kearney) 2019 A160-th

195 Cole Haberman (Westside) 2020 A182-4th

195 Vincent Genatone (North Platte) 2020 (Wyoming State runner up)

220 Garrett Moser (Fremont) 2020 A220-4th

220 Connor Hoy (Millard South) 2020 A220-2nd

285 Cade Haberman (Westside) 2020 A285-2nd, 2019 A285-2nd

285 Zeph Sivels (Millard North) 2020 A285-3rd

285 Michael Isele (Grand Island) 2020 A285-6th

Class B

106 Caden Svoboda (Aurora) 2020 B106-2nd, 2019 B106-4th, 2018 B106-4th

113 Kael Lauridsen (Bennington) 2020 B106-1st

120 Zach Ourada (Skutt) 2020 B106-3rd, 2019 B106-3rd

120 Markus Miller (Hastings) 2020 B106-6th

120 Quentin Chavez (Gering) 2020 B113-1st, 2019 B106-1st, 2018 B106-3rd

120 Braiden Kort (Adams Central) 2020 B113-2nd

120 Grady Arrends (Northwest) 2020 B113-5th, 2019 B106-2nd

120 Austin Munier (Sidney) 2019 B106-6th

126 Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) 2020 B120-1st, 2019 B113-1st, 2018 B106-1st

126 Paul Ruff (Gering) 2020 B120-2nd, 2019 B120-5th

126 Brock Bolling (Pierce) 2020 B113-6th

126 Thomas Ivey (York) 2019 B113-5th

132 Drew Arnold (Beatrice) 2020 B120-3rd, 2019 B120-4th, 2018 B113-5th

132 Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo) 2020 B120-6th

132 AJ Parrish (Bennington) 2020 B113-3rd

132 Reece Jaqua (Wayne) 2020 B126-5th

132 Tyler Nagal (Gering) 2020 B126-6th

138 Nate Rocheleau (Gering) 2020 B138-1st, 2019 B126-4th, 2018 B126-5th

138 Trevor Reinke (Beatrice) 2020 B132-1st, 2019 B126-5th

138 Michael Mass (Ralston) 2020 B126-2nd

138 Logan Jaixen (Lakeview) 2020 B132-5th

138 Cameron Schrad (Seward) 2020 C145-6th, 2019 C126-4th

145 Trevor Kluck (Aurora) 2020 B138-3rd, 2019 B132-3rd, 2018 B126-6th

145 Landon Weidner (Hastings) 2020 B126-3rd

145 Gage Stokey (Ogallala) 2020 B145-5th, 2019 B145-4th

145 Asa Johnson (Alliance) 2018 B132-5th

152 Noah Talmadge (Ralston) 2020 B145-3rd, 2018 B120-5th

152 Cameron Zink (Ogallala) 2020 B152-4th

152 Brady Isley (Northwest) 2020 B132-6th

160 Kobe Lyons (York) 2020 B170-2nd

160 Eliot Steinhoff (Platteview) 2020 B152-2nd

170 Evan Canoyer (Waverly) 2020 B170-1st, 2019 B170-2nd, 2018 B145-4th

170 Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce) 2020 B152-6th

170 Jacob Awiszus (Gering) 2020 B160-3rd

182 Brady Robb (Sidney) 2020 B170-3rd

182 Luke MacDonald (Bennington) 2020 B182-2nd

195 Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 2020 C182-1st, 2019 C170-2nd, 2018 C160-6th

195 Brekyn Papineau (Aurora) 2020 B182-5th

195 Jay Ballard (Boys Town) 2020 B182-6th

220 Alec Langan (McCook) 2020 B195-3rd, 2019 B182-5th

220 Dylan Meyer (Norris) 2020 B220-3rd, 2019 B195-5th

220 Blake Davis (Hastings) 2020 B220-6th

285 David Hernandez (Ralston) 2020 B285-3rd, 2019 B285-6th

285 Trevor Brown (Waverly) 2019 B285-3rd

Class C

106 Drew Garfield (Central City) 2020 B106-4th

106 Trevin Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 2020 B106-6th

113 Ely Olberding (Fort Calhoun) 2020 C106-1st

113 Jacob McGee (Logan View) 2020 C106-4th

113 Jose Escandon (Gibbon) 2020 C113-5th

120 Arron Ohnoutka (Bishop Neumann) 2020 C106-2nd

120 Gavin Dozler (Boone Central) 2020 C113-2nd

120 Dru Mueller (Logan View) 2020 C120-4th, 2019 C113-3rd

126 Chris Williams (Valentine) 2020 C126-2nd, 2019 C113-1st, 2018 C106-1st

126 Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 2020 C120-2nd

126 Konner Schluckebeir (Milford) 2020 C113-1st, 2019 C106-3rd

126 Zach Zitek (Aquinas) 2020 C126-3rd, 2019 C113-2nd, 2018 C106-6th

126 Dalton Anderson (Ponca) 2020 C126-5th

132 Quentyn Frank (Amherst) 2020 C132-1st, 2019 C126-2nd

132 Logan Bryce (Raymond Central) 2020 C132-2nd

132 Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 2020 C132-4th

132 Josh Spatz (David City) 2020 D126-5th

132 Eli Vondra (Milfrod) 2020 C120-5th

132 Ty Rainforth (O’Neil) 2020 B120-5th, 2019 B106-5th

132 Ryan Payne (Centennial) 2020 D132-5th, 2019, 2019 C120-6th, 

138 Dyson Kunz (Central City) 2020 B126-1st, 2019 B120-3rd

138 Hunter Vandenberg (Aquinas) 2020 C120-3rd, 2019 C106-6th

138 Seth Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 2020 C138-5th 

138 Dylan Anchenta (Wood River) 2019 C120-2nd

145 Hunter Gilmore (Arlington) 2020 B132-3rd

145 Brady Thompson (O’Neill) 2020 B138-5th

145 Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas) 2020 C138-2nd

145 Hunter McNulty (Logan View) 2019 C132-6th

152 Cameron Graham (CCO) 2020 C138-3rd, 2019 C132-5th

152 Conner Kreikemeier (Raymond Central) 2020 C152-2nd

152 Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) 2020 C145-4th, 2019 C138-4th, 2018 C132-5th

152 Ethan Mullaly (North Bend) 2020 C152-6h

152 Chris Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 2019 C132-4th

152 Carson Thompson (Wood River) 2019 C113-4th

160 Bryce Reed (CCO) 2020 C145-5th

160 Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 2020 C152-1st

160 Gavin Zoucha (Milford) 2020 C152-4th

160 Garrett Kluthe (Ord) 2020 C152-34d

170 Josh Miller (Arlington) 2020 B160-1st, 2019 4th 145

170 Sam Moore (Central City) 2020 B160-5th

170 Jaxson Jones (Twin River) 2020 C160-4th

182 Dylan Vodicka (David City) 2020 C170-1st, 2019 C160-2nd, 2018 C152-6th

182 Kellen Meyer (Ord) 2020 C170-4th

182 Jesse Drohata (Ravenna) 2020 C170-5th

195 Burton Brandt (Syracuse) 2020 C170-2nd, 2019 C170-4th

195 Kyle Sterup (CCO) 2020 C182-5th

195 Logan Booth (Logan View) 2020 C195-3rd

195 Aiden Worthey (HTRS) 2020 C195-4th

220 Jazper Ames (LHNE) 2020 C195-5th

220 Nathan Coley (Mitchell) 2020 C220-5th 

220 James Escamilla (David City) 2020 C195-2nd

220 Andrew Cone (Logan View) 2019 C195-6th

285 Jake Ingwerson (David City) 2020 C285-2nd, 2019 C285-5th

Class D

106 Eli Lanham (Plainview) 2020 D106-2nd, 2019 D106-1st, 2018 D106-4th

106 Nolar Osborn (Twin Loup) 2020 D106-5th

113 Hunter Bennet (Elkhorn Valley) 2020 D106-1st, 2019 D106-4th

113 Eli Paxton (Mullen) 2020 D113-2nd

120 Scout Ashburn (Plainview) 2020 D113-1st, 2019 D113-4th

120 Cayden Ellis (Winside) 2020 D113-3rd

120 Zack Hartl (Elkhorn Valley) 2020 D113-5th

126 Adam Miller (Elkhorn Valley) 2020 D126-4th

126 Kickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw) 2020 D120-5th

126 Zach Dickau (North Central) 2020 C113-4th, 2019 D106-6th

132 Jeremy Larson (Brady) 2020 D132-2nd, 2019 D120-3rd

132 Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 2020 D120-3rd, 2019 D113-5th, 2018 

D106-5th

132 Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 2020 D132-6th

132  Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull) 2018 C113-6th

138 Nolan Blevins (Weeping Water) 2020 D132-3rd

138 Garrett Latimer (Southwest) 2019 D126-6th

138 Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 2020 D126-4th

138 Art Escalante (Winside) 2020 D132-3rd

145 Ruger Reimers (Palmer) 2020 D132-1st, 2019 D126-3rd, 2018 D120-3rd

145 Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 2020 D138-4th

145 Gabe Escalante (Winside) 2020 D138-2nd

145 Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 2020 D145-4th

152 Colton Holthus (Garden County) 2020 D145-1st

152 Matt VanPelt (Southwest) 2020 D145-6th

152 Levi Lewis (North Central) 2020 D145-5th

160 Aiden Kuester (Neligh-Oakdale) 2020 D152-3rd

160 Trevin Brecka (East Butler) 2020 D152-5th

160 Brett Tryon (Southwest) 2020 D152-6th

170 Conner Schutz (Hi-Line) 2020 C160-2nd, 2019 D152-4th, 2018 D152-5th

170 Alizae Mejia (Plainview) 2020 D170-1st, 2019 D160-6th

170 Hunter Arehart (Ansley-Litchfield) 2020 D170-4th

182 Reece Zutavern (Sandhills-Thedford) 2020 D160-2nd

182 Cash Meier (GACC) 2020 D182-5th

182 Chase Pawloski (Pleasanton) 2020 D145-2nd

195 Kolby Larson (Ansley-Litchfield) 2020 D182-4th

220 Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 2020 D220-2nd

285 Levi Kerner (Arapahoe) 2020 D285-3rd

285 Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 2020 D195-6th

285 Payton Christiancy (Superior) 2020 D285-6th

One thought on “Returning State Medalists

  1. Pingback: 2021 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s